Peptidases of the species farcinica

Taxonomy
Superkingdom Bacteria
Phylum Firmicutes
Class Actinobacteria
Subclass Actinobacteridae
Order Actinomycetales
Suborder Corynebacterineae
Family Nocardiaceae
Genus Nocardia
Species farcinica
Peptidase
Clan Family MEROPS ID peptidase or homologue
AC A8 A08.001 signal peptidase II
AD A24 unassigned subfamily A24A unassigned peptidases
PC C26 C26.955 aminodeoxychorismate synthase, subunit II
PC C26 C26.A07 At1g63660 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PC C26 C26.A25 trp1 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe)
PC C26 C26.A32 imidazoleglycerol-phosphate synthase (Pyrococcus furiosus)
PC C26 unassigned family C26 unassigned peptidases
CO C40 C40.005 PgdS peptidase
CO C40 C40.007 YddH peptidase
CO C40 unassigned family C40 unassigned peptidases
PB C44 C44.003 glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain
PB C44 C44.A02 At4g38880 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PB C44 non-peptidase homologue family C44 non-peptidase homologues
PB C44 unassigned family C44 unassigned peptidases
PC C56 C56.001 PfpI peptidase
PC C56 non-peptidase homologue family C56 non-peptidase homologues
PC C56 unassigned family C56 unassigned peptidases
CL C82 unassigned subfamily C82A unassigned peptidases
MA M1 M01.009 aminopeptidase N (actinomycete-type)
MA M1 M01.033 lysyl endopeptidase (Streptomyces albulus)
MA M1 unassigned family M1 unassigned peptidases
MA M3 M03.005 peptidyl-dipeptidase Dcp
MA M10 unassigned subfamily M10B unassigned peptidases
MA M13 M13.009 Zmp1 peptidase (Mycobacterium-type)
MD M15 M15.002 DD-carboxypeptidase pdcA (Myxococcus-type)
ME M16 M16.A15 BSSC8_26020 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MF M17 unassigned family M17 unassigned peptidases
MH M18 M18.002 aspartyl aminopeptidase
MJ M19 non-peptidase homologue family M19 non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 M20.001 glutamate carboxypeptidase
MH M20 M20.011 carboxypeptidase PM20D1
MH M20 M20.974 acetylornithine deacetylase ArgE
MH M20 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M20D non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 unassigned subfamily M20F unassigned peptidases
MH M20 unassigned family M20 unassigned peptidases
MO M23 unassigned subfamily M23B unassigned peptidases
MG M24 M24.001 methionyl aminopeptidase 1 (Escherichia-type)
MG M24 M24.034 PH0974 dipeptidase
MG M24 unassigned subfamily M24A unassigned peptidases
MG M24 unassigned subfamily M24B unassigned peptidases
MJ M38 M38.982 urease
MJ M38 non-peptidase homologue family M38 non-peptidase homologues
MJ M38 unassigned family M38 unassigned peptidases
MA M41 M41.015 Mername-AA223 peptidase
MA M48 M48.004 HtpX-2 peptidase
MA M48 unassigned subfamily M48B unassigned peptidases
MM M50 M50.005 protein Rv2869c (Mycobacterium tuberculosis)-type peptidase
MM M50 unassigned subfamily M50B unassigned peptidases
MA M56 unassigned family M56 unassigned peptidases
MP M67 unassigned subfamily M67A unassigned peptidases
M- M79 unassigned family M79 unassigned peptidases
PD N10 N10.002 intein-containing replicative DNA helicase precursor
PE P1 P01.101 pantetheinyl hydrolase ThnT precursor
PA S1 S01.494 Htra2 peptidase (Mycobacterium-type)
PA S1 S01.513 MarP peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis)
PA S1 unassigned subfamily S1C unassigned peptidases
PA S1 unassigned subfamily S1E unassigned peptidases
PA S1 unassigned family S1 unassigned peptidases
SB S8 S08.131 mycosin-1
SB S8 unassigned subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases
SC S9 S09.010 oligopeptidase B
SC S9 S09.948 para-nitrobenzyl esterase (Bacillus subtilis)
SC S9 S09.958 hypothetical protein flj40219
SC S9 S09.993 hormone-sensitive lipase
SC S9 non-peptidase homologue family S9 non-peptidase homologues
SC S9 unassigned subfamily S9A unassigned peptidases
SC S9 unassigned subfamily S9B unassigned peptidases
SC S9 unassigned subfamily S9C unassigned peptidases
SC S9 unassigned family S9 unassigned peptidases
SE S11 unassigned family S11 unassigned peptidases
SE S12 S12.003 alkaline D-peptidase
SE S12 S12.A11 lact-2 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
SE S12 S12.A23 GYO_0385 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
SE S12 unassigned family S12 unassigned peptidases
SE S13 S13.004 penillin-binding protein 4
SK S14 S14.008 ClpP1 peptidase (Streptomyces-type)
SK S14 S14.009 ClpP2 peptidase (Streptomyces-type)
SK S14 unassigned family S14 unassigned peptidases
SC S15 non-peptidase homologue family S15 non-peptidase homologues
SC S15 unassigned family S15 unassigned peptidases
SJ S16 S16.012 SepM peptidase (Streptococcus mutans)
SJ S16 S16.A04 DNA repair protein RadA (Escherichia coli)
SJ S16 unassigned family S16 unassigned peptidases
SF S24 S24.001 repressor LexA
SF S26 S26.024 signal peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis-type)
SC S33 S33.001 prolyl aminopeptidase
SC S33 S33.010 SCO7095-type peptidase
SC S33 S33.016 2-hydroxy-6-oxo-6-phenylhexa-2,4-dienoate hydrolase (Burkholderia-type)
SC S33 S33.023 Hip1 peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis)
SC S33 non-peptidase homologue family S33 non-peptidase homologues
SC S33 unassigned family S33 unassigned peptidases
PC S51 non-peptidase homologue family S51 non-peptidase homologues
PC S51 unassigned family S51 unassigned peptidases
ST S54 S54.029 rhomboid peptidase 2 (Mycobacterium sp.)
ST S54 S54.A08 At1g25290 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SH S78 S78.001 prohead peptidase (bacteriophage HK97)
PB T1 T01.005 bacterial proteasome, beta component
PB T1 T01.980 bacterial proteasome, alpha subunit
PB T3 T03.001 gamma-glutamyltransferase 1 (bacterial-type)
PE T5 unassigned family T5 unassigned peptidases
U- U56 U56.001 homomultimeric peptidase
U- U62 unassigned family U62 unassigned peptidases
U- U72 U72.001 Dop isopeptidase
U- U72 unassigned family U72 unassigned peptidases