Peptidases of the class Actinobacteria

Taxonomy
Superkingdom Bacteria
Phylum Firmicutes
Class Actinobacteria
Peptidase
Clan Family MEROPS ID peptidase or homologue
AA A1 unassigned subfamily A1A unassigned peptidases
AA A2 unassigned subfamily A2A unassigned peptidases
AC A8 A08.001 signal peptidase II
AC A8 non-peptidase homologue family A8 non-peptidase homologues
AC A8 unassigned family A8 unassigned peptidases
AD A24 A24.017 PibD peptidase
AD A24 A24.019 ComC peptidase
AD A24 non-peptidase homologue subfamily A24A non-peptidase homologues
AD A24 unassigned subfamily A24A unassigned peptidases
AD A24 unassigned subfamily A24B unassigned peptidases
AD A24 unassigned family A24 unassigned peptidases
AE A25 A25.001 gpr peptidase
AE A31 A31.003 HycI peptidase
AE A31 A31.004 hoxW peptidase
AE A31 A31.005 hupW peptidase
AE A31 non-peptidase homologue family A31 non-peptidase homologues
AE A31 unassigned family A31 unassigned peptidases
AA A32 unassigned family A32 unassigned peptidases
A- A36 unassigned family A36 unassigned peptidases
CA C1 C01.084 bleomycin hydrolase (animal)
CA C1 C01.086 aminopeptidase C
CA C1 C01.164 CPXaC peptidase (Xanthomonas sp.)
CA C1 non-peptidase homologue subfamily C1A non-peptidase homologues
CA C1 non-peptidase homologue subfamily C1B non-peptidase homologues
CA C1 unassigned subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases
CA C1 unassigned subfamily C1B unassigned peptidases
CA C1 unassigned family C1 unassigned peptidases
CA C2 C02.022 Tpr peptidase (Porphyromonas gingivalis)
CA C2 non-peptidase homologue subfamily C2A non-peptidase homologues
CA C2 unassigned subfamily C2A unassigned peptidases
CA C10 unassigned family C10 unassigned peptidases
CR C108 C108.001 Prp peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus)
CD C11 unassigned family C11 unassigned peptidases
CA C110 C110.UNW family C110 non-peptidase homologues
CA C110 C110.UPW family C110 unassigned peptidases
CD C14 C14.048 bacterial metacaspase
CD C14 C14.A07 pcp (Dictyostelium discoideum)
CD C14 non-peptidase homologue subfamily C14B non-peptidase homologues
CD C14 unassigned subfamily C14B unassigned peptidases
CD C14 unassigned family C14 unassigned peptidases
CF C15 C15.001 pyroglutamyl-peptidase I (prokaryote)
CF C15 non-peptidase homologue family C15 non-peptidase homologues
CF C15 unassigned family C15 unassigned peptidases
CA C19 unassigned family C19 unassigned peptidases
PC C26 C26.001 gamma-glutamyl hydrolase
PC C26 C26.952 dihydro-orotase (N-terminal unit) (Homo sapiens-type)
PC C26 C26.955 aminodeoxychorismate synthase, subunit II
PC C26 C26.957 GMP synthase
PC C26 C26.958 para-aminobenzoate synthase (fungi)
PC C26 C26.959 TRP3 protein
PC C26 C26.960 TrpD protein (anthranilate synthase component II)
PC C26 C26.961 PuuD protein
PC C26 C26.964 CTP synthetase
PC C26 C26.965 imidazole glycerol phosphate synthase subunit HisH
PC C26 C26.A04 At3g27740 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PC C26 C26.A07 At1g63660 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PC C26 C26.A08 At1g15045 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PC C26 C26.A09 At1g25220 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-like peptidase
PC C26 C26.A21 LD42771 protein (Drosophila melanogaster)
PC C26 C26.A24 M106.4b g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
PC C26 C26.A25 trp1 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe)
PC C26 C26.A28 SPBPB2B2.05 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe)
PC C26 C26.A32 imidazoleglycerol-phosphate synthase (Pyrococcus furiosus)
PC C26 C26.A33 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, small (Pyrococcus furiosus)
PC C26 non-peptidase homologue family C26 non-peptidase homologues
PC C26 unassigned family C26 unassigned peptidases
CA C39 C39.001 bacteriocin-processing peptidase
CA C39 C39.004 mersacidin lantibiotic processing peptidase
CA C39 C39.005 colicin V processing peptidase
CA C39 C39.A03 sublancin 168 lantibiotic transporter (Bacillus subtilis)
CA C39 non-peptidase homologue family C39 non-peptidase homologues
CA C39 unassigned family C39 unassigned peptidases
CO C40 C40.004 spr peptidase
CO C40 C40.005 PgdS peptidase
CO C40 C40.006 PgpA peptidase
CO C40 C40.007 YddH peptidase
CO C40 C40.009 NLP/P60 (Nostoc punctiforme)-like putative peptidase
CO C40 C40.011 RipA peptidoglycan hydrolase
CO C40 C40.012 RipB peptidoglycan hydrolase
CO C40 non-peptidase homologue family C40 non-peptidase homologues
CO C40 unassigned family C40 unassigned peptidases
PB C44 C44.001 amidophosphoribosyltransferase precursor
PB C44 C44.003 glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain
PB C44 C44.971 glucosamine-fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase
PB C44 C44.976 AsnB protein
PB C44 C44.A01 At2g16570 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PB C44 C44.A02 At4g38880 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PB C44 C44.A03 At4g34740 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
PB C44 C44.A08 glutamine-fructose-6-phosphate transaminase precursor (Dictyostelium discoideum)
PB C44 C44.A09 PF0204 protein (Pyrococcus furiosus )
PB C44 non-peptidase homologue family C44 non-peptidase homologues
PB C44 unassigned family C44 unassigned peptidases
PB C45 C45.001 acyl-coenzyme A:6-aminopenicillanic acid acyl-transferase precursor
PB C45 non-peptidase homologue family C45 non-peptidase homologues
PB C45 unassigned family C45 unassigned peptidases
CA C51 unassigned family C51 unassigned peptidases
PC C56 C56.001 PfpI peptidase
PC C56 C56.004 YDR533C putative peptidase
PC C56 C56.006 Hsp31 peptidase
PC C56 C56.972 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase
PC C56 C56.A06 DDB_G0276405 (Dictyostelium discoideum)
PC C56 non-peptidase homologue family C56 non-peptidase homologues
PC C56 unassigned family C56 unassigned peptidases
PB C59 C59.951 choloylglycine hydrolase
PB C59 non-peptidase homologue family C59 non-peptidase homologues
PB C59 unassigned family C59 unassigned peptidases
CL C60 C60.002 sortase B
CL C60 C60.003 sortase C2
CL C60 C60.007 sortase C1 (Streptococcus sp.)
CL C60 non-peptidase homologue subfamily C60A non-peptidase homologues
CL C60 unassigned subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases
CL C60 unassigned subfamily C60B unassigned peptidases
CL C60 unassigned family C60 unassigned peptidases
PB C69 C69.001 dipeptidase A
PB C69 C69.002 arginine aminopeptidase (Streptococcus-type)
PB C69 non-peptidase homologue family C69 non-peptidase homologues
PB C69 unassigned family C69 unassigned peptidases
CL C82 C82.001 L,D-transpeptidase (Enterococcus-type)
CL C82 non-peptidase homologue subfamily C82A non-peptidase homologues
CL C82 non-peptidase homologue subfamily C82B non-peptidase homologues
CL C82 unassigned subfamily C82A unassigned peptidases
CD C84 unassigned family C84 unassigned peptidases
PB C95 non-peptidase homologue family C95 non-peptidase homologues
CA C96 C96.001 McjB peptidase
CA C96 non-peptidase homologue family C96 non-peptidase homologues
CA C96 unassigned family C96 unassigned peptidases
GA G1 G01.006 PepG1 peptidase (Alicyclobacillus sp.)
GA G1 unassigned family G1 unassigned peptidases
MA M1 M01.002 lysyl aminopeptidase (bacteria)
MA M1 M01.009 aminopeptidase N (actinomycete-type)
MA M1 M01.012 aminopeptidase G
MA M1 M01.031 cold-active aminopeptidase (Colwellia psychrerythraea)-type peptidase
MA M1 M01.032 lysyl aminopeptidase 1 (Streptomyces sp.)
MA M1 M01.033 lysyl endopeptidase (Streptomyces albulus)
MA M1 non-peptidase homologue family M1 non-peptidase homologues
MA M1 unassigned family M1 unassigned peptidases
MA M2 non-peptidase homologue family M2 non-peptidase homologues
MA M2 unassigned family M2 unassigned peptidases
MA M3 M03.005 peptidyl-dipeptidase Dcp
MA M3 M03.007 oligopeptidase F
MA M3 M03.A08 BSSC8_09230 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MA M3 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M3A non-peptidase homologues
MA M3 unassigned subfamily M3A unassigned peptidases
MA M3 unassigned subfamily M3B unassigned peptidases
MA M3 unassigned subfamily M3C unassigned peptidases
MA M3 unassigned family M3 unassigned peptidases
MA M4 M04.007 coccolysin
MA M4 M04.008 Mpl peptidase (Listeria sp.)
MA M4 M04.017 griselysin
MA M4 M04.018 stearolysin
MA M4 M04.021 neutral peptidase (Thermoactinomyces-type)
MA M4 M04.022 ZmpA peptidase (Burkholderia sp.)
MA M4 M04.025 protealysin
MA M4 M04.026 ZmpB peptidase (Burkholderia sp.)
MA M4 non-peptidase homologue family M4 non-peptidase homologues
MA M4 unassigned family M4 unassigned peptidases
MA M5 M05.001 mycolysin
MA M5 non-peptidase homologue family M5 non-peptidase homologues
MA M5 unassigned family M5 unassigned peptidases
MA M6 non-peptidase homologue family M6 non-peptidase homologues
MA M6 unassigned family M6 unassigned peptidases
MA M7 M07.001 snapalysin
MA M7 unassigned family M7 unassigned peptidases
MA M8 non-peptidase homologue family M8 non-peptidase homologues
MA M8 unassigned family M8 unassigned peptidases
MA M9 M09.001 bacterial collagenase V
MA M9 unassigned subfamily M9A unassigned peptidases
MA M9 unassigned subfamily M9B unassigned peptidases
MA M10 M10.064 myroilysin
MA M10 M10.A08 Zmp-4 (Caenorhabditis elegans)
MA M10 unassigned subfamily M10A unassigned peptidases
MA M10 unassigned subfamily M10B unassigned peptidases
MA M11 unassigned family M11 unassigned peptidases
MA M12 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M12A non-peptidase homologues
MA M12 unassigned subfamily M12A unassigned peptidases
MA M12 unassigned subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases
MA M13 M13.009 Zmp1 peptidase (Mycobacterium-type)
MA M13 M13.016 T25B6.2 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
MA M13 M13.950 similar to Kell blood group protein (Rattus norvegicus)
MA M13 non-peptidase homologue family M13 non-peptidase homologues
MA M13 unassigned family M13 unassigned peptidases
MC M14 M14.007 carboxypeptidase T
MC M14 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M14A non-peptidase homologues
MC M14 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M14B non-peptidase homologues
MC M14 non-peptidase homologue hypothetical protein YcjI (Escherichia coli)
MC M14 non-peptidase homologue family M14 non-peptidase homologues
MC M14 unassigned subfamily M14A unassigned peptidases
MC M14 unassigned subfamily M14B unassigned peptidases
MC M14 unassigned family M14 unassigned peptidases
MD M15 M15.001 zinc D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (Streptomyces-type)
MD M15 M15.002 DD-carboxypeptidase pdcA (Myxococcus-type)
MD M15 M15.010 vanY D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase
MD M15 M15.011 vanX D-Ala-D-Ala dipeptidase
MD M15 M15.022 L-alanyl-D-glutamate peptidase (bacteriophage T5)
MD M15 M15.024 DacB metallopeptidase (Streptococcus pneumoniae)
MD M15 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M15A non-peptidase homologues
MD M15 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M15B non-peptidase homologues
MD M15 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M15D non-peptidase homologues
MD M15 unassigned subfamily M15B unassigned peptidases
MD M15 unassigned subfamily M15C unassigned peptidases
MD M15 unassigned subfamily M15D unassigned peptidases
ME M16 M16.016 YMXG peptidase
ME M16 M16.019 YMXG peptidase
ME M16 M16.A15 BSSC8_26020 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
ME M16 M16.A20 ymfH g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
ME M16 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M16A non-peptidase homologues
ME M16 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M16B non-peptidase homologues
ME M16 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M16C non-peptidase homologues
ME M16 unassigned subfamily M16A unassigned peptidases
ME M16 unassigned subfamily M16B unassigned peptidases
ME M16 unassigned subfamily M16C unassigned peptidases
ME M16 unassigned family M16 unassigned peptidases
MF M17 M17.001 leucine aminopeptidase 3
MF M17 M17.003 PepA aminopeptidase
MF M17 M17.004 PepB aminopeptidase
MF M17 M17.013 cysteinylglycinase (Treponema denticola)-like peptidase
MF M17 M17.950 similar to cytosol aminopeptidase (Rattus norvegicus)
MF M17 non-peptidase homologue family M17 non-peptidase homologues
MF M17 unassigned family M17 unassigned peptidases
MH M18 M18.002 aspartyl aminopeptidase
MH M18 M18.004 apeA putative peptidase
MH M18 M18.A01 At5g60160 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-like peptidase
MH M18 non-peptidase homologue family M18 non-peptidase homologues
MH M18 unassigned family M18 unassigned peptidases
MJ M19 M19.002 membrane-bound dipeptidase-2
MJ M19 M19.003 dipeptidase AC
MJ M19 M19.004 membrane-bound dipeptidase-3
MJ M19 M19.007 thermostable dipeptidase (Brevibacillus-type)
MJ M19 M19.950 Mername-AA306 protein
MJ M19 non-peptidase homologue family M19 non-peptidase homologues
MJ M19 unassigned family M19 unassigned peptidases
MH M20 M20.001 glutamate carboxypeptidase
MH M20 M20.003 peptidase T
MH M20 M20.008 carboxypeptidase Ss1
MH M20 M20.009 Mername-AA028 peptidase
MH M20 M20.011 carboxypeptidase PM20D1
MH M20 M20.015 YxeP putative peptidase
MH M20 M20.018 BC4143 protein
MH M20 M20.019 HMRA peptidase (Staphylococcus-type)
MH M20 M20.020 p-aminobenzoyl-glutamate hydrolase subunit A
MH M20 M20.973 aminoacylase
MH M20 M20.974 acetylornithine deacetylase ArgE
MH M20 M20.976 allantoate amidohydrolase
MH M20 M20.A02 At3g02875 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-type peptidase
MH M20 M20.A07 At4g20070 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
MH M20 M20.A08 YgeY protein (Escherichia coli)
MH M20 M20.A18 DDB_G0279291 g.p. (Dictyostelium discoideum)
MH M20 M20.A21 yodQ g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MH M20 M20.A23 Bsubs1_010100013116 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MH M20 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M20A non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M20B non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M20C non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M20D non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M20F non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 non-peptidase homologue family M20 non-peptidase homologues
MH M20 unassigned subfamily M20A unassigned peptidases
MH M20 unassigned subfamily M20B unassigned peptidases
MH M20 unassigned subfamily M20C unassigned peptidases
MH M20 unassigned family M20D unassigned peptidases
MH M20 unassigned subfamily M20F unassigned peptidases
MH M20 unassigned family M20 unassigned peptidases
MO M23 M23.003 Mername-AA291 peptidase
MO M23 M23.005 zoocin A
MO M23 M23.009 Mername-AA292 peptidase
MO M23 M23.951 DipM g.p. (Caulobacter sp.)
MO M23 M23.A03 BSSC8_21440 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MO M23 M23.A04 yomI g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MO M23 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M23A unassigned peptidases
MO M23 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M23B non-peptidase homologues
MO M23 unassigned subfamily M23A unassigned peptidases
MO M23 unassigned subfamily M23B unassigned peptidases
MO M23 unassigned family M23 unassigned peptidases
MG M24 M24.001 methionyl aminopeptidase 1 (Escherichia-type)
MG M24 M24.003 Xaa-Pro dipeptidase (bacteria-type)
MG M24 M24.006 bacillus Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase
MG M24 M24.008 hyperthermophile prolidase
MG M24 M24.017 methionyl aminopeptidase 1 (eukaryote)
MG M24 M24.031 leucine aminopeptidase (Thermotoga-type)
MG M24 M24.033 aminopeptidase P (Streptomyces-type)
MG M24 M24.034 PH0974 dipeptidase
MG M24 M24.036 methionyl aminopeptidase 1 (Staphylococcus-type)
MG M24 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M24A non-peptidase homologues
MG M24 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M24B non-peptidase homologues
MG M24 non-peptidase homologue family M24 non-peptidase homologues
MG M24 unassigned subfamily M24A unassigned peptidases
MG M24 unassigned subfamily M24B unassigned peptidases
MA M26 unassigned family M26 unassigned peptidases
MH M28 M28.003 aminopeptidase S (Streptomyces-type)
MH M28 M28.004 aminopeptidase AC
MH M28 M28.007 ALTERED MERISTEM PROGRAM1-like peptidase
MH M28 M28.008 secreted aminopeptidase (Pseudomonas-type)
MH M28 M28.019 aminopeptidase SSAP (Streptomyces septatus)
MH M28 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M28A non-peptidase homologues
MH M28 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M28C non-peptidase homologues
MH M28 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M28E non-peptidase homologues
MH M28 non-peptidase homologue family M28 non-peptidase homologues
MH M28 unassigned subfamily M28A unassigned peptidases
MH M28 unassigned subfamily M28D unassigned peptidases
MH M28 unassigned subfamily M28E unassigned peptidases
MH M28 unassigned subfamily M28F unassigned peptidases
MH M28 unassigned family M28 unassigned peptidases
MQ M29 M29.001 aminopeptidase T
MQ M29 M29.002 aminopeptidase II (Bacillus-type)
MQ M29 M29.004 PepS aminopeptidase
MQ M29 non-peptidase homologue family M29 non-peptidase homologues
MQ M29 unassigned family M29 unassigned peptidases
MA M30 unassigned family M30 unassigned peptidases
MA M32 M32.001 carboxypeptidase Taq
MA M32 M32.006 ypwA peptidase
MA M32 unassigned family M32 unassigned peptidases
MA M36 M36.001 fungalysin
MA M36 unassigned family M36 unassigned peptidases
MJ M38 M38.001 isoaspartyl dipeptidase (metallo-type)
MJ M38 M38.002 Pro-Hyp dipeptidase
MJ M38 M38.972 dihydro-orotase
MJ M38 M38.973 dihydropyrimidinase
MJ M38 M38.977 dihydropyrimidinase related protein-4
MJ M38 M38.980 probable imidazolonepropionase
MJ M38 M38.982 urease
MJ M38 M38.983 N-acetylglucosamine-6-phosphate deacetylase (Bacillus subtilis)
MJ M38 non-peptidase homologue family M38 non-peptidase homologues
MJ M38 unassigned family M38 unassigned peptidases
MA M41 M41.005 AtFtsH2 peptidase
MA M41 M41.015 Mername-AA223 peptidase
MA M41 M41.021 FtsH peptidase (Thermotoga-type)
MA M41 non-peptidase homologue family M41 non-peptidase homologues
MA M41 unassigned family M41 unassigned peptidases
MH M42 M42.001 glutamyl aminopeptidase (bacterium)
MH M42 M42.005 TET aminopeptidase
MH M42 M42.007 TM1048-type putative peptidase
MH M42 M42.008 YpdE-type putative peptidase
MH M42 M42.A02 yhfE g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MH M42 non-peptidase homologue family M42 non-peptidase homologues
MH M42 unassigned family M42 unassigned peptidases
MA M43 M43.007 ulilysin (Methanosarcina acetivorans)
MA M43 M43.008 Mername-AA293 peptidase
MA M43 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M43B non-peptidase homologues
MA M43 unassigned subfamily M43B unassigned peptidases
MA M48 M48.004 HtpX-2 peptidase
MA M48 M48.021 metallopeptidase PGM48 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
MA M48 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M48A non-peptidase homologues
MA M48 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M48B non-peptidase homologues
MA M48 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M48C non-peptidase homologues
MA M48 non-peptidase homologue family M48 non-peptidase homologues
MA M48 unassigned subfamily M48A unassigned peptidases
MA M48 unassigned subfamily M48B unassigned peptidases
MA M48 unassigned subfamily M48C unassigned peptidases
MA M48 unassigned family M48 unassigned peptidases
MM M50 M50.004 RseP peptidase
MM M50 M50.005 protein Rv2869c (Mycobacterium tuberculosis)-type peptidase
MM M50 M50.006 MjS2P-type peptidase
MM M50 M50.010 PF0167 g.p. (Pyrococcus furiosus)
MM M50 M50.A05 ywhC g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MM M50 M50.A07 PF0457 g.p. (Pyrococcus furiosus)
MM M50 M50.A09 yydH g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
MM M50 non-peptidase homologue subfamily M50B non-peptidase homologues
MM M50 unassigned subfamily M50B unassigned peptidases
MM M50 unassigned family M50 unassigned peptidases
MN M55 M55.001 D-aminopeptidase DppA
MN M55 non-peptidase homologue family M55 non-peptidase homologues
MN M55 unassigned family M55 unassigned peptidases
MA M56 M56.001 BlaR1 peptidase
MA M56 M56.003 PenR1 peptidase
MA M56 non-peptidase homologue family M56 non-peptidase homologues
MA M56 unassigned family M56 unassigned peptidases
MA M60 unassigned family M60 unassigned peptidases
MA M61 M61.001 glycyl aminopeptidase
MA M61 non-peptidase homologue family M61 non-peptidase homologues
MA M61 unassigned family M61 unassigned peptidases
MA M64 unassigned family M64 unassigned peptidases
MA M66 unassigned family M66 unassigned peptidases
MP M67 M67.009 Mec peptidase
MP M67 unassigned subfamily M67A unassigned peptidases
MP M67 unassigned subfamily M67B unassigned peptidases
MP M67 unassigned subfamily M67C unassigned peptidases
MA M72 unassigned family M72 unassigned peptidases
MD M74 unassigned family M74 unassigned peptidases
MA M78 non-peptidase homologue family M78 non-peptidase homologues
MA M78 unassigned family M78 unassigned peptidases
M- M79 M79.004 microcystinase MlrA
M- M79 M79.A04 At3g26085 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
M- M79 M79.A09 ydiL g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
M- M79 unassigned family M79 unassigned peptidases
MT M81 unassigned family M81 unassigned peptidases
M- M82 M82.001 PrsW peptidase
M- M82 unassigned family M82 unassigned peptidases
MC M86 M86.001 PghP gamma-polyglutamate hydrolase (bacteriophage)
MC M86 non-peptidase homologue family M86 non-peptidase homologues
MC M86 unassigned family M86 unassigned peptidases
MA M90 M90.001 MtfA peptidase
MA M90 unassigned family M90 unassigned peptidases
NB N6 N06.A01 FlhB protein (Escherichia coli)
NB N6 unassigned family N6 unassigned peptide lyases
NA N8 N08.001 poliovirus capsid VP0-type self-cleaving protein
PD N10 N10.001 intein-containing DNA gyrase subunit A precursor
PD N10 N10.002 intein-containing replicative DNA helicase precursor
PD N10 N10.008 intein-containing DNA gyrase subunit A (Mycobacterium xenopi)
PD N10 N10.009 Mtu recA intein (Mycobacterium sp.)
PD N10 unassigned family N10 unassigned peptide lyases
PD N11 N11.001 intein-containing chloroplast ATP-dependent peptide lyase
PD N11 unassigned family N11 unassigned peptide lyases
PE P1 P01.001 DmpA aminopeptidase
PE P1 P01.003 BapF peptidase (Pseudomonas sp.)
PE P1 P01.101 pantetheinyl hydrolase ThnT precursor
PE P1 P01.102 NylC g.p. (Flavobacterium sp. K172)
PE P1 non-peptidase homologue family P01 non-peptidase homologues
PE P1 unassigned family P01 unassigned peptidases
PA S1 S01.101 trypsin (Streptomyces griseus-type)
PA S1 S01.102 trypsin (Streptomyces erythraeus-type)
PA S1 S01.103 trypsin (fungal)
PA S1 S01.110 trypsin alpha (insect)
PA S1 S01.121 hypodermin C
PA S1 S01.166 proteolytic lectin (Anopheles-type)
PA S1 S01.168 chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect)
PA S1 S01.261 streptogrisin A
PA S1 S01.262 streptogrisin B
PA S1 S01.263 SAM-P20 peptidase
PA S1 S01.265 streptogrisin C
PA S1 S01.266 streptogrisin D
PA S1 S01.267 streptogrisin E
PA S1 S01.271 glutamyl peptidase BL
PA S1 S01.274 DegQ peptidase
PA S1 S01.276 yeast-lytic peptidase
PA S1 S01.280 lysyl endopeptidase (bacteria)
PA S1 S01.318 marapsin-2
PA S1 S01.374 polyserase-3 unit 1
PA S1 S01.393 NAPase (Nocardiopsis alba)
PA S1 S01.412 CHY1 peptidase (Metarhizium anisopliae)
PA S1 S01.422 fibrinolytic enzyme A (Annelida-type)
PA S1 S01.423 SprE glutamyl peptidase
PA S1 S01.431 SFase-2 endopeptidase
PA S1 S01.443 glutamyl peptidase BI
PA S1 S01.454 bhpA peptidase (spirochaete)
PA S1 S01.470 cellulomonadin
PA S1 S01.478 late trypsin
PA S1 S01.493 proteolytic lectin (Glossina-type)
PA S1 S01.494 Htra2 peptidase (Mycobacterium-type)
PA S1 S01.499 alkaline endopeptidase (Nesterenkonia sp.)
PA S1 S01.500 HtrA peptidase (Helicobacter-type)
PA S1 S01.513 MarP peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis)
PA S1 S01.515 VesA peptidase (Vibrio cholerae)
PA S1 S01.527 pepK (Porphyromonas gingivalis)
PA S1 S01.A16 CG11530 protein, domain 2 (Drosophila melanogaster)
PA S1 S01.A54 CG32277 (Drosophila melanogaster)
PA S1 S01.B62 CG30375 protein (Drosophila melanogaster)
PA S1 S01.B72 try-6 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
PA S1 S01.B82 PF1905 g.p. (Pyrococcus furiosus)
PA S1 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues
PA S1 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S1B non-peptidase homologues
PA S1 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S1C non-peptidase homologues
PA S1 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S1E non-peptidase homologues
PA S1 non-peptidase homologue family S1 non-peptidase homologues
PA S1 unassigned subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases
PA S1 unassigned subfamily S1B unassigned peptidases
PA S1 unassigned subfamily S1C unassigned peptidases
PA S1 unassigned subfamily S1D unassigned peptidases
PA S1 unassigned subfamily S1E unassigned peptidases
PA S1 unassigned family S1 unassigned peptidases
SB S8 S08.007 thermitase
SB S8 S08.008 Mername-AA053 peptidase
SB S8 S08.020 C5a peptidase
SB S8 S08.021 fervidolysin
SB S8 S08.026 nasp peptidase
SB S8 S08.030 IspA peptidase
SB S8 S08.032 Psp3 peptidase
SB S8 S08.037 subtilisin DY
SB S8 S08.041 perkinsin
SB S8 S08.050 secreted peptidase A
SB S8 S08.051 aqualysin 1
SB S8 S08.058 subtilisin-like peptidase (Ophiostoma sp.)
SB S8 S08.067 Apr peptidase
SB S8 S08.069 SAM-P45 peptidase
SB S8 S08.086 CylA lantibiotic leader peptidase
SB S8 S08.091 tripeptidyl-peptidase S
SB S8 S08.102 halolysin R4
SB S8 S08.105 aerolysin
SB S8 S08.107 peptidase MprA (Burkholderia-type)
SB S8 S08.110 keratinase K1 (Stenotrophomonas maltophilia)
SB S8 S08.121 cytotoxin SubAB
SB S8 S08.124 ASUB peptidase
SB S8 S08.131 mycosin-1
SB S8 S08.135 tengconlysin
SB S8 S08.141 TgSUB1 peptidase
SB S8 S08.143 PopC peptidase (Myxococcus xanthus)
SB S8 S08.149 CDF peptidase
SB S8 S08.154 SUB2 g.p. (Toxoplasma gondii)
SB S8 S08.156 PatA peptidase (Prochloron didemni )
SB S8 S08.A50 OSW3 peptidase (Saccharomyces cerevisiae)
SB S8 S08.A60 BSn5_12555 (Bacillus subtilis)
SB S8 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S8A non-peptidase homologues
SB S8 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S8B non-peptidase homologues
SB S8 unassigned subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases
SB S8 unassigned subfamily S8B unassigned peptidases
SC S9 S09.001 prolyl oligopeptidase
SC S9 S09.010 oligopeptidase B
SC S9 S09.013 dipeptidyl-peptidase 4 (bacteria-type 2)
SC S9 S09.021 glutamyl endopeptidase C
SC S9 S09.023 D230019K24Rik peptidase (Mus musculus)
SC S9 S09.027 predicted hydrolase of the alpha/beta-hydrolase fold (Homo sapiens)
SC S9 S09.036 Rv0457c peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis)
SC S9 S09.068 Mername-AA240 putative peptidase (Mus musculus)
SC S9 S09.070 acylaminoacyl peptidase (Aeropyrum-type)
SC S9 S09.071 trilobed protease
SC S9 S09.072 puromycin hydrolase
SC S9 S09.073 Xaa-Pro dipeptidylpeptidase
SC S9 S09.074 tyrosyl aminopeptidase (Raphanus-type)
SC S9 S09.076 prolyl oligopeptidase (Myxococcus xanthus)
SC S9 S09.945 hypothetical esterase/lipase/thioesterase
SC S9 S09.946 BSU33620 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) and similar
SC S9 S09.948 para-nitrobenzyl esterase (Bacillus subtilis)
SC S9 S09.949 cephalosporin C deacetylase
SC S9 S09.951 brefeldin A esterase
SC S9 S09.955 carboxylesterase homologue (Rattus norvegicus)
SC S9 S09.958 hypothetical protein flj40219
SC S9 S09.961 2210023G05RIK protein
SC S9 S09.962 BC026374 protein (Mus musculus)
SC S9 S09.964 liver carboxylesterase
SC S9 S09.971 carboxylesterase ES31 (Mus musculus)
SC S9 S09.972 putative carboxylesterasec
SC S9 S09.975 carboxylesterase homologue (Mus musculus)
SC S9 S09.979 acetylcholinesterase
SC S9 S09.980 cholinesterase
SC S9 S09.986 carboxylesterase-related protein
SC S9 S09.989 neuroligin 4, Y-linked
SC S9 S09.991 arylacetamide deacetylase
SC S9 S09.993 hormone-sensitive lipase
SC S9 S09.A10 At5g23530 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SC S9 S09.A14 At5g62180 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SC S9 S09.A47 aes protein (acetyl esterase) (Escherichi coli)
SC S9 S09.A58 F14F18_80 protein (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SC S9 S09.A77 dpf-6 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
SC S9 S09.A86 F16F9.4 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
SC S9 S09.A87 T28C12.4a g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
SC S9 S09.B04 BSU23640 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
SC S9 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S9A non-peptidase homologues
SC S9 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S9B non-peptidase homologues
SC S9 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S9C non-peptidase homologues
SC S9 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S9D non-peptidase homologues
SC S9 non-peptidase homologue family S9 non-peptidase homologues
SC S9 unassigned subfamily S9A unassigned peptidases
SC S9 unassigned subfamily S9B unassigned peptidases
SC S9 unassigned subfamily S9C unassigned peptidases
SC S9 unassigned subfamily S9D unassigned peptidases
SC S9 unassigned family S9 unassigned peptidases
SC S10 S10.A47 At2g22960 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SC S10 non-peptidase homologue family S10 non-peptidase homologues
SC S10 unassigned family S10 unassigned peptidases
SE S11 S11.002 murein-DD-endopeptidase
SE S11 S11.004 K15-type DD-transpeptidase
SE S11 S11.005 D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase DacF
SE S11 S11.006 D,D-carboxypeptidase PBP3 (Streptococcus-type)
SE S11 S11.A01 penP g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
SE S11 non-peptidase homologue family S11 non-peptidase homologues
SE S11 unassigned family S11 unassigned peptidases
SE S12 S12.001 D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase B
SE S12 S12.003 alkaline D-peptidase
SE S12 S12.006 class C beta-lactamase
SE S12 S12.950 esterase EstB
SE S12 S12.A03 EcHS_A2566 protein (Escherichia coli)
SE S12 S12.A11 lact-2 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
SE S12 S12.A13 lact-7 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
SE S12 S12.A17 lact-4 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans)
SE S12 S12.A23 GYO_0385 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
SE S12 S12.A29 ybbE (Bacillus subtilis)
SE S12 non-peptidase homologue family S12 non-peptidase homologues
SE S12 unassigned family S12 unassigned peptidases
SE S13 S13.002 D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (Actinomadura-type)
SE S13 S13.004 penillin-binding protein 4
SE S13 non-peptidase homologue family S13 non-peptidase homologues
SE S13 unassigned family S13 unassigned peptidases
SK S14 S14.001 peptidase Clp (type 1)
SK S14 S14.008 ClpP1 peptidase (Streptomyces-type)
SK S14 S14.009 ClpP2 peptidase (Streptomyces-type)
SK S14 S14.012 YmfB g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
SK S14 S14.A02 At5g23140 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-type peptidase
SK S14 non-peptidase homologue family S14 non-peptidase homologues
SK S14 unassigned family S14 unassigned peptidases
SC S15 non-peptidase homologue family S15 non-peptidase homologues
SC S15 unassigned family S15 unassigned peptidases
SJ S16 S16.001 Lon-A peptidase
SJ S16 S16.004 Lon peptidase (type 4)
SJ S16 S16.005 Lon-B peptidase
SJ S16 S16.012 SepM peptidase (Streptococcus mutans)
SJ S16 S16.A04 DNA repair protein RadA (Escherichia coli)
SJ S16 S16.A12 PF1438 (Pyrococcus furiosus)
SJ S16 non-peptidase homologue family S16 non-peptidase homologues
SJ S16 unassigned family S16 unassigned peptidases
SF S24 S24.001 repressor LexA
SF S24 S24.003 UmuD protein
SF S24 non-peptidase homologue family S24 non-peptidase homologues
SF S24 unassigned family S24 unassigned peptidases
SF S26 S26.011 signal peptidase SipW (Bacillus-type)
SF S26 S26.017 archaean signal peptidase (Euryarchaeota)
SF S26 S26.024 signal peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis-type)
SF S26 S26.025 signal peptidase sipX
SF S26 S26.026 PA1303 peptidase (Pseudomonas sp.)
SF S26 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S26A non-peptidase homologues
SF S26 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S26B non-peptidase homologues
SF S26 non-peptidase homologue family S26 non-peptidase homologues
SF S26 unassigned subfamily S26A unassigned peptidases
SF S26 unassigned subfamily S26B unassigned peptidases
SF S26 unassigned subfamily S26C unassigned peptidases
SC S28 non-peptidase homologue family S28 non-peptidase homologues
SC S28 unassigned family S28 unassigned peptidases
SC S33 S33.001 prolyl aminopeptidase
SC S33 S33.002 tripeptidyl-peptidase A
SC S33 S33.006 tripeptidyl-peptidase B
SC S33 S33.007 tripeptidyl-peptidase C
SC S33 S33.009 Mername-AA086 putative peptidase
SC S33 S33.010 SCO7095-type peptidase
SC S33 S33.016 2-hydroxy-6-oxo-6-phenylhexa-2,4-dienoate hydrolase (Burkholderia-type)
SC S33 S33.021 iminopeptidase I (Lactobacillus delbrueckii) and similar
SC S33 S33.023 Hip1 peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis)
SC S33 S33.971 epoxide hydrolase
SC S33 S33.973 cytosolic epoxide hydrolase
SC S33 S33.974 similar to hypothetical protein FLJ22408
SC S33 S33.990 haloalkane dehalogenase
SC S33 S33.991 CPO-A2 (Streptomyces aureofaciens)-type chloroperoxidase
SC S33 S33.992 chloroperoxidase 1 (Streptomyces lividans-type)
SC S33 S33.994 BioH protein (Escherichi coli)
SC S33 S33.996 YfbB protein (Escherichi coli)
SC S33 S33.A03 At5g19850 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-type peptidase
SC S33 S33.A32 At5g02970 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SC S33 S33.A36 At1g68900 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SC S33 S33.A37 At1g52760 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-type peptidase
SC S33 S33.A75 F16a14.4 protein (Arabidopsis thaliana)
SC S33 S33.B15 PF3D7_1410100 g.p. (Plasmodium falciparum)
SC S33 non-peptidase homologue family S33 non-peptidase homologues
SC S33 unassigned family S33 unassigned peptidases
SC S37 S37.001 PS-10 peptidase
SC S37 unassigned family S37 unassigned peptidases
SK S41 S41.001 C-terminal processing peptidase-1
SK S41 S41.005 tricorn core peptidase (archaea)
SK S41 S41.006 tricorn core peptidase (bacteria)
SK S41 S41.008 CtpA peptidase (Synechocystis-type)
SK S41 S41.009 CtpB peptidase
SK S41 S41.010 CtpC peptidase
SK S41 S41.952 interphotoreceptor retinoid-binding protein unit 1 (Mus-type)
SK S41 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S41A non-peptidase homologues
SK S41 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S41B non-peptidase homologues
SK S41 unassigned subfamily S41A unassigned peptidases
SK S41 unassigned subfamily S41B unassigned peptidases
PB S45 S45.001 penicillin G acylase precursor
PB S45 S45.002 cephalosporin acylase precursor
PB S45 S45.003 cephalosporin C acylase precursor
PB S45 S45.004 acyl-homoserine lactone acylase
PB S45 S45.005 aculeacin A acylase
PB S45 non-peptidase homologue family S45 non-peptidase homologues
SK S49 S49.A08 BSn5_05605 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
SK S49 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S49A unassigned non-peptidase homologues
SK S49 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S49B non-peptidase homologues
SK S49 non-peptidase homologue subfamily S49C non-peptidase homologues
SK S49 non-peptidase homologue family S49 non-peptidase homologues
SK S49 unassigned subfamily S49A unassigned peptidases
SK S49 unassigned subfamily S49B unassigned peptidases
SK S49 unassigned subfamily S49C unassigned peptidases
SK S49 unassigned family S49 unassigned peptidases
PC S51 S51.001 dipeptidase E
PC S51 S51.002 alpha-aspartyl dipeptidase (eukaryote)
PC S51 S51.003 cyanophycinase
PC S51 non-peptidase homologue family S51 non-peptidase homologues
PC S51 unassigned family S51 unassigned peptidases
SB S53 S53.001 sedolisin
SB S53 S53.002 sedolisin-B
SB S53 S53.004 kumamolisin
SB S53 S53.008 physarolisin II
SB S53 non-peptidase homologue family S53 non-peptidase homologues
SB S53 unassigned family S53 unassigned peptidases
ST S54 S54.014 rhomboid YqgP peptidase
ST S54 S54.027 RhoII peptidase (Haloferax volcanii) and similar
ST S54 S54.029 rhomboid peptidase 2 (Mycobacterium sp.)
ST S54 S54.A08 At1g25290 (Arabidopsis thaliana)
ST S54 non-peptidase homologue family S54 non-peptidase homologues
ST S54 unassigned family S54 unassigned peptidases
PA S55 S55.001 SpoIVB peptidase
SS S66 S66.001 murein tetrapeptidase LD-carboxypeptidase (Pseudomonas-type)
SS S66 S66.003 microcin C7 immunity protein
SS S66 non-peptidase homologue family S66 non-peptidase homologues
SS S66 unassigned family S66 unassigned peptidases
SH S78 S78.001 prohead peptidase (bacteriophage HK97)
SH S78 S78.002 prohead peptidase (bacteriophage T5)
SH S78 non-peptidase homologue family S78 non-peptidase homologues
SH S78 unassigned family S78 unassigned peptidases
PB T1 T01.005 bacterial proteasome, beta component
PB T1 T01.011 proteasome subunit beta2c
PB T1 T01.980 bacterial proteasome, alpha subunit
PB T1 non-peptidase homologue subfamily T1B non-peptidase homologues
PB T1 non-peptidase homologue family T1 non-peptidase homologues
PB T1 unassigned subfamily T1A unassigned peptidases
PB T1 unassigned subfamily T1B unassigned peptidases
PB T1 unassigned family T1 unassigned peptidases
PB T2 T02.002 isoaspartyl dipeptidase (threonine type)
PB T2 non-peptidase homologue family T2 non-peptidase homologues
PB T2 unassigned family T2 unassigned peptidases
PB T3 T03.001 gamma-glutamyltransferase 1 (bacterial-type)
PB T3 T03.013 gamma-glutamyltransferase (Synechocystis-type)
PB T3 T03.014 gamma-glutamyltransferase 2 (bacterial)
PB T3 T03.023 CapD poly-gamma-glutamate hydrolase
PB T3 T03.A09 GYO_3966 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis)
PB T3 non-peptidase homologue family T3 non-peptidase homologues
PB T3 unassigned family T3 unassigned peptidases
PE T5 T05.001 ornithine acetyltransferase precursor
PE T5 T05.002 ArgJ protein (archea)
PE T5 non-peptidase homologue family T5 non-peptidase homologues
PE T5 unassigned family T5 unassigned peptidases
PB T7 unassigned family T7 unassigned peptidases
U- U32 U32.002 collagenase (Helicobacter-type)
U- U32 U32.003 collagenase (Salmonella-type)
U- U32 unassigned family U32 unassigned peptidases
U- U56 U56.001 homomultimeric peptidase
U- U56 unassigned family U56 unassigned peptidases
U- U57 unassigned family U57 unassigned peptidases
U- U62 U62.002 microcin-processing peptidase 2
U- U62 unassigned family U62 unassigned peptidases
U- U69 unassigned family U69 unassigned peptidases
U- U72 U72.001 Dop isopeptidase
U- U72 unassigned family U72 unassigned peptidases
U- U73 unassigned family U73 unassigned peptidases
U- U74 unassigned family U74 unassigned peptidases
U- U75 unassigned family U75 unassigned peptidases
YY Y99 M9G.029 MAP1 peptidase (Myxococcus xanthus, Pimelobacter sp.)