spacer
View the latest EBI news stories and important announcements...
more

spacer
Search The CSA
PDB ID
UNIPROT ID
EC Number

Catalytic Site Atlas

CSA HOMOLOG entry for 2cml

E.C. name3.2.1.18
SpeciesInfluenza A virus (strain A/Duck/England/1/1956 H11N6)
E.C. Number (IntEnz) 3.2.1.18
CSA Entries With UniProtID Q6XV27
CSA Entries With EC Number 3.2.1.18
PDBe Entry 2cml
PDBSum Entry 2cml
MACiE Entry 2cml

Catalytic Sites for 2cml

Annotated By Homology - Site 1 ( Perform Site Search)
Annotated By Reference To The Literature - 7nn9
ResidueChainPDB NumberUniProtKB Number
AspA157151
TrpA420414
AspA418412
TyrA419413
GluA284278
ArgA378372
GlyA227221

Annotated By Homology - Site 2 ( Perform Site Search)
Annotated By Reference To The Literature - 7nn9
ResidueChainPDB NumberUniProtKB Number
AspB1157151
TrpB1420414
AspB1418412
TyrB1419413
GluB1284278
ArgB1378372
GlyB1227221

Annotated By Homology - Site 3 ( Perform Site Search)
Annotated By Reference To The Literature - 7nn9
ResidueChainPDB NumberUniProtKB Number
AspC2157151
TrpC2420414
AspC2418412
TyrC2419413
GluC2284278
ArgC2378372
GlyC2227221

Annotated By Homology - Site 4 ( Perform Site Search)
Annotated By Reference To The Literature - 7nn9
ResidueChainPDB NumberUniProtKB Number
AspD3157151
TrpD3420414
AspD3418412
TyrD3419413
GluD3284278
ArgD3378372
GlyD3227221

spacer
spacer