Statistics (release 54, 2014-09-10)

In order to avoid redundancy, the number of reactions here refers only to master reactions, i.e.unspecified direction.

Unique Rhea IDs: 7274

Unique compounds: 6185

Compounds
TypeCompoundsReactions
small molecule57697185
generic compound345319
Rhea polymer69101
not chemical213
Reactions by status
approved7169
obsolete90
preliminary15
Reactions by qualifier
Chemically balanced7193
Class of reactions454
Transport420
Cross references
DatabaseData typeOriginTotalUnique
UniProtProteinAutomatic via EC numbers232457169948
ChEBICompoundManually curated377916776
MetaCycreactionManually curated45514420
IntEnzEC numberManually curated51184216
KEGG reactionreactionManually curated38023711
UniPathwayreactionManually curated19041861
EcoCycreactionManually curated11921165
ReactomereactionAutomatic via ChEBI IDs611585
MACiEreactionAutomatic via ChEBI IDs141141
PubMedBibliographic citationManually curated55583020