Statistics (release 60, 2015-03-20)

In order to avoid redundancy, the number of reactions here refers only to master reactions, i.e.unspecified direction.

Unique Rhea IDs: 7861

Unique compounds: 6811

Compounds
TypeCompoundsReactions
small molecule61647831
generic compound552516
Rhea polymer93119
not chemical214
Reactions by status
approved7816
obsolete27
preliminary18
Reactions by qualifier
Chemically balanced7849
Class of reactions500
Transport433
Cross references
DatabaseData typeOriginTotalUnique
UniProtProteinAutomatic via EC numbers283851188727
ChEBICompoundManually curated406287189
MetaCycreactionManually curated49544814
IntEnzEC numberManually curated55324447
KEGG reactionreactionManually curated39693901
UniPathwayreactionManually curated19171874
EcoCycreactionManually curated12911255
ReactomereactionAutomatic via ChEBI IDs620597
MACiEreactionAutomatic via ChEBI IDs136136
PubMedBibliographic citationManually curated72713963