Proteomics Identifications Database logo

Proteomics Identifications Database

spacer
Username: Password:

Browse PRIDE Experiments

Browse by Featured Projects

Project Description
HUPO PPP2 Dataset

Browse by Public Projects
(click on this icon to toggle the list) Toggle


Browse by Category

Browse By Species Browse By Tissue
(The BRENDA Tissue Ontology)
Browse by Cell Type
(The Cell Type Ontology)
Browse By Sample GO Term
(Gene Ontology Term, e.g. Sub-cellular Location)
Browse by Disease
(The Disease Ontology)
NEWT / NCBI Taxon ID Species
NCBI:1428 bacillus thuringiensis �
575412 Acanthoscurria geniculata
441768 Acholeplasma laidlawii (strain PG-8A)
7029 Acyrthosiphon pisum (Pea aphid)
29491 Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida
694569 Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1
6269 Anisakis simplex (Herring worm)
7460 Apis mellifera (Honeybee)
6500 Aplysia californica (California sea hare)
3701 Arabidopsis
3702 Arabidopsis thaliana (Mouse-ear cress)
3818 Arachis hypogaea (Peanut)
2234 Archaeoglobus fulgidus
224325 Archaeoglobus fulgidus (strain ATCC 49558 / VC-16 / DSM 4304 / JCM 9628 / NBRC 100126)
47428 Armillaria ostoyae
33169 Ashbya gossypii (Yeast) (Eremothecium gossypii)
5059 Aspergillus flavus
5085 Aspergillus fumigatus
5061 Aspergillus niger
425011 Aspergillus niger (strain CBS 513.88 / FGSC A1513)
38783 Avena strigosa (black oat)
5866 Babesia bigemina
35084 Babesia sp.
226900 Bacillus cereus (strain ATCC 14579 / DSM 31)
1471 Bacillus methanolicus
437552 Bacillus sp. 142311
529843 Bacillus sp. Compost_3.13
224308 Bacillus subtilis (strain 168)
NCBI:1428 Bacillus thuringiensis�
2 Bacteria
272559 Bacteroides fragilis (strain ATCC 25285 / NCTC 9343)
283166 Bartonella henselae (strain ATCC 49882 / Houston 1) (Rochalimaea henselae)
803 Bartonella quintana (Rochalimaea quintana)
1134506 Bartonella quintana JK 31
558017 Betabaculovirus
224141 Bienertia
546991 Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei (strain DH14) (Barley powdery mildew) (Oidium monilioides f. sp. hordei)
7091 Bombyx mori (Silk moth)
390236 Borrelia afzelii (strain PKo)
224326 Borrelia burgdorferi (strain ATCC 35210 / B31 / CIP 102532 / DSM 4680)
290434 Borrelia garinii (strain PBi)
9913 Bos taurus (Bovine)
224911 Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens (strain JCM 10833 / IAM 13628 / NBRC 14792 / USDA 110)
375 Bradyrhizobium japonicum
660055 Brassica juncea var. juncea
3708 Brassica napus (Rape)
3712 Brassica oleracea (Wild cabbage)
3715 Brassica oleracea var. botrytis (Cauliflower)
234 Brucella
359391 Brucella abortus (strain 2308)
430066 Brucella abortus (strain S19)
89462 Bubalus bubalis (Domestic water buffalo)
118099 Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
292 Burkholderia cepacia (Pseudomonas cepacia)
515622 Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus (strain ATCC 51982 / DSM 14932 / B316) (Clostridium proteoclasticum)
6239 Caenorhabditis elegans
9838 Camelus dromedarius (Dromedary) (Arabian camel)
360104 Campylobacter concisus (strain 13826)
929793 Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD
197 Campylobacter jejuni
237561 Candida albicans (strain SC5314 / ATCC MYA-2876) (Yeast)
5476 Candida albicans (Yeast)
5478 Candida glabrata (Yeast) (Torulopsis glabrata)
174633 Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis
671143 Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera
210352 Cecropia peltata
3055 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (Chlamydomonas smithii)
3168 Chlorella-like algae
1097 Chlorobaculum tepidum
9534 Chlorocebus aethiops (Green monkey) (Cercopithecus aethiops)
7141 Choristoneura fumiferana (Spruce budworm moth) (Archips fumiferana)
3827 Cicer arietinum (Chickpea) (Garbanzo)
7719 Ciona intestinalis (Transparent sea squirt) (Ascidia intestinalis)
37334 Citrus maxima (Pomelo) (Citrus grandis)
12336 Clostridium botulinum C phage (Clostridium botulinum C bacteriophage)
6491 Conus geographus (Geography cone) (Nubecula geographus)
1718 Corynebacterium glutamicum (Brevibacterium saccharolyticum)
196627 Corynebacterium glutamicum (strain ATCC 13032 / DSM 20300 / JCM 1318 / LMG 3730 / NCIMB 10025)
777 Coxiella burnetii
29159 Crassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster) (Crassostrea angulata)
CCHFV Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever virus (strain Nigeria/IbAr10200/1970) (CCHFV)
6655 Cryptochiton stelleri (Giant gumboot chiton)
CSF CSF
7955 Danio rerio (Zebrafish) (Brachydanio rerio)
546414 Deinococcus deserti (strain VCD115 / DSM 17065 / LMG 22923)
1299 Deinococcus radiodurans
243230 Deinococcus radiodurans (strain ATCC 13939 / DSM 20539 / JCM 16871 / LMG 4051 / NBRC 15346 / NCIMB 9279 / R1 / VKM B-1422)
94951 Dentex dentex (Common dentex) (Sparus dentex)
33083 Dictyosteliida (dictyostelid cellular slime molds)
44689 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold)
398580 Dinoroseobacter shibae (strain DSM 16493 / NCIMB 14021 / DFL 12)
436486 Dinosauria
7215 Drosophila (fruit flies)
7227 Drosophila melanogaster (Fruit fly)
7240 Drosophila simulans (Fruit fly)
7245 Drosophila yakuba (Fruit fly)
227321 Emericella nidulans (strain FGSC A4 / ATCC 38163 / CBS 112.46 / NRRL 194 / M139) (Aspergillus nidulans)
2902 Emiliania
2903 Emiliania huxleyi (Pontosphaera huxleyi)
181082 Emiliania huxleyi virus 86 (EhV-86)
547 Enterobacter
10677 Enterobacteria phage Mu (Bacteriophage Mu)
10665 Enterobacteria phage T4 (Bacteriophage T4)
474186 Enterococcus faecalis (strain ATCC 47077 / OG1RF)
1351 Enterococcus faecalis (Streptococcus faecalis)
135062 environmental samples
9796 Equus caballus (Horse)
9798 Equus przewalskii (Przewalski's horse) (Equus caballus przewalskii)
562 Escherichia coli
316407 Escherichia coli (strain K12 / W3110 / ATCC 27325 / DSM 5911)
83333 Escherichia coli (strain K12)
544404 Escherichia coli O157:H7 (strain TW14359 / EHEC)
155864 Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933
386585 Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. Sakai
626528 Escherichia coli O157:NM
511145 Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655
186806 Eubacteriaceae
3932 Eucalyptus
34317 Eucalyptus globulus (Blue gum)
60423 Fagus grandifolia (American beech)
9685 Felis catus (Cat) (Felis silvestris catus)
74968 Ferroplasma
1239 Firmicutes
996 Flavobacterium columnare
657629 Fletcherimyia fletcheri
56029 Fraxinus mandshurica
56031 Fraxinus nigra
29916 Fusarium sp.
8049 Gadus morhua (Atlantic cod)
9030 Gallus
9031 Gallus gallus (Chicken)
69293 Gasterosteus aculeatus (Three-spined stickleback)
235909 Geobacillus kaustophilus (strain HTA426)
5741 Giardia intestinalis (Giardia lamblia)
90461 Glia
7394 Glossina morsitans
37546 Glossina morsitans morsitans (Savannah tsetse fly)
3847 Glycine max (Soybean) (Glycine hispida)
9592 Gorilla
3635 Gossypium hirsutum (Upland cotton) (Gossypium mexicanum)
114727 H1N1 subtype
36420 H1N1 swine influenza virus
6289 Haemonchus contortus (Barber pole worm)
2239 Halobacterium
2242 Halobacterium salinarum (Halobacterium halobium)
478009 Halobacterium salinarum (strain ATCC 29341 / DSM 671 / R1)
2830 Haptophyceae
152600 Hebomoia glaucippe (Great orangetip butterfly) (Papilio glaucippe)
85962 Helicobacter pylori (strain ATCC 700392 / 26695) (Campylobacter pylori)
85963 Helicobacter pylori (strain J99 / ATCC 700824) (Campylobacter pylori J99)
102618 Helicobacter pylori NCTC 11637 = CCUG 17874
7634 Heliocidaris erythrogramma (Sea urchin)
41856 Hepatitis C virus genotype 1
31646 Hepatitis C virus subtype 1a
964 Herbaspirillum seropedicae
9605 Homo
9606 Homo sapiens (Human)
4513 Hordeum vulgare (Barley)
10360 Human cytomegalovirus (strain AD169) (HHV-5) (Human herpesvirus 5)
11250 Human respiratory syncytial virus
37965 hybrid
10401 Ictalurid herpesvirus 1 (IcHV-1) (Channel catfish herpesvirus)
7998 Ictalurus punctatus (Channel catfish) (Silurus punctatus)
11120 Infectious bronchitis virus
11320 Influenza A virus
51240 Juglans regia (English walnut)
4934 Lachancea kluyveri (Yeast) (Saccharomyces kluyveri)
272623 Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis (strain IL1403) (Streptococcus lactis)
420245 Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904
5661 Leishmania donovani
435258 Leishmania infantum JPCM5
347515 Leishmania major strain Friedlin
11646 Lentivirus
179 Leptospirillum
1639 Listeria monocytogenes
552536 Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain HCC23)
265669 Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b (strain F2365)
169963 Listeria monocytogenes serovar 1/2a (strain ATCC BAA-679 / EGD-e)
40521 Listeria phage A118 (Bacteriophage A118)
61195 Litoria infrafrenata (Giant tree frog) (White-lipped tree frog)
86794 Lobaria pulmonaria
34305 Lotus japonicus (Lotus corniculatus var. japonicus)
9541 Macaca fascicularis (Crab-eating macaque) (Cynomolgus monkey)
9544 Macaca mulatta (Rhesus macaque)
92050 Macruronus magellanicus (Patagonian grenadier) (Macruronus novaezelandiae magellanicus)
248764 Macruronus novaezelandiae (Blue grenadier) (Macruronus novaezelandiae novaezelandiae)
40674 Mammalia
39053 Mammut americanum (American mastodon)
3983 Manihot esculenta (Cassava) (Jatropha manihot)
491613 marine sponge bacterium plateOTU21
7609 Marthasterias glacialis (Spiny starfish)
112273 Megoura viciae (Vetch aphid)
307686 Merluccius australis australis (Austral hake)
307685 Merluccius australis polylepis (Southern hake) (Gadus australis)
79698 Merluccius bilinearis (Silver hake)
89947 Merluccius capensis (Shallow-water Cape hake) (Gadus merluccius)
89948 Merluccius gayi (South Pacific hake) (Merluccius gayi peruanus)
89949 Merluccius hubbsi (Argentine hake) (Merluccius gayi)
8063 Merluccius merluccius (European hake)
89950 Merluccius paradoxus (Deep-water Cape hake) (Merluccius capensis paradoxus)
89951 Merluccius polli (Benguela hake) (Merluccius cadenati)
89952 Merluccius productus (North Pacific hake) (Merlangus productus)
89953 Merluccius senegalensis (Senegalese hake)
10036 Mesocricetus auratus (Golden hamster)
2214 Methanosarcina acetivorans
578822 Methylobacterium extorquens group
611539 Metriocnemus knabi
449447 Microcystis aeruginosa (strain NIES-843)
267870 Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7005
267872 Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806
11786 Murine leukemia virus
10088 Mus
10090 Mus musculus (Mouse)
477816 Mus musculus musculus x M. m. castaneus
46456 Mus musculus wagneri
36237 Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus
muscle muscle
1772 Mycobacterium smegmatis
1773 Mycobacterium tuberculosis
478434 Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain KZN 1435 / MDR)
747078 Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009
2096 Mycoplasma gallisepticum
295358 Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 232)
431275 Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007
481672 Mytilus sp. CHGF4
NCBITaxon:13164 Myzus persicae
547559 Natrialba magadii (strain ATCC 43099 / DSM 3394 / NCIMB 2190 / MS3) (Natronobacterium magadii)
348780 Natronomonas pharaonis (strain ATCC 35678 / DSM 2160) (Halobacterium pharaonis)
330879 Neosartorya fumigata (strain ATCC MYA-4609 / Af293 / CBS 101355 / FGSC A1100) (Aspergillus fumigatus)
6915 Nephila clavipes (Golden silk orbweaver)
5141 Neurospora crassa
4100 Nicotiana benthamiana
4097 Nicotiana tabacum (Common tobacco)
107243 Noccaea caerulescens (Alpine penny-cress) (Thlaspi caerulescens)
63737 Nostoc punctiforme (strain ATCC 29133 / PCC 73102)
103690 Nostoc sp. (strain PCC 7120 / UTEX 2576)
8316 Notophthalmus viridescens (Eastern newt) (Triturus viridescens)
378548 Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens
391624 Oceanibulbus indolifex HEL-45
252305 Oceanicola batsensis HTCC2597
314256 Oceanicola granulosus (strain ATCC BAA-861 / DSM 15982 / KCTC 12143 / HTCC2516)
1247 Oenococcus oeni (Leuconostoc oenos)
4146 Olea europaea (Common olive)
40137 Oligotropha carboxidovorans (Pseudomonas carboxydovorans)
8022 Oncorhynchus mykiss (Rainbow trout) (Salmo gairdneri)
884019 Ophrys arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi (Orchid) (Ophrys exaltata subsp. archipelagi)
145943 Ophrys garganica
145953 Ophrys sphegodes (Early spider orchid) (Arachnites aranifera)
8127 Oreochromis mossambicus (Mozambique tilapia) (Tilapia mossambica)
4530 Oryza sativa (Rice)
39946 Oryza sativa subsp. indica (Rice)
70448 Ostreococcus tauri
9935 Ovis
9940 Ovis aries (Sheep)
106773 Pachycladon cheesemanii
414717 Pachycladon enysii
414718 Pachycladon exile
106774 Pachycladon fastigiatum
106788 Pachycladon novaezelandiae
9598 Pan troglodytes (Chimpanzee)
272843 Pasteurella multocida (strain Pm70)
554 Pectobacterium carotovorum (Erwinia carotovora)
314265 Pelagibaca bermudensis (strain JCM 13377 / KCTC 12554 / HTCC2601)
391619 Phaeobacter inhibens (strain ATCC 700781 / DSM 17395 / CIP 105210 / NBRC 16654 / BS107)
298386 Photobacterium profundum SS9
8392 Phyllomedusa (leaf frogs)
145481 Physcomitrella patens
4787 Phytophthora infestans (Potato late blight fungus)
36020 Pichia ciferrii (Yeast)
3347 Pinus radiata (Monterey pine) (Pinus insignis)
3888 Pisum sativum (Garden pea)
5833 Plasmodium falciparum
36329 Plasmodium falciparum (isolate 3D7)
144042 Pogonomyrmex rugosus
9600 Pongo pygmaeus (Bornean orangutan)
3696 Populus deltoides (Eastern poplar) (Eastern cottonwood)
47664 Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides
300563 Porcine reproductive and respiratory syndrome virus (strain HB-1) (PRRSV)
264201 Protochlamydia amoebophila (strain UWE25)
3112 Prototheca zopfii
255364 PRRSV HN1
227748 Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41
287 Pseudomonas aeruginosa
208964 Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain ATCC 15692 / PAO1 / 1C / PRS 101 / LMG 12228)
294 Pseudomonas fluorescens
273133 Pseudomonas phage EL
169683 Pseudomonas phage phiKZ
306 Pseudomonas sp.
278161 Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii
488538 Puniceispirillum marinum (strain IMCC1322)
2261 Pyrococcus furiosus
10114 Rattus
10116 Rattus norvegicus (Rat)
10117 Rattus rattus (Black rat)
12814 Respiratory syncytial virus
101510 Rhodococcus sp. (strain RHA1)
1076 Rhodopseudomonas palustris
269796 Rhodospirillum rubrum (strain ATCC 11170 / NCIB 8255)
3988 Ricinus communis (Castor bean)
375451 Roseobacter denitrificans (strain ATCC 33942 / OCh 114) (Erythrobacter sp. (strain OCh 114)) (Roseobacter denitrificans)
391595 Roseobacter litoralis (strain ATCC 49566 / DSM 6996 / JCM 21268 / NBRC 15278 / OCh 149)
314262 Roseobacter sp. MED193
89187 Roseovarius nubinhibens ISM
239373 Rotylenchulus reniformis (Reniform nematode)
55218 Ruegeria lacuscaerulensis
246200 Ruegeria pomeroyi (strain ATCC 700808 / DSM 15171 / DSS-3) (Silicibacter pomeroyi)
4932 Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Baker's yeast)
307796 Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain YJM789) (Baker's yeast)
589904 Saccharomyces cerevisiae/Schizosaccharomyces pombe fusant
157728 Saccostrea glomerata
388399 Sagittula stellata E-37
209261 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. Ty2
602 Salmonella typhimurium
216597 Salmonella typhimurium (strain SL1344)
6183 Schistosoma mansoni (Blood fluke)
4896 Schizosaccharomyces pombe (Fission yeast)
284812 Schizosaccharomyces pombe (strain 972 / ATCC 24843) (Fission yeast)
79327 Schmidtea mediterranea (Freshwater planarian flatworm)
622 Shigella dysenteriae
198215 Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T
10699 Siphoviridae (phages with long non-contractile tails)
4081 Solanum lycopersicum (Tomato) (Lycopersicon esculentum)
4113 Solanum tuberosum (Potato)
448385 Sorangium cellulosum (strain So ce56) (Polyangium cellulosum (strain So ce56))
43179 Spermophilus tridecemlineatus (Thirteen-lined ground squirrel) (Ictidomys tridecemlineatus)
160791 Sphingomonas wittichii
2134 Spiroplasma melliferum
570509 Spiroplasma melliferum KC3
1280 Staphylococcus aureus
282458 Staphylococcus aureus (strain MRSA252)
451515 Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757
291146 Staphylococcus sp. 1
407821 Stegodyphus mimosarum
1311 Streptococcus agalactiae
170187 Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 4 (strain ATCC BAA-334 / TIGR4)
160490 Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS
1349 Streptococcus uberis
1902 Streptomyces coelicolor
100226 Streptomyces coelicolor (strain ATCC BAA-471 / A3(2) / M145)
1931 Streptomyces sp.
647653 Streptomyces sp. ACTE
7668 Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (Purple sea urchin)
8801 Struthio camelus (Ostrich)
9823 Sus scrofa (Pig)
9825 Sus scrofa domesticus (domestic pig)
445686 Synechococcus phage S-SSM7
382359 Synechococcus phage syn9
1143 Synechocystis sp.
1111708 Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC 6803 / Kazusa)
1148 Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803
6204 Taenia solium (Pork tapeworm)
59729 Taeniopygia guttata (Zebra finch) (Poephila guttata)
203275 Tannerella forsythia (strain ATCC 43037 / JCM 10827 / FDC 338) (Bacteroides forsythus)
5911 Tetrahymena thermophila
273068 Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis (strain DSM 15242 / JCM 11007 / NBRC 100824 / MB4) (Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis)
593117 Thermococcus gammatolerans (strain DSM 15229 / JCM 11827 / EJ3)
273075 Thermoplasma acidophilum (strain ATCC 25905 / DSM 1728 / JCM 9062 / NBRC 15155 / AMRC-C165)
274 Thermus thermophilus
300852 Thermus thermophilus (strain HB8 / ATCC 27634 / DSM 579)
7787 Torpedo californica (Pacific electric ray)
5811 Toxoplasma gondii
158606 Trametes sanguinea
40690 Trematomus bernacchii (Emerald rockcod) (Pagothenia bernacchii)
7070 Tribolium castaneum (Red flour beetle)
5722 Trichomonas vaginalis
4565 Triticum aestivum (Wheat)
5691 Trypanosoma brucei
5702 Trypanosoma brucei brucei
5692 Trypanosoma congolense
436495 Tyrannosaurus rex (Tyrant lizard king)
435433 unclassified Rattus
32644 unidentified
51997 unidentified chimeric sequence
46465 unidentified soil organism
5270 Ustilago maydis (Corn smut fungus)
3915 Vigna mungo (Black gram) (Phaseolus mungo)
33090 Viridiplantae
3603 Vitis
241073 Vitis hybrid cultivar
96939 Vitis riparia (Frost grape) (Vitis vulpina)
29760 Vitis vinifera (Grape)
174934 Wolbachia sp. wMelPop
174621 Wyeomyia smithii (Pitcher-plant mosquito) (Aedes smithii)
8355 Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
4952 Yarrowia lipolytica (Candida lipolytica)
630 Yersinia enterocolitica
632 Yersinia pestis
229193 Yersinia pestis biovar Microtus str. 91001
4577 Zea mays (Maize)
381124 Zea mays subsp. mays (maize)
287375 Zygaena filipendulae
BRENDA Accession Tissue
BTO:0000018 A-549 cell
BTO:0000040 adenohypophysis
BTO:0001383 alveolar bone
BTO:0001795 anterior silk gland
BTO:0000135 aorta
BTO:0000157 aorta thoracica
BTO:0001572 articular cartilage
BTO:0000091 ascites
BTO:0001518 B-lymphoma cell line
BTO:0001516 BA/F3 cell
Bacteria Bacteria
BTO:0002274 BHT-101 cell
BTO:0000121 bile
BTO:0002690 biofilm
BTO:0000089 blood
BTO:0000131 blood plasma
BTO:0000132 blood platelet
BTO:0000133 blood serum
BTO:0000141 bone marrow
BTO:0000583 bone marrow cancer cell
BTO:0000142 brain
BTO:0000690 brain cancer cell line
BTO:0000149 breast
BTO:0000356 breast cancer cell line
BTO:0000155 bronchoalveolar lavage
BTO:0000164 Burkitt lymphoma cell
BTO:0001699 bursa of Fabricius
BTO:0003699 C1R cell
BTO:0001010 callus
BTO:0002750 Calu-3 cell
BTO:0000199 cardiac muscle
BTO:000072 carpel
BTO:0004059 CCD-18Co cell
BTO:0000214 cell culture
BTO:0000221 cell suspension culture
BTO:0000232 cerebellum
BTO:0000233 cerebral cortex
BTO:0000237 cerebrospinal fluid
BTO:0000238 cerebrovascular endothelial cell
BTO:0001967 cervical cancer cell line
BTO:0002842 cholangioma cell
BTO:0000266 cob
BTO:0001708 coelomic fluid
BTO:0000269 colon
BTO:0000797 colonic cancer cell line
BTO:0003250 colonic epithelium cell line
BTO:0001615 colorectal cancer cell
BTO:0001616 colorectal cancer cell line
BTO:0000281 conidiophore
BTO:0000283 conidium
BTO:0000286 cornea
BTO:0001311 corpus striatum
BTO:0000300 cotyledon
BTO:0000305 crypt
BTO:0000332 culture condition:dark-grown cell
BTO:0002217 culture supernatant
BTO:0002042 dendritic cell
BTO:0000338 dental plaque
BTO:0000369 egg
BTO:0000377 elementary body
BTO:0000379 embryo
BTO:0000381 embryonic blood
BTO:0000669 embryonic cell line
BTO:0000390 endosperm
BTO:0001176 endothelial cell
BTO:0000424 erythrocyte
BTO:0000426 erythroleukemia cell
BTO:0005136 ES-E14 cell
BTO:0000959 esophagus
BTO:0000439 eye
BTO:0002318 fast muscle
BTO:0000452 fibroblast
BTO:0000459 fibrosarcoma cell
BTO:0000469 flower
BTO:0000470 flower bud
BTO:0000484 frontal lobe
BTO:0000518 gill
BTO:0001900 growth phase culture
BTO:0000515 haustorium
BTO:0000562 heart
BTO:0000862 heart ventricle
BTO:0000007 HEK-293 cell
BTO:0002181 HEK-293T cell
BTO:0000567 HeLa cell
BTO:0000574 hematopoietic cell
BTO:0000972 HEP-3B cell
BTO:0000599 Hep-G2 cell
BTO:0000601 hippocampus
BTO:0003264 HL-1 cell
BTO:0000738 HL-60 cell
BTO:0001949 HUVEC cell
BTO:0000612 hypha
BTO:0000613 hypocotyl
BTO:0000614 hypothalamus
BTO:0000152 infected cell
BTO:0000781 intestinal epithelium
BTO:0002279 J-774 cell
BTO:0001030 J774.2 cell
BTO:0000661 JURKAT cell
BTO:0001948 JURKAT E-6.1 cell
BTO:0003147 juvenile leaf
BTO:0000664 K-562 cell
BTO:0000671 kidney
BTO:0000713 leaf
BTO:0001629 left ventricle
BTO:0000751 leukocyte
BTO:0000759 liver
BTO:0001903 logarithmic phase culture
BTO:0000488 lower epidermis
BTO:0000763 lung
BTO:0000762 lung cancer cell line
BTO:0000784 lymph node
BTO:0005339 Ma-Mel-11 cell
BTO:0002278 macrophage cell line
BTO:0000093 MCF-7 cell
BTO:0000849 melanoma cell line
BTO:0000858 mesophyll
BTO:0000138 midbrain
BTO:0000878 mononuclear cell
BTO:0000740 myeloid leukemia cell line
BTO:0001656 nerve cord
BTO:0000932 neuroblastoma cell line
BTO:0000937 neurohypophysis
BTO:0000961 olfactory bulb
BTO:0000108 olfactory epithelium
BTO:0000964 oocyte
BTO:0000966 optic nerve
BTO:0000407 osteosarcoma cell line
BTO:0000975 ovary
BTO:0000553 peripheral blood
BTO:0001038 peritrophic membrane
BTO:0001784 Peyer's gland
BTO:0001078 placenta
BTO:0001097 pollen
BTO:0001413 primary cell
BTO:0001182 primary root
BTO:0001033 prostate cancer cell line
BTO:0001130 prostate gland cancer cell
BTO:0003076 RAMOS cell
BTO:0000383 renal cell carcinoma cell line
BTO:0000530 renal glomerulus
BTO:0000419 respiratory epithelium
BTO:0001630 right ventricle
BTO:0001188 root
BTO:0001191 root tip
BTO:0001201 rosette
BTO:0001205 RT4-D6P2T cell
BTO:0001202 saliva
BTO:0001203 salivary gland
BTO:0001002 schizont
BTO:0001226 seed
BTO:0001227 seed coat
BTO:0001228 seedling
BTO:0001230 semen
BTO:0001232 seminal plasma
BTO:0001239 serum
BTO:0000793 SH-SY5Y cell
BTO:0001243 shoot
BTO:00005592 silique
BTO:0001250 silk gland
BTO:0001103 skeletal muscle
BTO:0001253 skin
BTO:0001258 small intestine epithelium
BTO:0001277 spermatozoon
BTO:0001281 spleen
BTO:0001899 stationary phase culture
BTO:0001307 stomach
BTO:0000038 SW-480 cell
BTO:0000675 SW-620 cell
BTO:0001363 testis
BTO:0001678 Th1 cell
BTO:0001679 Th2 cell
BTO:0001368 thorax
BTO:0001370 THP-1 cell
BTO:0001384 tissue culture
BTO:0000397 tooth
BTO:0002036 U-87MG cell
BTO:0001419 urine
BTO:0002488 uterine leiomyosarcoma cell line
BTO:0004502 vascular cambium
BTO:0001439 venom
BTO:0001440 venom gland
BTO:0001093 WEHI-231 cell
BTO:0001489 whole body
BTO:0001468 xylem
BTO:0002307 yeast form
CL Accession Cell Type
CL:0000236 B cell
Bacteria Bacteria
CL:0000081 blood cell
CL:0000071 blood vessel endothelial cell
CL:0002144 capillary endothelial cell
CL:0000746 cardiac muscle cell
CL:0000624 CD4-positive, alpha-beta T cell
CL:0000421 coelomocyte
CL:0000599 conidium
CL:0000010 cultured cell
CL:0000711 cumulus cell
CL:0000451 dendritic cell
CL:0000415 diploid cell
CL:0000700 dopaminergic neuron
CL:0000007 early embryonic cell
CL:0000211 electrically active cell
CL:0002322 embryonic stem cell
CL:0000352 epiblast cell
CL:0000066 epithelial cell
CL:0002253 epithelial cell of large intestine
CL:0000232 erythrocyte
CL:0000764 erythroid lineage cell
CL:0000136 fat cell
CL:0000057 fibroblast
CL:0000521 fungal cell
CL:0000094 granulocyte
CL:0000632 hepatic stellate cell
CL:0000182 hepatocyte
CL:0000286 hyphal cell
CL:0000312 keratinocyte
CL:1000497 kidney cell
CL:0000091 Kupffer cell
CL:0000738 leukocyte
CL:0000235 macrophage
CL:0000148 melanocyte
CL:0000576 monocyte
CL:0000842 mononuclear cell
CL:0000048 multi fate stem cell
CL:0000766 myeloid leukocyte
CL:0000623 natural killer cell
CL:0000775 neutrophil
CL:0000562 nucleate erythrocyte
CL:0000002 obsolete immortal cell line cell
CL:0000610 obsolete plant cell
CL:0000023 oocyte
CL:0000092 osteoclast
CL:0000628 photosynthetic cell
CL:0000233 platelet
0000115 Porcine aortic endothelial cells
CL:0000001 primary cultured cell
CL:0000520 prokaryotic cell
CL:0002597 smooth muscle cell of bladder
CL:0000019 sperm
CL:0000034 stem cell
CL:0000084 T cell
CL:0000545 T-helper 1 cell
CL:0000546 T-helper 2 cell
CL:0002601 uterine smooth muscle cell
GO Accession GO Term
GO:0048046 apoplast
GO:0006915 apoptotic process
GO:0006754 ATP biosynthetic process
GO:0043590 bacterial nucleoid
GO:0042630 behavioral response to water deprivation
GO:0007420 brain development
GO:0005623 cell
GO:0030313 cell envelope
GO:0009279 cell outer membrane
GO:0009987 cellular process
GO:0071467 cellular response to pH
GO:0009507 chloroplast
GO:0031969 chloroplast membrane
GO:0046858 chlorosome
GO:0005801 cis-Golgi network
GO:0005737 cytoplasm
GO:0005856 cytoskeleton
GO:0005829 cytosol
GO:0012507 ER to Golgi transport vesicle membrane
GO:0031012 extracellular matrix
GO:0043655 extracellular space of host
GO:0070062 extracellular vesicular exosome
GO:0009277 fungal-type cell wall
GO:0070085 glycosylation
GO:0005794 Golgi apparatus
GO:0030430 host cell cytoplasm
GO:0042025 host cell nucleus
GO:0042538 hyperosmotic salinity response
GO:0052048 interaction with host via secreted substance involved in symbiotic interaction
GO:0044419 interspecies interaction between organisms
GO:0005764 lysosome
GO:0042116 macrophage activation
GO:0016020 membrane
GO:0005624 membrane fraction
GO:0045121 membrane raft
GO:0005792 microsome
GO:0005758 mitochondrial intermembrane space
GO:0005739 mitochondrion
GO:0051646 mitochondrion localization
GO:0007052 mitotic spindle organization
GO:0003674 molecular_function
GO:0012511 monolayer-surrounded lipid storage body
GO:0009434 motile cilium
GO:0043209 myelin sheath
GO:0030101 natural killer cell activation
GO:0005730 nucleolus
GO:0005634 nucleus
GO:0019867 outer membrane
GO:0005886 plasma membrane
GO:0001950 plasma membrane enriched fraction
GO:0042170 plastid membrane
GO:0031976 plastid thylakoid
GO:0030168 platelet activation
GO:0014069 postsynaptic density
GO:0009537 proplastid
GO:0033577 protein glycosylation in endoplasmic reticulum
GO:0006487 protein N-linked glycosylation
GO:0009306 protein secretion
GO:0009409 response to cold
GO:0009414 response to water deprivation
GO:0016246 RNA interference
GO:0005791 rough endoplasmic reticulum
GO:0032940 secretion by cell
GO:0023014 signal transduction by phosphorylation
GO:0005790 smooth endoplasmic reticulum
GO:0005625 soluble fraction
GO:0005819 spindle
GO:0044456 synapse part
GO:0019717 synaptosome
GO:0009580 thylakoid (sensu Bacteria)
DOID Accession Disease
DOID:12603 acute leukemia
DOID:9119 acute myeloid leukemia
DOID:5928 autosomal recessive polycystic kidney
DOID:4492 avian influenza
DOID:1319 brain cancer
DOID:3073 brain glioblastoma multiforme
DOID:1612 breast cancer
DOID:7538 breast ductal adenoma
DOID:9983 bronchitis
DOID:1287 cardiovascular system disease
DOID:2893 cervix carcinoma
DOID:4947 cholangiocarcinoma
DOID:219 colon cancer
DOID:3394 coronary artery disease
DOID:0000018 disease free
DOID:14563 DOID:14563
DOID:3068 glioblastoma multiforme
DOID:12858 Huntington's disease
DOID:8469 influenza
DOID:8446 intussusception
DOID:3005 invasive ductal carcinoma
DOID:0060058 lymphoma
DOID:8675 lymphosarcoma
DOID:12379 mixed disorder as reaction to stress
MOD:01230 MOD:01230
MOD:01287 MOD:01287
MOD:01359 MOD:01359
DOID:769 neuroblastoma
DOID:2144 ovarian cancer
DOID:14330 Parkinson's disease
DOID:14067 Plasmodium falciparum malaria
DOID:2526 prostate adenocarcinoma
DOID:11100 Q fever
DOID:4467 renal clear cell carcinoma
DOID:2945 severe acute respiratory syndrome
DOID:12894 Sjogren's syndrome
DOID:6983 stage IV colorectal cancer
DOID:0050211 swine influenza
DOID:13481 thanatophoric dysplasia
DOID:101112 Trypanosomiasis, African
DOID:9352 type 2 diabetes mellitus
DOID:10429 Wounds and Injuries

spacer