Search results for TARDBP

Showing 21 results out of 1,737 in All results

Molecular interactions (42 results found)

Related data | Views

Source: IntAct Interactions  ID: EBI-7611187

View all 42 results for Molecular interactions

Nucleotide sequences (657 results found)

AAH71657

Homo sapiens (human) TARDBP protein

Related data | Views

Source: Coding (Release)  ID: AAH71657

View all 657 results for Nucleotide sequences

Protein sequences (504 results found)

Q13148

(TADBP_HUMAN)

TAR DNA-binding protein 43 TDP-43
Homo sapiens (Reviewed)
Secondary accession number(s): A4GUK4, A4GUK5, A4GUK6, B2R629, B4DJ45, E2PU12, Q53H27, Q6FI92, Q96DJ0

Related data | Views

Source: UniProtKB  ID: TADBP_HUMAN

View all 504 results for Protein sequences

Gene expression (57 results found)

TARDBP

Homo sapiens TARDBP, TAR DNA binding protein [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:11571], is differentially expressed in 71 experiment(s); sampling time point: time point 3, time point 2, time point 1, time point 4, time point 5; fraction: hepatocyte-like cell foci, all cells; developmental stage ...

Related data | Views

Source: Differential Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSG00000120948

TARDBP

Bos taurus TARDBP, TAR DNA binding protein [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:11571], is expressed in 2 baseline experiment(s); organism part: duodenum, liver, kidney, adipose, lung, hypothalamus, spleen, muscle

Related data | Views

Source: Baseline Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSBTAG00000003697

TARDBP

Macaca mulatta TARDBP, TAR DNA binding protein [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:11571], is expressed in 2 baseline experiment(s); organism part: colon, brain, spleen, cerebellum, liver, testis, kidney, heart

Related data | Views

Source: Baseline Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSMMUG00000007456

View all 57 results for Gene expression

Genomes & metagenomes (78 results found)

TAR DNA binding protein

Approved Symbol: TARDBP
Approved Name: TAR DNA binding protein
Status: (Approved)
Aliases: TDP-43 ALS10
Locus Type: gene with protein product
Chromosome: 1p36.22

Related data | Views

Source: HGNC  ID: HGNC:11571

View all 78 results for Genomes & metagenomes

Small molecules (1 results found)

7327

Accession: Q13148
Component Synonym: TDP43, TARDBP, TAR DNA-binding protein 43, TDP-43

Related data | Views

Source: ChEMBL Target Component  ID: 7327

Reactions, pathways & diseases (23 results found)

AMYOTROPHIC LATERAL SCLEROSIS 10 WITH OR WITHOUT FRONTOTEMPORAL DEMENTIA

... frontotemporal dementia (ALS10) is caused by heterozygous mutation in the TARDBP gene (605078 ... with mutations in the TARDBP gene develop frontotemporal dementia with TDP43-positive inclusions ... . Patients with TARDBP mutations and frontotemporal dementia may or may not have associated signs of ...

Related data | Views

Source: OMIM  ID: 612069

TAR DNA-BINDING PROTEIN

DESCRIPTION The TARDBP gene encodes the 43-kD TAR DNA-binding protein, which was originally ... encoding a 43-kD TAR DNA-binding protein, TARDBP, which they called TDP43. The deduced 414-amino acid TARDBP contains a ribonucleoprotein (RNP)-binding domain and a glycine-rich region. Northern blot ...

Related data | Views

Source: OMIM  ID: 605078

View all 23 results for Reactions, pathways & diseases

Protein families (1 results found)

TF315657

awaiting family name
awaiting annotation

Related data | Views

Source: TreeFam  ID: TF315657

Protein expression data (2 results found)

IDENTIFICATION OF PROTEINS SENSITIVE TO THERMAL STRESS IN HUMAN NEUROBLASTOMA AND GLIOMA CELL LINES

Heat-shock is an acute insult to the mammalian proteome. The sudden elevation in temperature has far-reaching effects on protein metabolism, leads to a rapid inhibition of most protein synthesis, and the induction of protein chaperones. Using heat-shock in cells of neuronal (SH-SY5Y) and glial (CCF-STTG1) lineage, in conjunction with detergent extra...

Related data | Views

Source: PRIDE  ID: PXD003914

ATXN2-KNOCK-OUT MICE SHOW BRANCHED CHAIN AMINO ACIDS AND FATTY ACIDS PATHWAY ALTERATIONS

Human Ataxin-2 (ATXN2) gene locus variants have been associated with obesity, diabetes mellitus type 1 and hypertension in genome-wide association studies, while mouse studies showed the knock-out of Atxn2 to lead to obesity, insulin resistance and dyslipidemia. Intriguingly, the deficiency of ATXN2 protein orthologues in yeast and flies rescues the...

Related data | Views

Source: PRIDE  ID: PXD003155

Samples & ontologies (60 results found)

SAME1837192

Sample Name: Tardbp (C03) tm1b embryo Material: embryo Derived From: SAME1836628

Related data | Views

Source: BioSamples  ID: SAME1837192

SAME1834894

Sample Name: Tardbp (C03) tm1b sperm Material: sperm Derived From: SAME1836628

Related data | Views

Source: BioSamples  ID: SAME1834894

SAME1838292

Sample Name: C57BL/6N-Tardbp/H sperm Material: sperm Derived From: SAME1835586

Related data | Views

Source: BioSamples  ID: SAME1838292

View all 60 results for Samples & ontologies

EBI web (2 results found)

supp_btr099_Hub_component_info.xls

... Q4LE52 SF3B4 CUGBP1 Q8N499 RBM39 TARDBP ELAVL1:2 2 RANBP6 IPO5 ELAVL1:3 3 QKI ... C11orf41 RAD54L2 ELAVL2:1 1 Q4LE52 SF3B4 CUGBP1 Q8N499 RBM39 TARDBP ELAVL2 ... CUGBP1 Q8N499 RBM39 TARDBP ELAVL3:2 2 RANBP6 IPO5 ELAVL3:3 3 QKI RBPMS ELAVL3:4 ...
http://www.ebi.ac.uk/biostudies/files/S-EPMC3072558/supp_btr099_Hub_component_info.xls

Related data | Views

Source: Site 

supp_btr099_GSEA_results.xls

SC_Gent_Treated Table: Gene sets enriched in phenotype 1 (Gentamicin treated) (4 samples) GS GS DETAILS SIZE ES NES NOM p-val FDR q-val FWER p-val RANK AT MAX LEADING EDGE follow link to MSigDB 1 VPS35:2 8 -0.69 -1.68 0.033 0.492 0.42 334 tags=25%, list=4%, signal=26% 2 UBP3:1 9 -0.63 -1.58 0 0.542 0...
http://www.ebi.ac.uk/biostudies/files/S-EPMC3072558/supp_btr099_GSEA_results.xls

Related data | Views

Source: Site