Search results for IL12B

Showing 22 results out of 1,647 in All results

Reactions, pathways & diseases (99 results found)

IL12B

Stable Id: R-HSA-447181
Type: Protein
Species: Homo sapiens

Related data | Views

Source: Reactome  ID: 447181

View all 99 results for Reactions, pathways & diseases

Genomes & metagenomes (98 results found)

interleukin 12B

Approved Symbol: IL12B
Approved Name: interleukin 12B
Status: (Approved)
Aliases: CLMF IL-12B NKSF CLMF2
Locus Type: gene with protein product
Chromosome: 5q33.3

Related data | Views

Source: HGNC  ID: HGNC:5970

View all 98 results for Genomes & metagenomes

Nucleotide sequences (155 results found)

AAI03610

Mus musculus (house mouse) Il12b protein

Related data | Views

Source: Coding (Release)  ID: AAI03610

AAI03611

Mus musculus (house mouse) Il12b protein

Related data | Views

Source: Coding (Release)  ID: AAI03611

AAI03609

Mus musculus (house mouse) Il12b protein

Related data | Views

Source: Coding (Release)  ID: AAI03609

View all 155 results for Nucleotide sequences

Protein sequences (604 results found)

P29460

(IL12B_HUMAN)

Interleukin-12 subunit beta IL-12B
Homo sapiens (Reviewed)

Related data | Views

Source: UniProtKB  ID: IL12B_HUMAN

View all 604 results for Protein sequences

Small molecules (4 results found)

CHEMBL914560

Assay Type: Functional

Related data | Views

Source: ChEMBL Assay  ID: CHEMBL914560

CHEMBL2327657

Assay Type: Functional

Related data | Views

Source: ChEMBL Assay  ID: CHEMBL2327657

View all 4 results for Small molecules

Gene expression (190 results found)

IL12B

Papio anubis IL12B, interleukin 12B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:5970], is expressed in 1 baseline experiment(s); organism part: lung, spleen, brain pituitary, lymph node

Related data | Views

Source: Baseline Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSPANG00000000116

IL12B

Bos taurus IL12B, interleukin 12B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:5970], is expressed in 1 baseline experiment(s); organism part: hypothalamus, lung, adipose

Related data | Views

Source: Baseline Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSBTAG00000004741

IL12B

Macaca mulatta IL12B, Interleukin-12 subunit beta [Source:UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot;Acc:P48095], is expressed in 1 baseline experiment(s); organism part: spleen, colon

Related data | Views

Source: Baseline Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSMMUG00000021701

View all 190 results for Gene expression

Molecular interactions (42 results found)

Related data | Views

Source: IntAct Interactions  ID: EBI-2436898

View all 42 results for Molecular interactions

Protein families (1 results found)

TF334829

awaiting family name
awaiting annotation

Related data | Views

Source: TreeFam  ID: TF334829

Protein expression data (9 results found)

IDENTIFICATION OF PROTEINS SENSITIVE TO THERMAL STRESS IN HUMAN NEUROBLASTOMA AND GLIOMA CELL LINES

Heat-shock is an acute insult to the mammalian proteome. The sudden elevation in temperature has far-reaching effects on protein metabolism, leads to a rapid inhibition of most protein synthesis, and the induction of protein chaperones. Using heat-shock in cells of neuronal (SH-SY5Y) and glial (CCF-STTG1) lineage, in conjunction with detergent extra...

Related data | Views

Source: PRIDE  ID: PXD003914

S-NITROSATION OF PROTEINS RELEVANT TO ALZHEIMER’S DISEASE DURING EARLY STAGES OF NEURODEGENERATION

Protein S-nitrosation (SNO-protein) is a post-translational modification in which a cysteine (Cys) residue is modified by nitric oxide (SNO-Cys). SNO-proteins impact many biological systems, but their identification has been technically challenging. We developed a chemical proteomic strategy - SNOTRAP (SNO trapping by triaryl phosphine) -that allows...

Related data | Views

Source: PRIDE  ID: PXD003802

SAMPLING FROM PROTEOME TO HLA-DR LIGANDOME

Comprehensive analysis of the complex nature of the Human Leukocyte Antigen (HLA) class II ligandome is of utmost importance to understand the basis for CD4+ T cell mediated immunity and tolerance. Here, we implemented important improvements in the analysis of the repertoire of HLA-DR-presented peptides, using hybrid mass spectrometry-based peptide ...

Related data | Views

Source: PRIDE  ID: PXD002951

View all 9 results for Protein expression data

Samples & ontologies (17 results found)

INTERLEUKIN-23 COMPLEX

Ontology: cellular component
A protein complex that is composed of an interleukin-23 alpha (p19, product of the IL23A gene) and an interleukin-12 beta (p40, product of the IL12B gene) subunit and is secreted into the extracellular space.

Related data | Views

Source: GO  ID: GO:0070743

INTERLEUKIN-12 COMPLEX

Ontology: cellular component
A protein complex that is composed of an interleukin-12 alpha (p35, product of the IL12A gene) and an interleukin-12 beta subunit (p40, product of the IL12B gene) and is secreted into the extracellular space.

Related data | Views

Source: GO  ID: GO:0043514

View all 17 results for Samples & ontologies

EBI web (10 results found)

Home < Webulous < EMBL-EBI

Restriction "disease" in template EFO Cell Line Name disease Variable Name ?disease Column Index 6 Class Expression disposition Restriction Type DESCENDANTS Restricted values Value label Value URI Chagas cardiomyopathy http://www.ebi.ac.uk/efo/EFO_0005529 Microcephalic primordial dwarfism http://www....
http://www.ebi.ac.uk/spot/webulous/templates/559a6e93e4b0349fcf76758f/restrictions/5

Related data | Views

Source: Site 

View all 10 results for EBI web