Search results for GABRA1

Showing 25 results out of 456 in All results

Reactions, pathways & diseases (57 results found)

GABRA1

Stable Id: REACT_25549
Type: Protein
Species: Homo sapiens

Related data | Views

Source: Reactome  ID: 975262

View all 57 results for Reactions, pathways & diseases

Genomes (64 results found)

gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1

Approved Symbol: GABRA1
Approved Name: gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1
Status: (Approved)
Aliases: EJM5
Locus Type: gene with protein product
Chromosome: 5q34

Related data | Views

Source: HGNC  ID: HGNC:4075

View all 64 results for Genomes

Nucleotide sequences (98 results found)

AAI64540

Danio rerio (zebrafish) gabra1 protein

Related data | Views

Source: Coding (Release)  ID: AAI64540

AAH30696

Homo sapiens (human) GABRA1 protein

Related data | Views

Source: Coding (Release)  ID: AAH30696

View all 98 results for Nucleotide sequences

Protein sequences (71 results found)

P62813

(GBRA1_RAT)

Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1
Rattus norvegicus (Reviewed)
Secondary accession number(s): P18504, Q53YK4

Related data | Views

Source: UniProtKB  ID: GBRA1_RAT

P14867

(GBRA1_HUMAN)

Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1
Homo sapiens (Reviewed)
Secondary accession number(s): D3DQK6, Q8N629

Related data | Views

Source: UniProtKB  ID: GBRA1_HUMAN

P62812

(GBRA1_MOUSE)

Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1
Mus musculus (Reviewed)
Secondary accession number(s): P18504

Related data | Views

Source: UniProtKB  ID: GBRA1_MOUSE

View all 71 results for Protein sequences

Small molecules (4 results found)

23

Accession: P14867
Component Synonym: GABRA1, Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1, GABA(A) receptor subunit alpha-1

Related data | Views

Source: ChEMBL Target Component  ID: 23

48

Accession: P62813
Component Synonym: Gabra-1, Gabra1, Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1, GABA(A) receptor subunit alpha-1

Related data | Views

Source: ChEMBL Target Component  ID: 48

1464

Accession: P62812
Component Synonym: Gabra-1, Gabra1, Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1, GABA(A) receptor subunit alpha-1

Related data | Views

Source: ChEMBL Target Component  ID: 1464

View all 4 results for Small molecules

Gene expression (36 results found)

GABRA1

Pan troglodytes GABRA1, gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:4075], is not expressed in any baseline experiments

Related data | Views

Source: Baseline Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSPTRG00000017499

GABRA1

Ovis aries GABRA1, gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:4075], is not expressed in any baseline experiments

Related data | Views

Source: Baseline Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSOARG00000013948

GABRA1

Monodelphis domestica GABRA1, gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:4075], is not differentially expressed in any experiments

Related data | Views

Source: Differential Expression Atlas Genes  ID: ENSMODG00000007727

View all 36 results for Gene expression

Molecular interactions (13 results found)

Related data | Views

Source: IntAct Interactions  ID: EBI-6258190

Related data | Views

Source: IntAct Interactions  ID: EBI-6258248

Related data | Views

Source: IntAct Interactions  ID: EBI-8601472

View all 13 results for Molecular interactions

Protein families (1 results found)

TF315453

awaiting family name
awaiting annotation

Related data | Views

Source: TreeFam  ID: TF315453

Literature (99 results found)

Related data | Views

Source: MEDLINE  ID: 25124326

GABA Receptors Genes Polymorphisms and Alcohol Dependence: No Evidence of an Association in an Italian Male Population.

Terranova CTucci MDi Pietra LFerrara SD
(2014 Aug) Clinical psychopharmacology and neuroscience : the official scientific journal of the Korean College of Neuropsychopharmacology, 12(2):142-8

Related data | Views

Source: MEDLINE  ID: 25191505

View all 99 results for Literature

Samples & ontologies (7 results found)

SAME324975

Sample Name: Gabra1 strain: CSD44990 Material: ES Cell Organism: Mus musculus

Related data | Views

Source: BioSamples  ID: SAME324975

SAME324104

Sample Name: B6;129-Gabra1/J Nomenclature: + strain: JAX:010948 Material: embryo Organism: Mus musculus Allele Symbol: Gabra1 Allele Name: gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, subunit alpha 1 Gene Symbol: Gabra1 Gene Name: gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, subunit alpha 1 Allele ID ...

Related data | Views

Source: BioSamples  ID: SAME324104

SAME320860

Sample Name: B6.129(FVB)-Gabra1/J Nomenclature: + strain: JAX:004318 Material: embryo Organism: Mus musculus Allele Symbol: Gabra1 Allele Name: targeted mutation 1, Gregg E Homanics Gene Symbol: Gabra1 Gene Name: gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, subunit alpha 1 Allele ID: MGI:2137418 Gene ...

Related data | Views

Source: BioSamples  ID: SAME320860

View all 7 results for Samples & ontologies

EBI web (6 results found)

all-analytics.tsv

Gene ID Gene Name Design Element 'cyclin T1 shRNA' vs 'control shRNA'.p-value 'cyclin T1 shRNA' vs 'control shRNA'.t-statistic 'cyclin T1 shRNA' vs 'control shRNA'.log2foldchange ENSG00000000003 TSPAN6 209108_at NA 1.5839426310252 0.133242766666666 ENSG00000000003 TSPAN6 209109_s_at NA 0.517172209199...
http://www.ebi.ac.uk/gxa/experiments/E-GEOD-10233/all-analytics.tsv

Related data | Views

Source: Site 

normalized.tsv

Gene ID Gene Name Design Element MM6 control shRNA PMA treated 2 MM6 control shRNA PMA treated 3 MM6 cyclin T1 knockdown PMA treated 1 MM6 cyclin T1 knockdown PMA treated 2 MM6 control shRNA PMA treated 1 MM6 cyclin T1 knockdown PMA treated 3 ENSG00000000003 TSPAN6 209108_at 3.8485706 3.7228167 4.016...
http://www.ebi.ac.uk/gxa/experiments/E-GEOD-10233/normalized.tsv

Related data | Views

Source: Site 

View all 6 results for EBI web