Dbfetch

ID   CP000485; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 5257091 BP.
XX
AC   CP000485;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA18255;
XX
DT   28-NOV-2006 (Rel. 89, Created)
DT   15-MAY-2014 (Rel. 120, Last updated, Version 9)
XX
DE   Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam
OC   Bacteria; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Bacillales; Bacillaceae; Bacillus;
OC   Bacillus cereus group.
XX
RN   [1]
RP   1-5257091
RX   DOI; 10.1128/JB.00241-07.
RX   PUBMED; 17337577.
RA   Challacombe J.F., Altherr M.R., Xie G., Bhotika S.S., Brown N., Bruce D.,
RA   Campbell C.S., Campbell M.L., Chen J., Chertkov O., Cleland C.,
RA   Dimitrijevic M., Doggett N.A., Fawcett J.J., Glavina T., Goodwin L.A.,
RA   Green L.D., Han C.S., Hill K.K., Hitchcock P., Jackson P.J., Keim P.,
RA   Kewalramani A.R., Longmire J., Lucas S., Malfatti S., Martinez D.,
RA   McMurry K., Meincke L.J., Misra M., Moseman B.L., Mundt M., Munk A.C.,
RA   Okinaka R.T., Parson-Quintana B., Reilly L.P., Richardson P.,
RA   Robinson D.L., Saunders E., Tapia R., Tesmer J.G., Thayer N.,
RA   Thompson L.S., Tice H., Ticknor L.O., Wills P.L., Gilna P., Brettin T.S.;
RT   "The complete genome sequence of Bacillus thuringiensis Al Hakam";
RL   J. Bacteriol. 189(9):3680-3681(2007).
XX
RN   [2]
RP   1-5257091
RA   Copeland A., Lucas S., Lapidus A., Barry K., Glavina del Rio T.,
RA   Detter J.C., Dalin E., Tice H., Pitluck S., Chertkov O., Goodwin L.A.,
RA   Han l., Munk A.C., Saunders E., Brettin T.S., Bruce D., Challacombe J.F.,
RA   Gilna P., Martinez A.D., Misra M., Tapia R., Thayer N.N., Xie G., Brown N.,
RA   Green L.D., Hill K.K., Jackson P.J., Longmire J., Rubin E., Richardson P.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (14-NOV-2006) to the INSDC.
RL   Joint Genome Institute, Department of Energy, 2800 Mitchell Drive, Walnut
RL   Creek, Ca 94598, USA
XX
DR   MD5; bb0d1cb1cc5be7507d9e01e7cbd01685.
DR   BioSample; SAMN02598406.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S08.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S09.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S10.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S11.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S12.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S13.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r16S14.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S08.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S09.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S10.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S11.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S12.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r23S13.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S08.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S09.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S10.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S11.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S12.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S13.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_r5S14.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAla01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAla02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAla03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAla04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAla05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAla06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tArg01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tArg02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tArg03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tArg04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tArg05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsn01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsn02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsn03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsn04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsn05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsp01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsp02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsp03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsp04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsp05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tAsp06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tCys01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGln01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGln02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGln03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGln04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGlu01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGlu02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGlu03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGlu04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGlu05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGlu06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGlu07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly08.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly09.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tGly10.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tHis01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tHis02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tIle01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tIle02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tIle03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tIle04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLeu08.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLys01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLys02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLys03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLys04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLys05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tLys06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tMet08.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPhe01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPhe02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPhe03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPhe04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPro01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPro02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPro03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tPro04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tSer01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tSer02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tSer03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tSer04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tSer05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tSer06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tSer07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tThr01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tThr02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tThr03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tThr04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tThr05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tThr06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tTrp01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tTrp02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tTyr01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tTyr02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tTyr03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tVal01.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tVal02.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tVal03.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tVal04.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tVal05.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tVal06.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; BALH_tVal07.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094831.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094832.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094833.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094834.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094835.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094836.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094837.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094838.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094839.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094840.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094841.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094842.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094843.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094844.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094845.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094846.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094847.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094848.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094849.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094850.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094851.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094852.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094853.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094854.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094855.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094856.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094857.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094858.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094859.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094860.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094861.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094862.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094863.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094864.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094865.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094866.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094867.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094868.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094869.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094870.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094871.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094872.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094873.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094874.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094875.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094876.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094877.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094878.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094879.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094880.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094881.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094882.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094883.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094884.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094886.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094887.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094888.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094889.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094890.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094891.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094892.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094893.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094894.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094895.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094896.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094899.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094900.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094901.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094902.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094903.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094904.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094905.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094906.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094907.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094908.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094909.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094910.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094911.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094912.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094913.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094914.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094915.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094916.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094917.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094918.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094919.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094922.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094923.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094926.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094927.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094928.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094929.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094930.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094931.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094932.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094933.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094934.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094935.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094937.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094938.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094939.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094940.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094941.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094942.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094943.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094944.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094945.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094946.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094947.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094948.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094949.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094950.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094951.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094952.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094953.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094955.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094957.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094960.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094961.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094962.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094963.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094965.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094966.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094967.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094968.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094969.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094971.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094972.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094973.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094974.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094975.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094976.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094977.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094978.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094979.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094980.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094981.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094988.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094989.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094990.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001094999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001095022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S08-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S09-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S10-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S11-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S12-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S13-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r16S14-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S014-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S08-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S09-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S10-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S11-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S12-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r23S13-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S08-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S09-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S10-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S11-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S12-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S13-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_r5S14-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAla01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAla02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAla03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAla04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAla05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAla06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tArg01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tArg02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tArg03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tArg04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tArg05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsn01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsn02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsn03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsn04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsn05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsp01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsp02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsp03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsp04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsp05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tAsp06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tCys01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGln01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGln02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGln03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGln04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGlu01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGlu02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGlu03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGlu04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGlu05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGlu06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGlu07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly08-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly09-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tGly10-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tHis01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tHis02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tIle01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tIle02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tIle03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tIle04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLeu08-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLys01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLys02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLys03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLys04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLys05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tLys06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tMet08-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPhe01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPhe02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPhe03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPhe04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPro01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPro02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPro03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tPro04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tSer01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tSer02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tSer03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tSer04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tSer05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tSer06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tSer07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tThr01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tThr02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tThr03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tThr04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tThr05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tThr06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tTrp01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tTrp02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tTyr01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tTyr02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tTyr03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tVal01-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tVal02-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tVal03-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tVal04-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tVal05-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tVal06-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; BALH_tVal07-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549388.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549389.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549390.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549391.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549392.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549393.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549394.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549395.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549396.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549397.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549398.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549399.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549400.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549401.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549402.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549403.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549404.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549405.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549406.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549407.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549408.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549409.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549410.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549411.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549412.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549413.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549414.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549415.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549416.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549417.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549418.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549419.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549420.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549421.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549423.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549424.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549425.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549426.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549427.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549428.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549429.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549430.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549431.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549432.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549433.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549434.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549435.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549436.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549437.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549438.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549439.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549440.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549441.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549442.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549443.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549444.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549445.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549446.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549447.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549448.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549449.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549450.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549451.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549452.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549453.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549454.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549455.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549456.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549457.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549458.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549459.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549460.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549461.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549462.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549463.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549464.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549465.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549466.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549467.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549468.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549469.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549470.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549471.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549472.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549473.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549475.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549476.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549477.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549478.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549479.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549480.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549481.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549482.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549484.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549485.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549487.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549489.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549491.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549493.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549495.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549497.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549499.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549500.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549502.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549504.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549506.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549507.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549510.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549512.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549513.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549515.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549517.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549519.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549521.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549522.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549524.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549526.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549527.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549529.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549531.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549533.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549535.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549536.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549538.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549540.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549541.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549543.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549545.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549547.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549549.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549550.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549552.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549554.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549555.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549557.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549559.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549564.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549565.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549569.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549571.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549573.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549575.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549577.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549579.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549580.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549582.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549584.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549586.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549588.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549590.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549592.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549594.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549597.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549598.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549600.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549602.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549604.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549606.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549608.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549610.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549611.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549612.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549613.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549614.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549615.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549616.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549617.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549618.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549619.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549620.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549621.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549622.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549623.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549625.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549628.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549630.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549632.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549634.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549636.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549638.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549639.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549641.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549643.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549645.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549648.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549650.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001549652.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1855882; 17337577.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2258589; 18083867.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2504315; 18587153.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00011; RNaseP_bact_b.
DR   RFAM; RF00013; 6S.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00029; Intron_gpII.
DR   RFAM; RF00050; FMN.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00080; yybP-ykoY.
DR   RFAM; RF00162; SAM.
DR   RFAM; RF00167; Purine.
DR   RFAM; RF00168; Lysine.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00174; Cobalamin.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF00230; T-box.
DR   RFAM; RF00234; glmS.
DR   RFAM; RF00379; ydaO-yuaA.
DR   RFAM; RF00380; ykoK.
DR   RFAM; RF00504; Glycine.
DR   RFAM; RF00515; PyrR.
DR   RFAM; RF00516; ylbH.
DR   RFAM; RF00522; PreQ1.
DR   RFAM; RF00556; L19_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00557; L10_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00558; L20_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00559; L21_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01051; c-di-GMP-I.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01410; BsrC.
DR   RFAM; RF01411; BsrF.
DR   RFAM; RF01734; crcB.
DR   RFAM; RF01735; epsC.
DR   RFAM; RF01749; pan.
DR   RFAM; RF01764; yjdF.
DR   RFAM; RF01766; cspA.
DR   RFAM; RF01820; RsaE.
DR   RFAM; RF01854; Bacteria_large_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF02004; group-II-D1D4-5.
DR   SILVA-LSU; CP000485.
DR   SILVA-SSU; CP000485.
XX
CC   Bacillus thuringiensis Al Hakam was collected at a suspected
CC   bioweapons facility in Iraq by the United Nations Special
CC   Commission (Genome differences that distinguish Bacillus anthracis
CC   from Bacillus cereus and Bacillus thuringiensis. Radnedge, L,
CC   Agron, PG Hill, KK, Jackson, PJ, Ticknor, LO, Keim, P, and
CC   Andersen, GL. Appl Environ Microbiol 2003. 69:2755-64). Plasmid and
CC   fosmid libraries were prepared at the Joint Genome Institute in Los
CC   Alamos (JGI-LANL), NM. Shotgun sequencing was performed at the JGI
CC   Production Genomics Facility (JGI-PGF) in Walnut Creek, CA. Draft
CC   assemblies were based on 246217 total reads. All libraries provided
CC   23x coverage of the genome. The Phred/Phrap/Consed software package
CC   (www.phrap.com) was used for sequence assembly and quality
CC   assessment. After the shotgun stage, reads were assembled with
CC   parallel phrap (High Performance Software, LLC). Possible
CC   mis-assemblies were corrected manually or by transposon bombing
CC   (Epicentre Biotechnologies) of bridging clones. Gaps between
CC   contigs were closed by editing in Consed, custom primer walk or PCR
CC   amplification. A total of 25321 additional reactions were necessary
CC   to close gaps and to raise the quality of the finished sequence.
CC   The completed genome sequence of B. thuringiensis Al Hakam achieves
CC   an average of 24-fold sequence coverage per base with error rate
CC   less than 1 in 100,000. Gene predictions were obtained using
CC   Glimmer and tRNAs were identified using tRNAScan-SE. Basic analysis
CC   of the gene predictions was performed by comparing coding sequences
CC   against the PFam, BLOCKS and Prodom databases. Gene definitions and
CC   functional classes were added manually by a team of annotators at
CC   JGI-LANL, using BLAST results in addition to information from the
CC   basic analysis.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..5257091
FT                   /organism="Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam"
FT                   /strain="Al Hakam"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:412694"
FT   gene            351..1748
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0001"
FT   CDS             351..1748
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0001"
FT                   /product="chromosomal replication initiator protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83423"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R880"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83423.1"
FT                   /translation="MYICCTTLFFYHLSKGGTPLENISDLWNSALKELEKKVSKPSYET
FT                   WLKSTTAHNLKKDVLTITAPNEFARDWLESHYSELISETLYDLTGAKLAIRFIIPQSQA
FT                   EEEIDLPPAKPNAAQDDSNHLPQSMLNPKYTFDTFVIGSGNRFAHAASLAVAEAPAKAY
FT                   NPLFIYGGVGLGKTHLMHAIGHYVIEHNPNAKVVYLSSEKFTNEFINSIRDNKAVDFRN
FT                   KYRNVDVLLIDDIQFLAGKEQTQEEFFHTFNALHEESKQIVISSDRPPKEIPTLEDRLR
FT                   SRFEWGLITDITPPDLETRIAILRKKAKAEGLDIPNEVMLYIANQIDSNIRELEGALIR
FT                   VVAYSSLINKDINADLAAEALKDIIPNSKPKIISIYDIQKAVGDVYQVKLEDFKAKKRT
FT                   KSVAFPRQIAMYLSRELTDSSLPKIGEEFGGRDHTTVIHAHEKISKLLKTDTQLQKQVE
FT                   EINDILK"
FT   gene            1927..3066
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0002"
FT   CDS             1927..3066
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0002"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, beta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83424"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022637"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R881"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83424.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFSIQKDYLVRSVQDVMKAVSSRTTIPILTGIKVVATEEGVTLT
FT                   GSDADISIESFIPVEEDGKEIVEVKQSGSIVLQAKYFSEIVKKLPKETVEISVENHLMT
FT                   KITSGKSEFNLNGLDSAEYPLLPQIEEHHVFKIPTDLLKHMIRQTVFAVSTSETRPILT
FT                   GVNWKVYNSELTCIATDSHRLALRKAKIEGIVDEFQANVVIPGKSLNELSKILDESEEM
FT                   VDIVITEYQVLFRTKHLLFFSRLLEGNYPDTTRLIPAESKTDIFVNTKEFLQAIDRASL
FT                   LARDGRNNVVKLSTLEQAMLEISSNSPEIGKVVEEVQCEKVDGEELKISFSAKYMMDAL
FT                   KALDSTEIKISFTGAMRPFLIRTVNDESIIQLILPVRTY"
FT   gene            3182..3406
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0003"
FT   CDS             3182..3406
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0003"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83425"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R882"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R882"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83425.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDFMKRIKISTEYITLGQFLKLADVIDTGGAVKWFLQEYEVYVN
FT                   QELENRRGRKLYANDIIEIPGSGSFQVQS"
FT   gene            3419..4546
FT                   /gene="recF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0004"
FT   CDS             3419..4546
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0004"
FT                   /product="DNA replication and repair protein RecF"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83426"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R883"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R883"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83426.1"
FT                   /translation="MFISEIQLKNYRNYEKLELSFEDKVNVIIGENAQGKTNLMEAIYV
FT                   LAMAKSHRTSNDRELIRWDEDFGQIKGKLQKRNSSLSLELNISKKGKKAKLNQLEQQKL
FT                   SQYIGVMNVVMFAPEDLNLVKGSPQVRRRFLDMELGQIAPVYLYELSQYQKVLTQRNHL
FT                   LKKMQGNSKNEETMLDVFTLQLIEHGTKILQKRFEFLHLLQEWAAPIHRGISRGLEELE
FT                   IVYKPSVDVSESMDLSKIKEVYYESFQSVKQREIFRGTTLIGPHRDDLQFFVNSKNVQV
FT                   FGSQGQQRTTALSLKLAEIELIYSEVKEYPILLLDDVLSELDDYRQSHLLNTIQGKVQT
FT                   FVTTTSVDGIEHETLKEAKTIHVTNGTVDCEIDRA"
FT   gene            4570..6507
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0005"
FT   CDS             4570..6507
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0005"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase subunit B"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83427"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R884"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001241"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R884"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83427.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFVSMEQKQMQENSYDESQIQVLEGLEAVRKRPGMYIGSTSGKG
FT                   LHHLVWEIVDNSIDEALAGYCDEINVSIEEDNSIRVTDNGRGIPVGIQEKMGRPAVEVI
FT                   MTVLHAGGKFGGGGYKVSGGLHGVGASVVNALSTELEVFVHREGKIHYQKYERGIPVAD
FT                   LKVIGDTDQTGTITRFKPDPEIFQETTVYEFDTLATRMRELAFLNRNIKLTIEDKREHK
FT                   QKKEFHYEGGIKSYVEHLNRSKQPIHEEPVYVEGSKDGIQVEVSLQYNEGYTNNIYSFT
FT                   NNIHTYEGGTHEVGFKTALTRVINDYGRKNSILKDADSNLTGEDVREGLTAIVSIKHPN
FT                   PQFEGQTKTKLGNSEARTITESVFSEAFEKFLLENPNVARKIVEKGTMAARARVAAKKA
FT                   RELTRRKSALEVSSLPGKLADCSSKDPAISEIYIVEGDSAGGSAKQGRDRHFQAILPLK
FT                   GKIINVEKARLDKILSNDEVRTIITAIGTNIGGDFDIEKARYHKVIIMTDADVDGAHIR
FT                   TLLLTFFYRYMRQIIEHGYIYIAQPPLFKVQQGKKIQYAYNEKELEKILAELPAQPKPG
FT                   IQRYKGLGEMNPTQLWETTMDPEVRSLLQVSLQDAIEADETFEILMGDKVEPRRNFIQE
FT                   NAKYVKNLDI"
FT   gene            6593..9067
FT                   /gene="gyrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0006"
FT   CDS             6593..9067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0006"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase subunit A"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83428"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R885"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002205"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024946"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R885"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83428.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSDNQQQARIREINISHEMRTSFLDYAMSVIVSRALPDVRDGLK
FT                   PVHRRVLYAMNDLGITADKAYKKSARIVGEVIGKYHPHGDSAVYETMVRMAQDFSQRYM
FT                   LVDGHGNFGSVDGDSAAAMRYTEARMSKISMELIRDISKNTIDYQDNYDGSEREPIVLP
FT                   ARFPNLLVNGTTGIAVGMATNIPPHQLGEVIDGVLALSHNPDITIAELMECIPGPDFPT
FT                   AGLILGRSGIRRAYETGRGSIILRAKVEIEEKSNGKQSIIVTELPYQVNKARLIEKIAE
FT                   LVRDKKIEGITDLRDESDRNGMRIVMEVRRDANANVLLNNLYKHTALQTSFGINMLSLV
FT                   NGEPQVLNLKQNLYHYLEHQKVVIRRRTAYELEKAEARAHILEGLRIALDHLDEVITLI
FT                   RSSKTAEIAKQGLMERFGLSEKQAQAILDMRLQRLTGLEREKIEQEYQDLMKLIAELKA
FT                   ILADEEKVLEIIREELTEVKERFNDKRRTEITIGGMESIEDEDLIPEQNIAITLTHNGY
FT                   IKRLPASTYKTQNRGGRGVQGMGTNDDDFVEHLLTTSTHDHILFFTNKGKVYRTKGYEI
FT                   PEYSRTAKGIPIINLLGVDKGEWINAIIPIREFGDDEFLFFTTKQGISKRTPLSSFANI
FT                   RTNGLIAISLREEDEVISVRLTSGDKDIIVGTSNGMLIRFNEQDVRSMGRNAAGVKAIT
FT                   LGEEDQVVGMEIVEEDVNVLIVTKNGYGKRTPIDEYRLQSRGGKGLKTCNITDKNGKLV
FT                   AVKSVTGEEDIMLITAAGVIIRMPVDQISQMGRNTQGVRLIRLEDEQEVATVAKAQKDD
FT                   EEETSEEVSSEE"
FT   gene            9309..10762
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S01"
FT   rRNA            9309..10762
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S01"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            10993..11072
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tIle01"
FT   tRNA            10993..11072
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tIle01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT   gene            11078..11156
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla05"
FT   tRNA            11078..11156
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla05"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            11249..14159
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S01"
FT   rRNA            11249..14159
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S01"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            14206..14324
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S01"
FT   rRNA            14206..14324
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S01"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            complement(14356..15357)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0008"
FT   CDS             complement(14356..15357)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0008"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83429"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026988"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R886"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83429.1"
FT                   /translation="MHQTHCTWQQLSFFFSSQNVQRYLARCYEKSSIQDAEKKSFENCY
FT                   PFIYYLEHGKNYYELYKVAPFSIQPMLLFYGISQLFKACLLTIDPNYPESTTVLAHGVT
FT                   TRKRKKQGYQFLEDEVKVQKNGLFTHVAEQLFHMKHLESEKFNMLDLMGNIPELQNLFR
FT                   YSQRGATLYKIDSPNTNELSFSVNILDRLHMTTERFSRYIESICKHLSIQHVPRKTSAS
FT                   NLLFTAPIQSWNPIYSTPLYYEYLADTYYLPLTNDPRNPKPALPELLVHYLLLYNLSMI
FT                   SRYETDWWYDLLGSYGSEDYPFIYQFLTISAQKVPYYISSFLLAEPGLFHGK"
FT   gene            15458..16936
FT                   /gene="guaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0009"
FT   CDS             15458..16936
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="guaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0009"
FT                   /product="inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83430"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015875"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R887"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83430.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGTIMWESKFVKEGLTFDDVLLVPAKSDVLPREVSVKTVLSESL
FT                   QLNIPLISAGMDTVTEADMAIAMARQGGLGIIHKNMSIEQQAEQVDKVKRSESGVISDP
FT                   FFLTPEHQVYDAEHLMGKYRISGVPVVNNLDERKLVGIITNRDMRFIQDYSIKISDVMT
FT                   KEQLITAPVGTTLSEAEKILQKYKIEKLPLVDNNGVLQGLITIKDIEKVIEFPNSAKDK
FT                   QGRLLVGAAVGVTADAMTRIDALVKASVDAIVLDTAHGHSQGVIDKVKEVRAKYPSLNI
FT                   IAGNVATAEATKALIEAGANVVKVGIGPGSICTTRVVAGVGVPQLTAVYDCATEARKHG
FT                   IPVIADGGIKYSGDMVKALAAGAHVVMLGSMFAGVAESPGETEIYQGRQFKVYRGMGSV
FT                   GAMEKGSKDRYFQEGNKKLVPEGIEGRVPYKGPLADTVHQLVGGLRAGMGYCGAQDLEF
FT                   LRENAQFIRMSGAGLLESHPHHVQITKEAPNYSL"
FT   gene            17026..18360
FT                   /gene="dacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0010"
FT   CDS             17026..18360
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0010"
FT                   /product="D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase A, Serine peptidase,
FT                   MEROPS family S11"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83431"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015956"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R888"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83431.1"
FT                   /translation="MGVAKVKGMFCKRFIALVTMLTLVCSMLLPYSNASAETGSALNIE
FT                   AGAAILVEANSGKILYQKNADELLSIASMTKMMSEYLVNEAVAKGKLKWDQKVKVSEYA
FT                   YKISQDRSLSNVPLRNGESYTVKELYEAMAIYSANGATIALAEAIGGKEVDFVKLMNNK
FT                   SKELGLKNYKFVNSTGLTNKDLKGQHPEGTNPDEENKMAARDVAILAQRLIQDFPKTLD
FT                   TAKISKKTFREGTTDRIDMINWNWMLPGLSKAYDGVDGLKTGSTPEAGECFTGTIEKDG
FT                   MRFISVVINTKSRDARFDETKKLYDYGFANFEMKQMYKKGSSVKGQETVRVENAKDKDV
FT                   AVQTKQAVSLPVAKGSKDVYKTELKEANKGQEAPIKKGAVLGQMVITPKDTSDPGFLSG
FT                   KSLQIDLVTKSAVEEANWFTRSMRGIGSFFSGIWNSAVDTVKGWF"
FT   gene            18515..19408
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0011"
FT   CDS             18515..19408
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0011"
FT                   /product="pyridoxal phosphate synthase yaaD subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83432"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R889"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R889"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83432.1"
FT                   /translation="MYMTNVTGTERVKRGMAEMQKGGVIMDVINAEQAKIAEEAGAVAV
FT                   MALERVPADIRAAGGVSRMADPTIVEEVMGAVSIPVMAKCRIGHLVEARVLESLGVDYI
FT                   DESEVLTPADEVYHLNKRDYTVPFVCGCRDIGEAARRIAEGASMLRTKGEPGTGNIVEA
FT                   VRHMRQVNAEIRQVASLREDELMTYAKNTGAPYEVLLEIKRLGRLPVVNFAAGGVATPA
FT                   DAALMMQLGADGVFVGSGIFKSENPAKFARAIVEATTHYEDYELIASLSKGLGNAMKGI
FT                   EISTLLPEQRMQERGW"
FT   gene            19409..20017
FT                   /gene="pdxT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0012"
FT   CDS             19409..20017
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdxT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0012"
FT                   /product="pyridoxal phosphate synthase yaaE subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.-.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83433"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021196"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R890"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83433.1"
FT                   /translation="MKENFKMVKIGVLGLQGAVREHVKSVEASGAEAVVVKRIEQLEEI
FT                   DGLILPGGESTTMRRLIDKYDFMEPLRTFAKSGKPMFGTCAGMILLAKTLIGYDEAHIG
FT                   AMDITVERNAFGRQKDSFEAALSIKGVGEDFVGVFIRAPYVVDVADDVEVLSTHGDRMV
FT                   AVRQGPFLAASFHPELTDDHRVTAYFVEMVKEAKMKKVV"
FT   gene            20345..21619
FT                   /gene="serS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0013"
FT   CDS             20345..21619
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="serS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0013"
FT                   /product="seryl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.11"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83434"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R891"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83434.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDIKFLRTNFEEVKAKLQHRGEDLTDFGRFEELDTRRRELLVQT
FT                   EELKSKRNEVSQQISVLKREKKDAEALILEMREVGEKVKDLDNELRTVEEDLERLMLSI
FT                   PNIPHESAPVGETEDDNVVARTWGEVKEFAFEPKPHWDLATDLGILDFERAGKVTGSRF
FT                   VFYKGAGARLERALISFMLDLHTDEHGYEEVLPPYMVNRASMTGTGQLPKFEEDAFRIE
FT                   SEDYFLIPTAEVPVTNMHRDEILNKEQLPIRYAAFSSCFRSEAGSAGRDTRGLIRQHQF
FT                   NKVELVKFVKPEDSYEELEKLTNDAERVLQLLELPYRVMSMCTGDLGFTAAKKYDIEVW
FT                   IPSYGTYREISSCSNFEAFQARRANIRFRREPNGKPEHVHTLNGSGLAIGRTVAAILEN
FT                   YQQEDGTIIIPEVLRPYMGGKTVIK"
FT   gene            21776..21871
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tSer05"
FT   tRNA            21776..21871
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tSer05"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ser"
FT   gene            21876..22427
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0014"
FT   CDS             21876..22427
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0014"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83435"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024256"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R892"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83435.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTAHISGDWRTRYQHVTSFYFKTNHKVWCRDILSLLHTHIPMII
FT                   FIDMKGVNMDLIIQTFPLDGKTLYYVQCPVCKNNRILNSGANVSRIISDDTFRKLCGCT
FT                   CDVKQTATKVEAPKKVKKEAVKKETAPKRTSKVLTAVINGKEMTVKEIAEAYDISTSTV
FT                   RQRINAGKSESEIIAPTKKK"
FT   gene            complement(22463..23131)
FT                   /gene="dck"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0015"
FT   CDS             complement(22463..23131)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dck"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0015"
FT                   /product="deoxynucleoside kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.76"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83436"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R893"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031314"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R893"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83436.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLRQKYDIPNDAVITIAGTVGVGKSTMTTALANALGYRTSFEKV
FT                   DSNPYLDKFYADFTRWSFHLQVYFLAERFKEQKRIFEYGGGFVQDRSIYEDTGIFAKMH
FT                   HEKGTMTETDYETYKGLFDAMVMTPYFPHPDLLIYLEGSFDDIVDRIQERGRPMEQQTP
FT                   IEYWKEMHGRYENWINNFNSCPVLRLNINEYDILKDGDSIEPIIKKIGHFLKQTRKLVK
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(23134..23787)
FT                   /gene="dgk"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0016"
FT   CDS             complement(23134..23787)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dgk"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0016"
FT                   /product="deoxyguanosine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83437"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031314"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R894"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83437.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGGNSVTGVPFITVEGPIGVGKTSLAKEISTHMQLHLLKEIVDE
FT                   NPFLGKFYEDIDEWSFQTEMFFLCNRYKQLEDINIKYLNQRKPVVADYHIFKNVIFASR
FT                   TLKDSQYDKYMQIYRILTQDMPVPNVIVYLTASLETLQRRIAMRGREFEKNMDPNYLLQ
FT                   LTKDYETAMDAFKKDHPDIPVLKFNGDDMDFVKNPDDLNVILSALQNTLLKESK"
FT   gene            complement(23895..24434)
FT                   /gene="pncA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0017"
FT   CDS             complement(23895..24434)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pncA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0017"
FT                   /product="nicotinamidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.19"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83438"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R895"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83438.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNTALLIIDMINDFQFSHGPILAKKCEMITNPILQLKKTMKSFG
FT                   YPIIYINDHYQLWRSDIDQLITHCTNEYSENIIHKIAPSSDDYIFIKPHYSAFYETPLN
FT                   SLLGYLKIENLILTGVAGNICILFTANDAHMRNYTLYVPQDCIASNHDQDNLHALKIME
FT                   TTLKANIIPSSQIKFN"
FT   gene            24542..25042
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0018"
FT   CDS             24542..25042
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0018"
FT                   /product="tRNA-adenosine deaminase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83439"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002125"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028883"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R896"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83439.1"
FT                   /translation="MERDQDIYFMQLAIEEAKKAEAIQEVPIGAVIVLNGEVISAAHNL
FT                   RETEQRSIAHAELLAIDEACKKLGTWRLEDATLYVTLEPCPMCAGGIVLSRVKRVVYGA
FT                   GDPKGGCAGTLMNLLTDERFNHQCEVVAGVLEEECGTLLTNFFRELRKKRKAIKKLEKS
FT                   NEN"
FT   gene            25519..27207
FT                   /gene="dnaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0019"
FT   CDS             25519..27207
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0019"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, tau subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83440"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R897"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83440.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYQALYRTWRPQKFEDVVGQKHVTKTLQNALLQEKVSHAYLFSG
FT                   PRGTGKTTIAKVFAKAINCEHAPVAEPCNECPSCLGITQGSISDVLEIDAASNNGVDEI
FT                   RDIRDKVKYAPSAVEYKVYIIDEVHMLSMGAFNALLKTLEEPPGHVIFILATTEPHKIP
FT                   PTIISRCQRFEFRKISVNDIVERLSTVVTNEGTQVEDEALQIVARAAEGGMRDALSLID
FT                   QAISYSDERVTTEDVLAVTGSVSQQYLGNLVECIRENDVSRALRIIDEMMGKGKDPVRF
FT                   MEDFIYYYRDMLLYQTSPQLEHMLERVMVDEQFRMLSEEMQPEVIYEIIHTLSKGQQEM
FT                   KWTNHPRIFLEVVMVQLCQQFMMQANGTDRLQAIMNRMQQLEKELEQVKKNGVPVGVQP
FT                   EVREARTAPKPVRTGSMKIPVGRVNEVLKQAKRQDLEQLKAVWGELLGRLKAYNKVAFA
FT                   VLLENSEPVAASDDTYVLAFQYEIHCKMASENREAMDTVEQALFELLSKRLNMIAIPKS
FT                   EWGKIREDFLQREGGSSEESPEKKEDPLIEEAVKLVGQELIEIKE"
FT   gene            27230..27559
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0020"
FT   CDS             27230..27559
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0020"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83441"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004401"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R898"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83441.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRGGMGNMNNMMKQMQKMQKEMAKAQEELGEKTVEGTAGGGMIT
FT                   VIANGHKQILEVKVKEEVVDPEDIEMLQDLVLAATNDALKKADELSNSTMGKFTKGLNL
FT                   PGGMF"
FT   gene            27574..28170
FT                   /gene="recR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0021"
FT   CDS             27574..28170
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0021"
FT                   /product="DNA replication and repair protein RecR"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83442"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R899"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023628"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R899"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83442.1"
FT                   /translation="MHYPEPISKLIDSFMKLPGIGPKTAVRLAFFVLDMKEDDVLGFAK
FT                   ALVNAKRDLAYCSVCGHITDRDPCYICNDSHRDQSVVCVVQEPKDVIAMEKMKEYQGVY
FT                   HVLRGAISPMEGIGPEDINIPQLLKRLHDETVQEVILATNPNIEGEATAMYISRLLKPT
FT                   GIKVTRIAHGLPVGGDLEYADEVTLSKALEGRREV"
FT   gene            28185..28406
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0022"
FT   CDS             28185..28406
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0022"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83443"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019644"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83443.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFQKKGKLRKEYDDKLIVLLEKVKNEWLRQKRMVEQSVEPSQDV
FT                   LCSLKIAEAKYFFLLKEAKRRPVKMEQW"
FT   gene            28555..28890
FT                   /gene="bofA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0023"
FT   CDS             28555..28890
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bofA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0023"
FT                   /product="sigma-K factor processing regulatory protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83444"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8A1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010001"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83444.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFFIVLSHTNKCVQVIHKEEKMNSTIIIVGILALIFIFLVFGVS
FT                   SKPLRFIGKALFHVTLGVALLFIVNVVGTYFDFHIPINLGTATITSLLGLPGVAALVVI
FT                   KLYIMPR"
FT   gene            29109..30562
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S02"
FT   rRNA            29109..30562
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S02"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            30793..30872
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tIle03"
FT   tRNA            30793..30872
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tIle03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT   gene            30878..30956
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla03"
FT   tRNA            30878..30956
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            31048..33958
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S02"
FT   rRNA            31048..33958
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S02"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            34005..34123
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S02"
FT   rRNA            34005..34123
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S02"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            34563..35984
FT                   /gene="cad"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0025"
FT   CDS             34563..35984
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cad"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0025"
FT                   /product="lysine decarboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.18"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83445"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8A2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008286"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83445.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQNRIPLYEALIEFKERRPLSFHVPGHKNGLNFPQEVVEEFKDI
FT                   LSIDVTELSGLDDLHSPFECIDEAQQLLADVYGVNKSYFLINGSTVGNLAMILSCCGEH
FT                   DIVLVQRNCHKSIINGLKLAGANPIFLDPWIDEVYNVPVGIHDEIIKEAIEKYPNAKAL
FT                   ILTHPNYYGMGMDLEASIAYAHAHKIPVLVDEAHGAHFCLGGAFPKSALAYGADIVVHS
FT                   AHKTLPAMTMGSYLHINSRLVKEEKVSTYLSMLQSSSPSYPIMASLDIARFTIARIKEK
FT                   GHDEIVEFLQEFKEELSTIPQIAILQYPLQDGLKITVQTRCQLSGYELQSVFEKVGIYT
FT                   EMADPYNVLFILPLQVNKKYMKAIEMIRVALQYYEVKDKTESIRYTYKGEISPLPYTYK
FT                   QLEEYETKVVPVEEAVGMVAAEMVIPYPPGIPLIMYGERITSEHKEQIMYLEKAGARFQ
FT                   GSTKYMKVYDIESRF"
FT   gene            35986..36612
FT                   /gene="tmk"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0026"
FT   CDS             35986..36612
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tmk"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0026"
FT                   /product="thymidylate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.9"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83446"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8A3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8A3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83446.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGLFVTIEGPEGSGKTTLIQSLLPYFEQKEQKVMATREPGGIAI
FT                   SEDIRTILHKQEYTMMEARTEALLYAAARRQHLVEKVMPALNDDYLVLCDRFIDSSLAY
FT                   QGYARGLGMDKVFEINRFATEDCMPSLTIYLDIEPEVGLARIAKDAGREVNRLDMEDIS
FT                   FHKRVREGYLQVVERFSDRIVLVNADQPMEKLIEEVIQVIEDKLL"
FT   gene            36648..37631
FT                   /gene="holB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0027"
FT   CDS             36648..37631
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="holB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0027"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, delta prime subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83447"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8A4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004622"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83447.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKTWEQLSAIQPIGVKMLMNSIAKERISHAYLLEGGKGTGKFAT
FT                   AIQMAKSFLCSQRNRVEPCHVCTNCKRIDSGNHPNLHIVKPDGLSIKKQQIHDLQEEFS
FT                   KTGLEANKKVYIIEHADRMTANAANTLLKFLEEPSSDTTAILLTEQSHQILNTILSRCQ
FT                   VVTFRPLPTESLIRRLQDEGITVSLSTLAAQLTNSFDEALTLCNDEWFAQARALVIKLC
FT                   EALEKDKASIFFVQEKWGKHFGEKEQLQQGLDMLLLIYKDLLYVQLGEEDRLVFREQKE
FT                   MFESFSYAQKRIVSALFNILEAKNRINANVNAQLVFEQLVLRLQEG"
FT   gene            37628..38464
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0028"
FT   CDS             37628..38464
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0028"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible signal peptidase-like protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83448"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007557"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83448.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVLYDVVGVRFKKAGKVYYFDPNQFDISENEFVIVETVRGIEYG
FT                   KVVITKKQVDENDVVLPLKKVIRIANENDRTIVEENKHAAKEAYQVCQQKVVEHNLDMK
FT                   LVDVEYTFDRNKIIFYFTADGRIDFRELVKDLAAIFRTRIELRQIGVRDEAKMLGGIGP
FT                   CGRMLCCSTFLGDFEPVSIKMAKDQNLSLNPAKISGLCGRLMCCLKYENDEYEAAKEQL
FT                   PDLDQRIQTPHGTGRVIGLNILERLIQVELVDKERIVEYTLDELVNKGVVSSQTTD"
FT   gene            38464..38829
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0029"
FT   CDS             38464..38829
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0029"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83449"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8A6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010377"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83449.1"
FT                   /translation="MRWVLVEKKDIFASVSSMEEQIGHLYKQLGELKQHLAELLEENQH
FT                   IKMENENLRHRFEEVQIKEKQKTQKRKEVKPKTDIGEGYDNLARLYQEGFHICNLHYGS
FT                   VRKEGDCLFCLSFLNKK"
FT   gene            38950..39690
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0030"
FT   CDS             38950..39690
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0030"
FT                   /product="methyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83450"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8A7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83450.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLYEDERLDYLLAQDLKIIQSPSVFNFSLDAVLLADFAWVPIQK
FT                   GNLLDLCTGNAVVPLLLSTRTKGNITGVEIQERLYDMGIRSVKYNKLEERIHLIHGDLK
FT                   DMPEKLGRHQYDVVTCNPPYFQTPATSEKNMNEHLAIARHEIMCTLEDVVSASSQLVKQ
FT                   GGKVAFVHRPGRLLDIVTLMRKYKIEPKRVRFVYPKAGKEANTLLIEGIKDGNADLKIL
FT                   PPLFVYEENNEYTKEIRSILYGEE"
FT   gene            39626..39967
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0031"
FT   CDS             39626..39967
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0031"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="endo/excinuclease amino terminal domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000305"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83451.1"
FT                   /translation="MYMKKIMNIQRRFVQFYMEKNKHCFYVVECSDGSYYAGYTNHIEK
FT                   RIGTHNSGKGARYTRARLPVVLKYVEFHEDKRTAMQAEYYFKQLNRKQKEEYMQKGERY
FT                   VATKKLSTK"
FT   gene            39936..40811
FT                   /gene="cobA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0032"
FT   CDS             39936..40811
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cobA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0032"
FT                   /product="uroporphyrin-III C-methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83452"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8A9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008189"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8A9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83452.1"
FT                   /translation="MWQQKSFQQNEKGVLYLVPTPIGNLEDMTFRAIRILKEADLIAAE
FT                   DTRQTKKLCNYFEIETPVMSYHEHNKEVSGKKILEKLEEGKTVALVSDAGMPCISDPGY
FT                   DIVVEAVAEQYHVIPLPGANAALTALIASGLQTKQFYFYGFLQRNKKERKMELEKLRYV
FT                   QTTMMFYEAPHRLDDTLISMQEVLGNREIVLCRELTKKFEEFIRGTVEEAIEWTKQNEV
FT                   RGEFCILVAGSTEEPAPEEQWWESISVYNHIEHYINEKGMNSKEAIKTVAKDRDLSKRD
FT                   VYQIYHVDKK"
FT   gene            complement(40832..41212)
FT                   /gene="abrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0033"
FT   CDS             complement(40832..41212)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="abrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0033"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AbrB family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83453"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007159"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83453.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSYVHRVFCRKMTNLKIDSKLINYFFRRKRIMKSTGIVRKVDEL
FT                   GRVVIPIELRRTLGIAEKDALEIYVDDEKIILKKYKPNMTCQVTGEVSDGNLSLAEGKI
FT                   ILSKEGAEQILNELQDYIETAK"
FT   gene            41580..43589
FT                   /gene="metS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0034"
FT   CDS             41580..43589
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0034"
FT                   /product="methionyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.10"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83454"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002547"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004495"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023457"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83454.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLSGRSKTMTEENKSFYITTPIYYPSGKLHIGHAYTTVAGDAMA
FT                   RYKRMQGYNVHYLTGTDEHGQKIQKKAEELNVTPQAYVDNIVAGIKELWEKMDISYDDF
FT                   IRTTEDRHKDVVEKIFKQLVDQGDIYLDEYEGWYSVQDETFYTEHQLVDPIMEGDKVVG
FT                   GKSPDSGHDVELVREESYFFRMGKYVDRLLKFYEDNPHFIQPESRKNEMINNFIKPGLE
FT                   DLAVSRTSFDWGVRVPGNPKHVIYVWVDALSNYITALGYGTENEEMYKKFWPADVHLVG
FT                   KEIVRFHTIYWPIILMALDLPLPKKVFAHGWILMKDGKMSKSKGNVVDPVTLIDRYGLD
FT                   ALRYYLLREVPFGSDGVFTPEGFVERINFDLANDLGNLLNRTVAMIDKYFNGEIPAFKA
FT                   NVTEFDETLVTFAKDTLKKVEEAMENMEFSVALSSIWQLVSRTNKYIDETQPWVLAKDE
FT                   NDREKLASVMAHLAEVLRQTGIMLMPFLTVAPSKMFAQLGLTDEAHTSWESLSTIGCIP
FT                   AGTKVEKGQPIFPRLEMDVEVAYIKEQMKASAPKVEEKKEEEPKAEEITIDDFFKVELR
FT                   VAEVLSAEPVKKADKLLKIQLDLGTEKRQVVSGIAKFYSPEDLKGKKVICVTNLKPVKL
FT                   RGELSQGMILAGEENGVLSLASIDQNLPNGTKIK"
FT   gene            43755..44522
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0035"
FT   CDS             43755..44522
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0035"
FT                   /product="deoxyribonuclease, TatD family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.21.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83455"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018228"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83455.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFDTHSHLNAEQFEEDLQEVIARMKEAGVTYTVVVGFDEATIKK
FT                   AIELAEAYDFIYAAIGWHPVDAIDMTEEHLAWLEELASHPKVVALGEMGLDYHWDKSPK
FT                   EIQKEVFRKQITLAKKVKLPIIIHNRDATQDIVDILEEENAAEVGGIMHCFSGSVEVAE
FT                   RCVDMNFLISLGGPVTFKNAKKPKEVATEIPLEKLLIETDCPYLTPHPFRGKRNEPSYV
FT                   KLVAEEIANLKGISYEEVAEITTKNAKALFGVE"
FT   gene            44725..45294
FT                   /gene="rnmV"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0036"
FT   CDS             44725..45294
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnmV"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0036"
FT                   /product="RNAse M5"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.8"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83456"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004466"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025156"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83456.1"
FT                   /translation="MEASMKIKEIIVVEGKDDTVAIKRAVDADTIETNGSAIGDHVIEQ
FT                   VKLALQKRGVIIFTDPDYPGERIRKIISDKVPGCKHAFLPKEEALAKRKKGVGIEHASN
FT                   ESIRRALENIHEEMEAYTSEISWSDLVDAGLVGGEMAKSRRERMGKLLKIGYTNAKQLH
FT                   KRLQMFQVSKESFAEAYKQVIQEERK"
FT   gene            45291..46169
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0037"
FT   CDS             45291..46169
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0037"
FT                   /product="dimethyladenosine transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83457"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020596"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020598"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8B4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83457.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDIATPNRTKDIVEKYGFSFKKSLGQNFLIDTNVLNRIVDHAEI
FT                   GSESGAIEIGPGIGALTEQLAKRAKKVVAFEIDQRLLPILDETLAPYGNVTVINKDVLK
FT                   ADVHEVFSEQFEEGQDVMVVANLPYYITTPILFKLLEEKLPVRGFVVMMQKEVGDRLAA
FT                   KPGTKEYGSLSIAIQYYTEVETVMTVPRTVFVPQPNVDSAIIRLLKRPKPVVEVTDEIF
FT                   FFEVVRASFAQRRKTLMNNLSNNLNGFPKDKELLDRILTEVGIDPKRRGETLSIEEFAT
FT                   LSNALVLHKLS"
FT   gene            46280..47143
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0038"
FT   CDS             46280..47143
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0038"
FT                   /product="yabG protein, Unknown type peptidase, MEROPS
FT                   family U57"
FT                   /note="possible sporulation-specific protease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83458"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008764"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83458.1"
FT                   /translation="MALHVGELVERYSHNRDILFRIIEIKGEIAILFGEEIRLVADAPL
FT                   EDLISIDQREHKKRAKREKETMERTYRLFQQDYVLMKQRHEHTSTGGYTSEVNYFQMPG
FT                   RVLHIDGDPLYLRKCLDLYNKIGVPVQGIHCKETEMHEKVVDLIDHFRPDILVITGHDA
FT                   YTKSKGVKGDLAAYRHSRHFVQAVREVRKKYPSLDQLVIFAGACQSHFEALIRAGANFA
FT                   SSPSRINIHALDPVYVVGKISFTSFMERVNVWDVVRNTITGEKGLGGIETRGILRTGLP
FT                   FQHYEE"
FT   gene            47382..47642
FT                   /gene="veg"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0039"
FT   CDS             47382..47642
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="veg"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0039"
FT                   /product="veg protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83459"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009366"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83459.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKRLDEIKSELDHHLGQRLMLKANSGRRKTVEQSGVLAETYRSV
FT                   FVVQLDQQEDALQRVSYSYADVLTETVELTFYGEPHNEVIL"
FT   gene            48101..48979
FT                   /gene="ispE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0040"
FT   CDS             48101..48979
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0040"
FT                   /product="4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol
FT                   kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83460"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8B7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83460.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRLKLLVKAPAKINLSLDVLGKRQDGYHEVKMIMTTIDLADRLE
FT                   LMELAEDRIEILSHNRYVPDDQRNLAYQAAKLLKEKFNVKKGVSITIEKTIPVAAGLAG
FT                   GSSDAAATLRGLNKLWNLGLTIDQLAELGAEIGSDVSFCVYGGTAIATGRGEQIEHIKT
FT                   PPSCWVILAKPHIGVSTADVYGNLKLNRVTHPNVDKMVDVINAGDYKGICDTVGNVLED
FT                   VTFAMHPEVARIKAQMKRFGADAVLMSGSGPTVFGLVHHDSRMHRIYNGLKGFCEQVYA
FT                   VRLLGERETLE"
FT   gene            49034..49882
FT                   /gene="purR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0041"
FT   CDS             49034..49882
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0041"
FT                   /product="purine operon transcription repressor"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83461"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83461.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIRRSTRLVDMTYYLLQNPRQLVSLTFFAERYQSAKSSISEDLV
FT                   IIKQTFEQQGVGTLQTIPGAAGGVKYIPYISEEEADLIIGELCSLFENPDRILPGGYLY
FT                   MTDLLSNPRHINGAGRLFASVFARQPIDAVMTVATKGIPLAYAVANYLDVPVVIARKDN
FT                   KVTEGPTVSINYVSGSSKRIQTMTLAKRSLPEGSNVLIIDDFMKAGGTIQGMMSMLEEF
FT                   KANVVGIGVLVESTDIEERLINNFVSLIRLSEVDVKEKAIQVEKGNYSLAPFDEGIVEA
FT                   E"
FT   gene            49996..50379
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0042"
FT   CDS             49996..50379
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0042"
FT                   /product="endoribonuclease L-PSP"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83462"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8B9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006175"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019897"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8B9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83462.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSMKVVQTNNAPQAIGPYSQGIIVNNMFYSSGQIPLTASGELVA
FT                   GDVTVQTEQVFQNLQAVLEEAGASFDTVVKTTVFLKDMDDFNAVNEVYGSYFSAHKPAR
FT                   SCVQVAKLPKDVSVEIEVIALVK"
FT   gene            50478..50825
FT                   /gene="spoVG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0043"
FT   CDS             50478..50825
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spoVG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0043"
FT                   /product="stage V sporulation protein G"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83463"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007170"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83463.1"
FT                   /translation="MWNLYKYIAYLEKGGEHKMEVTDVRLRRVNTEGRMRAIASITLDH
FT                   EFVVHDIRVIDGNNGLFVAMPSKRTPDGEFRDIAHPINSGTRSKIQDAVLTEYHRLGEL
FT                   EEVEFEEAGAS"
FT   gene            51132..52529
FT                   /gene="gcaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0044"
FT   CDS             51132..52529
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0044"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase /
FT                   glucosamine-1-phosphate N-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.23"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83464"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005882"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8C1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83464.1"
FT                   /translation="MRWRVYMSNRFAVILAAGKGTRMKSKLYKVLHPVCGKPMVQHVVD
FT                   QVSQLGLQKLVTVVGHGAEMVQEQLGNVSEFALQAEQLGTAHAVDQAAGVLANEEGTTL
FT                   VICGDTPLITAETMEALLQQHKEAGAMATVLTAYIEEPAGYGRIVRNENGHVEKIVEHK
FT                   DANEKELAIKEINTGTYCFDNKALFASLSKVSNDNVQGEYYLPDVIEILKNEGHIVSAY
FT                   QTEHFDETLGVNDRVALSQAEIIMKNRINRKNMVNGVTIIDPSNTYISADAIIGSDTVL
FT                   HPGTIIEGNTVIGSDCEIGPHTVIRDSEIGDRTTIRQSTVHDSKLGTEVSVGPFAHIRP
FT                   DSVIGDEVRVGNFVEIKKTVFGNRSKASHLSYIGDAQVGEDVNLGCGSITVNYDGKNKF
FT                   KTVIGNGVFIGCNSNLVAPVTVEDGAYVAAGSTITENVPSKALSVARARQVNKEDYVDQ
FT                   LLNKKKS"
FT   gene            52548..53501
FT                   /gene="prs"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0045"
FT   CDS             52548..53501
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prs"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0045"
FT                   /product="ribose-phosphate diphosphokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83465"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83465.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTQYLNSNLKVFSLNSNKELAEQIAKHIGVGLGKCSVDRFSDGE
FT                   VQINIEESIRGCDVFIIQSTSFPVNEHIMELLIMIDALKRASAKTINIVIPYYGYARQD
FT                   RKARSREPITSKLVANLLETAGATRVITLDLHAPQIQGFFDIPIDHLMGVPILSDYFET
FT                   KGLKDIVIVSPDHGGVTRARKMADRLKAPIAIIDKRRPRPNVSEVMNIIGNIEGKTAIL
FT                   IDDIIDTAGTITLAANALVENGASEVYACCTHPVLSGPAIERIQNSNIKELVVTNSIVL
FT                   PEEKKIDKVHELSVAPLIGEAIIRVYEEESVSVLFN"
FT   gene            53502..54134
FT                   /gene="spoVC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0046"
FT   CDS             53502..54134
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spoVC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0046"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.1.29"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83466"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83466.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRMRRNQDWLRLFVSKKESSGTRMKLIVGLGNPGREYELTRHNI
FT                   GFMAIDELAKRWNISLNEQKFKGLFGAGFVNGEKVILLKPLTYMNLSGESIRPLMDYYK
FT                   IDVEDFVVLYDDLDIPVGKLRLRMKGSAGGHNGVKSTISHLGTQEFQRIRMGIDRPKNG
FT                   MKVVDYVLGRFTSEEIPDVNHSIEKAADACEEWLNKPFLQIMNTFNS"
FT   gene            54205..54429
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0047"
FT   CDS             54205..54429
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0047"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020115"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83467.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGYYYCRHCGSNVGSVTAEKVYSDVLFQLTEQEVVEMIHFHENG
FT                   NIYIKTICELCQETLASYPEYYEYEKFLQ"
FT   gene            54442..58065
FT                   /gene="mfd"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0048"
FT   CDS             54442..58065
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mfd"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0048"
FT                   /product="transcription-repair coupling factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83468"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83468.1"
FT                   /translation="MACPKHFSVFFFQNICIKYSGLLFMLRGVLKMIGLLEQFYKNEEI
FT                   QSVINGLEDGLKEQLVSGMATSSRSLLMAALYKKTKKSQLIVTHNLYQAQKVHEDLVAL
FT                   LGEKDVWLYPVNELIASELGVASPELKAQRIEVLNRLAAGEHGIIVAPVAGLRRFLPMK
FT                   ELWKQRQIEISLGQEIDLDTFLHTLHHIGYERKSMVEAPGEFSLRGGILDIYPLTEELP
FT                   FRIEFFDTEVDSIRLFDVDEQRSQDKKESVRFGPATEFLFSQEELKSGIKHLEEGLTKT
FT                   MQKLSDDKLKTTVLETVSHEIEMLKNGQSIEQMFKYLSIFYNEPASLIDYLPEDGVVIL
FT                   DEISRIQETASHLESEEAEWYISLLGEGTIIQDLSFSHSFEEFLHHKKRSFVYLTLFLR
FT                   HIAHTHPQNIVNVTCKTMQDFHGQMQLLKTEIDRWNEGHFTTVVLGTDDERVKKLQHIL
FT                   SDYDIDADIVEGTDILLPGRLQIAVGDLHAGFEMPMQKLVVITEKELFHKKVKKSQRKQ
FT                   KLSNAERIKSYSELKVGDYVVHVNHGIGKFLGIETLEINGVHKDYLNIKYQGNDKLYVP
FT                   IEQIDQVQKYVGSEGKDPKVYKLGGNDWKKVKTKVEKSVQDIADDLIKLYAEREASKGY
FT                   AYTPDTAEQQEFESSFPYQETEDQLRSIEEIKKDMERGRPMDRLLCGDVGYGKTEVAIR
FT                   AAFKAIMDEKQVAILVPTTILAQQHYETIRERFQDYPINIGLLSRFRTRKQQNETIKGL
FT                   KDGTVDIVIGTHRILSKDVTYKDLGLLIIDEEQRFGVTHKEKIKQLKANVDVLTLTATP
FT                   IPRTLHMSMLGVRDLSVIETPPENRFPVQTYVVEYNPALMREAIERELARGGQVYFLYN
FT                   RVEDIERKADEISMLVPDARVTYAHGKMNESELESVMLSFLEGQHDVLVSTTIIETGVD
FT                   IPNVNTLIVFDADRMGLSQLYQLRGRVGRSNRVAYAYFAYKRDKVLSEVAEKRLQAIKE
FT                   FTELGSGFKIAMRDLSIRGAGNLLGAEQHGFIDSVGFDLYSQMLKDAIEQRRGTDGVEN
FT                   TVNVEIDLEVDAYLPDAYISDSKQKIMMYKQFRGVSAIEDIEELQEEMIDRFGDYPQEV
FT                   GYLLQIANIKVLAMKEQIELIKQNKFEVTILFSEQASQNIDGGKLFMLGNSFGRMIGLG
FT                   MEGSQLKIVMKTNGLETSKWLTIAENLLKGLPDVKKEVINA"
FT   gene            58201..58737
FT                   /gene="spoVT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0049"
FT   CDS             58201..58737
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spoVT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0049"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AbrB family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83469"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014213"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83469.1"
FT                   /translation="MKATGIVRRIDDLGRVVIPKEIRRTLRIREGDPLEIFVDRDGEVI
FT                   LKKYSPISELGDFAKEYADALYDSLGHNVLVCDRDSIIAVSGVSKKEYLNKSVGDLIEK
FT                   TMEERKSVIMTDESDVSIIDGVTEKVHSYTVGPIVANGDPIGAVIIFSKEAIISEIEHK
FT                   AVNTAASFLAKQMEQ"
FT   gene            58968..60569
FT                   /gene="spoVB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0051"
FT   CDS             58968..60569
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spoVB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0051"
FT                   /product="stage V sporulation protein B"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83470"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024923"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029303"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83470.1"
FT                   /translation="MESKKYQAFWRGAIILTIASFVTKVLSAFYRIPYQNIAGDIGFYI
FT                   YQQIYPFYGFCLILATYGFPIIISKMVAERLERGKKQEAEEIICVSFWFLLGIGFIGFF
FT                   TLFFGAEAIATAMGDIHLDKLLRVISFSFILMPFLSVARGYFQGFNNMMPTAVSQVIEQ
FT                   TIRVSIIVFLSLFLIAHEFDLYTVGAGAMLGSIAGGLIGIIVLMLYMRHDFRSIFFKSV
FT                   KRIKGKKKIIKILFWQGLAICVSNLVLIFIQMADSVSFYSLLIGAGEPAESAKVLKGVY
FT                   DRSIPLMQLGTVVTTSFSLSLIPIITAAKERGDLTFIREKVRLAMKITFVIGFAAAIGL
FT                   TCIIQPANIMLFENSDGSDVLSILSLSILFSSLSITTASILQGLGQTLKPAIFVVFGGC
FT                   LKLVLNYILMPYFGAKGAAIATLVALIVISVLNSMLLMRAVSESLIDKRNMLGIVISGF
FT                   SMGFVLIMFMRVLQMSGLVMDTSHRGVATFEALLGVAIGGLAYMFLILKLRVFTKAEIG
FT                   TVMKKEKKEGSLKKSG"
FT   gene            60582..62042
FT                   /gene="mazG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0053"
FT   CDS             60582..62042
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mazG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0053"
FT                   /product="tetrapyrrole (corrin/porphyrin) methylase and
FT                   MazG nucleotide pyrophosphohydrolase domain fusion protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83471"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004518"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024180"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83471.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGIITILGLGAGELDQLTMGVYRKIKEADHMFVRTKEHPVIEAL
FT                   EKEGIQYTAFDNVYEAHDTFEIVYETIADTLLEQAEGAEIIYAVPGHPLVAERTVQLLL
FT                   EKGEVANVEVRIEGGQSFLDPMFASLKIDPIEGFQLIDATSFERGQLELRQHLIFCQVY
FT                   DAFVASDVKLTLMEILPDDYEVYIVTAAGTSFERVKKVPLYMLDHETELNNLTSVYVPP
FT                   VKERASLYQQFDVLREIIADLRGPNGCPWDKKQTHQSLKKYLIEEAYEVLEAIDEEDDD
FT                   HLVEELGDILLQVMLHAQIGEDEGWFSIDDIIRTLSEKMVRRHPHVFGNTDVNNADEVI
FT                   ANWEEIKKQEKGFVKESVLNGVPKSLPQLLRAYEIQKKAGKVGFDWVDVQPMIEKALEE
FT                   WQEFQQEVTNMDEAKMLSEFGDLLFAFVNIARHYKIDPEEALRSTNEKFVGRFLYMEAK
FT                   VAEMNKEMQDLSLEQLDVLWEEAKQTER"
FT   gene            62012..62332
FT                   /gene="hslR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0054"
FT   CDS             62012..62332
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hslR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0054"
FT                   /product="heat shock protein 15"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83472"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8C9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025490"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8C9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83472.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRGKTDRALIGGVNMRLDKFLKVSRLIKRRTLAKEVADQGRISI
FT                   NGQVAKASSDVKVADELTIRFGQKIVTVKINELKETTKKEDAANMYSLVREEKVKAEEG
FT                   LF"
FT   gene            62373..62699
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0055"
FT   CDS             62373..62699
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0055"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83473"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012504"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83473.1"
FT                   /translation="MYGGIYVNNGYSPMSSNQQNISVEHDIIMRGRRVIDITGVKQVES
FT                   FDSEEFLLETVMGFLTIRGQNLQMKNLDVEKGVVSIKGKVHEMLYIDENQGEKTKGFFS
FT                   KLFK"
FT   gene            62696..63349
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0056"
FT   CDS             62696..63349
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0056"
FT                   /product="possible membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83474"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014242"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019074"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83474.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLTIQLYTMLSMIGMGAWIGASLDTYQRFLKRQERKRWFVFIHD
FT                   ILFWIVQALFVFYVLLLVNEAELRIYVFLALLCGFAAYQSLLKAIYMRLLNFLIYIFVQ
FT                   TTHFFVQIIQLLMIKPVIIIAQLFIAFILFLFRILLSIGHVLWKMVIWILLFIWKVFFW
FT                   PVRFIASLIWKLLPNRVKLFIMKHVGFLQYIAKLKGHIFQLWERIKKKLGGPRK"
FT   gene            63307..63705
FT                   /gene="divIC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0057"
FT   CDS             63307..63705
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="divIC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0057"
FT                   /product="cell division protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83475"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007060"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83475.1"
FT                   /translation="MGAYKKEVRGTSEMRELRQRTIEKQSPNPVKEHIIQTDENRKRLY
FT                   RRLAVFLVFAFTIIASISVTFYQQNSSIKAKEAKVKDMKKELDSLTNKEKSLKDEVQKL
FT                   NDEEYVLKIARRDYFFSGKGEIIFPVSK"
FT   gene            63793..64275
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0058"
FT   CDS             63793..64275
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0058"
FT                   /product="S1-type RNA-binding domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83476"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83476.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIEVGSKLQGKVTGITNFGAFVELPEGLTGLVHISEVADNYVKD
FT                   INDHLKVGDQVEVKVINVEKDGKIGLSIKKAKEREKTEGDRPRGEYQRGGDQQRSGRPQ
FT                   RNRSFNRDNRGGGNDRAPKETFEQKMARFLKDSEDRLTSLKRNTESKRGGRGARRG"
FT   gene            64436..64512
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tMet02"
FT   tRNA            64436..64512
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tMet02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT   gene            64523..64597
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu06"
FT   tRNA            64523..64597
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu06"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Glu"
FT   gene            64854..67325
FT                   /gene="spoIIE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0060"
FT   CDS             64854..67325
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spoIIE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0060"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine specific protein phosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.16"
FT                   /note="stage II sporulation protein E"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83477"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014221"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83477.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKAGRNTMNTSALAMNEGQLGGVKWTSKLRMKFEQVFFRWGFII
FT                   VVIGFLLGRAYILTNILPFALPFFAAVYVMKRDKMPLAFLALMGGALSVSIDNLFFTFA
FT                   SIFTFFIYNIFFSRFTRKTVGLVPFQVFISALTAHLVVVYFAQQTVTMYDLLVSTIEAG
FT                   LSFVLTMIFLQSVPLLVERKGKQQALETEEIVCLIILLASVLTGTTDWFVYDASIQHIF
FT                   TRYLVLVFAFIAGAATGSTVGVVTGLILSLANVSSLSQLSLLAFSGLLGGLLKEGKRIG
FT                   VSLGLLIGTSLITLYVDKQTNIVTTLIESGVAIAFFLLTPKLVMDRIAKFMPGTQEHSQ
FT                   DQQQYLRRMRDVTANKINQFANVFAALSNSFSVYGYVEEEDKETEADLFLSTITAKTCQ
FT                   TCFKKDQCWVVNFDKTYDYMKQIMSETEEGTLQHNRKLVREWDKHCVRGKKVTDLVAGE
FT                   LDHFYEGQKLRKQMKENRRIVAEQLLGVSKVMEDFAKEIQRERENHQVQEEQILQAFRD
FT                   FGVEIEHVDIYCLDRGSIDIEMLIPVASNEHGECEKLVAPMLSDILKENIVVKHEEKSS
FT                   YPNGHSLISFGSAKTYSLDTGLATAAKGGGFVSGDSYAMMDLSVGKYALAISDGMGNGQ
FT                   RAHMESKETVKLLQKILQSGIDEEIAIKSINSILSLRTTEEMFTTLDLAMVDLRDASAK
FT                   FLKIGSTPSFVKRANNILKIEASNLPMGIIEDVEVDVVGEQLKTGDILIMMSDGIFEGA
FT                   QHVENHELWMKRKIKELQTEDPQEIADIIMEEVIRSGDGYINDDMTIVVAKVKKNMPKW
FT                   ATIPIVGMQAQ"
FT   gene            67547..68989
FT                   /gene="mesJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0061"
FT   CDS             67547..68989
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mesJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0061"
FT                   /product="cell cycle protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83478"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015262"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020825"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83478.1"
FT                   /translation="MITKLKDTFVEKVDDFVRQHDVLKERSTIVVGVSGGPDSLALLYY
FT                   LLEKRAAKQFEIVVAHVDHMFRGDESHEDLQFVQDLCKGLGVICETIRINVSQYQKQYG
FT                   MNAQVAARECRYAFLERIMKKYDARYVALGHHGDDQVETILMRLVRGSTPKGYAGIAVK
FT                   RPFHNGYLIRPLLGVTKEEIVNYCNELKIIPRIDPSNKKEVYTRNRLRKYVLPHLKEEN
FT                   PQVHEKFQKFSMQMQEDEAYLQELAFEKMNKVITKKSDKQISLSIPAFESMSMPLQRRG
FT                   IQLILNYLYEYKIPSSLSSIHIDKVIEFFKRTQPSGSLDFPGDLKIVRAYEECSFGFKQ
FT                   EIVSPFLQDLSVPGTITLSNGDKLVTEVSEDIPSDMNETVFVAKYNDISYPIRIRSREN
FT                   GDRMSIQGMNGTKKIKAIFIEAKVPREKREEWPVVCDASGNIIWLPLLKRSAFAISKET
FT                   AKKDKYMIIHYKSKESSGRIMK"
FT   gene            68986..69528
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0062"
FT   CDS             68986..69528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0062"
FT                   /product="hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.8"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83479"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83479.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNQDIEKVLISEEQIQEKVLELGAIIAEDYKNTVPLAIGVLKGA
FT                   MPFMADLLKRTDTYLEMDFMAVSSYGHSTVSTGEVKILKDLDTSVEGRDILIVEDIIDS
FT                   GLTLSYLVDLFKYRKAKSVKIVTLLDKPTGRKVDLKADYVGFTVPHEFVVGYGLDYKEQ
FT                   YRNLPYVGVLKPSVYSN"
FT   gene            69614..71515
FT                   /gene="ftsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0063"
FT   CDS             69614..71515
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0063"
FT                   /product="membrane protease FtsH catalytic subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83480"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8D7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83480.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRIFRNTIFYLLIFLVVIGIVSYFNGSTQKTTSVSYDKFITKLE
FT                   KGEVRNVQLQPKNGVFEVKGQFNNSSQGEQFVTYAPNTEELQKKINDKAQGAEVKYQPA
FT                   EETSAWVTFFTSIIPFVIIFILFFFLLNQAQGGGSRVMNFGKSKAKLYNDEKKKVRFRD
FT                   VAGADEEKQELVEVVEFLKDPRKFAEVGARIPKGVLLVGPPGTGKTLLARAVAGEAGVP
FT                   FFSISGSDFVEMFVGVGASRVRDLFENAKKNAPCIIFIDEIDAVGRQRGAGLGGGHDER
FT                   EQTLNQLLVEMDGFGANEGIIIIAATNRPDILDPALLRPGRFDRQITVDRPDVNGREAV
FT                   LKVHARNKPLDENINLRAIATRTPGFSGADLENLLNEAALVAARQDKKKIDMSDIDEAT
FT                   DRVIAGPAKKSRVISEKERNIVAFHEAGHTVIGVVLDEADVVHKVTIVPRGQAGGYAVM
FT                   LPKEDRYFMTKPELLDKITGLLGGRVAEEIVFGEVSTGAHNDFQRATGIARRMVTEFGM
FT                   SDKLGPMQFGSSQGGQVFLGRDFHSEQNYSDAIAHEIDMEMQTIMKECYARAKQILTDN
FT                   RDKLDLIAKTLLEVETLDAEQINHLCDYGRLPERPTSSADVKVNINMKKDDEESEDK"
FT   gene            71740..72528
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0064"
FT   CDS             71740..72528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0064"
FT                   /product="pantothenate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.33"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83481"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004619"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8D8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83481.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFVLDVGNTNAVLGVFEEGELRQHWRMETDRHKTEDEYGMLVKQ
FT                   LLEHEGLSFEDVKGIIVSSVVPPIMFALERMCEKYFKIKPLVVGPGIKTGLNIKYENPR
FT                   EVGADRIVNAVAGIHLYGSPLIIVDFGTATTYCYINEEKHYMGGVITPGIMISAEALYS
FT                   RAAKLPRIEITKPSSVVGKNTVSAMQSGILYGYVGQVEGIVKRMKEEAKQEPKVIATGG
FT                   LAKLISEESNVIDVVDPFLTLKGLYMLYERNANLQHEKGE"
FT   gene            72535..73410
FT                   /gene="hslO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0065"
FT   CDS             72535..73410
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hslO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0065"
FT                   /product="33 kDa chaperonin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83482"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8D9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016154"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8D9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83482.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDYLVKALAFDGEVRAYSVRTTNTVSEAQRRHDTWRTASAALGR
FT                   SLTAGTMMGAMLKGDQKLTIKVEGNGPIGPILVDAHANGDVRGYVTNPHVDFEGTEQGK
FT                   LRVYQAVGTEGFVTVIKDIGMREPFIGQSPIVSGELGEDFTYYFAVSEQTPSSVGVGVL
FT                   VNGDDSILAAGGFILQIMPGAQEETISFIEERLQKIPPVSTLIEQGLSPEELLYAVLGE
FT                   DKVKVLETMDVQFNCTCSRERIESVLISLGKTELEQVREEEEETEVHCHFCNERYKFSK
FT                   EDITNLIENL"
FT   gene            73497..74438
FT                   /gene="cysK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0066"
FT   CDS             73497..74438
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0066"
FT                   /product="cysteine synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.47"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83483"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005856"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005859"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83483.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGVTGMRVAQSVSELIGKTPIVKLNRIVESDSADIYLKLEFMNP
FT                   GSSVKDRIALAMIEDAEKKGLLKEGDTIIEPTSGNTGIGLAMVAAAKGYKAILVMPETM
FT                   SVERRNLLRAYGAELVLTPGPEGMGGAIRQATELAKEHGYFIPQQFKNQSNPEIHRLTT
FT                   GPEIVEQMGDQLDAFIAGIGTGGTITGAGEVLKEAYKDIKIYAVEPADSPVLSGGKPGP
FT                   HKIQGIGAGFVPETLDVEVYDEIIQVKTEQAFEYARRVAKEEGILVGISSGAVIYAATE
FT                   VAKKLGKGKKVLVIIPSNGERYLSTPLYQFES"
FT   gene            74614..76056
FT                   /gene="pabB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0067"
FT   CDS             74614..76056
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pabB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0067"
FT                   /product="aminodeoxychorismate synthase, subunit I"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.85"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83484"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019999"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83484.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNIRGWDKRRRGVDMQRRKSLALSIPYQLDFFKQYKFLSKDKPQ
FT                   HILLESGRGGRYNVVGLNPVAVIRGKGEALHISESGKETIKQGNPLDLMQEYMERWKTD
FT                   YNPEYPPFQGGAIGYFSYDCIRYIEKLPSLAEDDINIPDIFFLLFDDVFVYDQKEKVLW
FT                   IITHYVDKHEEAKERLNEWKILWATEAPEVTIPFACPEKKNEAVAFTEESFMKAVECIQ
FT                   EYIGAGDVFQVNLSTRQERTLQTHPLEIYTSLREINPSPYMGYLELGDFQIVSGSPELL
FT                   IKKQGTEVSTRPIAGTRSRGANEQEDEELARELIENEKERAEHVMLVDLERNDLGRVCK
FT                   YGTVEVDEFMVIEKYSHVMHIVSNVRGEVEEDKDAFDLVKAVFPGGTITGAPKIRTMEI
FT                   IEELEPVRRGIYTGSIGWIGYSGDTELNIVIRTLLAKDGKAHVQAGAGIVIDSNPENEY
FT                   KESLKKAIALWRAKERSEETVR"
FT   gene            76053..76649
FT                   /gene="pabA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0068"
FT   CDS             76053..76649
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pabA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0068"
FT                   /product="aminodeoxychorismate synthase, glutamine
FT                   amidotransferase subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.85"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83485"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83485.1"
FT                   /translation="MREMILMIDNYDSFTFNLVQFLGELGQELVVKRNDEVTISDIENM
FT                   KPDFLMISPGPCSPNEAGISMDVIRYFAGKIPIFGVCLGHQSIAQVFGGEVVRAERLMH
FT                   GKTSPMHHDGKTIFSDIPNPFTATRYHSLIVKKETLPDCLEVTSWTEEGEIMALRHTTL
FT                   PIEGVQFHPESIMTSHGKELLQNFIRKYSPSVTSC"
FT   gene            76643..77515
FT                   /gene="pabC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0069"
FT   CDS             76643..77515
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pabC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0069"
FT                   /product="branched chain amino acid:
FT                   2-keto-4-methylthiobutyrate aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83486"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001544"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018300"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83486.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIYVNGQYVKASEARISPYDHGYLYGLGVFETFRIYNGHPFLLD
FT                   DHYDRLIDALDTLQIKWTMTKDEVLLILKNLLIKNKLENAYVRFNVSAGIDEIGLQTEM
FT                   YEEPSVIVFIKPLAAPGEVAEKEGVVLKQVRNTPEGAARLKSHHYLNNILGKREIGNVV
FT                   NKEGIFLTETGYVAEGIVSNLFFVKGDILYTPSLETGILNGITRAFIIKVAEELGIKVK
FT                   EGFFTKDELLSADEVFVTNSIQEIVPLNRIEERDFPGKVGMVTKRFINLYEMQREKLWS
FT                   RNELRRGDV"
FT   gene            77457..78350
FT                   /gene="folP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0070"
FT   CDS             77457..78350
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0070"
FT                   /product="Dihydropteroate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.15"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83487"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011005"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83487.1"
FT                   /translation="MKCRERNCGAEMNCEEEMCSLKWDYDLRCGEYTLNLNEKTLIMGI
FT                   LNVTPDSFSDGGSYNEVDAAVRHAKEMRDEGAHIIDIGGESTRPGFAKVSVEEEIKRVV
FT                   PMIQAVSKEVKLPISIDTYKAEVAKQAIEAGAHIINDIWGAKAEPKIAEVAAHYDVPII
FT                   LMHNRDNMNYRNLMADMIADLYDSIKIAKDAGVRDENIILDPGIGFAKTPEQNLEAMRN
FT                   LEQLNVLGYPVLLGTSRKSFIGHVLDLPVEERLEGTGATVCLGIEKGCEFVRVHDVKEM
FT                   SRMAKMMDAMIGKGVK"
FT   gene            78351..78713
FT                   /gene="folB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0071"
FT   CDS             78351..78713
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0071"
FT                   /product="dihydroneopterin aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.25"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83488"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83488.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKIYIHDMEFYGYHGVFPEENKLGQRFKVDLTVELDLKRAGESD
FT                   DLEHSVNYGELFELCRKVVEDRTYKLVESIAENIATDILKQYESISRCTIKVIKPDPPI
FT                   PGHYRAVAVEITRERP"
FT   gene            78710..79225
FT                   /gene="folK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0072"
FT   CDS             78710..79225
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0072"
FT                   /product="2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihydropteridine
FT                   diphosphokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83489"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000550"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83489.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNIAYIALGSNIGERYTYLTEAIQFLNKNPYIKVEDVSSVYETE
FT                   PVGYTDQSCFLNLVIKISTNLSPQELLKVTQKVENDLGRKREIRWGPRTIDLDILLYNQ
FT                   ENIEAENLIVPHPRMFERAFVIVPLLEINQDIKQNISRSQVEEMKRREGVTVWKQKNGE
FT                   DAFVLFEN"
FT   gene            79177..79380
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0073"
FT   CDS             79177..79380
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0073"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83490"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83490.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAEKWGRRIRAFRKLKGYTQEGFAKELGVSVSVLGEVERGNRSP
FT                   SQDFVVEVAKALKVSIDELMPK"
FT   gene            79383..80402
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0074"
FT   CDS             79383..80402
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0074"
FT                   /product="tRNA-U20-dihydrouridine synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83491"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024036"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8E8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83491.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEGVNRVLKIANIEMKNPVVLAPMAGVCNSAFRLTVKEFGAGLV
FT                   CAEMVSDKAILLNNKRTLDMLYIDEREKPLSLQIFGGEKETLVDAAKYVDQYTTADIID
FT                   INMGCPVPKIVKCDAGAKWLLDPNKIYEMVAAVVDAVEKPVTVKMRIGWDEDHIFAIEN
FT                   AKAVERAGGQAVAVHGRTRVQMYEGKADWDIIKQVKQAVNIPVIGNGDVATPQDAKRML
FT                   DEIGVDGVMIGRAALGDPWMIYRTVKYLETGELMPEPTVREKIDVCMLHLDRLIDLKNE
FT                   SVAVREMRKHAAWYLKGIRGNANVRNGINACNTREDLASVLGVFVEEVEAKQQTIHVG"
FT   gene            80562..82061
FT                   /gene="lysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0075"
FT   CDS             80562..82061
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0075"
FT                   /product="lysine--tRNA ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83492"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8E9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002313"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004364"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018150"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8E9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83492.1"
FT                   /translation="MDNMNHEELNDQLLVRREKLHNLREQGIDPFGKRFERTNATNDLL
FT                   SLYGEFSKEELEEKEISVSIAGRIMTKRGKGKAGFAHIQDLHGQVQIYVRKDAVGDEEY
FT                   ELFKTADLGDLVGIEGKVFKTNVGELSVKATGFTLLTKSLRPLPDKYHGLKDVEQRYRQ
FT                   RYLDLITSMESRETFVTRSKIIREMRRYLDDNGYLEVETPMMHAIAGGASARPFITHHN
FT                   ALDMELYMRIAIELHLKRLIVGGLEKVYEIGRVFRNEGVSTRHNPEFTMIELYEAYADY
FT                   KDIMKLTENMVAHIAKQVLGTTTIQYGDYEINLEPEWTRLHMVDAIKEHSGADFWNPMS
FT                   VEEARELAKEHNVEIKDTMEVGHIINEFFEQKVEDKLIQPTFIYGHPVEISPLAKKNDE
FT                   DPRFTDRFELFIVAREHANAFTELNDPIDQKERFEAQLKEREQGNDEAHMMDDDYIEAL
FT                   EYGMPPTGGLGIGIDRLVMLLTNAPSIRDVLLFPAMRHKQD"
FT   gene            82434..83887
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S03"
FT   rRNA            82434..83887
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S03"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            84146..87057
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S03"
FT   rRNA            84146..87057
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S03"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            87158..87271
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S03"
FT   rRNA            87158..87271
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S03"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            87277..87355
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal07"
FT   tRNA            87277..87355
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal07"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT   gene            87357..87435
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tThr02"
FT   tRNA            87357..87435
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tThr02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT   gene            87446..87524
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLys02"
FT   tRNA            87446..87524
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLys02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT   gene            87537..87620
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu08"
FT   tRNA            87537..87620
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu08"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            87647..87724
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly03"
FT   tRNA            87647..87724
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            87738..87829
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu04"
FT   tRNA            87738..87829
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu04"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            87830..87906
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tArg03"
FT   tRNA            87830..87906
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tArg03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT   gene            87912..87988
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tPro01"
FT   tRNA            87912..87988
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tPro01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Pro"
FT   gene            87995..88073
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla01"
FT   tRNA            87995..88073
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            88149..89602
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S04"
FT   rRNA            88149..89602
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S04"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            89861..92771
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S04"
FT   rRNA            89861..92771
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S04"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            92817..92935
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S04"
FT   rRNA            92817..92935
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S04"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            93139..93600
FT                   /gene="ctsR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0078"
FT   CDS             93139..93600
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ctsR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0078"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83493"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8F0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83493.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNISDIIEQYLKQVIDLSNNNVIEIKRNEIADRFECVPSQINYV
FT                   INTRFTLERGFVVESKRGGGGYIRIIKVKLHDDIDIIDQMLHMIDHSVAQGNAESMIIR
FT                   LIEEGIITNREAKLMLSVLDRSVLSMDVPSRDELRARILCAMLRTLKYK"
FT   gene            93762..94322
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0079"
FT   CDS             93762..94322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0079"
FT                   /product="nucleotide excision repair protein, with
FT                   UvrB/UvrC motif protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83494"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025542"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8F1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83494.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIVMTCQNCNIRPATLHYTKVINEKKAEVHLCEQCAEQSGYTSF
FT                   FQSSQSNFSFHDLFAGLLHGESTMFEEGKNGFSNTSILRCPDCKMTYEQFTKVGRFGCA
FT                   SCYDTFKEHLKPLLKRLHGGHTDHCGKIPERIEGNIHLKKELDELKLILKQYVQKEEFE
FT                   KAAEVRDKIRNLENQLSEHREGE"
FT   gene            94285..95391
FT                   /gene="karG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0080"
FT   CDS             94285..95391
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="karG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0080"
FT                   /product="arginine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83495"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022414"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022415"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023660"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8F2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83495.1"
FT                   /translation="MKISLVSIERGNSSMSLDKIMNEAISPWMKGDGPDSDIVLSSRIR
FT                   LARNFKKYQFSTMQNEEETKQIQELFKKEFINKTVEPFGEFELLKMNELTPLQRRVLVE
FT                   KHLISPNLAGTEYGACLLSESEHISVMLNEEDHIRIQCLFSGLQLSEALQSANQIDNWI
FT                   EKEVEYAFDESLGYITSCPTNVGTGLRASVMIHLPGLVLTKRISRIIQVIQKLGLVVRG
FT                   IYGEGSEALGNIFQVSNQMTLGKSEEDIIADLKSVIQQIIQQEKMARELIVQNSSIELE
FT                   DKVYRSYGILANSRLIQSAEAANCLSDLRLGIDLGYIQGISRNILTELMVLTQPGILQQ
FT                   YAGGPLGPEERDYRRATLIRERLRIEKN"
FT   gene            95414..97849
FT                   /gene="clpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0081"
FT   CDS             95414..97849
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0081"
FT                   /product="negative regulator of genetic competence
FT                   clpC/mecB"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83496"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004176"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028299"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8F3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83496.1"
FT                   /translation="MMFGRFTERAQKVLALSQEEAIRIGHNNIGTEHILLGLVREGEGI
FT                   AAKALIALGLSPEKVQKEVEALIGRGTEASQTVHYTPRAKKVIELSMDEARKLGHSYVG
FT                   TEHILLGLIREGEGVAARVLNNLGVSLNKARQQVLQLLGSNEASSGHQGGSSTNANTPT
FT                   LDSLARDLTVVARENRLDPVIGRGKEIQRVIEVLSRRTKNNPVLIGEPGVGKTAIAEGL
FT                   AQQIVNNEVPETLRDKRVMTLDMGTVVAGTKYRGEFEDRLKKVMDEIRQAGNIILFIDE
FT                   LHTLIGAGGAEGAIDASNILKPSLARGELQCIGATTLDEYRKYIEKDAALERRFQPIHV
FT                   DEPSLDESTQILKGLRDRYEAHHRVSITDDAIDAAVKLSDRYITDRFLPDKAIDLIDEA
FT                   ASKVRLRSYTTPPNLKELEVKLEEIRKEKDAAVQSQEFEKAASLRDMEQRLREKLEDTK
FT                   RQWKEQQGKENSEVTVEDIANVVSTWTRIPVSKLAQTETDKLLNLESILHDRVIGQDEA
FT                   VVAVAKAVRRARAGLKDPKRPIGSFIFLGPTGVGKTELARALAESMFGDEDAMIRIDMS
FT                   EYMEKHSTSRLVGSPPGYVGYEEGGQLTEKVRRKPYSVVLLDEVEKAHPDVFNILLQVL
FT                   EDGRLTDSKGRTVDFRNTIVIMTSNVGAEALKRNKHLGFNVQDESRDYSDMKGKVMDEL
FT                   KKAFRPEFLNRIDEIIVFHMLEKKHIQEIVTLMVNQLVNRLKEQEIELHLTEGAISAIA
FT                   DKGFDREYGARPLRRAIQKHVEDRLSEELLKGAIEKGQKVIFDVEGESFVIHSAEKVK"
FT   gene            97946..99322
FT                   /gene="radA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0082"
FT   CDS             97946..99322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="radA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0082"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83497"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004504"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020588"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8F4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83497.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKKTKFTCQECGYQSPKYMGKCPGCGQWNTLVEEMEPVVSSRR
FT                   LNYANAIQTEVTKPRRLTEVETKSEARIETKFQEFNRVLGGGIVDGSLVLIGGDPGIGK
FT                   STLLLQISSQLADSSYDVLYISGEESAKQIKLRADRLHVNGSNLFVVSETDLQRIATHI
FT                   EEVNPAFVVIDSIQTIHLPEVTSAPGSVAQVRECTAELMKLAKTKGIPIFIVGHVTKEG
FT                   AIAGPRMLEHMVDAVLYFEGDRHHTYRILRAVKNRFGSTNEMGIFEMKELGLAEVLNPS
FT                   EIFLEERPVGVAGSTVVASMEGTRPVLVEIQALISPTSFGNPRRMATGIDHNRVSLIMA
FT                   VLEKRTGLLLQNQDAYLKVAGGLKLDEPAIDLAVALSIASSFRDKSTAPTDAVIGEVGL
FT                   TGEIRRVSRIEQRVQEAAKLGFQRAIIPRKNLGGWTIPDGIEVVGVSNLGEALRLTLGG
FT                   "
FT   gene            99326..100399
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0083"
FT   CDS             99326..100399
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0083"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83498"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023763"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8F5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83498.1"
FT                   /translation="MEENKQRVKSMINILQLVAPGTPLREGIDNVLRAQTGGLIVLGYN
FT                   EQIKSIVDGGFHINCAFSPASLYELAKMDGALILNETGSKILIANAQLVPESSIDSIET
FT                   GMRHRTAERVAKQTGSLVVAISQRRNVITLYQGNLRYTLKDIGVILTKANQAIQTLEKY
FT                   KAVWNDGITNLGILEFEEVVTMSEVVHVLHSVEMVLRIKNEILSYIHELGTEGRLIRLQ
FT                   LTELLADLEAEAALLIKDYYQEKTQDHHQILKKLQELANTQLLEDSDLVKLLGYPGQTS
FT                   LEESVTPRGYRITSKISRVPPLIIENLINRFKTLQGVCRATINELDDVEGIGEVRAKKI
FT                   REGLKRIQEHLYMSRHN"
FT   gene            100560..101669
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0084"
FT   CDS             100560..101669
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0084"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible PIN domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83499"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002716"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029060"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8F6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83499.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKRIVQLFFLVIGGALGIYLIPKVINVLDIGAVPLLEGSYVRAI
FT                   IGAIILFLTTFWLVDYIVQLIKHIEEALVKAPVADVLFGTLGLISGLIVAYLILIPIRE
FT                   FTIPVISTVLQVFFTLLLGYLGFQVGFKKRNELLGLFTLPQRGKKKNNNSENEEPENEV
FT                   EESLVHWKILDTSVIIDGRIADICQTKFLEGTIVIPQFVLEELQHIADSSDALKRNRGR
FT                   RGLDILNRIQKEMPIPVEIYEGDFDDIQEVDSKLVKLAKITGGTVVTNDFNLNKVSELQ
FT                   GVTVLNINDLANAIKPVVLPGEELSVYVVKDGKEQNQGVAYLDDGTMIVVEDGREYVGS
FT                   QLDVLVTSVLQTSAGRMIFAKRKLLEKAL"
FT   gene            101686..102366
FT                   /gene="ispD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0085"
FT   CDS             101686..102366
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0085"
FT                   /product="2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate
FT                   cytidylyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.60"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83500"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001228"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018294"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8F7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83500.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTLIIPAAGQGKRMGAGKNKLFLLINEVPIIVHTLRAFEKDKAC
FT                   KNIIMAINEEERPYFEELMQKYPVEKPVQFIQGGAERQDSVYNAIQHTTDVEYVLVHDG
FT                   ARPFVTNKVIQDVLTAAEKYGASICAVPVKDTVKKVEQGVVVETVERSQLKAVQTPQGF
FT                   SVSLLLEAHRSAKQSCFLGTDDASLVERIGKQVGVVEGSYYNIKVTTPEDLLIAESFLH
FT                   VQKK"
FT   gene            102481..102957
FT                   /gene="ispF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0086"
FT   CDS             102481..102957
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0086"
FT                   /product="2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.6.1.12"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83501"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003526"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020555"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8F8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83501.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRIGQGFDVHEFAEGRPLIIGGITIPHEKGLIGHSDADVLLHTI
FT                   ADACLGAIAAGDIGKHFPDTDPAFKDADSAVLLQKVWEFVREQGYELGNLDCTIIAQKP
FT                   KMAPHIESMRKRISELLETSIDNINVKATTTEKLGFTGREEGIASQAVVLLQKK"
FT   gene            103014..104504
FT                   /gene="gltX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0087"
FT   CDS             103014..104504
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0087"
FT                   /product="glutamate--tRNA(Gln) ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.24"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83502"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8F9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008925"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020751"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8F9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83502.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTLRMEGVPIMEKQVRVRYAPSPTGHLHIGNARTALFNYLFARH
FT                   QDGKFIIRIEDTDVKRNVAGGEESQLKYLKWLGMDWDEGVDVGGEFGPYRQTERLDIYK
FT                   KLYEDLLERGLAYKCYMTEEELEAEREGQIARGETPRYAGNHRDLTEAQVKEFEAEGRI
FT                   PSIRFRVPADRDYTFKDIVKDEVAFHSNDFGDFVIVKKDGIPTYNFAVAVDDHLMEITH
FT                   VLRGDDHISNTPKQMMIYEAFGWDIPQFGHMTLIVNESRKKLSKRDESIIQFIEQYKEL
FT                   GYLPEAIFNFIALLGWSPVGEEEIFSQEEFIKMFDAARLSKSPALFDSQKLKWMNNQYM
FT                   KKQDLDTVVELSLPHLVKAGRIGETLSEQEQAWIRDVIALYHEQMSFGAEIVELSEMFF
FT                   KDHVDYEEEGQEVLKGEQVPEVLRAFAGQVEALEAMEPAAIKAAIKAVQKETGHKGKNL
FT                   FMPIRVATTGQTHGPELPNAIALLGKEKVLNRLQKVIG"
FT   gene            104935..105600
FT                   /gene="cysE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0088"
FT   CDS             104935..105600
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0088"
FT                   /product="serine O-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.30"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83503"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010493"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83503.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKRLREDIEVVFEQDPAARSYFEVILTYSGLHAVWAHRIAHAFY
FT                   KKNFFFIARWISQVSRFFTGIEIHPGATIGRRFFIDHGMGVVIGETCEIGDNVTIYQGV
FT                   TLGGTGKEKGKRHPTIQDNVLIATGAKVLGSITVGENSKIGAGSVVLKEVPAHSTVVGI
FT                   PGRVVIQNGVKIGQELNHSDLPDPIFDKLKVMEVELDKLKKQLEVKVERKDKNDYSHL"
FT   gene            105581..106978
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0089"
FT   CDS             105581..106978
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0089"
FT                   /product="cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.16"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83504"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015273"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8G1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83504.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIHIYNTLTRQKEEFIPLEENKVKMYVCGPTVYNYIHIGNARPP
FT                   MVFDTVRRYLEYKGYDVQYVSNFTDVDDKLIKAANELGEDVPTIADRFVEAYFEDVTAL
FT                   GCKHATVHPRVTENMDIIIEFIHELVNKGYAYESEGDVYFRTKEFEGYGKLSHQPIADL
FT                   RHGARIEVGEKKQDPLDFALWKAAKEGEIFWESPWGQGRPGWHIECSAMARKYLGDTID
FT                   IHAGGQDLAFPHHENEIAQSEALTGKTFARYWMHNGYININNEKMSKSLGNFILVHDII
FT                   KQYDPQLIRFFMLSVHYRHPINFSEELLQSTNNGLERIKTAYGNLKHRMESSTDLTDHN
FT                   EKWLADLEKFQTAFEEAMNDDFNTANAITELYNVANHANQYLLEEHTSTVVIEAYVKQL
FT                   ETLFDILGLELAQEELLDEEIEALIQKRIEARKNRDFALSDQIRDDLKDRNIILEDTAQ
FT                   GTRWKRG"
FT   gene            106963..107388
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0090"
FT   CDS             106963..107388
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0090"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83505"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008226"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83505.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKRIRMIDAKQLNSLALAYMGDAVYEQYIRYHLLQKGKVRPNQL
FT                   HRLGTSFVSAKAQAKVVYHLLETAFLTEEEEAVLRRGRNANSGTVPKNTDVQTYRHSTA
FT                   FEALIGYHHLLNNRERLDEIVYKAIAVLEEKEGGTSS"
FT   gene            107385..108128
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0091"
FT   CDS             107385..108128
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0091"
FT                   /product="tRNA/rRNA methyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83506"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013123"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029064"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83506.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSEYIIGRNPVIEALRSGRDINKIWIAEGAAKGQVQIVLALAKE
FT                   NKIILQHAPKKKLDQLVEGNHQGVIAQVAAYQYAELEDLFKVAEKRNEDPFFLILDEIE
FT                   DPHNLGSIMRTADATGAHGIIIPKRRAVGLTASVAKASTGAIEYIPVARVTNLSRTIDE
FT                   LKERGLWIAGTDAKGKTDYRNLDGKMPIGLVIGSEGKGMSRIIGEKCDFLITLPMVGKV
FT                   TSLNASVAASLLMYEVYRKRNEIGK"
FT   gene            108132..108644
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0092"
FT   CDS             108132..108644
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0092"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83507"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010298"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83507.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDILIVDGYNIIGAWGDLKKLRDVDLQSSRDALIDKMADYQGYT
FT                   GTKVMIVFDAYTVHGIEKKMKQSRVEVIFTRKKQTADEKIEQLAIELRNINTQIYVATS
FT                   DYTEQWVIFAQGALRKSARELELEVQAMEQQVRRRTQDTKEKQPAMRKIFSEDITEKLE
FT                   KLRRGER"
FT   gene            108712..109368
FT                   /gene="sigH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0093"
FT   CDS             108712..109368
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sigH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0093"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase, sigma 30 subunit, SigH"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83508"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016371"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83508.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAGFVSVGDVTFRDLEDEAIVELVRKGNTDALEYLIHKYKNFVR
FT                   AKSRSYFLVGADREDIVQEGMIGLFKAIRDYKEDKLSSFKAFAELCITRQIITAIKTAT
FT                   RQKHIPLNSYVSLDKPIYDEESDRTLLDVISEAKVTDPEEMIISQEEYTDIESKISELL
FT                   SDLERKVLSLYLDGRSYQEISEQLNRHVKSIDNALQRVKRKLERYMEMRESTTSN"
FT   gene            109990..110523
FT                   /gene="nusG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0094"
FT   CDS             109990..110523
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0094"
FT                   /product="transcription antitermination protein nusG"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83509"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83509.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKSWYVVHTYSGYENKVKANLEKRVESMGMQDKIFRVVVPEEVE
FT                   VEMKNGKEKLMKRKVFPGYVLVELIMTDDSWYVVRNTPGVTGFVGSSGSGSKPSPLLEE
FT                   EVVTIMKHMGMDNEVVDFDFELHETVRVNEGPFADYTGAIEEIDVEKKKVSVLVDMFGR
FT                   ETPVELDFHQIEKL"
FT   gene            110682..111116
FT                   /gene="rplK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0095"
FT   CDS             110682..111116
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0095"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L11P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83510"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006519"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83510.1"
FT                   /translation="MCLVAKKVIKMVKLQIPAGKANPAPPVGPALGQAGVNIMGFCKEF
FT                   NARTADQAGLIIPVEITVFEDRSFTFITKTPPAAVLLKKVAGIESGSGEPNRNKVATVK
FT                   RDKVREIAETKMPDLNAASVEAAMRMVEGTARSMGIVIED"
FT   gene            111207..111986
FT                   /gene="rplA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0096"
FT   CDS             111207..111986
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0096"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L1P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83511"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028364"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8G8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83511.1"
FT                   /translation="MARILRLYLKISVNVGGYSAKTTFEEEIKMAKRGKKYVEAAKLVD
FT                   RAAAYSATEAVELVKKTNTAKFDATVEAAFRLGVDPKKADQQIRGAVVLPHGTGKVQRV
FT                   LVFAKGEKAKEAEAAGADFVGDADYIGKIQQGWFDFDVVVATPDMMGEVGKLGRVLGPK
FT                   GLMPNPKTGTVTFDVTKAVNEIKAGKVEYRVDKAGNIHVPIGKVSFEDAKLVENFRTIA
FT                   DTLQKVKPAAAKGTYMKNVTVASTMGPGVRVDVSTLA"
FT   gene            112141..112719
FT                   /gene="rplJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0097"
FT   CDS             112141..112719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0097"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L10P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83512"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8G9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001790"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002363"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022973"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8G9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83512.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTSWAWRFLVHFRYIFYIIYRRCNNMSKVIETKQQVVTEIADKL
FT                   RASKSTIVVDYRGLTVSEATELRKQLREAGVEFKVYKNSLTRRAAESAEMAELNEFLTG
FT                   PNAIAFSNEDVVAPAKVLNDFAKDHEALEIKAGVIEGKLVTLDEVKAIATLPSREGLLS
FT                   MLLSVLQAPIRNLALATKAVADQKEEQGA"
FT   gene            112787..113146
FT                   /gene="rplL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0098"
FT   CDS             112787..113146
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0098"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L12P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83513"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014719"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8H0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83513.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKEQIIEAVKSMTVLELNDLVKAIEEEFGVTAAAPVAVAGGAGE
FT                   AAAEKTEFDVELTSAGAQKIKVIKVVREITGLGLKEAKELVDNTPKVIKEAAAKEEAEE
FT                   IKAKLEEVGAAVEVK"
FT   gene            113181..113822
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0099"
FT   CDS             113181..113822
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0099"
FT                   /product="16S rRNA m(2)G 1207 methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83514"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8H1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83514.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAFFLTVKKRGGHMADHYFSNDPSSKSDRKRWEFTLRGSQFTFL
FT                   SDRGVFSKNEVDFGSRLLIEAFQVPDIKGDILDVGCGYGPIGLSLAKEFQDRKIHMVDV
FT                   NERALELAKENAANNKIGNVHIFQSSVYENVDGMYAAILSNPPIRAGKDVVHEILEKAV
FT                   EHLVPGGELWIVIQKKQGAPSALKKLEEVFSEVEVAEKKKGYYIIKSKKR"
FT   gene            114107..117649
FT                   /gene="rpoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0100"
FT   CDS             114107..117649
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0100"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83515"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010243"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019462"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8H2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83515.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQLTGQLVQYGRHRQRRSYARISEVLELPNLIEIQTSSYQWFLD
FT                   EGLREMFQDISPIEDFTGNLSLEFIDYSLGEPKYSVDECKERDVTYAAPLRVKVRLINK
FT                   ETGEVKEQDVFMGDFPLMTETGTFVINGAERVIVSQLVRSPSVYYSGKVDKNGKRGFTA
FT                   TVIPNRGAWLEYETDAKDVVYVRIDRTRKLPVTVLLRALGFGSDQEITELLGDNEYLSN
FT                   TLEKDNTDSTEKALLEIYERLRPGEPPTVENAKSLLVSRFFDPKRYDLANVGRYKINKK
FT                   LHIKNRLFNQRLAETLVDPETGEILAAEGTILDRRTLDRILPYLEKNIGFKTAKPMGGV
FT                   VEGDVELQSIKIYAPESEGERVINVIGNANITRDVKHITPGDILASISYFFNLLYKVGD
FT                   TDDIDHLGNRRLRSVGELLQNQFRIGLSRMERVVRERMSIQDTNAITPQALINIRPVIA
FT                   SIKEFFGSSQLSQFMDQTNPLAELTHKRRLSALGPGGLTRERAGFEVRDVHYSHYGRMC
FT                   PIETPEGPNIGLINSLSSFAKVNEFGFIETPYRRVDPETGLVTGHVDYLTADEEDNYVV
FT                   AQANMKLSEEGEFLDEDIVARFRGENIVTNKERIDYMDVSPKQVVSAATACIPFLENDD
FT                   SNRALMGANMQRQAVPLMNPESPIVGTGMEYVSAKDSGAAVICKHPGIVERVEAREVWV
FT                   RRYVEVDGQTVKGDLDRYKMQKFIRSNQGTCYNQRPIVSVGNEVVKGEILADGPSMELG
FT                   ELALGRNVLVGFMTWDGYNYEDAIIMSERLVKDDVYTSIHIEEYESEARDTKLGPEEIT
FT                   RDIPNVGEDALRNLDERGIIRVGAEVKDGDLLVGKVTPKGVTELTAEERLLHAIFGEKA
FT                   REVRDTSLRVPHGGGGIILDVKVFNREDGDELPPGVNQLVRAYIVQKRKISEGDKMAGR
FT                   HGNKGVISRILPEEDMPYLPDGTPIDIMLNPLGVPSRMNIGQVLELHLGMAARYLGIHI
FT                   ATPVFDGAREEDVWGTIEEAGMANDAKTILYDGRTGEPFDNRVSVGVMYMIKLAHMVDD
FT                   KLHARSTGPYSLVTQQPLGGKAQFGGQRFGEMEVWALEAYGAAYTLQEILTVKSDDVVG
FT                   RVKTYEAIVKGENVPEPGVPESFKVLIKELQSLGMDVKMMSSDDTEIEMRDTEDDDDHQ
FT                   SADKLNVEVETTKE"
FT   gene            117687..121298
FT                   /gene="rpoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0101"
FT   CDS             117687..121298
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0101"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta'"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83516"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006592"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007083"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8H3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83516.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDVNNFEYMKIGLASPDKIRSWSYGEVKKPETINYRTLKPEKDG
FT                   LFCERIFGPQKDWECHCGKYKRVRYKGVVCDRCGVEVTRAKVRRERMGHIELAAPVSHI
FT                   WYFKGIPSRMGLVLDMSPRALEEVIYFASYVVTESGDTPLDKKQLLSEKEYRAYRDRYG
FT                   STFQAAMGAEAIKKLLQDIDLDKEVDFLKEELKTAQGQRRTRAIKRLEVLEAFRNSGNE
FT                   PSWMILDVLPVIPPELRPMVQLDGGRFATSDLNDLYRRVINRNNRLKRLLDLGAPSIIV
FT                   QNEKRMLQEAVDALIDNGRRGRPVTGPGNRPLKSLSHMLKGKQGRFRQNLLGKRVDYSG
FT                   RSVIVVGPNLKMYQCGLPKEMALELFKPFVMKELVEKGLAHNIKSAKRKIERVQPEVWD
FT                   VLESVIKEHPVLLNRAPTLHRLGIQAFEPTLVEGRAIRLHPLVCTAYNADFDGDQMAVH
FT                   VPLSSEAQAEARLLMLAAQNILNPKDGKPVVTPSQDMVLGNYYLTLEREGAIGEGMVFK
FT                   DANEALLAYQNGYVHLHTRVAVAASAVNNATFTEEQKNMLLLTTVGKLIFNEILPESFP
FT                   YINEPTNSNLEKETPAKYFVEKGANIKEIIASREEVAPFSKKILGNIIAEVFKRFKITE
FT                   TSRMLDRMKNLGFKYSTKAGITVGVSDILVLGEKDEILHEAQAKVDNVIKQFRRGLITE
FT                   EERYDRVISIWSNAKDVIQGKLMKSLNKRNPIFMMSDSGARGNASNFTQLAGMRGLMAN
FT                   PSGRIIELPIKSSFREGLTVLEYFISTHGARKGLADTALKTADSGYLTRRLVDVAQDVI
FT                   VREDDCGTDRGLLIGAIKEGNEVIESLYDRLVGRFARKTVKHPETGEVLVAENQLITED
FT                   IAHIVENSGVETVNIRSAFTCNTRHGVCKKCYGRNLATGTDVEVGEAVGIIAAQSIGEP
FT                   GTQLTMRTFHTGGVAGDDITQGLPRIQEIFEARNPKGQAVISEIDGVIAAINDVKDRQE
FT                   VVVQGEVEARTYAIPYGARLKVIPGQKISHGKELTEGSIDPKELLKVTDITAVQEYLLR
FT                   EVQKVYRMQGVEIGDKHVEVMVRQMLRKVRVSDAGETDVLPGTLLDIHQFTDANAKVLL
FT                   QGKQPATARPVLLGITKASLETDSFLSAASFQETTRVLTDAAIKGKRDELLGLKENVII
FT                   GKLVPAGTGMNRYRKVDLVKTTQDDMNVENDEVYVEQ"
FT   gene            121379..121660
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0102"
FT   CDS             121379..121660
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0102"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L7AE"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83517"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004038"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029064"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8H4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83517.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLNDALEDIYMSYQKVSNAENVVVGHKRTLEAIKNGIVKEVVIA
FT                   EDADMRLTHVIIRTALQHNIPITKVESVRKLGKVAGIQVGASAIGIIS"
FT   gene            121754..122197
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0103"
FT   CDS             121754..122197
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0103"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S12P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83518"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005679"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8H5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83518.1"
FT                   /translation="MRREDNQMPTINQLVRNGRTDKVWKSKSPALNKGFNSLKKKSTDI
FT                   SAPQKRGVCTRVGTMTPKKPNSALRKYARVRLTNGIEVTAYIPGIGHNLQEHSVVLIRG
FT                   GRVKDLPGVRYHIVRGALDTAGVDKRMQGRSKYGTKKPKAAKK"
FT   gene            122227..122697
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0104"
FT   CDS             122227..122697
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0104"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S7P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83519"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000235"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023798"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8H6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83519.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRKGPVAKRDVLPDPMYNSKLVTRLINKMMVDGKKGKSQTILYN
FT                   AFDIVSERTGKEPMEVFEQALKNIMPVLEVRARRVGGANYQVPVEVRPERRTTLGLRWL
FT                   VNYARLRGEKTMEERLANEILDAANNAGASVKKREDTHKMAEANKAFAHYRW"
FT   gene            122884..124983
FT                   /gene="fusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0105"
FT   CDS             122884..124983
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0105"
FT                   /product="translation elongation factor 2 (EF-2/EF-G)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83520"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004540"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8H7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83520.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGARHQMAREFSLENTRNIGIMAHIDAGKTTATERILYYTGRIH
FT                   KIGETHEGASQMDWMEQEQERGITITSAATTAQWKGHRVNIIDTPGHVDFTVEVERSLR
FT                   VLDGAVAVLDAQSGVEPQTETVWRQATTYGVPRIVFVNKMDKIGADFLYSVGTIHDRLQ
FT                   ANAHPIQLPIGAEDEFNGIIDLVEECAYMYGNDLGTDIQRVEIPEEHKELAEEYRGKLI
FT                   EAVAELDEEMMMKYLEGEEITVEELKAGIRKATTSVEFFPVICGSAFKNKGVQILLDAV
FT                   IDYLPSPLDVPAIKGIVPDTDEEVERKSSDEEPFAALAFKIMTDPYVGKLTFFRVYSGV
FT                   LNSGSYVKNSTKGKRERVGRILQMHANSREEISTVYAGDIAAAVGLKDTTTGDTLCDEK
FT                   SLVILESMEFPEPVISVAIEPKSKADQDKMGTALSKLSEEDPTFRAHTDQETGQTIIAG
FT                   MGELHLDIIVDRMRREFKVEANVGAPQVAYRETFRAAAKVEGKFARQSGGRGQFGHVWI
FT                   EFEPNEEGKGFEFENKIVGGVVPREYIPAVGAGLEDALKNGVLAGYPVVDIKAALVDGS
FT                   YHDVDSSEMAFKIAASMALKAAVSKCNPVILEPMMKVEVVIPEEYMGDIMGDVTSRRGR
FT                   VEGMEARGNAQVVRAMVPLSEMFGYATSLRSNTQGRGTFSMVFDHYEEVPKSVSEEIIK
FT                   KNKGE"
FT   gene            125101..126288
FT                   /gene="tuf"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0106"
FT   CDS             125101..126288
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tuf"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0106"
FT                   /product="translation elongation factor 1A (EF-1A/EF-Tu)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83521"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004541"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8H8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83521.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKAKFERSKPHVNIGTIGHVDHGKTTLTAAITTVLAKAGGAEAR
FT                   GYDQIDAAPEERERGITISTAHVEYETETRHYAHVDCPGHADYVKNMITGAAQMDGGIL
FT                   VVSAADGPMPQTREHILLSRQVGVPYIVVFLNKCDMVDDEELLELVEMEVRDLLSEYGF
FT                   PGDDIPVIKGSALKALQGEADWEAKIIELMAEVDAYIPTPERETDKPFLMPVEDVFSIT
FT                   GRGTVATGRVERGIVKVGDVVEIIGLAEENASTTVTGVEMFRKLLDQAQAGDNIGALLR
FT                   GVAREDIQRGQVLAKSGSVKAHAKFKAEVFVLSKEEGGRHTPFFANYRPQFYFRTTDVT
FT                   GIIQLPEGTEMVMPGDNIEMTIELIAPIAIEEGTKFSIREGGRTVGYGVVATIVE"
FT   gene            126687..126995
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0107"
FT   CDS             126687..126995
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0107"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S10P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83522"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8H9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027486"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8H9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83522.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEKIRIRLKAYDHRILDQSAEKIVETAKRSGATVSGPIPLPTE
FT                   KTVYTILRAVHKYKDSREQFEMRTHKRLIDIVSPTPQTVDSLMRLDLPSGVDIEIKL"
FT   gene            127030..127662
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0108"
FT   CDS             127030..127662
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0108"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L3P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83523"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019927"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83523.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKGILGRKIGMTQVFAENGELIPVTVIAANPNVVLQKKTTETDG
FT                   YNAIQLGFEDKREKLTNKPEQGHTAKASTTPKRFIREIRDADVDGLEVGQEVKVDVFAT
FT                   GEIVDVTGISKGKGFQGVIKRHGQSRGPMSHGSRYHRRPGSMGPVAPNRVFKGKKLAGR
FT                   MGGDQVTIQNLEIVQVDTERNLLLVKGNVPGAKKSLVVVQGAVKVSK"
FT   gene            127688..128311
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0109"
FT   CDS             127688..128311
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0109"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L4P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83524"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023574"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83524.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKVTVYNQTGSQVGEIELAEAIFGIEPNEAVLFEAVMMQRASLR
FT                   QGTHKVKTRSEVRGGGRKPWRQKGTGRARQGSIRSPQWRGGGTVFGPTPRSYAYKLPKK
FT                   VRRLAIKSALATKVVENNIVVLEDLVLNAPKTKDMLAVLKGLTVEKKALIVTADANESV
FT                   ELSARNIPGVTVITADGVNVLDVLHHDKLIMTKAAVEKVEEVLA"
FT   gene            128311..128601
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0110"
FT   CDS             128311..128601
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0110"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L23P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83525"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83525.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDPRDIIKRPVITERSMEMMAEKKYTFDVDVKSNKTEVKDALEA
FT                   IFGVKVEKVNIMNYKPKAKRVGRHAGFTSRRRKAIVKLTADSKEIEIFQGV"
FT   gene            128630..129460
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0111"
FT   CDS             128630..129460
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0111"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L2P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83526"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022666"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022671"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83526.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIKKYNPTTNGRRNMTTNDFAEITTDRPEKSLLAPLSKKAGRNN
FT                   QGKITVRHQGGGHKRQYRIIDFKRNKDGIPGRVATIEYDPNRSANIALINYVDGEKRYI
FT                   LAPKNLEVGMEIMSGAEADIKIGNALPLINIPVGTVVHNIELKPGRGGQLVRSAGTSAQ
FT                   VLGKEGKYVLVRLTSGEVRLVLSACRATVGQVGNESHELIKIGKAGRSRWLGKRPTVRG
FT                   SVMNPVDHPHGGGEGRSPIGRKSPMSPWGKPTLGFKTRKKNKASDKFIVRRRKK"
FT   gene            129521..129799
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0112"
FT   CDS             129521..129799
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0112"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S19P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83527"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002222"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023575"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83527.1"
FT                   /translation="MARSLKKGPFVDDHLMSKIAKLNETEQKQVVKTWSRRSTIFPQFI
FT                   GHTIAVYDGRKHVPVYVTEDMVGHKLGEFAPTRTYKGHDADDKKTRR"
FT   gene            129799..130158
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0113"
FT   CDS             129799..130158
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0113"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L22P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83528"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018260"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83528.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGGTSMQAKAVARTVRIAPRKVRLVVDLIRGKQVGEAIAILNHT
FT                   PKTASPVVEKVLKSAIANAEHNYEMDINSLVVEKVFVDEGPTLKRFRPRAMGRASQINK
FT                   RTSHITVVVSEKKEG"
FT   gene            130162..130821
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0114"
FT   CDS             130162..130821
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0114"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S3P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83529"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001351"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004044"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004087"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004088"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018280"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83529.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQKVNPIGLRVGVIRDWESRWFAEKDYATLLHEDIKIREYINVR
FT                   LKDSAVAKVEIERAANRVNVTIHTAKPGMVIGKGGTEVEALRKALNQLTGKRVHINILE
FT                   VKRADLNAKLVGENIARQLENRVSFRRAQKQVIQRAMRAGAKGIKTQVSGRLGGADIAR
FT                   AESYSEGTVPLHTLRADIDYAAVEADTTYGKLGVKVWIYRGEVLPTKKKASEEGGK"
FT   gene            130769..131257
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0115"
FT   CDS             130769..131257
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0115"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L16P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83530"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020798"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83530.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKSFLQKRKLLRKEENNMLMPKRVKYRREHRGKMRGRAKGGTEI
FT                   AFGEFGLQAQAASWITNRQIEAARRAMTRYMKRGGKVWIKIFPSKPYTAKPLEVRMGSG
FT                   KGAPEGWVAVVKPGKIMFEIAGVSEEVAREALRLAAHKLPVKCKFVKREENGGESNEN"
FT   gene            131223..131447
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0116"
FT   CDS             131223..131447
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0116"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L29P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83531"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018254"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8I8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83531.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKMVVNLMKTNDIRELTTAEIETKVKALKEELFNLRFQLATGQL
FT                   ENPTRIREVRKAIARMKTVVREREIGINR"
FT   gene            131468..131731
FT                   /gene="rpsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0117"
FT   CDS             131468..131731
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0117"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S17P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83532"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8I9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019984"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8I9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83532.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERNQRKVYTGRVVSDKMDKTITVLVETYKTHSLYGKRVKYSKK
FT                   YKAHDEQNQAKLGDIVKIMETRPLSATKRFRLVEIVEEAVII"
FT   gene            131775..132143
FT                   /gene="rplN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0118"
FT   CDS             131775..132143
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0118"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L14P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83533"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005745"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023571"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83533.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQQESRLKVADNSGARELLTIKVLGGSGRKYANIGDIIVATVKQ
FT                   ATPGGVVKKGDVVKAVVVRTKSGARRPDGSYIKFDENAAVIIKDDKSPRGTRIFGPVAR
FT                   ELRDSNFMKIVSLAPEVL"
FT   gene            132158..132493
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0119"
FT   CDS             132158..132493
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0119"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L24P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83534"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83534.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRRCRIKMHVKKGDKVQVITGKDKGKQGVILVAFPKQNRVIVEG
FT                   VNIVKKHSKPSQLNPQGGIITKEAPIHVSNVMILDPKTGEPTRVGFKVEDGKKVRIAKK
FT                   SGELLDK"
FT   gene            132520..133059
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0120"
FT   CDS             132520..133059
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0120"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L5P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83535"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002132"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031309"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031310"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83535.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRLKEKFQKEITPALVSKFNYKSVMQVPKIEKIVINTGVGDAVS
FT                   NSKALDNAVEELTQITGQKPVVTRAKKSIAGFRLREGMPIGAKVTLRGEQMYEFFDKLV
FT                   SVSLPRVRDFRGVSKKSFDGRGNYTLGVKEQLIFPEIDYDKVSKVRGMDIVIVTTAKTD
FT                   EEARELLTQFGMPFQK"
FT   gene            133093..133278
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0121"
FT   CDS             133093..133278
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0121"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S14P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83536"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001209"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023053"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83536.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKSMIAKQKRTPKFKVQEYTRCERCGRPHSVYRKFKLCRICFR
FT                   ELAYKGQIPGVKKASW"
FT   gene            133272..133706
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0122"
FT   CDS             133272..133706
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0122"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S8P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83537"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000630"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83537.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKPTNGKEVKHMVMTDPIADMLTRIRNANMVRHEKLEVPASKIK
FT                   KEIAELLKREGFIRDVEYIEDNKQGILRIFLKYGANNERVITGLKRISKPGLRVYAKAD
FT                   EVPRVLNGLGIALVSTSKGVMTDKDARQLQTGGEVVAYVW"
FT   gene            133739..134278
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0123"
FT   CDS             133739..134278
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0123"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L6P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83538"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000702"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8J5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83538.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRIGKKILEIPAGVTITVAEDNTVTVKGPKGELTRTFNADMLIK
FT                   IEENTLTVERPSEQKEHRALHGTTRALIGNMVEGVTEGFARGLELVGVGYRAQKQGDKL
FT                   VLSVGYSHPVEMTPEAGLEVEVPAPTKIVIKGIDKQRVGEFAANIRAVRAPEPYKGKGI
FT                   RYEGEVVRRKEGKTAK"
FT   gene            134301..134672
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0124"
FT   CDS             134301..134672
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0124"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L18P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83539"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004389"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005484"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8J6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83539.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRMITKADKNATRKKRHARVRAKLTGTAERPRLNVFRSNQHIYA
FT                   QVIDDVNGVTLVSASTLDKDLALNGTSNIEAATKVGESVAKRAVEKGVKEVVFDRGGYL
FT                   YHGRVKALAEAAREAGLQF"
FT   gene            134691..135194
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0125"
FT   CDS             134691..135194
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0125"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S5P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83540"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000851"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014720"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83540.1"
FT                   /translation="MMHRIDPSKLELEERVVTINRVAKVVKGGRRFRFAALVVVGDKNG
FT                   HVGFGTGKAQEVPDAIRKAIEDAKKNLIAVPLVGTTIPHTINGHFGAGEVFLKPAAEGT
FT                   GVIAGGPVRAVLELAGVQDILSKSLGSNTPINMIRATVNGLSELKRAEDVAKLRGKSVE
FT                   ELLG"
FT   gene            135208..135390
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0126"
FT   CDS             135208..135390
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0126"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L30P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83541"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016082"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018038"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83541.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKLEITLTRSVIGRPQDQRATVEALGLKKLNSTVVKEETPAIL
FT                   GMINKVSHLVTVKEA"
FT   gene            135424..135864
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0127"
FT   CDS             135424..135864
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0127"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L15P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83542"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8J9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001196"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030878"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8J9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83542.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLHELKPAEGSRKVRNRVGRGIGSGNGKTAGKGHKGQNARSGGG
FT                   VRLGFEGGQTPLFRRLPKRGFTNINRKEFAIVNLSTLNRFEDGTEVTPELLLETGVISK
FT                   LNDGVKILASGAVEKKLTVKAHKFSSSAKEAIEAAGGSVEVI"
FT   gene            135864..137165
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0128"
FT   CDS             135864..137165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0128"
FT                   /product="protein translocase subunit secY/sec61 alpha"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83543"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002208"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8K0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83543.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRTISNFMRVAEIRRKILFTLAMLIVFRIGTFIPVPFTNGDVLK
FT                   AQDQLNALGILNTFGGGALKNFSIFAMGIMPYITASIIVQLLQMDVVPKFSEWAKQGEM
FT                   GRRKLTQFTRYFTIVLAFIQGFGMSIGFNGMVGGQLILNPGWSTYLYIATVLTAGTAFL
FT                   MWLGEQITAKGVGNGISILIFGGIAAAIPSVISQVYQQQFQNIGDQLFMSIVKVALILL
FT                   AVLAVVVGVIFIQQAVRKIPIQYAKRVTGGNGGYAGAQNTHLPLKVNSAGVIPVIFAVS
FT                   FLITPPTIAQFFPKHDVSQWIIANFNYSHPVGMIIYVALIVAFTYFYAFVQVNPEQMSE
FT                   NLNKQGGYVPGIRPGKNTEQYLTKILYRLTFVGSIFLAAIAILPVIFTKLGNLPPSAQI
FT                   GGTSMLIVVGVALETMKQLESQLVKRHYKGFIKQ"
FT   gene            137222..137872
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0129"
FT   CDS             137222..137872
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0129"
FT                   /product="Adenylate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83544"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007862"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83544.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLILMGLPGAGKGTQAEQIVAKYNIPHISTGDMFRAAMKAETEM
FT                   GLQAKSFIDKGALVPDEVTIGIVRERLSQEDCVRGFLLDGFPRTVAQASALEEIMKDLG
FT                   KKIDYVLNINVDSGLLLKRLTGRRICKECGATYHLEFNAPAKADVCDKCGGELYQRSDD
FT                   NEETVANRLDVNIKQTKPLLDFYEELGYLQSINGEQDINKVFADIDVLIGGLA"
FT   gene            137872..138618
FT                   /gene="map"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0130"
FT   CDS             137872..138618
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="map"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0130"
FT                   /product="methionine aminopeptidase, type I"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.11.18"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83545"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8K2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83545.1"
FT                   /translation="MIICKTPREIEIMREAGRIVALTHQELKQHITPGITTKELDQIAE
FT                   KTIQKYGATPSFKGYNGFPGSICASVNEELVHGIPGKRKLKEGDIISIDIGAKYNGYHG
FT                   DSAWTYPVGNISESVQKLLDVTEKSLYLGLEQVKPGERLSNISHAVQTHAEENGFSIVR
FT                   EYVGHGIGQDLHEDPQIPHYGPPNRGPRLKPGMVICVEPMVNQGRRYVKTLSDDWTVVT
FT                   VDGKWCAHFEHTIALTEAGYEILTTL"
FT   gene            138687..138905
FT                   /gene="infA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0131"
FT   CDS             138687..138905
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0131"
FT                   /product="bacterial translation initiation factor 1
FT                   (bIF-1)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83546"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006196"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83546.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKDDVIEVEGTVLETLPNAMFKVELENGHVVLAHVSGKIRMNFI
FT                   RILPGDKVTVELSPYDLNRGRITYRFK"
FT   gene            139076..139441
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0132"
FT   CDS             139076..139441
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0132"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S13P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83547"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019980"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027437"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83547.1"
FT                   /translation="MARIAGVDIPRDKRVVISLTYVFGIGRTTAEKILAEAGISEETRV
FT                   RDLTEDELGRIRDIIDRIKVEGDLRREVSLNIKRLMEIGSYRGLRHRRGLPVRGQNSKN
FT                   NARTRKGPRRTVANKKK"
FT   gene            139466..139855
FT                   /gene="rpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0133"
FT   CDS             139466..139855
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0133"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S11P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83548"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019981"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83548.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKTNTRKKRVKKNIEAGVAHIRSTFNNTIVTLTDTHGNALSWS
FT                   SAGALGFRGSRKSTPFAAQMAAETAAKAAMEHGLKTLEVTVKGPGAGREAAIRALQAAG
FT                   LEVTAIRDVTPVPHNGCRPPKRRRV"
FT   gene            140036..140980
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0134"
FT   CDS             140036..140980
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0134"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83549"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009025"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011262"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011263"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011773"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83549.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEIEKPKIETVELNEDAKYGKFVIEPLERGYGTTLGNSLRRILL
FT                   SSLPGAAVTAIQIDGVLHEFSTVEGVVEDVTTIILNLKKLALKIYSEEEKTLEIDVQGE
FT                   GIVTAADITHDSDVEILNPDLHIATLAKDAHFRVRLTAKRGRGYTPADANKSEDQPIGV
FT                   IPIDSIYTPVSRVTYQVEKTRVGQVANYDKLTLDVWTDGSIGPKEAISLGAKILTEHLN
FT                   IFVGLTDEAQNAEIMVEKEEDQKEKVLEMTIEELDLSVRSYNCLKRAGINTVQELANKT
FT                   EEDMMKVRNLGRKSLEEVKHKLEELGLGLRKDD"
FT   gene            141016..141378
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0135"
FT   CDS             141016..141378
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0135"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L17P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83550"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000456"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83550.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYRKLGRTSAQRKAMLRDLATDLIINERIQTTETRAKELRSVVE
FT                   KMITLGKRGDLHARRQAAAFIRNEVANAETGQDALQKLFADVAPRYAERQGGYTRIAKI
FT                   GPRRGDAAPMVIIELV"
FT   gene            141422..142324
FT                   /gene="cbiO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0136"
FT   CDS             141422..142324
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbiO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0136"
FT                   /product="cobalt ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83551"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015856"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030947"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83551.1"
FT                   /translation="MALFFKYKNRLTWRRKGCLVLKKEKLRTENISFQYPGAATYALKD
FT                   VSFSLFEGEWVSVIGQNGSGKSTLAKLLNGLFLPEAGTITVNDTMILSEETVWDVRKQI
FT                   GMVFQNPDNQFVGTTVQDDVVFGLENIGMPREQMVERLNQALRLVRMEDFLNDEPHSLS
FT                   GGQKQRVAIAGVLALQPSILILDEATSMLDPQGRREVVETVRQLVNEKGITVLSITHDL
FT                   EEAAQSDRVIILNKGEILEEGTPEQIFKSSHMLQEIGLDVPFSVKIAELLKRNEILLQN
FT                   THLTMESLVNELWRLHSKK"
FT   gene            142300..143181
FT                   /gene="cbiO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0137"
FT   CDS             142300..143181
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbiO"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0137"
FT                   /product="cobalt ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83552"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8K9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015856"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030946"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8K9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83552.1"
FT                   /translation="MEITFQKVEHRYQYKTPFERRALYDVDVSFPSGGYYAIIGHTGSG
FT                   KSTMIQHLNGLLQPTNGTVQIGERFISAGKKEKKLKPLRKKVGVVFQFPEHQLFEETVE
FT                   KDICFGPTNFGVSEEAAKQKAREAIELVGLEPELLARSPFELSGGQMRRVAIAGVLAME
FT                   PEVLVLDEPTAGLDPKGQNELMEMFYKLHKEKGLTVILVTHNMEDAAKYAEQIVVMHKG
FT                   TVFLQGSAEEVFSHADELEKIGVDLPMSLKYKRAIEEKFGISIPKATLSLEDLTHEVVQ
FT                   VLRKGGHESCSS"
FT   gene            143169..143963
FT                   /gene="cbiQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0138"
FT   CDS             143169..143963
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbiQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0138"
FT                   /product="cobalt ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83553"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003339"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83553.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQLIIGRYIPGNSLIHQLDPRTKLLIVFLYVFVVFLANNAISYG
FT                   FLFLYALIALFFAKVPIRYVLSGLKPILWIFLFTFFLHIFTNKEGEVLFQLGWFSIHEK
FT                   GLEQGIYISIRFFVIILMTTLLTLTTTPIEITDGLETLLKPLKRIKVPVHEIALMMSIS
FT                   LRFIPTLMDETSKIMKAQSSRGIDFAGGPIKDRMKAIISLLVPLFISAFKRAEDLAIAM
FT                   EARGYQSGEGRTKFRQLRWKTSDTVTIISLLCLACILAWVRS"
FT   gene            143927..144721
FT                   /gene="truA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0140"
FT   CDS             143927..144721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="truA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0140"
FT                   /product="tRNA pseudouridine synthase A"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.70"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83554"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001406"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83554.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSLYFGMGAIVMENREMDRIKCTVAYDGMHFCGYQIQPQHRTVQ
FT                   QEIEKALQKLHKGELVRVQASGRTDSTVHAKGQVIHFDTPLSLEEWQWSNALNTMLPDD
FT                   IVITQVEKKTEEFHARYGVERKEYRYRVLVSKTADVFRRNYVYQYPYPLEVNSIRKAIP
FT                   YFIGTHDFTSFCSAKTDKKDKVRTIYEIELIEQDDELIFRFVGNGFLYNMVRIIVGTLL
FT                   NVGQGKLDPDSIPEILAKQNRQFAGKMAPGHGLYLWQVNYNN"
FT   gene            144874..145311
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0141"
FT   CDS             144874..145311
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0141"
FT                   /product="LSU ribosomal protein L13P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83555"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005822"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023564"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8L2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83555.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTTFMAKANEVERKWYVVDAEGQTLGRLASEVASILRGKNKPTF
FT                   TPHVDTGDHVIIINAEKIHLTGNKLNDKIYYRHTNHPGGLKQRTALEMRTNYPVQMLEL
FT                   AIKGMLPKGRLGRQVSKKLNVYAGAEHPHQAQKPEVYELRG"
FT   gene            145333..145725
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0142"
FT   CDS             145333..145725
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0142"
FT                   /product="SSU ribosomal protein S9P"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83556"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020574"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023035"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8L3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83556.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQVQYYGTGRRKSSVARVRLVPGEGRVIINGRDFENYIPFAALR
FT                   EVVKQPLVATETLGNYDVLVNVNGGGYTGQAGAIRHGISRALLKADPEYRLTLKRAGLL
FT                   TRDARMKERKKYGLKGARRAPQFSKR"
FT   gene            146383..147096
FT                   /gene="cwlD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0143"
FT   CDS             146383..147096
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cwlD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0143"
FT                   /product="N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83557"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002508"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014234"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83557.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRIRIISFALAAVILFFLVKQEFQITKSWRAWNLPLSGKVIVLD
FT                   AGHGGPDGGAVGGKDIVEKDITLEITKKVQDYLQEQGALVILTREGDYDLAQKDTKSYS
FT                   RRKAEDLKKRVEIINKPDVDFFASIHLNALTSSGSKGAQTFYYRSSIENERAAKFIQAE
FT                   LRTSLENTNRSAKTISHVYLLKYAKTPGALIEAGFLSNVNERYMLNSEKYQQKVAAAVY
FT                   RGILRYFTEKGNPPE"
FT   gene            147208..148308
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0144"
FT   CDS             147208..148308
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0144"
FT                   /product="iron-sulfur cluster assembly/repair protein ApbC"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83558"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002744"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83558.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFFIQGAGLIMVMKEQVVEALEGIVDPFLHKTLKETGAIKEVTV
FT                   KPEKKHVSVKIAIVKTGTAEQMQLQSGIVKLVKELGAATVGLRFAEFTEEELAQFAPEQ
FT                   EEEQTESLLSPNSKTTFLAVASGKGGVGKSTVSVNLAIALARLGKKVGIIDADIYGFSV
FT                   PDMMGIEKRPVVRGDKIIPVERLGVKVISMGFFVEDNAPVIWRGPMLGKMLNHFFTEVE
FT                   WGDLDYLVLDLPPGTGDVALDLHSMLPACKEIIVTTPHPTAAFVAARAGAMALRTEHSI
FT                   LGVVENMAYFESKTTGEKEYVFGRGGGDKLATELQTEVLGRIPLQQPDWNKEDFAPSVY
FT                   EDTHTTGLIYRTIAETVIDKTAFAQK"
FT   gene            complement(148365..148982)
FT                   /gene="gerD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0145"
FT   CDS             complement(148365..148982)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gerD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0145"
FT                   /product="spore germination protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83559"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83559.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRMLLVLTSSFLFLVLVACAQEKEAKSELDYDQTKKMIVDILKT
FT                   DQGKKAIQDVLTDEKMKQALILDETVVKKTIEDAMVSDKGQQFWEKLFKDPEFSSKFAK
FT                   SMGKEQTALMKTLLKDPEYQAGVIEIMKNPEVEKMMLQTMKSKEYRQYLQQVLTETAES
FT                   PLFQAKMIDIISKGVQKAEKSGSDKKEAGGEGGSQEGKKEQQ"
FT   gene            149122..149733
FT                   /gene="kbaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0146"
FT   CDS             149122..149733
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kbaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0146"
FT                   /product="kinB signaling pathway activation protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83560"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024164"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83560.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSRKWVRLFFTTLFLGGISTVIIGFVLEWDKYAKFFQNFDGKEI
FT                   LAVSFWLMGVGFIFSVISQMGFFAYLTIHRFGLGMFRSSSLWNIVQLFFIAFVLFDFVY
FT                   LRSVLIANGEVSLGNNILVAGVLFMFGAIVAYIKSKETNKKAFVPALFFMVVVTILEWV
FT                   PALRINDTDWLYLMVIPLLLCNAYQLLILHRLIGKTSKSA"
FT   gene            complement(149838..150602)
FT                   /gene="cda"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0147"
FT   CDS             complement(149838..150602)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cda"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0147"
FT                   /product="xylanase/chitin deacetylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83561"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8L8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014132"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83561.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFFFITSKRNFKHISLIVILSLFTAWLLFLKTYSHESAFSTATG
FT                   PKVIYKGDTSKKQVAFTFDISWGDKKAIPILDTLKERDIKNATFFLSAAWAERHPDVVE
FT                   RIIKDGHEIGSMGYNYTSYTSLETNEIRRDLLRAQDVFTKLGVKQIKLLRPPSGDFNKA
FT                   TLKIAESLGYTVVHWSNNSNDWKNPGVNNIVSTVSNNLKGGDIVLLHASDSALQTNKAL
FT                   PLLLQKLKSDGYEQISVSQLISNTSTKSKDVQ"
FT   gene            150773..150991
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0148"
FT   CDS             150773..150991
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0148"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83562"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8L9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83562.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGFMLTKEEKKEMEYILKRELEELLFDFEDERIHDVVKKAMEER
FT                   YKIIFCLFRRVANAEDCIRYVRKRTFY"
FT   gene            151215..152668
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S05"
FT   rRNA            151215..152668
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S05"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            152927..155837
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S05"
FT   rRNA            152927..155837
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S05"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            155923..156036
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S05"
FT   rRNA            155923..156036
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S05"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            156046..156123
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsn02"
FT   tRNA            156046..156123
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsn02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asn"
FT   gene            156125..156200
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tThr05"
FT   tRNA            156125..156200
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tThr05"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT   gene            156222..156299
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu01"
FT   tRNA            156222..156299
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Glu"
FT   gene            156302..156380
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal04"
FT   tRNA            156302..156380
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal04"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT   gene            156395..156481
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tTyr03"
FT   tRNA            156395..156481
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tTyr03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Tyr"
FT   gene            156544..156621
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGln02"
FT   tRNA            156544..156621
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGln02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gln"
FT   gene            156624..156702
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLys03"
FT   tRNA            156624..156702
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLys03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT   gene            156705..156779
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly01"
FT   tRNA            156705..156779
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            156787..156862
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla02"
FT   tRNA            156787..156862
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAla02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            156963..158120
FT                   /gene="garK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0150"
FT   CDS             156963..158120
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="garK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0150"
FT                   /product="glycerate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.31"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83563"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004381"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018193"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83563.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIIMKVVIASDSYKESLKAIEVCEAIERGFEAIFPTAEYVKIPI
FT                   GDGGEGTVDSLVDATGGRIISLHVTGPLRERVEAFYGMSKDKKTAFIEMAAASGLQHVP
FT                   VKKRNPLVTTTKGTGELILHALDEGAEHIILGLGGSATNDGGAGMLSALGVRFINGKGE
FT                   VIEPSGGTLHSIVSIDFSQMDSRLKHIKIEAACDVDNPLVGIRGASVVFGRQKGADVEM
FT                   MKELDENLKHYAHILKQYLYCDVSKIPGAGAAGGMGAAVIAVLKGNLRRGIEIVLDCTN
FT                   FDKHIEGADLIITGEGRIDEQTAYGKAPVGVAERAKHFHIPVIAIGGSVSPNYTAVHEK
FT                   GIDAVFSITTSPMTLEEAYKVAEENIEMTAKNIAAVWKIASEKHF"
FT   gene            158331..159224
FT                   /gene="rocF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0151"
FT   CDS             158331..159224
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rocF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0151"
FT                   /product="arginase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.3.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83564"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014033"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020855"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023696"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83564.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKEISVIGVPMDLGQMRRGVDMGPSAIRYAGVIERIEEIGYDVK
FT                   DMGDICIEREKEVDVNTSLRNLTQVATVCNELASKVDHIIEEGRFPLVLGGDHSIAIGT
FT                   LAGVAKHYKNLGVIWYDAHGDLNTEETSPSGNIHGMSLAASLGYGHPTLVDLYGAYPKV
FT                   KKENVVIIGARALDEGEKDFIRNEGIKVFTMHEIDRMGMTAVMEETIAYLSHTDGVHLS
FT                   LDLDGLDPHDAPGVGTPVIGGLSYRESHLAMEMLAEADIVTSAEFVEVNTILDERNRTA
FT                   TTAVALMGSLFGEKLK"
FT   gene            159474..160295
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0152"
FT   CDS             159474..160295
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0152"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83565"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014046"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83565.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFEDTTILEYVSTALDIAVVWFIIYKLILIIRGTKAVQLLKGIT
FT                   VIIVVRMISIFLGLRTLYWLTEQVLTWGFLAVIIIFQPELRRALEQLGRGSLFSRTGTH
FT                   EDDEPEMVATAIAKATEYMGKRRIGALITLSKETGMGDYVETGIPLNANVSSELLINIF
FT                   IPNTPLHDGAVIMQGSTIKAAACYLPLSESPFISKELGTRHRAAMGVSEVTDSITVVVS
FT                   EETGQISLTKNGKLHRDLKTEQLKDMLLAEFSANEKTTSSSLWNWRRKRHG"
FT   gene            160234..161769
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0153"
FT   CDS             160234..161769
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0153"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83566"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012505"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83566.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTKKRLLRLYGIGGESVMDKLMENHWFLKGISLLLACMLFMSAT
FT                   LTEKNTTSGIIPFANDTKETLTNYAINVKYDDEKYIVSGIPAEGVKVKLEGPKAAVATA
FT                   KAKKQFDIPVDLRDSEKGTYEVALKTNGLPDDVKGTVQPSTIKVTLHEKARKYVHVDLK
FT                   LSNEDQMPAGATLEKSSLKPDTVEVVGTKEEIESISSAKAYVDLKGVNKTVTKTPEVTL
FT                   YNKEGKRLNVRTSPSKISVTLNVATQTTANNTEKTVPIAYTKKGSLPEGLAVTNISVEP
FT                   REVTIAGPKDILDNIQSIEGVEVDLSQLTESTTFDTSVLLPKGVTSAKPNQVKVSVGVQ
FT                   KTKQTKTRTIDGISIQKNGLAKDVTAQLLSPQDGKISVDISGETSIVDKITANQITAAI
FT                   NLQNVSPGTKDVSIQVSGPGNISIEPKQKSAKVTIVKKENPDKEVQGNGENPDSNHNQD
FT                   NQTEKPKNPEPEPKPDPEKEQEQNKDQEKEKETSQEPTVDNQKEPEKGANHNG"
FT   gene            161762..163108
FT                   /gene="glmM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0154"
FT   CDS             161762..163108
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0154"
FT                   /product="phosphoglucosamine mutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.10"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83567"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005841"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016066"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8M4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83567.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKYFGTDGVRGVANQELTPELAFKIGRFGGYVLTKDTDRPKVII
FT                   GRDTRISGHMLEGALVAGLLSTGAEVMRLGVISTPGVAYLTKALDAQAGVMISASHNPV
FT                   QDNGIKFFGSDGFKLTDEQEAEIEALLDKEVDELPRPTGTNLGQVSDYFEGGQKYLQYI
FT                   KQTVEEDFSGLHIALDCAHGATSSLAPYLFADLEADISTMGTSPNGMNINDGVGSTHPE
FT                   VLAELVKEKGADIGLAFDGDGDRLIAVDEKGNIVDGDQIMFICAKYMKETGQLKHNTVV
FT                   STVMSNLGFYKALEANDITSDKTAVGDRYVMEEMKRGGYNLGGEQSGHIILLDYITTGD
FT                   GMLSALQLVNIMKMTKKPLSELAGEMTKFPQLLVNVRVTDKKLALENEKIKEIIRVVEE
FT                   EMNGDGRILVRPSGTEPLIRVMAEAPTQEVCDAYVHRIVEVVKAEVGAE"
FT   gene            163593..165395
FT                   /gene="glmS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0155"
FT   CDS             163593..165395
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0155"
FT                   /product="glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.16"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83568"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005855"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83568.1"
FT                   /translation="MCGIVGFIGEQDAKEILLKGLEKLEYRGYDSAGIAVQAENGVVVY
FT                   KEKGRIAKLREIVDVNVAASVGIGHTRWATHGVPSKVNAHPHQSTSKRFTLVHNGVIEN
FT                   YELVKKEYLQDVTFVSETDTEIIVQLMEQQVSTGLSVEEAFRNTLSLLHGSYAIGLLDA
FT                   ENPNMIYVAKNKSPLLVGVGDNFNVVASDAMAMLQVTDQFIELMDKEIVIVTKESITIK
FT                   NLQGETIERAPFTAELDASDIEKGTYPHFMLKEIDEQPLVIRNIIQKYQDENGEIELDQ
FT                   DIRNAILDSDRIYIIACGTSYHAGLVGKQFIEKFAKMPVEVHVASEFSYNMPLLTERPF
FT                   FIYISQSGETADSRAVLVQTNEMGHKALTITNVPGSTLSREADYTLPLYAGPEIAVAST
FT                   KAYTAQLAVLSILAADIAKAKGEVLNFDLTHELGLVANAMVQLCDQKEEMDALAKQFLA
FT                   TTRNCFFIGRSVDFYVGLEGALKLKEISYIQAEGFAGGELKHGTIALIENGTPVIALAT
FT                   QEHVNLGIRGNVKEVVARGANPCIISMKGLEMEGDSFVLPAVHEALAPLVAVIPLQLIS
FT                   YYAALHRECDVDKPRNLAKSVTVE"
FT   gene            165498..165734
FT                   /gene="tnsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0156"
FT   CDS             165498..165734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tnsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0156"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83569"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011856"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83569.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKRKRTPEIEKWIKEGRGSGIGINYKTWLKIQDVSSLGRSTRLK
FT                   EIKTSRQHEFLSDLERKYFYLNEHSDFIKREIV"
FT   gene            165986..166654
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0157"
FT   CDS             165986..166654
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0157"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83570"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M7"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83570.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKNIDFNKKAFEYYMAVYAAQDIRSTIITLVIGIADIFVLAPAF
FT                   ANPFRLLYVYIVAPPIIFLNLWAIWIIINPRKRQLQYTLFRGVFGIVCSVGLLVIAQKF
FT                   AYEMLELQTPIYFIFSFGLYSFALYHYYKNHIKKLQEPRKKSKSSKGMGGIGAVAFVGL
FT                   GQLIANISLGFATQQMVAIVLMCVYSMLSLILFHFIMELHRYYYLRKHIESGGKTHRAF
FT                   "
FT   gene            166908..167639
FT                   /gene="gntR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0158"
FT   CDS             166908..167639
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0158"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83571"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83571.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKSMEFLYPEKWLSKASTGDRVASELRMRIIAGAIESGTILSEN
FT                   KIAADFSVSRSPVREALKLLASENIIRLERMGAVVIGLTEKEIEEIYDVRLLIETFIFE
FT                   RLGKMDTNDLVRELNKIMEMMKIAIKYHDSDEFSYQDLLFHETIIRTIEHSYILMIWNN
FT                   LKPVMESLILLSMRTRFKEKYEDFERIIKNHELYIKAIESKDRALMIEALHQNFDDVQG
FT                   KVEDLWMSQQMLSKGVEQGHE"
FT   gene            167536..169167
FT                   /gene="gntK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0159"
FT   CDS             167536..169167
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0159"
FT                   /product="gluconate kinase, FGGY family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.12"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83572"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8M9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006002"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018483"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018484"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8M9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83572.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPYIKTLMMFKGKSKTSGCRNKCYLKELSKDMSSYMLGIDIGTT
FT                   STKAVLFTEKGEVIQTENIGYPLRTPDISTAEQDPEEIFQAVLQAISNITKQHSDKKTS
FT                   FISFSSAMHSVIAMDENDQPLTPCITWADNRSEAWAHKIKDELNGHAVYRRTGTPIHPM
FT                   SPLSKITWIVNAHPEIAIRTKKYIGIKEYIFKKFFDQYVVDHSIASCMGMMNLKTLDWD
FT                   EEALKIAGITSAQLSKLVPTTKIFSNCNPDLAQKIGIDSKTPFVIGASDGVLSNLGVNA
FT                   IRKGEIAVTIGTSGAIRTIIDKPQTDKKGRIFCYALTEKHWVIGGPVNNGGMVLRWIRD
FT                   ELASSEVETAKRLGIDPYDVLTKIAERVRPGADGLLFHPYLAGERAPLWNPDVRGSFFG
FT                   LTMSHKKEHMIRAALEGVIYNLYTVFLALTECMDGPVTRIQATGGFARSDVWRQMMSDI
FT                   FASEVVVPKSYESSCLGACILGLYATGKIDSFEIVSEMVGSTYKHTPKEEATKEYRQLL
FT                   PIFINLSRALEDDYTRIANYQRNLIK"
FT   gene            169284..170630
FT                   /gene="gntP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0161"
FT   CDS             169284..170630
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0161"
FT                   /product="gluconate permease GntP"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.8.1.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83573"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83573.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLVIVAIGILALLLLIMRFKLNTFISLIIVSVGVALALGMPPEK
FT                   IFKTIEAGLGGTLGHLALVFGLGAMLGKLLSDSGGAQRIAMTLVKKFGEKNIQWAVVTA
FT                   SFIIGIALFFEVGLVLLIPIVFAISRELKVSILYLGISMAAALSVTHGFLPPHPGPTAI
FT                   AGELHANIGEVLLYGFMIAVPTVVLAGPVFTKLAKKLVPEAFTKTGNIQSLGEQKVFKL
FT                   EETPGFGISVFTALLPVLLMAVATIITLLQKTMGFKDNSLLATIEFIGNADTAMLISLL
FT                   VAIYTMGLARNIPIKSVMESCTTAISNIGMMLLIIGGGGAFKQVLIDGGVGNYVAELFK
FT                   GTSLSPILLAWIIAAILRISLGSATVAALTTVGLVIPMLGQSDVNLALVVLATGAGSLI
FT                   ASHVNDAGFWMFKEYFGLSMKETFATWTLLETIVSVAGLGFTLLLSLFV"
FT   gene            170895..172304
FT                   /gene="gntZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0162"
FT   CDS             170895..172304
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0162"
FT                   /product="6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
FT                   (decarboxylating)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.44"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83574"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006113"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006184"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83574.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKLQIGVVGVGVMGKSLALNFESKGYSVALYDISKEKVDETIEE
FT                   NRGKNLVGTHIVEEFVNSLESPRKILLMVNAGEITDKAIDSLVPHLDKGDILIDGGNTY
FT                   FVDTIRRNKRLAEEGINFIGAGVSGGEEGALKGPSIMPGGQKDAYEKVKDMLENISAKV
FT                   NNEPCCSYIGPNGAGHYVKMVHNGIEYGDMQLICEAYFFLKQTLDLTAEEFHEIFAEWN
FT                   KGELNSYLIEITADIFKKKDEETGKPLVDVILDTAGQKGTGKWTSQSALDLGISLPIIT
FT                   ESVFARCISALKEERVNASKVLSGPKDKTAIGVEKAELIEAVRQALYMSKICSYAQGFT
FT                   QLKAASEEYDWNLDFGSISMLWRGGCIIRAAFLQNIKEAYETNTDLPNLLLDPYFKEIV
FT                   ESYQGGLRQIISMAVQQGIPIPAFSAAISYYDSYRTAKLPANLLQAQRDYFGAHTYKRV
FT                   DKEGTFHTKWI"
FT   gene            172647..174611
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0163"
FT   CDS             172647..174611
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0163"
FT                   /product="prolyl oligopeptidase family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.26"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83575"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001375"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83575.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVSEKTYLSIEEIISLPTLSSTNISDDGKNVAFVKKTANWEDST
FT                   YRNHVWIYEKGKGQSYPLTTGDIDSIHPLWSPDSKSIAYLSSGGDGDMKNQIFVKSLDD
FT                   YSEVKITDEKEGVSNFRWDPTGKGFYYITQSKECEEIKKRKELYGDFQHVGKEHQNNCL
FT                   CYIEIEKVIQNDKEEREINGVYQLTGGKDFYIHGFDISDNGKKVVCMATPSLNDHMNGD
FT                   LYILDVEARELQQMNVDKLLGGSACFSPEGNKICYSASIREKEYYRNHIQESTLEIYDM
FT                   NTGEVIQPLTNFDSTVMPLQWTAKGILIRWQDKTNYFIGLLAEDGTVETLREKVDGFIM
FT                   DASITRDGNHITYNKAITNETFEIYLDDKKITNENSLFEGKLKSNREIISWRSSDGLEI
FT                   EGVLSTPVEFDANKKYPLLVVIHGGPAWASFPIFSNCFNEKYPIEQFVEKGFIVLEPNY
FT                   RGSSGYGNEFLKANYRKQGLADYDDVISGVDELVEKGMVDKDRVGVMGWSNGGYISAFC
FT                   STFSSRFKAISVGGGITNWSTHYVNTDIPYFIRMYLGNTPWNDPDIYKRTSPMTYIKSA
FT                   CTPTLIQHGEKDARIPITNAYELHQGLKDMEVDTELIIFKGMAYSSDQPGVHVAIMKQN
FT                   LMWFSHYILGESMEDFSTI"
FT   gene            174730..175296
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0164"
FT   CDS             174730..175296
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0164"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025352"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83576.1"
FT                   /translation="MTENKNELSVEQREELLKVLQARFEKNMNRHEGLEWAKVEAKLAT
FT                   NNEKLWTLNEMEVTGGEPDVVGYDEEKDEYTFYDCSKESPKGRRSLCYDLEALESRKKH
FT                   KPENNAIDVAAAMGIELLTEQQYRELQKLGDFDMKSSSWVQTPSDIRELGGALFCDYRF
FT                   GHVFVYHNGADSYYAARGFRGSLRV"
FT   gene            complement(175363..176103)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0165"
FT   CDS             complement(175363..176103)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0165"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83577"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83577.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNMRLESDKRLKKVIQSIHVKHKEYGYPRMKIALEEEGYFINHK
FT                   KVYRLMSELNIQSIIRKKRRFFKGNYSNTFPNVLNREFKDRQQNEALVTDITYLRFQEG
FT                   FRYLSVVQDIYNNEVVSWKISKRNDNELVLDTIEMLAQKRDVRGTILHSDQGFQYTSHA
FT                   YNKRLLDLGIIGSHSRKGNCHDNACIESFFSHFKSEMLYLNHFKTEADLIQAIEEYIYF
FT                   YNYKRFQKRLNHRAPIEYRISMAA"
FT   gene            complement(176238..176615)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0166"
FT   CDS             complement(176238..176615)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0166"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83578"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83578.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTMYTHGCYTITWRGFFMAKKGTTFNTYSNEIKLSAVQSYLNG
FT                   EGSYDMIAKKYQIRSSTQLKNWVKKYKERGEITDTRGENNKTKGIPNPLKGKRIHFKTV
FT                   EEERDYYKAQVEYLKKQYPNL"
FT   gene            complement(176688..177194)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0167"
FT   CDS             complement(176688..177194)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0167"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83579"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011637"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83579.1"
FT                   /translation="MVINFLRTDKRAAFILLFLRLYIGYTWLAAGIGKVFGQSFDASGF
FT                   LKGATAQSSGDHPAVQSWWADFLQQFVLPNADLFSFLVQWGEILVGLGLILGGLTKTAA
FT                   FFGIIMNLAFLLSGTVSVNPNLLILTMFILVAGQNAGRIGLDGYVFPKLFRKNSHGTYK
FT                   LSKTA"
FT   gene            complement(177435..178349)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0168"
FT   CDS             complement(177435..178349)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0168"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83580"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025672"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029101"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83580.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTSLKNALKKAKRKQLLKIIITSILVVIILIPIIYKVGNYFAAK
FT                   GSMRLHEQLFLYNSIAEPNVQIDSQVTSSSSMFGGNITSNRSKNINGYVVRWNTLTSPY
FT                   DWFHSNIDYNEVIPGTHWGRSNTESYNYDKQTKNKVATFYNPAIKEYYDGVKNELSAVS
FT                   KMENYVAEVAISFDQPYTLKEIQTKIPDNLNIVWLYMVSPIRDESGGPAGMPVYGFEPG
FT                   TPLEESYKGFFDSLKQYNDGYDKDIQKFLKSNENKPFDQVKILGVMLTGKTENFKALEN
FT                   QNFIRGASVGVTAQIVPYIKPEK"
FT   gene            complement(178349..178843)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0169"
FT   CDS             complement(178349..178843)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0169"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83581"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83581.1"
FT                   /translation="MMGKENILTSYLINLGEEVFKLLLAKGAIKEDAEDIIQNTFYKVY
FT                   TLLDNLTEDNIRPWFFRVALNEYIDLKRKKEQQNIYLTEEVYSKLQYTDRELDAVLNKD
FT                   EIFYLLKDIKLEYKEAFFLKYYYDFTYEEIALILDIRVNSVKQKLHRARKTIHSTVGGK
FT                   P"
FT   gene            complement(178981..180267)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0170"
FT   CDS             complement(178981..180267)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0170"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83582"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031888"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83582.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKLLSLFSAVIVAAFVITGCGQSDTTNKEQKENAAKENKTEKT
FT                   DTTKENKPEEKKSEDKKTEDTATSSSDYSKLISYMEKETGGKTKVLFENKEPQVYKSED
FT                   VSVSMNSYTLVELNGFHTDFNIPFNRQTEGGVILVNYSVKNSSAKDIYYMPALDISFTG
FT                   AQKVYSNYKDLIPKEDQLPTKLAPTNDYLVKAGETISGYIAYPFGKDDLAKISSLSTVS
FT                   VTVPTAQANKGKFDAPIGSPGSFSLSLNKQGAEKVATDKAFYQDKATANNMGDKKMLKE
FT                   KSSINNSQELGAVNVTLDGYQFTQFTPNSVEAPRFANFKNGIVLLTVKFKLDNKDTQDV
FT                   SLSPISSTLRVNDGTQYTINEGMLLNYDYNALVKTGTSGELLQVFILDQEQYEKIWKEK
FT                   SFEIELGPMRNKEAKDISQGKKAKFTLPK"
FT   gene            180681..181484
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0171"
FT   CDS             180681..181484
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0171"
FT                   /product="short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83583"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8P0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020904"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83583.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPLKLEEYMMNQLKHKVAVVTGVSRLNGIGAAICKELAEAGYNI
FT                   FFTYWTEYDKEMPWGVDQSEQIQLQEELLKNGVKVSSMELDLTQNDAPKELINKVTEQL
FT                   GYPHILINNAAYSTNNDFSNLIAEELDKHYMVNIRATTLLSSQFARGFDKKSGGRIVNM
FT                   TSGQFQGPMVGELAYATTKGAIDALTSSLSAEVAHLGITVNAINPGPTDTGWMTEEIKQ
FT                   GLKPMFPFGRIGEPKDAARLIKFLVSEEAEWITGQVIHSEGGFKR"
FT   gene            complement(181522..182190)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0172"
FT   CDS             complement(181522..182190)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0172"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83584"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8P1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83584.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNKSFLDEWGKVIWEATIQTFQMTSISLFISILIALPLGVTLVL
FT                   TRPGGQHENKIIYSILNTIINIIRSLPFIILLFFILPFTKFLMGTSIGVQGVIVPLVVF
FT                   TAPYIARLMETALLEVDRGVIEAYQAMGVSTIQIIWHVMVKEARPSLVLGLTIATIGLI
FT                   GATAMAGLVGAGGLGDLAYRFGHLRYEPEVMYATVFILIILVQGLQSLGNGIARRLKKD
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(182165..183205)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0173"
FT   CDS             complement(182165..183205)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0173"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83585"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8P2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017908"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83585.1"
FT                   /translation="MIELKNVSKVFTTKKGNVEALKSTSLQVKKGEVFGIIGYSGAGKS
FT                   TLIRCVNLLEKPTTGNIIVNEQDLTTLSTKELAKARQKIGMIFQGFNLLKTVTVYENIA
FT                   LPLRLAGVPKLEIEKRVEKYLRIVDLFNRKDAYPSELSGGQKQRVAIARALSHEPEVLL
FT                   SDEATSALDPETTDSILDLLLKINEEIGITILLITHEMNVIQRICDRVAVMEHGAVIES
FT                   GTVKEIFTNPQHVTTKKFVNSAFAAKIPAEVQKELQRTGEIVTLSFIGNSSGEPALAVA
FT                   TKRFQVYPNILSGNITQLKHEAYGKLVIHMQGEQNEINHALSFLQEQGIIVEGGRTDYG
FT                   KQVLFG"
FT   gene            complement(183218..184030)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0174"
FT   CDS             complement(183218..184030)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0174"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83586"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83586.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVLLSIVSGAVLLLGACSAGSDKEVKALDEKKITVGVTGGPHE
FT                   QIFEKVKEVAAKDGLEIDVKVFNDYVAPNVSLDEKSLDVNSYQTKSYLDVFKAERNMKL
FT                   TEVFSTVTFPMGVYSKSLKDVKDLKDGDAIAVPNDPTNELRALKLFEKAGVLKVDPKAT
FT                   EKATAKDVIENPKNLKIVELEASQLPTQLSEVKAAAINTNFALGAKLSPAKDSIFREGK
FT                   DSPYVNWVVVRTENKDDAVVNKLKKAYQSKEVKEFIEKKFDGSVLPSW"
FT   gene            complement(184312..185280)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0175"
FT   CDS             complement(184312..185280)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0175"
FT                   /product="alcohol dehydrogenase, zinc containing protein"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83587"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8P4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002085"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83587.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNEDLKYDVNNDNSFQEDIMKAIICTQYGPPNVLQLQNIEKPIP
FT                   KKNEVLVKIHATSVSTGDCRIRGFNSPLLFWIPMRLILGLRKPRNPILGVELAGEIEDI
FT                   GTDVTQFKKGDQIFALTELNLGGYAEYTCVHESGLITLKPTNVTYEEAAVIPFGGTSAL
FT                   HFLRKGRIKKGQQVLIYGASGSVGTAAIQLAKYFGATVTAVCSNSNFELVQSLGADKVI
FT                   DYTKEDFTKRRERYDIIFDAVGKYKKSLCKQVLAPNGKYVSVNGMMAKVSKEDMILLKE
FT                   LTETEHLKPVIDRTYRLEEIAEAHMYVEIGHKKGNVSITLK"
FT   gene            185366..186130
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0176"
FT   CDS             185366..186130
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0176"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83588"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83588.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIIFVSSLVLAISLGVGCSNEKTAKTDEPKKESVQKEKELTAK
FT                   DVFKKTNEAFKNEEHVTMTYGVGVKAEGTEMDIVKAKMQLEPKTKNSRSEMNISGTDVV
FT                   VYTVDGKVAGEVKNPNTGEVITVPEEQLNAGGMKATQDIIDKLEVPEVVLDKMKMEKSG
FT                   DKYKLKFTLKGQETESMLTSMDETQKKMLQAQNAKIEEVDAEYIITKDFKYESAKIDMI
FT                   MSSNGKDKAHIITNAKYTSYEKFDPIQLPAAK"
FT   gene            186242..187678
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0177"
FT   CDS             186242..187678
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0177"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, FAD-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83589"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8P6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016164"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016169"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83589.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKGKIAVVIVAYTVLLATSVHTYKKQLDHPIMSDVGKLLPTKIK
FT                   RVESATDEHSLIQLVQDANVSGEKISIAGMQHSQGGQTYYPHGTMLDMKGYNKILEFDP
FT                   EKKRITVQSGVTWNDIQKKVNPYGLAVQVMQSQNIFTVGGSLSVNVHGRDIRHEALIDT
FT                   VESFRLLMADGTVRNVSREENADLFPYVIGGYGLFGVILDVTLKLTNDELYETHTKMLD
FT                   YKEYTSYFKEKVKKDANVRMHLARISVAPNSFLREMYVTDYTLAQNQNMREEYSELKEE
FT                   TIIAAPKFLLGLSRYSDWGKNTFWDIQRSYFERTDGKYETRNNVMRSDSAFMEYENPNR
FT                   TEVLQEYFVPIDSFTEYIDDLRNVLNEEEFNLLNITIRYVEKNENAVLSYAKDDMFALV
FT                   LLINQGRSENEIKKTEDVIQKMIDVTLKHNGSYYLPYYSYPTKEQLKRAYPRIEEFLGK
FT                   KKEADPKERFVNLFYREYTK"
FT   gene            187675..188208
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0178"
FT   CDS             187675..188208
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0178"
FT                   /product="membrane transport protein, possible multidrug
FT                   resistance protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83590"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8P7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83590.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYRRFIASQSIIMMAGSMVFPFYILLLRNVGNSFSQFGWAYGLF
FT                   ALTSALVYPLVGKLSDRVGDQKLLIIYAWTMAILMLCFPIATEVWHVYILQILMGVLGA
FT                   VQRNTEKTSLARKVVQENAGYEIGKYHVWTSIGGAVAIIATGYLVDFFTIGTIFYIASI
FT                   LYVVSGVVLSSKKI"
FT   gene            188278..190008
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0180"
FT   CDS             188278..190008
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0180"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025043"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83591.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLMKFLILAILTLFLIPWTRRSGSKLRAVDKKGDEKVVKGKKSS
FT                   ILVIPVLFWIGIAIYEYFWLIDDRADSILTHYSVAVAILIGLVLFSQDQIGKLEGTLKG
FT                   LLMFVLLASYGYFGYLHDIVISQTKYDSVVKIEKDISEPFTENDQPFTVPPKTAENKMK
FT                   KVFGDIPKVAYFELGELTPQMVNGEALYVAPIEVSGFFKARKAETIPGYVTMSGTNPDA
FT                   EAKLHLGYKMKYVPSMFFGNNLERVVRQAEPNLIFKGKPKFEVDDKGKPYYTMTYGEFI
FT                   SGRSGFEVEGVVVVDAQTGEVKRYDKGKAPKFIDGVLNHETASTLNTYFGKYIHGFWNT
FT                   KFSQTDMKIPTEWGTKEGVTPIFGKDGTLYYFTDFTSPKEGVDSALGYSLIDARTGKLY
FT                   YYNGKEVKGIMDGSAASEVVDNSFKREKWHGTMPVIYNVYGKPSWIVPVIDDGGLVRAH
FT                   TVIYASNAKIFATGSTQKEALENYKNALSGSGDSFRPTSSGKEAQKEGVVQRVYKEKTG
FT                   ENTIVYVLLENEQKVFMIPAKKFPYAMFTEVGDPIQITYLDTGEAMSSVSKFTNSNLNK
FT                   "
FT   gene            190136..191386
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0182"
FT   CDS             190136..191386
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0182"
FT                   /product="drug resistance transporter Bcr/CflA subfamily,
FT                   possible bicyclomycin resistance protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83592"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8P9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8P9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83592.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEVNQEIYKPVKTNRLWMILVLGTLTAIGPLSIDMYLPSLPKLT
FT                   DDLQTGASLAQLTLTACLLGLSVGQLFVGSISDIYGRRKPLIIALIIYVASSLLCAVAP
FT                   SIWTLVLLRFLQGASGSAGIVISRAMVRDMYSGSEMTKFFSLLMLVNGAAPILAPIIGG
FT                   QLLQFTTWRGVFIVLGAISVFMLISATFVLRETLPPEERETGGLSGTLATYGKLLKDRL
FT                   FMGYALSQGLVTAAMFAYISGSPFVLQNIYGASPQQFSLFFAINGIGIIIASQVTGRLA
FT                   GKVNEKTLFVSGIVIAAVGGLSLLLTILLGIGLIGVLCSLFLVVSSVGVVSTTGFSLAM
FT                   RNQKQAAGTASALLGLLQFISGALVAPLVGIGGSNTALPMGIVIALCEIGAVLCYLFMA
FT                   RRSEKQFELQARQNLEV"
FT   gene            191637..192140
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0183"
FT   CDS             191637..192140
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0183"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024981"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83593.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVLGIAVMGSMILLAGCNGSKDTKEPKEKVEQSTEQTEEMKVY
FT                   REVHEKYDMKINKEINKALQLWEVAKEKGGKEITNATYKEDVQKVTTNMLEDIDHIRKE
FT                   IRVPKSKEQEHELYVGFLNEAEQAIKKLQKLAKEEDSSLIRDIEINFSTASTYYKRFQA
FT                   ETKK"
FT   gene            192787..193704
FT                   /gene="oppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0184"
FT   CDS             192787..193704
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0184"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83594"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83594.1"
FT                   /translation="MYVIKKLSVMVFTLWVITTVTFLIMHIIPGDPFSSDAKIFPEEVI
FT                   QNMRAKYHLDEPLWNQYVAYLDGVVHFDFGESVQSTGQGVSEIITTGFGPSAIIGLQAL
FT                   IISLLVGIAAGTFAALYHGRVIDYSVSLLAILGISIPSFILAPLFIQVFAIQFELLPVA
FT                   SWGTFEHTVLPSFALALGPIAVITRFVRSNMIEVLQSDYIKLARAKGIPIKKIIIRHAL
FT                   RNAIVPVLTFVGPLMAGLLTGTFVIEKIFSIPGLGKYFVDSIFNRDYPVIMGTTIFYSA
FT                   LLILCIFITDIIHRIVDPRIRSIT"
FT   gene            193721..194725
FT                   /gene="oppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0185"
FT   CDS             193721..194725
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0185"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83595"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025966"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83595.1"
FT                   /translation="MGAYEINNQLLTNEEKKELTINKDQQKISRKKEVFRKFVSNPIAV
FT                   LGSVTLLLIIVFSLIGESLTPFTASEQVKEATNLPPSSEHWFGTDDLGRDIWARTWAGG
FT                   KISLTVGLVAAALDIGLGVLIGGFSGYVRGRNRLGTLIDEWIIRGIEVLYGIPYLLIVI
FT                   LLLIVMKPGLFTIIIALALTGWIGMARLIRAQVLSLKQREFVIAAERLGTSHMKIIYGH
FT                   LIPNLTGIIIVNLSFTIPAAIFSESFLSFIGLGVQSPAASWGTMTNDALGTLLSGEWWQ
FT                   LFFPAIMIALIMFAFNAIGDGLQDAIDPKIVKRNRKEKKHGASLIVRKRNISR"
FT   gene            194682..195692
FT                   /gene="oppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0186"
FT   CDS             194682..195692
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0186"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83596"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83596.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQVLSLENVTLAVEKENSKQAIVKHVSFFINEGEIVALVGESGS
FT                   GKSVTAQSIIGLNQESIQFDDGNISFESKDLTNLQESEWNQIRGKDISFIFQDPLSSLN
FT                   PTMKVGRQITEVILQHEKKSKKEAKEIAINLLNDLGIHEAEKRFEQYPHQLSGGMRQRI
FT                   CLAIAFACHPKLVIADEPTTALDVTIQKQIMGLLKERKEKQNTSILLITHDLALVREVA
FT                   DRVVVMYGGRIVEKGTIQEVIGSPKHPYTKSLLQAIPNMDDAEKVLRAIEGTTPSIETL
FT                   NSFGCPFVNRCPVAIQECIHRFPERTTYSAEHSSHCWQHVLEHDRAKSKEKVNAS"
FT   gene            195689..196462
FT                   /gene="oppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0187"
FT   CDS             195689..196462
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0187"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83597"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83597.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTDLITVKQVTKTYGSKNKEIAALKDISLAIPKGTTLGIIGESG
FT                   SGKTTLGKLIAGIESPTSGEIDYNGQVVHKLKAAHKRDFLQKVQFIFQDSTAALNPRWK
FT                   VRDSVTEGYISFGLGDKGLKDKVAGDALERVGLDRRYINRYPHEFSGGQRQRIAIARAL
FT                   LCEPEVLILDEPISALDVSLQIQIVHLLQKIQREQGYTYLFIAHDLPMVHYLCEKVAVL
FT                   YKGELVEFGNTDEVFRNPQHSYTKTLLASTPKISG"
FT   gene            196476..198086
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0188"
FT   CDS             196476..198086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0188"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide transporter, periplasmic-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83598"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83598.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFLLFVIMTVLAITSVACGKKETQKASAGKGEGDRLVTNISSD
FT                   PYTLDAAISTDSTSGYVIGHLFSSLYTQDSDGKYQNELAEKEEVNADGTEYTIHLKKDI
FT                   KWSDGSPITANDFEFAWKRLLNPKTGSMNATEMYFIKGAEAYNTGKGEEGQVGIQVVDP
FT                   QTLKITLEHPVSSIKQKLASSLFIPLSKKSIDDNNKLKTNPKELITNGPFTLKEWKHNQ
FT                   AITVQKNKEYYDKKVTLKEIEFRIIPDSKTAYQLYKSKELDLLSGLPQEMIEKEKGNKE
FT                   YKRVAGFSSYIYSFNVEKEPFTNAKVRKAFSLAVDRKFIVEKLYKNNAQEAYAFVPEGA
FT                   KTQGGRDFRKEKGDYVKFDPAEAKKLLEEGMKEQGWSTLPAVTLKFTTDTQHKKVAEAM
FT                   QEMFKKNLGVDIKLENKEWKSYIDTYKQSDFQLAYMGWGGSLLDPITKLDLYAGDGPNN
FT                   YAKWHNKEFDALVKEAEVEQNEDKRFDLLHKAEDIMFTDSPLIPIIFPSDSYLQKESVS
FT                   GLQYYVGSKPDLRYVKIKK"
FT   gene            complement(198103..198606)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0189"
FT   CDS             complement(198103..198606)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0189"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83599"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025623"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83599.1"
FT                   /translation="MYRTNLHKEEFSMRTILSVLLALMLVPALTGCKAPAKEDTTSNKK
FT                   TTEEAKNETPADLKLNFNEFSLDADYQDTKKDYEADYKNVAADKKMEAKIEDHKADVNL
FT                   TGDEAITKLSPLLQELKFDKDTPDQEVIDQVLNVFKLDKDYQKFELEVVFSDGTKKEYK
FT                   REIK"
FT   gene            198743..199642
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0190"
FT   CDS             198743..199642
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0190"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AraC family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83600"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83600.1"
FT                   /translation="MHEEYKEMIKKAIEYIENHLHEKLTTERVASHSAVSMYHFHRIFQ
FT                   RYIGMSVTDYIRKRRLTYAAQVLVSTERAVIDIAMQYGFSSQEAFTRAFKRMFQLPPKK
FT                   YRKYFQSFYIEREGVSMQKGIPKGWILSGSHPAEYEMGLDYEVVHQGKVSAYIKAKENV
FT                   THGGFSTLMQMFRADKYVGKRLRFTAFVKSENVRDWAGLWMRVDGKETEPLAMDNMQNR
FT                   PIKHTNNWQSYSVVLDIKEGALGIAFGVLLSGEGCVWLDSIRFDEVDEKIPTTDLAENF
FT                   YETLLEEPVNLQFEEVEK"
FT   gene            199918..200499
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0191"
FT   CDS             199918..200499
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0191"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83601"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015893"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83601.1"
FT                   /translation="MARSKTAEKIIQAAIELVKEKGYTAATTKEIAMRAGVNEVTIFRN
FT                   FKSKKGVIEAAVAEFSYVPHLKQFLQTEIVWELETDLKNLARHYHNFLDGVKDIIAIGI
FT                   REAGEFPELDGEIAKIPQGLKEELSIYFAKMQEKGNIIDTNIEAQVMNFIWINFGYFLS
FT                   KLRFADRLTEVDDEKFIENNIVLYARALRP"
FT   gene            200525..201697
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0192"
FT   CDS             200525..201697
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0192"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83602"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Q9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Q9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83602.1"
FT                   /translation="MYLLAEWESEKMEALKQFLKRPGTYVGMVVALSFQLIFFCVWLTA
FT                   YDGVNERADQMRIAIVNEDVNIGSKIAESLQRNLPFQVKAERSVEKATKEMNDHVYDMI
FT                   IEIPASFSKDINGTGKTNLHFHINQANAMMAKQMMEGAAKQIRDNVNKEIANYKKQAIV
FT                   GKLQAVGHENVEVIRGLTEDSIGFTVHKVNDAKGFSVNMVPLMIVLASFVGAMIMSMEL
FT                   SKVAKEVKGGWSNFLSRQIINGTVSILLACITIGLMKGFQIEMHETVWSIWVFQAIVFF
FT                   AFLSLTQMFLTVFGNAGMIFNIISLSLQLVSSGVIVPHEMLSKTYQTIGELFPATYAAN
FT                   GYYTIIFGGVSLERNIISLLVIVLVTQSVAVMTLAIKGIVKGRSSVVKEA"
FT   gene            complement(201742..203514)
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0194"
FT   CDS             complement(201742..203514)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0194"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide transporter, periplasmic-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83603"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83603.1"
FT                   /translation="MYIHIEHLITYMYTFIIGFLFFYKYTLRHGHYDVTNNTFREERTM
FT                   KKKVVPVVASVLGASLLLTACGGNKDNASGAKANDKAPDKQAINLSFASEIPTMDVAKA
FT                   TDGESMNVMRNVFEGLYAMGEDNKPIPGVAESVDVSPDKAKYTFHLRDSKWSNGTPVTA
FT                   KDFVFAWQRAVNPDTAAEYAFLFFDIKNAKQINQKQLPVDQLGIKAVDDKTLEVQLDRP
FT                   VPYFLSLTTFSTFLPINEEYLKSQGDKYGLETNHLIYNGAFTLDNWKHEQSFQLKKNPN
FT                   YWDAKTVKLEEINFNVVKDKSTEVNLYDSGQIDRVALTAEFVDKYKDDPNFKERAEVGI
FT                   QFLRLNQKNETLKNQHARLAINGAMNKKAYVETILNNGAVPAEGMIPAKFAKSPDGNDF
FT                   RKENGNLVKDDVKTAKENWKKAKQELGTDKVTIELLTSDNALAKKTGEYLKGELEKNLD
FT                   GLTVNLKPQPRKQQLKLLLSGDYEIGIDGWGPDFADPITFLDLFTTDSAYNFDKYSNKE
FT                   YDELIHKVKTDLAGDEKARFEAMKQAEKILLQDGAVAPLYQQGRSYLQRSFIKGLVTTD
FT                   FGGEFNYKWTEVAK"
FT   gene            complement(203770..205410)
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0195"
FT   CDS             complement(203770..205410)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0195"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide transporter, periplasmic-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83604"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83604.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKFVPGIASVVGVSILLTGCGSYKNEASGANAKDEAPSKQVLN
FT                   LSSPTEIRTMDTARATDTDSGQVMRNVFEGLYNLGEGNKPVPGVAKSHEVSGDKTKYTF
FT                   HLRDSKWSNGTPVTAKDFVFAWQRAVDPATASEYAFLFFDIKNATKINNKELPADQLGV
FT                   KAVDDHTFEVELERPVPYFISLTAFPTFLPINEEFFKTQGDKYALEDNTILYNGAFTLS
FT                   DWKHEQSFKFKKNPTYWDKDTVKLEEINFNVVKEKSTEVNLFESKQLDRIKLTSDFVDK
FT                   YKKDANFKERPNVGVQFLRMNQQNKVLQNVSARQAIDQTIDRKSFVNTLLNDGSTPTFG
FT                   LVPKNFAKGPDGKDFRTINGDLTKVDTKSAQELWKKAKQELGSEKITLELLTSDADLDK
FT                   KTGEFLKGQLEKNLDGLTVNVKPQPRKQQVSLLLKGDYEIGIDGWRPDFADPITFLELF
FT                   TTNNPYNLDHYSNKEFDETIEKVKTTLAGDEKARWEALLASEKILFKDSVIAPLYQKGE
FT                   SYLERSYVKGIVQVDFAGQLNFKWAQIEK"
FT   gene            complement(205803..206636)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0196"
FT   CDS             complement(205803..206636)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0196"
FT                   /product="aldo/keto reductase family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83605"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023210"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83605.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLTSLKDYTTLHNGVKMPWFGLGVFKVEDGSQVIDSVKAAIKNG
FT                   YRSIDTAAIYQNEEGVGQAIRESGVSREELFITSKVWNSDQGYETTLQAFETTLEKLGL
FT                   EYLDLYLVHWPVKGKYTESWKALEKLYKDGRVRAIGVSNFHVHHLQDIFEIAEIKPMVN
FT                   QVEYHPRLAQEELHAFCKEHNIQLEAWSPLMQGQLLDNPTLQDIAKKYNKSTAQIILRW
FT                   DLQNEVVTIPKSIKEHRIIENANIFDFELSADDMKAIQALNEDRRVGPDPDNFNF"
FT   gene            complement(206638..207441)
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0197"
FT   CDS             complement(206638..207441)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0197"
FT                   /product="pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83606"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000304"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029036"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83606.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTKHRILFIGAGRMAEAIFSGLLKTSKEYIEEIIVSNRSNVEKL
FT                   DQLRARYNVSTTTDWKQHVTSVDTIVLAMPPSAHEELLAELSPLLSNQLVVTVAAGIGP
FT                   SYLEERLPGGTPVAWIMPNTAAEIGKSISLYTMGQFVNETHQETLQLLLRGIGTSQLCT
FT                   EEEVHQLTAVTGSAPAFLYYFAESLIEATKSYGVDEATAKHLVIQMISGSASMLEQTQD
FT                   PANLSEQVTTPGGSTAEGLKALYEYNFSQAIQKAVEATNKKARGK"
FT   gene            207541..208251
FT                   /gene="pnuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0198"
FT   CDS             207541..208251
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pnuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0198"
FT                   /product="nicotinamide mononucleotide transporter, PnuC
FT                   family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83607"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006419"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83607.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSRKLMVKGNLLHIWGEMIMIRSPLFLLITSIICVLVGLYIQSS
FT                   YIEIFASVMGIINVWLLAREKVSNFLFGMITVAVFLYIFITQGLYAMAVLAAFQFIFNV
FT                   YGGYHWIARSGEEEVKATVRLDLKGWIFYIIFILVACIGWGYYQVHYLESTSPYLDALN
FT                   AVLGLVAQFMLSRKILENWYLWILYNVVSISIYISTGLYVMLILAVINLFICVAGLLEW
FT                   KNNYKGQKHTNNYI"
FT   gene            complement(208319..209170)
FT                   /gene="glcU"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0200"
FT   CDS             complement(208319..209170)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glcU"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0200"
FT                   /product="glucose uptake protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83608"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010651"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83608.1"
FT                   /translation="MDILLALLPAIAWGNILLVSVKMGGGAYSQTVGMTIGALFFATIM
FT                   YVFTQPALTMTILIVGFISGLFWALGQVNQLKTVEKLGVSTTVTISTGMQLVATSIFGV
FT                   IAFREWTTTTTIILGTIAILLIVVGVVFTSLDDKENAQPPGQLKKGLLTLIVSTFGYLV
FT                   YVIIIRWYNIDGWSAILPQAVGMFVGAVVLTSKHKPFNKYAIRNALSGLLWGTGNLFLL
FT                   LSLPRVGVATSFPLSQTGIVISTFGAIVFLGEKKTKRQLIFIALGSVLIIGGAVLLGMT
FT                   KA"
FT   gene            complement(209472..210146)
FT                   /gene="modC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0202"
FT   CDS             complement(209472..210146)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0202"
FT                   /product="molybdenum ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83610"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011867"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83610.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFDIILSPIFLSLRVAACATIIVTILGTIIGRALARSSWRYKVI
FT                   LETIFLLPMVLPPTVIGFFLIIIFGNNSPIGMWIESIFQQSIMFTSTAAIIASTVVAFP
FT                   LMYQSAKTGFSIANVQIEESARDLGASEYQVFLHVTLPLAFPALLSGMILSFVRALGEF
FT                   GATLMFAGNIPGKTQTIPTAIYMAIDASNMQLAWTLVVITISMSLLFLLCIQLINKRIT
FT                   NS"
FT   gene            209923..210168
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0201"
FT   CDS             209923..210168
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0201"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83609"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83609.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLLFPKMIMRKKPITVGGSTIGNKKIVSNITLYLHEERANARPI
FT                   IVPKIVTIMVAHAATRKDRKIGDKIISKLMVIMVGL"
FT   gene            complement(210152..210958)
FT                   /gene="modA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0203"
FT   CDS             complement(210152..210958)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0203"
FT                   /product="molybdenum ABC transporter, periplasmic
FT                   molybdate-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83611"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83611.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKFTLRTIGALILSFLLIFSVACTSGDKKEKSTATEGKTVELTI
FT                   SAAASLQDALKEIETKYKEKEPNIKLSFNFGASGALQQQIEQGAPADLFFSAAEDKFQT
FT                   LVKKGFINEKEGKNLLGNELVLVVPKDSSLTKIQDLKDEKIKKIALGTPESVPAGKYAK
FT                   ASLTHENLWNDVQNKVIFTKDVRQVLTYVETGNVDAGIVYKTDALISDKVKIGETAATT
FT                   SHGPIHYPLGVIKESKHKKEATSFYEYLQSKDAQSIFKKYGFTVLP"
FT   gene            211093..212040
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0204"
FT   CDS             211093..212040
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0204"
FT                   /product="molybdate-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83612"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8R9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024370"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8R9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83612.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKESEESSMDHHSYTTEEVAKRLKVSKLTVYDLIKKGELPSYRI
FT                   GRQMRIDATDLEQYIKQMKTGKIQGTSVKSEDSRGLDTCIISGQELTLDMLAKRIENRL
FT                   PSSNILRAYQGSLTSLVKMYQGEGSIVSLHLFDGETGTYNVPYVKRILVGQPCTMINLL
FT                   SRNVGFYVQKGNPKNIKTWADLSQSSIRFVNREKGSGIRVLVDEQLRIQKLNKERISGY
FT                   EWEESNHLGVATQVANGKADVGVGSEKFSQIVNVDFIPIMKEQYDLVILKNKENEELIE
FT                   AVKDILQSEEFHNELKAIGGYDMTKTGQIIYEIK"
FT   gene            complement(212611..213507)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0205"
FT   CDS             complement(212611..213507)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0205"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LysR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83613"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8S0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8S0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83613.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVNIKEDSIMELRDLQIFQSVADQGSVSSAAKELNYVQSNVTAR
FT                   IKQLENELKTPLFYRHKRGMTLTAEGRKMLVYVHKILQDVDELKQVFLDSETPSGILKI
FT                   GTVETVSTLPTILSSYYKSYPNVDLSLQAGLTEELIREVLDHQLDGAFISGPIKHPLIE
FT                   QYDVSTEKLMLVTQNKAFHIEEFTTTPLLVFNQGCGYRSKLERWLKDEGLLPKRIMEFN
FT                   ILETILNSVALGLGITLVPQSAVHHLSKAGKVHCHAIPEKYGSISTVFIRRKDSYMTNS
FT                   MRSFLKTIEEHHHINML"
FT   gene            213545..214573
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0206"
FT   CDS             213545..214573
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0206"
FT                   /product="permease, drug/metabolite transporter
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83614"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8S1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83614.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYFFFYNSLCANRKKRGIVVRRGQMIIGALACLIASMSWGAMFP
FT                   VADHALEYIDPFYFSLIRYGAVAIMLIILLLMKEGKQAFRLEGRGKLLVFFGTMAFTVY
FT                   NVLIFLGQMLMGKSGVMVASIMEALMPMISICILWGYKHVKPKKYMITSMLIAFIGAVF
FT                   VITKGDMSFFLTLKDNMFSLACIFVGVVGWVIYTMGGQTCSDWSTLRYSTLTCVFGTTV
FT                   TGIITIIITAFGYVSVPSMGTISIVKYDLLFMMTLPGIVALLAWNYGVKILSSINGILF
FT                   INFVPITTLVIMMMQGYQITMFDIVGTLLVIAALIRNNVCQRKEENINKRILEEEQLRQ
FT                   AV"
FT   gene            215103..215708
FT                   /gene="plsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0207"
FT   CDS             215103..215708
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="plsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0207"
FT                   /product="1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.51"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83615"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8S2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83615.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKPITFLLKYIFKTAGKVEVQGREKLPEGGPYVVACTHTSFMDV
FT                   LMLATGMYPTEIHYMAKKELFEGKFKNWFFKNVNAFPVDRANPGPSTLKIPSRLLKEGK
FT                   VVGIFPSGTRSTEDVSLKAGAVTIAMRSNVPLIPAAYIGPSSVKELIKGKRAQLIFGDP
FT                   IQIDAEEQIDRKTAMKMMTDQLNEKFEELKEALQSNQK"
FT   gene            216184..217161
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0208"
FT   CDS             216184..217161
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0208"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LacI family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83616"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8S3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83616.1"
FT                   /translation="MANIKDIAKMAGVSVTTVSRVLNDHPYVSEEKRKAVIEIVEKLNY
FT                   SQNANAVHLSKGKTNIVGVILPYINHPSFDAMVGGMMEGALTHNYRVLLCQTNYNKKEE
FT                   MKSLHMLKTKQLDGLIICSRANDWEMIEPYASYGTIIACEDNDISNISSVYTNHSAAFQ
FT                   LGMNHLIEKGYKKIGYCTGRKLGPSSQKRFDVYKQQLQSIDEEVNEEWIFTECFTLEDG
FT                   VRVAHKLKGMQNLPEALIVAGDEVAIGVMTEVGKLGIQVPEDLAIIGLDNQPISQVLQL
FT                   TTIDQNLKEIGKTAFEMFYRHISDKSSKQEKVEIPYELVERSTV"
FT   gene            217759..218595
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0209"
FT   CDS             217759..218595
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0209"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83617"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8S4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003740"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019264"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83617.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNQRIKEITLITIGSLLFAIGINYFAIPNRLSEGGIIGLTVVTY
FT                   YLFDWSPGIVNFAINAILLAIGYKFFDKKTMVYTILGIVETSLFLYVTEHIEYHVNSDT
FT                   LLAALFAGLFVGIGLGCMFKAGGTSGGSAILAQLANQYLGWSVGKGVLIIDIVVIAGSV
FT                   FIIGQEKAMYTLVAVFIGAKVIDFIVEGMDTKTAVTIISNQPDLIREAITKNMTRGVTV
FT                   LEGRGGYTGKNKEVLYVVINKQELVKLKQVISRVDEDAFVVIHDVRDVLGGGFKAS"
FT   gene            218694..219059
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0210"
FT   CDS             218694..219059
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0210"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83618"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006542"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83618.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVYISCRGGMFIMKKKMITTIIAMLVIVVMLLPTKLGPVIDKYN
FT                   PFYKTKEYYTVVNTIGQHVGDEWYEYEFIAFDERGKEQKIKKTVKHMLKRDEMLKVYAK
FT                   GRYGESIEEIEAVNNSY"
FT   gene            219765..220616
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0211"
FT   CDS             219765..220616
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0211"
FT                   /product="TatD-related deoxyribonuclease"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.21.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83619"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8S6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83619.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNNIDDKTRREILSCFFYGGIKMKWIDSHIHVDQYKDEEKSRLL
FT                   KDVENSKEIQGLIAVSMNYQSSKEILSLAKRYSFVHPAVGFHPEQPIHKEECEKIYKLI
FT                   EDHVEDIVAIGEVGLPYYLRKEDEHIAITSYISVLQQFIELASKYDLPIVLHAVYEDAD
FT                   IVCDLLEEYKVSRAHFHWFKGSETTMERMMRNGYYISITPDVLHKEKIRKIVSYYPLEY
FT                   MMVETDGPWEFREGVMTHPRMIQEVLKEISVIKNVAVDKVAETIYENTIQFYPAIFRKL
FT                   RP"
FT   gene            220713..222251
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0212"
FT   CDS             220713..222251
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0212"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83620"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031841"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83620.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNLMKKVGEKMGKAYKKIAITIMVGALSLVAFGCETEKKTINSN
FT                   ATQENKKVQIDPVVEKQMKENEKNGNLVGNISNQGKMAESKGWIYYSVNGDKNTGGIYR
FT                   TKDQFQTSERVVEGVNASYINIKNKALYFIHTDEEKNAGLSSLMKYDISNKKLDTLKAD
FT                   TNYVYIKDQTLFYPKKYSEHGGFDIVGIVKMDLKTGQEEEAAFKNSGWSRTIDDSILHW
FT                   NKNRGTQVTKDNKTWSKENYATISSATYNDEKLYAVVDFSLPFETNEAEHGIYEIDVQQ
FT                   NNEKLLVKDALQMNVKGDTFYYVKKDGVYKKKMNGGNEKVIYNKAVEPTKSYLYLVAGD
FT                   MYLYTDNGTIMNLDTKKSNEVKDKKLADDVMLQKVWNAQKELTNVQMAALTGNPKRVGD
FT                   FLYGELVNPIYNKKDNLETTLSTYFSKSFMAEYMKSKYIKELNGKMHYVIGDPGSKAAT
FT                   KFTKIISAELKDGKIKAQVETYNDYDNITETVEVEFIYEHNQWVINNMPRFGLS"
FT   gene            complement(222287..223936)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0213"
FT   CDS             complement(222287..223936)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0213"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83621"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8S8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018763"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83621.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKWLLLLFSLLLLIPVPISAQKNENPEVLILYSSSDDQITSDTQ
FT                   ILNTQVGHFTNNITIKSIKQLAEITDKSSYTHVIYIGEKQEELPTETKEFLENFSGPLL
FT                   VLGQNIEKLSKRFSFITLKNEDINSDTIEYPTRKLKNTLEDERSIKNLDTNGTILANAL
FT                   KGNTTYPLIVQQNNSYYVATPNLFDWMSHYIGEVLFSYFGQKPTSNKVEAYLRLEDVHP
FT                   AADINQLKEIAELLKEKKMPYMITVIPVYTDPETGKTLHLKDKPELVDLLRSMQDDGAA
FT                   IIMHGYTHQFYDSETGEGFEFWDVKTDQPIRQPKHEKPKTKDDFPNIEAYNTYVKKGEE
FT                   FEEKYTTDHIEKGIQELVDAKLYPVAFEAPHYTMSQKGYEILSRYFSTYVGQLQLSDTT
FT                   WKSMHSPAYRSTPSFLHGMKLMPETVGFIEEDKPHAIAKMKANAVSVAKLSDGVIGAFY
FT                   HPYLGVKPLKEVLKDLESIPNIEWIDLQKETNEVKMKDIHITTNKDGIHVEKPTSASDV
FT                   MDYIKQYGFFLILGFLVIVFLLLLRRAKKLES"
FT   gene            224187..224720
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0214"
FT   CDS             224187..224720
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0214"
FT                   /product="invasion protein IagB domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83622"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8S9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83622.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFFVGFLVVLGVYLYFQGKSEGMGKLVNETSYVDSEEAKQMKQ
FT                   IIIEEAKKVNLPEWIPLTIAEHESRLNPRSVGDNGTSFGLFQLHRGGGLAPDHLTDDEL
FT                   KDPRTNAQIAMPHLMKGYKRGVQKGLTDFALLKYIANTSGWPGNLGPEWTDNNMKYNVG
FT                   LEDVYYRNKGVIKE"
FT   gene            complement(224736..225620)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0215"
FT   CDS             complement(224736..225620)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0215"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83623"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012361"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83623.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFIFPIPFKGFSSPFPECIKRDFYTYFKGAYIPMDTQQLYFLND
FT                   IGKQKPESIRNRSAACPFCDRENLTDILATEGPIIWLKNKFPTLKDTFQTVLIETDNCE
FT                   DHIATYTEEHMRSLIRFSVKHWLDLQKNEEFKSVILYKNHGPFSGGSLHHAHMQIIGMK
FT                   YVNYLDNVEQDNFQGVIVQKNKNIELNISDRPIIGFTEFNIIVKDIECIDEMANYIQQT
FT                   VRYILTDFHKGCSSYNLFFYHVSGKIICKVVPRFVVSPLYVGYKIPQVSTKLEDVKIQL
FT                   AEYFTKRHDDPQK"
FT   gene            226145..226336
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0216"
FT   CDS             226145..226336
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0216"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83624"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83624.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKYNKEVSIKFRTKEVNEMKRSLAARAKFLDFIYFCRAIFHDVV
FT                   VNGIRLSFFNNCIVAIER"
FT   gene            226398..228341
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0217"
FT   CDS             226398..228341
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0217"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83625"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83625.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKTMGNVSFPWFFILKGVRKMTICSVNNVTKSFGGNIIFENISL
FT                   EIKNGERVGLVGRNGSGKTTIFQLLTGMESLDAGAIHMKKGTRIGHVAQIPKFDESMTV
FT                   YEVLSSAFKTEKELEREMRTLEKDMAEEQEPSVLQKLMERYGVIQEKFAFLGGYEIEAN
FT                   IIKVANGLQVTELFPRSFLELSGGEQTKVSLAYMLLQKPDLLLLDEPTNHLDLFAVEWL
FT                   EQFLKEYNGTVMVISHDRYFLDEVVTKIFDLEDGEIHVYHTNYSRFVEEKEERLLQEFQ
FT                   AYQEQQKKIKKMKEAIKRLREWANQANPPNEGLHKRARSMERALERMQKLKKPILERKQ
FT                   MGLQFEGQDRSGKDVVVMKEVSKGFADHPLFNEVNLHVRFQERAAIVGRNGTGKTTLLK
FT                   LLLEQIEPDAGEIRIGSSVKIGYLSQHAYGNRKSNVLEAFREYVAVTEGEARHILAKFL
FT                   FYGPAVFKKVTQLSGGEKMRLRLAQLMYQDINFLILDEPTNHLDIESREVLEEALEQYN
FT                   GTILAVSHDRYFLNKLFEKTYWIDEHKLFEFAGNYAWARQKWEERLETQVIKQQRQGRK
FT                   SIETAPVKKKEARNIEEIETELMHVEEDIYTLECKMEHVVDVEMLEQLYEEKTKKELLR
FT                   AELYNELENIVE"
FT   gene            229230..230966
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0218"
FT   CDS             229230..230966
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0218"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide transporter, periplasmic-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83626"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83626.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTMKKKTKKWAGVFSVLLGSSLVLSACGGQEDTASTESVKKQDL
FT                   KDAKIESIPATDKKKSPEKANQRKDTFITAISKPGGVFLPYFQENGWDGNVTSVIFASL
FT                   VTTDKQSKPIPDLAEKWDISADQLTYTFHLRKNLKFSDGSPLTADDVAFTLTLLHDKAY
FT                   EGGLDIAQYAVKGGKEYKEGKTTSIEGIQVVDPQTIKITTEKVNSQALTNLGGPVLSKA
FT                   YYGKDYKQNTSLDYLKALYGQPIAAGPYKFEKYVPGQEVRFVANEHYYAGKPKIKNFIY
FT                   KITSGDTGFQLFQTGELDYSGFRANPENIDQLKGLEFANINLESSSDIAYIYVNNKKSY
FT                   LKDKKVRQALTYGLDRKKYVDTALQGYGSVANVPIAPVSWAYTEEGINKYPHDVEKAKK
FT                   LLDEAGWKVGSDGVREKDGQKLKLTYYASNTGKTNDIFIPIAKESYKEIGVELNPELMD
FT                   FNTMLSKVGKGDYDLAAVSTPGISDPSEVVSEYLSTNPKSDTGYNNPKVDELIVKGIGT
FT                   TDIEKRKAIYKELYKELSDDPPVILLNYRKLLYAHNARIKGIDPEKYDSISSNLPVLSI
FT                   EQ"
FT   gene            231060..232031
FT                   /gene="oppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0220"
FT   CDS             231060..232031
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0220"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83627"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83627.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRQKVKTYIIRRFLQMIPTLFGTSIIIFFLFALLPGDYIDSNPK
FT                   LTPERAQELRELYGLNKPIIERYFHWLVNALHGDFGFSLQYQEPVTSLLNKFIWNTFIV
FT                   AVAALFFTWIIALIIGVISATKQHSWFDRLVTIGVFAAMSFPSFFIGLFLIKLLAVDLK
FT                   LLPIGGMIDIGSNSTGIAYILEVLRHMVLPVFILTLLGVGSLTRYFRTGMLDVIRQDYI
FT                   RTARAKGLKERTVIYKHALKNAILPAITLLAFELPGLFSGAIIIEQIFNWPGIGSIQLE
FT                   ALNFRDYTVLMAFTMFLSCLTIMANFLADIVYAFVDPRIRLK"
FT   gene            232044..232967
FT                   /gene="oppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0221"
FT   CDS             232044..232967
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0221"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83628"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025966"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83628.1"
FT                   /translation="METITPIIEKKKERKKRNESSPWRQAYKKIKKNKMALYGLYVLIF
FT                   MFLFSFIGPIFSPYADGKVQVTQINKPPNLSHWLGTDQLGRDILTRLMQAGRISLTIGL
FT                   ASMLLSVILGALLGAIAGFYRGIVDHLIMRVADVLMSIPGLPLLIIMGAILSEWKLPSE
FT                   YRLYVVMIILSLVGWPGLARLVRGQILTLREQAFMQAADVLGLKDSRKIIHHLVPNVLP
FT                   LLIVVATLGVAGSILSESALSYLGLGVVPPTPSWGNMISAANSLLDFQKRPWLWIPPGF
FT                   AIFITVVSINLLGDALRDALDPKMRR"
FT   gene            232978..233958
FT                   /gene="oppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0222"
FT   CDS             232978..233958
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0222"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83629"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83629.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKAVVELKDLQTHFQTEEGTVKAVNHVSFSVREGETVCVVGESG
FT                   CGKSVTALSIMGLIAESGSVVGGDILYEGKSLLGMKEKELRSLRGNDIAMIFQEPMTSL
FT                   NPVFTVGEQIVETLREHELLSKNEAYKKAIELIRKVGIARADEIVHSYPHELSGGMLQR
FT                   IMIAVALSCNPKLLIADEPTTALDVTIQAQILDLLRQIKKEFKTSILLITHDLGVVAEM
FT                   ADYVVVMYGGKVIEEAPVLEIFQNPKHPYTKGLLKSKPVMGKRIDKLYSIPGQVPNLVG
FT                   LDEFCYFSGRCEHCMEICKEEAPNLNVHDENHKVACWLYEERAGQ"
FT   gene            233955..234920
FT                   /gene="oppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0223"
FT   CDS             233955..234920
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0223"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83630"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83630.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPLLEVKNLKTYFPIKGGIFGRTVGHVKAVDGVSFTINKGEVF
FT                   GLVGESGSGKTTIGKTILRLVQKTEGEVKFKGHDVHSLSKEELRKHRPNMQLVFQDPFS
FT                   SLNPRMRIGEALGEPMLAHGLATKENVREKVTEVLELCGLAPYHIDRYPHEFSGGQRQR
FT                   IVIARAMVLNPEFIVADEPVAALDVSIQAQIINLFSELQEKKGLSYLFISHDLSVVEHL
FT                   CTKIGIMYLGTIVETAPRDELFTNPLHPYTKALLSAVPIPDPTVKRERIILEGDIPSPA
FT                   NPPSGCRFHTRCPFATDICKQTVPEFRNVGEEHFVACHHI"
FT   gene            complement(234960..235919)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0224"
FT   CDS             complement(234960..235919)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0224"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, haloacid dehalogenase-like family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83631"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83631.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDKIQSFQDKFICFLYITMYNKNKEVVILKLIALDMDGTLLSSN
FT                   LEISKENLQAIQTAKEAGHIVMICSGRAKEDALKLLEEYKLSLPVGASNGAIVYVDGKV
FT                   INSRCLQNDKVYKLAKLLESEGFPYKLYTNKGVYSPYTWQDQVMQAFEENKHALDVTLE
FT                   ELERITEKQKKSNLITDFQKIEDVVNNTELEISKFFILTFNAGHRAQLLSMLQEDTDIM
FT                   VTASAPTNLEIMDKNGHKGNGLKQMAAHFNIPIEDTVAIGDNFNDVPMLEAAGLSVAMG
FT                   NAEEDVKKLCDVVTLTNNEHGVAHAIEQFVLKQTSSSK"
FT   gene            237251..238420
FT                   /gene="hppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0225"
FT   CDS             237251..238420
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0225"
FT                   /product="4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.13.11.27"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83632"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8T9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005956"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8T9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83632.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLSMNHLIYLQGDEDFMKQKSMDTLAAQMEDFFPVRDVDHLEFY
FT                   VGNAKQSSYYLARAFGFKIVAYSGLETGNREKVSYVLVQKNMRFVVSGALSSDNRIAEF
FT                   VKTHGDGVKDVALLVDDVDKAYSEAVKRGAVAIAPPVELTDENGTLKKAVIGTYGDTIH
FT                   TLVERKNYKGTFMPGFQKAEFDIPFEESGLIAVDHVVGNVEKMEEWVSYYENVMGFKQM
FT                   IHFDDDDISTEYSALMSKVMTNGSRIKFPINEPADGKRKSQIQEYLEFYNGAGVQHLAL
FT                   LTNDIVKTVEALRANGVEFLDTPDTYYDELTARVGKIDEEIDKLKELKILVDRDDEGYL
FT                   LQIFTKPIVDRPTLFIEIIQRKGSRGFGEGNFKALFESIEREQERRGNL"
FT   gene            238484..239443
FT                   /gene="hpcE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0226"
FT   CDS             238484..239443
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hpcE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0226"
FT                   /product="fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.7.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83633"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011234"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83633.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKFVTFRLPSKEMRAGWLEGDKVIDMNLASDGKLPSSMFAFLEK
FT                   ADEYVEVLRNIKNPEKGIYSLEEVQLAAAIPNPSSIRDFYAFEQHVKTARGRRGLDVVP
FT                   EWYDIPVFYFTNHRAVIGPNDVVIGPKKSEKLDYELEIACVIGKEGRNISREQAEEYIF
FT                   GYCIMNDWSARDLQATEMKVGLGPAKGKDFATSLGAHLVTKEELDIYRNGDRYELEMTA
FT                   HVNGKLLSKGNFQDIYYTFAEMIERASEDVTLYPGDVIGSGTVGTGCILELGTEEWLQD
FT                   GDVVELTITGLGTLRNTVKKEKEAGDEHVLSSHGGATS"
FT   gene            239400..240581
FT                   /gene="hmgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0227"
FT   CDS             239400..240581
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hmgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0227"
FT                   /product="homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.13.11.5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83634"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83634.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSMFYRHMGELPHKRHVQFRKKDGSLYREQVMGTKGFSGTQSIL
FT                   YHHYMPTEVGHAALSHSCQLQYEEDVALSHRHFRTKENKKSGDAVSGRNFILGNEDLLI
FT                   GVVTPTEKMDYFYRNGDGDEMLFVHYGTGKIETMFGTIHYRKGDYVTIPIGTIYRVIPD
FT                   EGETKFLVLEANSQITTPRRYRNEYGQLLEHSPFCERDIRGPEKLETYDEKGEFVVMTK
FT                   SRGYMHKHVLGHHPLDVVGWDGYLYPWVFNVEDFEPITGRIHQPPPVHQTFEGHNFVIC
FT                   SFVPRLYDYHPESIPAPYYHSNVNSDEVLYYVEGNFMSRKGVEEGSITLHPSGIPHGPH
FT                   PGKTEASIGKKETLELAVMIDTFRPLRIVKQAHETEDEKYMYSWIEEGSYTVK"
FT   gene            240798..242228
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0228"
FT   CDS             240798..242228
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0228"
FT                   /product="amino acid/polyamine/organocation transporter,
FT                   APC superfamily"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83635"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83635.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEQAMKQIFQKKPIAKLMQESKQKTLARTLGALDLTMLGIGAIV
FT                   GTGIFVLTGVVAAKHSGPAIILSFAIAALACAFAAFCYAEFASSVPVSGSVYTYTYATM
FT                   GEVFAFLIGWDLMLEYLLATSAVANGWSAYFQSLLKGFGIHIPTILSSAPGTGKGGIID
FT                   LPAVLIILVMTVLLSRGVRESARVNNIMVFIKIAVVLIFIFAGFNYVKPENWTPFMPFG
FT                   LDGVMAGAATVFFAFIGFDAVSTAAEEVKRPQRDLPIGIIASLLICTVLYIVVSLILTG
FT                   IVPYGQLNISDPVAFALQFIGQDSLAGVISVGAITGITTVMLVMMYGQVRVSYAMSRDG
FT                   LLPKRLAKVHPKFKTPFLNTWTTGIIAALISGLIDLNVLAHLVNMGTLSAFALVAVAVI
FT                   VMRRTHPDLPRAFKAPLVPILPALTVIFCLYLMLQLSGTAWISFSIWMVIGIAVYFLYS
FT                   RKHSALNNSKDEEDAANL"
FT   gene            242313..243608
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0229"
FT   CDS             242313..243608
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0229"
FT                   /product="major facilitator family transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83636"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83636.1"
FT                   /translation="MANKRGGMMKNTWRELREMDRNVWIRFIGETLNGIAMMMLMPFFA
FT                   LYLKDKVDSLLQVGVIMALSPIAASFGSIIGGRIADIYGRKPIMIFSMTSNALLMLGFL
FT                   FIEGFIPYAILSVFLGLSNSLFHPAASAMVADVTAPEKRTEAYGLLRMGHNIGAAIGPI
FT                   MGASVVMLSKNLVFIIASSTMLFYALLVFVLIQETMPKSANKEEDNEKESGVVWKIVLR
FT                   DKALMIYLLAGIIISMGFSQTEGMLPLHFDNEMKDIFGTNNPYPYLMALNGLLVVLFQF
FT                   QISKWATDKPVGKTMLYGACLFGIGLFFIGWLPKWFGGLDTNATIILIMLLFVYAIYTL
FT                   GEMIMSPVQMTFVANLAPEHLRGTYMGAASLQWITGNAFGPLLGGFLLDRLLGHFLFTI
FT                   LAIGCVVAGVVYISLDRFVEQRQKGTLTKQSS"
FT   gene            243973..245076
FT                   /gene="ddl"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0230"
FT   CDS             243973..245076
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddl"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0230"
FT                   /product="D-alanine--D-alanine ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.4"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83637"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83637.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRVISVTKIKLGLLYGGKSAEHQVSLQTALAAIKALNQDKFEIH
FT                   PIYITEQGQWIRGERIEGEVANVEVLKMSGAENAISPLSLSTEIIPSANAEENAIDVIF
FT                   PLLHGPNGEDGTVQGLLELMNIPYVGNGVLASAAGMDKVVMKNIFAEAGLKQAKYASFI
FT                   RSGWEKDRETAYEKVEEVLGYPCFVKPANLGSSVGINKCKNREELENAFEEAFQFDRKI
FT                   IVEENIIGREVEVGVLGNDEPKCSVVGEIVPKKDFYDYKSKYIDGDTALIIPAEMTEEE
FT                   SNVIKRDAIVAFQSLDGAGLTRADFFLTKDGEVYINEVNTMPGFTPFSMFPLLWQHTGL
FT                   PYPELIEELIRLAMERHEEKQKIKYTI"
FT   gene            245137..246513
FT                   /gene="murF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0231"
FT   CDS             245137..246513
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0231"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine
FT                   ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.10"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83638"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83638.1"
FT                   /translation="MINRTLKQVEQMINGTGLAEQYEGITIQGVSIDTRKIEKGNLYVP
FT                   IQGERFDGHAFVDKAVENGAVATLWVKDVANPPENLPVIFVEDTLSALQMLAKNYRDQL
FT                   DVKVIGVTGSNGKTSTKDIVTSLLATKFKVQKTEGNFNNHIGLPLTILNLEENTEVAVL
FT                   EMGMSSRGEIEFLSKLARPNAAIITNIGEAHLMDLGSREAIAEAKLEIVTGLQEGGVFV
FT                   YNGDEPLLTNRVPEMNLIAETVTFGDARANDYYPTTVTLQATGTHFKMNREENISFYLP
FT                   VLGKHNVYNTLASMAIAKYFGVTWEEMKEGLVTLQMTGMRMEIVKTDSGLTIINDAYNA
FT                   SPTAMEAAFHLMNGLDGFSKKIVVLGDMLELGDQEVQFHYEVGKLIDPAKISYVFTYGK
FT                   LGAQIAEGAKINFPNERVKAYDNKEELVKELQAVVDTKDVVLVKASRGMKLEEVIMMLK
FT                   "
FT   gene            246819..248405
FT                   /gene="deaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0232"
FT   CDS             246819..248405
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="deaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0232"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent RNA helicase, DEAD/DEAH box family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83639"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030880"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8U6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83639.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTFRELGLSDSLLQSVESMGFEEATPIQAETIPHALQGKDIIGQ
FT                   AQTGTGKTAAFGLPLLDKVDTHKESVQGIVIAPTRELAIQVGEELYKIGKHKRVRILPI
FT                   YGGQDINRQIRALKKHPHIIVGTPGRILDHINRKTLRLQNVETVVLDEADEMLNMGFIE
FT                   DIEAILTDVPETHQTLLFSATMPDPIRRIAERFMTEPQHIKVKAKEVTMPNIQQFYLEV
FT                   QEKKKFDVLTRLLDIQSPELAIVFGRTKRRVDELSEALNLRGYAAEGIHGDLTQAKRMS
FT                   VLRKFKEGSIEVLVATDVAARGLDISGVTHVYNFDIPQDPESYVHRIGRTGRAGKKGIA
FT                   MLFVTPRESGQLKNIERTTKRKMDRMDAPTLDEALEGQQRLIAEKLQSTIENENLAYYK
FT                   RIAEEMLEENDSVTVVAAALKMMTKEPDTTPIALTSEPPVVSRGGGSKKRGGNGGGYRD
FT                   GNRNRSRDGRGGDGRNRDRNRDGRNRDGNRDRNREGSRDGNRGRRGEGQGRPGSSNGRG
FT                   ERKHHSRKPQA"
FT   gene            248421..249464
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0233"
FT   CDS             248421..249464
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0233"
FT                   /product="UV-damage endonuclease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83640"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004601"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013022"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83640.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFAGILFFYFCNCTYYIITCVEMRCHMLVRLGYVAMSVHLKNAS
FT                   PSQTMTYAQFQKIDDREAAIRKLERIANSNLENCLRLLKHNKGHDISFFRLSSKLIPLA
FT                   NHEELLEWNYIRPLKENLKVLGDYAIRMNMRIDFHPDHFVVLNSPEENIFKQSVKTLQM
FT                   HRKLLKGMGIEHKQRCVMHVGGGYKDKELALERFIENWSNVPRGIQEMIMLENDDTTFT
FT                   LEDTLYLGEKLDIPVVFDLHHHMMNHDREDWHEGWARVVHTWESSLLPVKMHISSPRGG
FT                   KDPRAHADFIDVDTFLSFLKKIKGSVPQIDCMIEAKMKDESLFQLMRDLSEQTDVEIID
FT                   GASFYIK"
FT   gene            complement(249457..250029)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0234"
FT   CDS             complement(249457..250029)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0234"
FT                   /product="rhomboid family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83641"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022764"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8U8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83641.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIPSARISLQPIVISLLLIQFIMIMLGDFFLFPMAAYHEYIANG
FT                   EWWRLITSLFVHVDLQHFLSNSICLFVLGSSIEKQLGRFSFIIIFFLSGILGNIFSYLI
FT                   MPHEYIHAGASGGIFGLLGAQLFLLYSRYRSSNPKDIAIFSIMICILLLFTFFNPSANP
FT                   ISHLTGLIIGGICTPLLIKKLDGAELI"
FT   gene            250122..250481
FT                   /gene="acpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0235"
FT   CDS             250122..250481
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0235"
FT                   /product="holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83642"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8U9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002582"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008278"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8U9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83642.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVGIGIDIIELNRIEKMLDGKLKFMERILTENERNVAKGLKGSR
FT                   LTEFVAGRFAAKEAYSKAVGTGIGKEVSFLDIEVRNDDRGKPILITSTEHIVHLSISHS
FT                   KEFAVAQVVLESSSS"
FT   gene            250500..251588
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0236"
FT   CDS             250500..251588
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0236"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83643"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025377"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029046"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83643.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHIFVVAIRKVHLPFIYRGKGAEVMKRRLFLVLVGLLTVFVLAG
FT                   CMEKKQDDVVRDLEAKVKGLKSYQAEAKLSIKTGNEPQEYKVEIWHKEPSFYRVNLQNA
FT                   KKDQSQIILRNEEGVFVLTPALNKSFRFQSDWPQNSSQAYLYESLVRDILQDKKNLTFE
FT                   KTDKHYIFKTKTNYQHQNMLPRQEITLKKSDLTPVSVKLMDNDQNVLVKVDFSKVKFDA
FT                   KFDKGAFDTKQNMSRAQVDVQTTAKEDKPFAILYPRDTPQGMTLKDEKELKTDSGKRAI
FT                   LTYTGSKKSFTLIQEKAKVAEASSAISVSGELVDLGFTIGALTKDSLTWSHNGVEYMLV
FT                   SKGLEPKELLMVARSVTEKQVK"
FT   gene            251707..252876
FT                   /gene="alr"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0237"
FT   CDS             251707..252876
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="alr"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0237"
FT                   /product="alanine racemase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.1.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83644"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001608"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011079"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020622"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029066"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83644.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEAPFYRDTWVEVDLDAIYNNVTHIKEFIPSDVEIFAVVKGNAY
FT                   GHDYVPVAKTALEAGATRLAVAFLDEALVLRRAGITAPILVLGPSPPRDINVAAENDVA
FT                   LTVFQKEWVDEAIKLWDGSSTMKYHINFDSGMGRIGIRERKELKGFLKSLEGAPFLELE
FT                   GVYTHFATADEVETSYFDKQYNTFLEQLSWLKEFGVDPKFVHTANSAATLRFQGITFNA
FT                   VRIGIAMYGLSPSVEIRPFLPFKLEPALSLHTKVAHIKQVIKGDGISYNVTYRTKTEEW
FT                   IATVAIGYADGWLRRLQGFEVLVNGKRVPIVGRVTMDQFMIHLPCEVPLGTKVTLIGRQ
FT                   GDEYISATEVAEYSGTINYEIITTISFRVPRIFIRNGKVVEVINYLNDI"
FT   gene            253186..253473
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0238"
FT   CDS             253186..253473
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0238"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83645"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83645.1"
FT                   /translation="MSESSVTTEIVVRLPKQMVTELDGIGKQENKNRHELICQATQLLL
FT                   RQHKTKKRYQHESMRRGYIEMGKINLGIASEAFLAEYEAAHTVERLVSGG"
FT   gene            253478..253828
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0239"
FT   CDS             253478..253828
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0239"
FT                   /product="pemK-like protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011067"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83646.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVKRGDVYFADLSPVVGSEQGGVRPVLVIQNDIGNRFSPTVIVA
FT                   AITAQIQKAKLPTHVEIDAKKYGFERDSVILLEQIRTIDKQRLTDKITHLDEVMMIRVD
FT                   EALQISLGLIDF"
FT   gene            253890..256064
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0240"
FT   CDS             253890..256064
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0240"
FT                   /product="transcription accessory protein, S1 RNA-binding
FT                   domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83647"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018974"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023319"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023323"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032639"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83647.1"
FT                   /translation="MYMEMVDNRQALMKMLVKELGFTEKQVRHVIQLTEEGNTVPFIAR
FT                   YRKEWTGSLDEVQIRTILERWQYIMQLEDRKEEVLRLIDEKGKLTGELRQQILKATKLQ
FT                   EVEDLYRPYKEKRRTKATIAKEKGLEPLAEWLLLYTKEDPNQKAMEFINAEKEVQSAEE
FT                   ALQGAQDIIAEIVSDEAAYRSWIRNVTFRKGVMSSVVKDEEKDEKNIYEMYYDYEEPLQ
FT                   KVVPHRVLAMNRGEKEDILRVSVVPPVDEIVTFLYKKVIRDNDSKSAQYVKLAIEDGYK
FT                   RLIQSSIEREIRKELTETAEEQAIHIFSENLRNLLLQPPMKGKVVLAVDPAYRTGCKLA
FT                   IVDDTGKVLYIDVIYPHPPVRKYEDAKAKVLSIIDKYQVEMIAIGNGTASRESEEFIVD
FT                   VLQNVKREVFYIIVNEAGASVYSASDLAREEFPDLQVEERSAVSIGRRLQDPLAELVKI
FT                   DPKSVGVGQYQHDVSQKRLNESLTFVVETAVNQVGVNVNTASVALLQYVSGLSKTVAKN
FT                   IVAKREEEGKFTKRTDLKKIPRLGAKTYEQCIGFLRILEGANPLDRTGIHPEQYKNVEL
FT                   LLKSLGLSKDDVGQPQLQKSLEEVEISKLSEETGIGEPTLVDIIDALISPERDMRDELP
FT                   KPLLKKGILKLEDLKRGMELEGTVRNVVDFGAFVDVGVKQDGLVHISKLSKQYVKHPLD
FT                   VVSVGQIVKVWVDDIDTKKGRVALSMLPIE"
FT   gene            256428..256892
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0241"
FT   CDS             256428..256892
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0241"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible zinc metallopeptidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83648"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023524"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83648.1"
FT                   /translation="MKMDEQEIQRLVEEVSLQYFGMPFLHKAMFNRRLRTTGGRYLLNT
FT                   HNIELNYRYYEMYGKEELVGIVKHELCHYHLHITGRGYKHRDKDFRELLKAVDAPRFCK
FT                   RMVNAEKEKRVYVYECMECLLQYVRRRQINTKRYVCGKCKGKLNLIKKTS"
FT   gene            257007..257084
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsn04"
FT   tRNA            257007..257084
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsn04"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asn"
FT   gene            257085..257178
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tSer06"
FT   tRNA            257085..257178
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tSer06"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ser"
FT   gene            257184..257261
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu02"
FT   tRNA            257184..257261
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Glu"
FT   gene            257263..257341
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal03"
FT   tRNA            257263..257341
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT   gene            257385..257463
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsp02"
FT   tRNA            257385..257463
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsp02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT   gene            257548..257625
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGln03"
FT   tRNA            257548..257625
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGln03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gln"
FT   gene            257628..257703
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLys06"
FT   tRNA            257628..257703
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLys06"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT   gene            257717..257805
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu02"
FT   tRNA            257717..257805
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            257898..257977
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tArg02"
FT   tRNA            257898..257977
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tArg02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT   gene            257979..258058
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tPro02"
FT   tRNA            257979..258058
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tPro02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Pro"
FT   gene            258057..258130
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly09"
FT   tRNA            258057..258130
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly09"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            258204..259647
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S06"
FT   rRNA            258204..259647
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S06"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            259915..262825
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S06"
FT   rRNA            259915..262825
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S06"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            262872..262990
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S06"
FT   rRNA            262872..262990
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S06"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            263000..263079
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tMet08"
FT   tRNA            263000..263079
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tMet08"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT   gene            263080..263158
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsp05"
FT   tRNA            263080..263158
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsp05"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT   gene            263321..263803
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0243"
FT   CDS             263321..263803
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0243"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83649"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003442"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83649.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSVSKYEITTKSSEETQKLSEKLGELVRAQDVIILEGDLGAGKT
FT                   TFTKGLAKGLGVKRVVNSPTFNIIKEYKGRLPLYHMDVYRLAESEEDLGFDEYFYGEGI
FT                   TVVEWAHLIEAYLPNEKLQISLFHAGDDTRNIVLEPIGDRYIRLCEELLQDESTSN"
FT   gene            263676..264476
FT                   /gene="gcp"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0244"
FT   CDS             263676..264476
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcp"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0244"
FT                   /product="O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.57"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83650"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022496"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83650.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSYKLVCSMLEMTQETLYSSQLEIAILDYVRSYYKMKVLAIDTS
FT                   NYVMGVSLIEEGNVIGEIITNLTKNHSVRLMPAVEQLLKECGVKPKELTKIVVAAGPGS
FT                   YTGVRIGVTAAKTLAWSLQIPIVGVSSLEVVAANGANFNGLICPLFDGRRGQIYTGLYT
FT                   YEGEDLTSIEEDRIILIVDWLQMLKDKGKPVLFIGNDVKLHKETIIEHLGDQAVFAPAT
FT                   KNNPRPSELAFLGLQKEEQDVHSFVPSYLRLAEAETKWLESQNK"
FT   gene            264481..264933
FT                   /gene="rimI"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0245"
FT   CDS             264481..264933
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rimI"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0245"
FT                   /product="[SSU ribosomal protein S18P]-alanine
FT                   acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83651"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006464"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8V8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83651.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRMDMIFRKMELDDIAQIVAIEEASFSTPWTADAFHRELTMNEH
FT                   AHYVVLEKDGRVIGYCGLWIIIDESHITNIAILPEYRGLKLGDALLKEVISEAKTLGVK
FT                   TMTLEVRVSNEVAKQLYRKYGFQNGGIRKRYYADNQEDGLVMWVNI"
FT   gene            264918..265949
FT                   /gene="gcp"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0246"
FT   CDS             264918..265949
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcp"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0246"
FT                   /product="O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.57"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83652"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8V9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017860"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017861"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022450"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8V9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83652.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEYIMEKNTIILGIETSCDETAVAVVKNGTEIIANVVASQIESH
FT                   KRFGGVVPEIASRHHVEEITVVLEEALKEANITFDDIDAIAVTEGPGLVGALLIGVNAA
FT                   KAVAFAHDIPLVGVHHIAGHIYANRLVKEVQFPLLSLVVSGGHTELVYMKEHGSFEVIG
FT                   ETRDDAAGEAYDKVARTLSMPYPGGPHIDRLAHEGKPTIDLPRAWLEPDSYDFSFSGLK
FT                   SAVINTVHNAKQRGIEIAPEDLAASFQESVIDVLVTKASRAADAYNVKQVLLAGGVAAN
FT                   KGLRARLEAEFAQKENVELIIPPLSLCTDNAAMIAAAGTIAYEQGKRATLALNANPGLD
FT                   IEA"
FT   gene            complement(266370..268346)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0247"
FT   CDS             complement(266370..268346)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0247"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83653"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8W0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032524"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8W0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83653.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEKYKHGKVKKLFEVKTLILLQVNALSKLYGAETILANIKLEVQ
FT                   TKDRIALVGRNGAGKSTLLKIIAGELSHDGGEIIKPKDVSMGYLAQNTGLETSLTIWDE
FT                   MLTVFTHLQQMETKLRRLEQEMGKEENFSNEATYERLLADYDQLQLDYKDQGGYQYEAD
FT                   IRSILSGLGFPVETHQTTISTLSGGQKTRLALGKLLLTKPDLLILDEPTNHLDIETLTW
FT                   LEQYLQGYPGAILIVSHDRYFLDKLVTQVYEISNKESRRFVGNYSKYLDLKSALYEQEM
FT                   KRYEKQQDEIAKLEDFVQKNIARASTTKRAQSRRKQLDRMELLTRPLGDSKSASFHFDI
FT                   EKQSGNDVLQVKDATIGYDKDPIIEHVTMRLTRGDSVALVGPNGIGKSTLLKSIVNKLP
FT                   LLHGDVSFGSNVSVGYYDQEQANLTSSKRVLNELWDEYPLQPEKEIRTILGNFLFTGDD
FT                   VLKPVSSLSGGQKARLALAKLMMQKSNLLILDEPTNHLDLNSKEILENALIDYPGTLLF
FT                   VSHDRYFINRVTTTVIELSTEGAQEYLGDYDYYVEKKNEMIERAELEQEDETPVQKTVA
FT                   QEKLNYLEEKERKKLERQRTRKIEELEQNIVQFEEEIATLEDQLCLPEIYADYEKASEI
FT                   TTKKQTLQEQLDACMAEWEELHL"
FT   gene            268480..269109
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0248"
FT   CDS             268480..269109
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0248"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83654"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8W1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022876"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8W1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83654.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQQKIPQATAKRLPLYYRFIQNLSLSGKQRVSSAELSEAVKVDS
FT                   ATIRRDFSYFGALGKKGYGYNVNYLLSFFRETLDQDDITRVALIGVGNLGTAFLHYNFT
FT                   KNNNTKIEMAFDVSEEKVGTEIGGIPVYHLDELEERLSTDIQVAILTVPATVAQSVADR
FT                   LAETNVHGILNFTPARLNVSESIRIHHIDLAVELQTLVYFLKNYPQ"
FT   gene            complement(269327..270076)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0249"
FT   CDS             complement(269327..270076)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0249"
FT                   /product="CAAX amino terminal protease family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83655"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8W2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003675"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8W2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83655.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQYWWVIVTYILMQLSSIAGLPLLLKTGLYDNRGFTREEKFQL
FT                   ITGHWAIISFFIALCIVLWLLRTDIRDRHLDKMRSTVPATIGWIFIGFFLAFFSQSIAG
FT                   MIEMYVLGIKPGSENTARLMEIAKTTPWFLIVISIIGPILEEIVFRKILFGTLYKKFNF
FT                   FIAAIISSLVFAAIHFDFTHLLVYTAMGLVFAFLYVKTKRIIVPIAAHVAMNTLVAVAQ
FT                   VLVSNEQIQEMIKEAEKMQGFIGGFLV"
FT   gene            270460..270762
FT                   /gene="groS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0250"
FT   CDS             270460..270762
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="groS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0250"
FT                   /product="10 kDa chaperonin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83656"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8W3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018369"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020818"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8W3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83656.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRLLFMLKPLGDRVVIELVQAEEKTASGIVLPDTAKEKPQEGKV
FT                   IAVGTGRVLENGERVALEVAAGDLIIFSKYAGTEVKYEGTDYLILRESDILAVIG"
FT   gene            270801..272435
FT                   /gene="groL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0251"
FT   CDS             270801..272435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="groL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0251"
FT                   /product="60 kDa chaperonin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83657"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8W4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002423"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018370"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027409"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027413"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8W4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83657.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKDIKFSEEARRSMLRGVDTLANAVKVTLGPKGRNVVLEKKFGS
FT                   PLITNDGVTIAKEIELEDAFENMGAKLVAEVASKTNDVAGDGTTTATVLAQAMIREGLK
FT                   NVTAGANPMGLRKGIEKAVVAAVEELKTISKPIEGKSSIAQVAAISAADEEVGQLIAEA
FT                   MERVGNDGVITLEESKGFTTELDVVEGMQFDRGYASPYMITDSDKMEAVLDNPYILITD
FT                   KKISNIQEILPVLEQVVQQGKPLLIIAEDVEGEALATLVVNKLRGTFNVVAVKAPGFGD
FT                   RRKAMLEDIAILTGGEVITEELGRDLKSATVESLGRAGKVVVTKENTTVVEGVGSTEQI
FT                   EARIGQIRAQLEETTSEFDREKLQERLAKLAGGVAVIKVGAATETELKERKLRIEDALN
FT                   STRAAVEEGIVAGGGTSLMNVYTKVASIVAEGDEATGINIVLRALEEPVRQIAINAGLE
FT                   GSVVVERLKGEKVGVGFNAATGEWVNMLETGIVDPAKVTRSALQNAASVAAMFLTTEAV
FT                   VADKPEPNAPAMPDMGGMGMGGMGGMM"
FT   gene            272722..273762
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0252"
FT   CDS             272722..273762
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0252"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83658"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024696"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8W5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83658.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNVFREFDKIAEELMHAAEKFRNADELYDGNLVDGSLSNEKIEA
FT                   GAMGDKPSEKSMLRKIWDGIYVGSGQVIGEIVEGFDSLDDTVTKENIKYAIGHPIETVS
FT                   TAWNTVSDSFMNDFWHGDAESRTKWGTSIFMGLGLGWLGDKGISRVGKVTTLGTKTEQS
FT                   ISHFSNKLQMRAPFAYAGDFRDVPKTSFNSLEEARNTFMFANPGNLNTPRFQEYISQVE
FT                   EITNRKIPENQKELLQESLKNNGYERLSKEEVAARREEFNRLREDLIKEWELKTEQKWP
FT                   TYEEEILSRRGRVLRRVDRPYDAHHLVENAYGGEHEWWNIHPARYPDEHQGGIHAKDTI
FT                   SREIFK"
FT   gene            273786..274241
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0253"
FT   CDS             273786..274241
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0253"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018958"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8W6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83659.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNFLKKHIVADEGIKSNQTPILYPLPKEEIAEAEDLLKMQFPKE
FT                   LKRFYEEIGYGFLNTNRNLINRFMDPISVADFRLRQDIYEHNPNLDDTDDEESLVFFEI
FT                   TEISFLTIKFKEENELGQCPIYSENIKIADSLEEFLIKMDENPDYYI"
FT   gene            274901..276448
FT                   /gene="guaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0254"
FT   CDS             274901..276448
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="guaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0254"
FT                   /product="GMP synthase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83660"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8W7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004739"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022955"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8W7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83660.1"
FT                   /translation="MIILKKQHDTIIVLDFGSQYNQLIARRIREFGVYSELHPHTITAE
FT                   EIKAMNPKGIIFSGGPNSVYGEGALHCDEKIFDLGLPIFGICYGMQLMTQQFGGTVERA
FT                   NHREYGKAVLKVENESKLYANLPEEQVVWMSHGDLVTGLPEGFVVDATSESCPIAGMSN
FT                   EAKNLYGVQFHPEVRHSEHGNDLIKNFVFGVCGCSEGWNMENFIEVELEKIRETVGDKK
FT                   VLCALSGGVDSSVVAVLIHKAIGDQLTCIFVDHGLLRKGEAEGVMKTFSEGFHMNVIKV
FT                   DAKERFMNKLKGVEDPEQKRKIIGNEFIYVFDDEASKLEGMDFLAQGTLYTDIVESGTA
FT                   TAQTIKSHHNVGGLPEDMQFKLIEPLNTLFKDEVRVLGSELGIPDEIVWRQPFPGPGLG
FT                   IRVLGEITEEKLEIVRESDAILREEIIKAGLDREIWQYFTALPGMRSVGVMGDERTYDY
FT                   TVGIRAVTSIDGMTADWARIPWDVLEKISVRIVNEVKHVNRIVYDVTSKPPATIEWE"
FT   gene            276584..277438
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0255"
FT   CDS             276584..277438
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0255"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024524"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8W8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83661.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFLLNSNWRNRPTSIDFISKEVKWVVGIDESGNPNLKQVEKAVK
FT                   NNTAINLNEKHFVVTACVMKTEDFEGSRDMVMNIKHKYWEDALYMYNGTEKRICFHSRE
FT                   IRGRKDGFSPRLIEYGDFITDLSQCLGDLSLTLYSSYIDKEAHVKKYSNPKHPYDLCMT
FT                   FILERILMRIPRSEDCIVVLESRGKREDSILLNQIKELIDNGNFYKDKSFFKRIKGVYF
FT                   NQKWSKVQQEKQSYWILELADLYAYPIYKYFTHSTKDKAFETLEPKIYGYPNISGHGLK
FT                   VFP"
FT   gene            complement(277538..278746)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0256"
FT   CDS             complement(277538..278746)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0256"
FT                   /product="site-specific recombinase, phage integrase
FT                   family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83662"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8W9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8W9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83662.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKLNMPKISNIYRDKKSGKWYFVANLGYDEHGQRVQHWKRGFPT
FT                   QKEAKQAYDEFMNNYSMTAVKMNSTMSYKEFYDTYFKPDYKRSVKQRTYENRVLTMDIH
FT                   FSFFFSRKLKDINAPMMKKWQNKLSENYSSAYIRNIYGLFQKSLDLAVTLGLLQKNIAK
FT                   QVGNVKKVKKKVDFWTKEEFEKVISTFNISDYHEHFSFITIWLLFMSGLRFGEAQALEW
FT                   NTDIDFEEKTLTINKSMYYKNANEFYITEPKTKASNRIIALDDDTIDFLKDWKKIQSKN
FT                   CPSKYILSYNGAPTNRSATFHIIKRHSKLASVHKIRTHALRHSHASLLISLGENALVVR
FT                   DRLGHEDIQTTLGTYGHLYPNMNREVANKLTNLVNFKKEQILHRKLVSNQFIKRKRDSK
FT                   NID"
FT   gene            complement(278715..278930)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0257"
FT   CDS             complement(278715..278930)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0257"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021512"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83663.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLTKQELINLGFGPSQSADIIRKAKCLMVNKGFSYYSSRRLGR
FT                   VPVSSVEEILGFTINLDGEIKHAKDF"
FT   gene            complement(279218..280048)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0258"
FT   CDS             complement(279218..280048)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0258"
FT                   /product="possible Rep protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83664"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83664.1"
FT                   /translation="MWWSMKYMYRSYNTKIVETPTYIEIYQYETPIVTKASEERSKSKL
FT                   EFLSEDSTRKSFEEMSASEQAESLKRKQKHYESMRWEIARLVDCNFDNKTKFVTLTFRK
FT                   NVESIDYANDEFRKFIQRLNYRLYCTKKATLKYLATWEKQKRGSIHYHVIFFNLPFIKN
FT                   LELKNIWKHGFVKINKIDVDSKDNRGRYVSKYFSKDLEIKEHKKKAFFKSQNLKTPLVE
FT                   KISSTKEIDLTNKNIVYTNEYTQKVPIFKGGIAENNRNIEFEDRTVRYTKIKKE"
FT   gene            complement(280204..281541)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0259"
FT   CDS             complement(280204..281541)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0259"
FT                   /product="FtsK/SpoIIIE family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83665"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8X2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83665.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNHKNKFIQVSYFSKIPIPYRFSFLIISICLLVGTEIFINNYLP
FT                   SFLEFISFLLFCFVFVVFTKKWVTARGEFNRSPFKKLKRFIVENKLYEEEMREVSTNEN
FT                   GNPKREKVVFNSAYFLYKITDDELIVRAWKKADKFSDKASSYDTLLSALFGLPLYKKFD
FT                   DIQYCDYVFELVPDKRIVVKNNNPITEGFEIQLTSKVKWKIGQPPHVLIVGGTGSGKTY
FT                   LVNTILLDYLRKGAELFIADPKSADLATIGRIVNREHTATTENEIAKLLREASEEMERR
FT                   YRELFADKASFGKTWKDFPGVKPLVVVIDEYAAFTAVSSSKVIKEVQGYLFNLILKGRQ
FT                   AGIEIIMIMQRPDANLLSGNLRDQFGVRIGLGNMTDDGRRMLFGSVDMEFKSIREIGGG
FT                   YTMIEGQHNAPIYIETPLITREFDFIGELQNIVREQENTQMVPLKV"
FT   gene            complement(281548..281880)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0260"
FT   CDS             complement(281548..281880)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0260"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83666"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83666.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIKPIIDPAATLGETLLLVDVKPAYERIEKGNGKFERTEKILNY
FT                   VYTVVCVERKFEKVSIKIDEPRPLYDEEVPDNTYVGFSGLIINPYVSNGWINLSAKADR
FT                   CVVIEE"
FT   gene            complement(282019..282540)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0261"
FT   CDS             complement(282019..282540)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0261"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83667"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83667.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAKEMLKTIKYVEEKCHGITQMSKSRVRYFQRKNLPMMEGVEYD
FT                   SSFDDFIQELKDVMGSGIAQITAKKILNNWYIWAEDNLNSFQSIPQFEHSSDPIDFLIK
FT                   NDFKVEHARFAKLAKDYPDLIETVQIQMPKNSLLFQKLKNVADSTFPSPRGFSYEYLTK
FT                   VVAGFSSLWR"
FT   gene            282647..283240
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0262"
FT   CDS             282647..283240
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0262"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83668"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8X5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83668.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKNYIYNKYMDIRGFVFYIYSLIVWYYIDIRNCFVRRSKMTESR
FT                   NEKFKRLASQRMTRIFQTANLLANLSNRANYLYDKSEIDEIFEAYYKKGRETKAFFEKV
FT                   PLKEKLETEFKFSNTDKVLSNKEEKFKRLAEQRLTKIFQDLELISRLSNRKHYTYSAQE
FT                   IDALFTAFEEKGEEIRVCFEPLEPLKDHFSFESE"
FT   gene            283788..285113
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0264"
FT   CDS             283788..285113
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0264"
FT                   /product="guanine-hypoxanthine permease, xanthine/uracil
FT                   permease family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83669"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8X6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026033"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029940"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83669.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRYFQFDELGTNYKTEFIAGLTTFLSMAYVLFVNPATLSLGNVK
FT                   GLPAGTGMDPGAVFVATALAAAIGSLIMGIFAKYPIALAPGMGINAFFAYTAVLTMGIP
FT                   WQTAIAGTLMSGIIFIILTASGIREKIINAIPSELKFAVAAGIGLFIAFLGFQNAGIIV
FT                   KNDAVLVGLGDLTKGTTLLAIFGVVTTIIFMIKKVNGAVFYGMILTAILGVATGLIDTP
FT                   KAVVGAIPSLEPTFGAALTHFGDIFTVQMGIVIITFFFIDFFDTAGTLVAVANQAGLMK
FT                   NNKLPRAGKALFADAIATVIGAILGTSTTTSYIESSAGVAAGGRSGFTAVVTAGFFLLA
FT                   LFFSPLLSVVTPAVTAPALIIVGILMVSSLGEIDWKKFEIAVPAFFTIISMPLTYSIAT
FT                   GIAIGFIFYPITMVVSGRRKEIHPIMYVMGVLFVLYFIYVRK"
FT   gene            285259..285960
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0265"
FT   CDS             285259..285960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0265"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding response regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83670"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8X7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83670.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHETILVVDDEKEIRNLITIYLKNEGYKVLQAGDGEEGLRLLEE
FT                   NEVHLVVLDIMMPKVDGIHMCMKIREEKEMPIIMLSAKTQDMDKILGLTTGADDYVTKP
FT                   FNPLELIARIKSQLRRYMKMNGFAIQNEDELEIGEMKINISTHKVIVEGEEVKLTPREF
FT                   SILELLARNPGMVFSAEQIYEKVWNERSFQSDNTVMVHIRKVREKIEENPRKPRYIKTV
FT                   WGVGYKIEKDI"
FT   gene            285944..287449
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0266"
FT   CDS             285944..287449
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0266"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83671"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8X8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83671.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIFNPFTYIRKARQLIEKLVKGVRKSIRIQLITTFAACALLGV
FT                   FFAKGAAPFFENANRQATIDYRAGMEQINHEAQRAANSSVHENKLEAISNMIEMENQNL
FT                   ERGSRALKILVTDESGKVLYKTKQAQEEQIDLHNTIRNAASFAINYSNGRDVFENTRKE
FT                   FIAFSPITIEDKNLYMFVSGIPDGVVMYDTQEGPFPFLIGVLVFIFSFFYITKRKMKQI
FT                   EAMAEGVKEIEKGNLAYRIEKKGEDEIASLTENINNMAEELMNNIEKERKLEKQKNELI
FT                   TNVSHDLRTPLTSIMGYLRLLRDSKYENKEQHDEYTRIAFAKSEQLKNLIEDLFEYTKL
FT                   TNEQVVLEKQEVCVNELLEQLIEELVPQAEEHGLTFVKKFPEERAYAAIDSEKMVRVFD
FT                   NLLMNAIKYSKDDGEIKVSLQRQRRDIQIVIANHSEEFTREELASLFERFYKKDQSRSR
FT                   ATEGSGLGLAIAKSIVELQGGSIRAEYEDGVIQFIVSLPIIEK"
FT   gene            287745..289198
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S07"
FT   rRNA            287745..289198
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S07"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            289458..292369
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S07"
FT   rRNA            289458..292369
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S07"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            292415..292533
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S07"
FT   rRNA            292415..292533
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S07"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            292808..293767
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0268"
FT   CDS             292808..293767
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0268"
FT                   /product="alpha/beta hydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83672"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8X9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029059"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8X9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83672.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIGIITIVVLVLLAIVYMLVGNYFYNYALNAKQEKEFLQGNPH
FT                   LAETVNASGDVLAINEEKNANFVSKYKPNTLTIRSFDKLNLKGYEYMNEQSSHKWAIVV
FT                   HGYNGRASEMTKYIRNFYEQGYNVIAPDLRGHGNSEGNYVGMGWHDRKDILVWIQQIVK
FT                   KDPNAEIALFGVSMGAATVMMTSGEELPSNVKVIIEDCGYSTVIDEFTYQLKDLFHLPK
FT                   FPVMNAANTVTKLRAGYDLEEASAVKQVAKSKTPMLFIHGDADTFVPFEMLDEVYNAAK
FT                   VEKEKLIVPGAGHGEAEKIDSNTYWNTVWKFVGRYIPV"
FT   gene            293933..294664
FT                   /gene="frnE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0269"
FT   CDS             293933..294664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frnE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0269"
FT                   /product="frnE protein"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.4.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83673"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83673.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIEVWSDFVCPFCYIGKRRLEMALEQFPHKKDVEVEFKSFELDP
FT                   NAPIYSGTSINEVLASKYGISIEEAKRNNVQLGNHAASMGLSFNFDEMKPTNTFDAHRL
FT                   AKFAKNQGKEKEITENLLFAYFTESKNLSDVDTLATIAEAAGLDKEEALRVINDKKAYA
FT                   NDVRIDEAIAQQYQISGVPYFIINQKYAISGAQPLETFVGALQQVWEEENPAPKLQELS
FT                   SEGGSDMSCTDESCSVPSKEQ"
FT   gene            294991..296444
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S08"
FT   rRNA            294991..296444
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S08"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            296701..299611
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S08"
FT   rRNA            296701..299611
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S08"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            299658..299776
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S08"
FT   rRNA            299658..299776
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S08"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            300262..300561
FT                   /gene="galE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0271"
FT   CDS             300262..300561
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0271"
FT                   /product="UDP-glucose 4-epimerase, N-terminal region"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83674"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83674.1"
FT                   /translation="MISKNLITREDIMGKNNYLIVGGNSFIGINLALGLLKQGQNKKVF
FT                   SRHINNFPQNIISEVEFIKGDLANVYIIIYLAATFNVATSIEDVFRDRNSSFFS"
FT   gene            complement(301339..301650)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0272"
FT   CDS             complement(301339..301650)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0272"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 1 family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83675"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83675.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIGRLPTEIKVESLIKKLLSQDYTIAICSTVISGDIVALLAKHH
FT                   IKVISLIHELPHLIQQKLLSNENKHHLKIQQIINDKTSGSVFKQWIKGVSASIRTNDR"
FT   gene            302303..303756
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S09"
FT   rRNA            302303..303756
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S09"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            304015..306925
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S09"
FT   rRNA            304015..306925
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S09"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            306973..307091
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S09"
FT   rRNA            306973..307091
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S09"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            complement(307570..308367)
FT                   /gene="bacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0274"
FT   CDS             complement(307570..308367)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0274"
FT                   /product="Undecaprenyl-diphosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.27"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83676"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003824"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8Y3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83676.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDIIIAFILGIVEGLAEFLPISSTGHLILVGHLLGFEGERAKTF
FT                   EIVIQLGAILAIAILYHKRLVSLCNIKPLLRKEKKFNAFHVFLGVFPAVVAGLLLHDVI
FT                   KTYLFQPYTVVIGLVAGAILMIFAEVKKQEATSYSLDDLTYRQALTIGLFQCLAVYPGF
FT                   SRAGSTISGGLLAKVNYKTASEFSFLIALPVMVGATGLDLLKSWTYLSVDDIPMFAVGF
FT                   ITSFIVAMLAVVTFLKLLEKIGLKPFAYYRILLAILFTVFVLL"
FT   gene            complement(308385..309137)
FT                   /gene="bcrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0275"
FT   CDS             complement(308385..309137)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0275"
FT                   /product="bacitracin ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83677"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y4"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83677.1"
FT                   /translation="MEVEQLVNLLYTELLKLKRSNMFLISIIGAGVAPFLVVVASYIHI
FT                   KTKQPTPTIWFHQLFTEVNLYTTLVIGFPLYGVVVAYLFTREYAEDTLKNLLTIPVSRI
FT                   SFIISKFIILFLWIMMLTLVAWSLTLILGLLGNFPGFNTTLLLGSFLKFLICGGLLFLL
FT                   SSPIVLLTLLMKSYVPPIILTVIITMTNLMLVNSKHKDLFPWTATLDIANNELQPTYPP
FT                   EYSYIIIATTAIFGFIATLFYFKRVDIH"
FT   gene            complement(309115..310044)
FT                   /gene="bcrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0276"
FT   CDS             complement(309115..310044)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0276"
FT                   /product="bacitracin ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83678"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83678.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPINTIIKTTNLTKVYGKQKSVDNLNINVQQGEIYGFIGRNGAG
FT                   KTTTIRMLLSLIKPTSGTIEIFGEDLFQNQKDILSRIGSIVEVPGFYENLTAKENLLIN
FT                   AKIIGVYKKNAIEDALEIVGLQHETKKLVGKYSLGMKQRLGIARALLHYPELLILDEPT
FT                   NGLDPIGIKEMRKLIHSLAQERNITILISSHILAEVEQLVDRIGIIHEGRLLEEVSLDK
FT                   LRKANRKYIEFQVNNENKAAMLLENQFQIFDYEVHDEGNIRIYSHFGQQGYINRTFVLN
FT                   DIEVLKMMISEDRLEDYFTKLVGGGTIG"
FT   gene            complement(310113..311135)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0277"
FT   CDS             complement(310113..311135)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0277"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83679"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83679.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSLKIDKILFLISLQLIIYGLLHIQMDPKVKISLFITLILITMY
FT                   LFFSRIQFIQNRKSIDTKLSRALKGNLQTRLFTSNDQSFHNIVFSINELIAELEKVRIK
FT                   AKRSEESRKQLLSSISHDIRTPLTSIIGYIDALKDGVATSEIEKQEYLKILYMKSNNLK
FT                   HLVDEIFNMAKLDANEFPLKEEKLDFSEVTREVLIEFLPEISKHNIKLQVLMPESTCPI
FT                   IADHLSLMRIIGNLMKNAIYYGKDGKIIGVELLETDAAYELLIWDKGPGIPKHDLQNVF
FT                   ERMYRSEQSRNSSFGGSGLGLSISKALVERNGGHIWVESIPWERTTFGFSIPKHNTFKK
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(311116..311829)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0278"
FT   CDS             complement(311116..311829)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0278"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding response regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83680"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83680.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDIRILIADDDKEIRNLLKIYLERELYMVDTAIDGEVALQLFNQ
FT                   NNYSLVILDLMMPKVDGIEVCRKLRDKTNVPILMLTAKDHEVDKILGLSIGADDYITKP
FT                   FSIHEVVARVKALIRRFLVLGSNINVQEKTTLAFKGLTINLNTYTVHTNKEEISLTGKE
FT                   LELLKFFTSNPGQVFTKTQLFRNVWDDNYIEDDNTVMVHIRKLRKKIETDPSNPKFIQT
FT                   VWGIGYKFVGEKLED"
FT   gene            312307..313760
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S10"
FT   rRNA            312307..313760
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S10"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            314019..316929
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S10"
FT   rRNA            314019..316929
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S10"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            316977..317095
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S10"
FT   rRNA            316977..317095
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S10"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            317361..318293
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0279"
FT   CDS             317361..318293
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0279"
FT                   /product="permease, drug/metabolite transporter
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83681"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83681.1"
FT                   /translation="MWEIMKEICMLLVAVILWGTAIAPTKWALESIQPFTLLFIRLLFA
FT                   SGICLLFSFKQLKRSVEHKQVLWKRMSLLSFTGVAGYFMFTSYGISLTSGLHVSIIDAA
FT                   LPLVTILFSAFFLKEKIQLNYWIGIALGGVGVLLITIPSSNVDQEVSLIGDILILLSTF
FT                   LFAFYTILLKRPKQEQYLSNKVFTTLTLIIGAVILLPFAMAETFYYGFPKIETWKTGFS
FT                   VMYLVIGATILAYWFWNRALETVSASVSGLYLNALPLISIVASIVLLDESVTWKIVIGG
FT                   SLVLIGVGWADKQKISKLLKRDNLNSKEC"
FT   gene            complement(318376..319167)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0280"
FT   CDS             complement(318376..319167)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0280"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83682"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Y9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005331"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Y9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83682.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNPSLLHVINSHSRSPHYHRKFPIILFWSQKSGCTSLAKWFFYQ
FT                   IDLLQTALSYSPFIHNYEYDIYKSTPAYGVKLGVALREKQKETFKLVRNPYRRAVSSFI
FT                   SLIAPPYMENPEWKPIRKFLYQDENSPKGISFKQFLYYLFMKEAHASDINPHFTQQYIA
FT                   GEEEYVTNYIYLENFDQEMKKLEKRFELKIAPINEFSTSWHHQTPAMIYKGNFSEGDIT
FT                   DPSFPRHPTFESFYDTECIQLVQTIFQNDFNTYKYSREYPY"
FT   gene            319482..320935
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S11"
FT   rRNA            319482..320935
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S11"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            321193..324103
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S11"
FT   rRNA            321193..324103
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S11"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            324151..324269
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S11"
FT   rRNA            324151..324269
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S11"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            324944..325450
FT                   /gene="purE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0282"
FT   CDS             324944..325450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0282"
FT                   /product="5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide mutase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.21"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83683"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024694"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Z0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83683.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRGDSNMKSLVGVIMGSTSDWETMKYACDILDELNIPYEKKVVS
FT                   AHRTPDYMFEYAETARERGLKVIIAGAGGAAHLPGMVAAKTNLPVIGVPVQSKALNGLD
FT                   SLLSIVQMPGGVPVATVAIGKAGSTNAGLLAAQILGSFHDDIHDALELRREAIEKDVRE
FT                   GSELV"
FT   gene            325447..326598
FT                   /gene="purK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0283"
FT   CDS             325447..326598
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0283"
FT                   /product="5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.21"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83684"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005875"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006140"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Z1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83684.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRIILPGKTIGIIGGGQLGRMMALAAKEMGYKIAVLDPTKNSPC
FT                   AQVADIEIVASYDDLKAIQHLAEISDVVTYEFENIDYRCLQWLEKHAYLPQGSQLLSKT
FT                   QNRFTEKNAIEKAGLPVATYRLVQTQEQLTEAIAELSYPSVLKTTTGGYDGKGQVVLRS
FT                   EADVDEARKLANAAECILEKWVPFEKEVSVIVIRSVSGETKVFPVAENIHVNNILHESI
FT                   VPARITEELSQKAIAYAKVLADELELVGTLAVEMFATADGEIYINELAPRPHNSGHYTQ
FT                   DACETSQFGQHIRAICNLPLGETNLLKSVVMVNILGEHIEGVLRQVNRLTGCYLHLYGK
FT                   EEAKAQRKMGHVNILNDNIEVALEKAKSLHIWDHQEQLLEGKR"
FT   gene            326559..327902
FT                   /gene="purB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0284"
FT   CDS             326559..327902
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0284"
FT                   /product="Adenylosuccinate lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.2.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83685"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000362"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004769"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019468"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024083"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Z2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83685.1"
FT                   /translation="MGPSRTTVGGKKMISRYTRPEMGAIWTEENKFKAWLEVEILACEA
FT                   WAELGDIPKEDVKKIREHASFDIDRIYEIEKETRHDVVAFTRAVSETPALGEERKWVHY
FT                   GLTSTDVVDTALSYILKQANEIILKDLENFVSILANKAKEHKYTIMMGRTHGVHAEPTT
FT                   FGLKLGLWYEEMKRNVERFKQAANTVRVGKLSGAVGTYANIDPFVEKYVCENLGLEAAP
FT                   ISTQTLQRDRHAHYMSTLALIATSIEKMAVEIRGLQKSETREVEEAFAKGQKGSSAMPH
FT                   KRNPIGSENMTGLARVIRGYMMTAYENVPLWHERDISHSSAERVILPDATIALNYMLNR
FT                   FGNIVKNLTVYPENMKRNMTRTYGLIYSQRVMLTLIDKGMVREEAYDIVQPKAMEAWET
FT                   QVQFKELVEADERITSKLTQEEINECFNYEHHMQHVDTIFERLGLNEA"
FT   gene            327934..328710
FT                   /gene="purC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0285"
FT   CDS             327934..328710
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0285"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83686"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001636"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018236"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028923"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Z3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83686.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFFIKTLFTFFKLQGACEMQKLELLYEGKAKRIYRTESADMVWV
FT                   EYKDSATAFNGEKKETITGKGRLNNEITTLLFRKLQEVGIKTHFVEKLSETEQLVKKVS
FT                   IIPLEVVTRNVIAGSLSKRLGMEEGTVLAEPIVEFYFKDDDLGDPLVTEDHIRVLNVAS
FT                   PEQVSVLRDMALQINQVLIDHFASCRVRLVDFKLEFGVTDEGEIILADEISPDTCRLWD
FT                   ETSNEKFDKDVFRRDLGNLTDAYEEILKRLGGISHV"
FT   gene            328703..328957
FT                   /gene="purS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0286"
FT   CDS             328703..328957
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0286"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83687"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003850"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Z4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83687.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKVKVYVTLRESVLDPQGTAVKGALHSLSFTEVQDVRIGKYMEL
FT                   TIDKSVSDLDSKVKEMCEKLLANVVMEDFRYEVEEVVAQ"
FT   gene            328954..329637
FT                   /gene="purQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0287"
FT   CDS             328954..329637
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0287"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase
FT                   subunit I"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83688"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8Z5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83688.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFAVIVFPGSNCDVDMFHAIKDELGEEVDYVWHDTENLDEYDAI
FT                   LLPGGFSYGDYLRCGAISRFANAMKAVQKAAEQGKPILGVCNGFQILVESGLLPGALMR
FT                   NENLKFMCRTVQLRVENNETMFTSQYEKDEIINIPIAHGEGNYYCDEETLKQLEENNQI
FT                   AFRYVENPNGSVSDIAGIVNEKGNVLGMMPHPERAVDELLGGAEGLKVFQSILKQWRET
FT                   YVVNA"
FT   gene            329621..331840
FT                   /gene="purL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0288"
FT   CDS             329621..331840
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0288"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase
FT                   subunit II"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83689"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010074"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8Z6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83689.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLMLEPNPTQIKEERIYAEMGLTDEEFAMVEKILGRLPNYTETG
FT                   LFSVMWSEHCSYKNSKPVLRKFPTTGERVLQGPGEGAGIVDIGDNQAVVFKMESHNHPS
FT                   AIEPYQGAATGVGGIIRDVFSMGARPVALLNSLRFGELQSPRVKYLFEEVVAGIAGYGN
FT                   CIGIPTVGGEVQFDPCYEGNPLVNAMCVGLINHEDIKKGQAHGAGNTVMYVGASTGRDG
FT                   IHGATFASEELSESSEAKRPAVQVGDPFMEKLLIEACLELIQSDALVGIQDMGAAGLTS
FT                   SSAEMASKAGMGIEMYLDDVPQRETGMTPYEMMLSESQERMLIVVKKGREQEIVDLFEK
FT                   YGLAAVTMGKVTEDKMLRLFHKGEMVAEVPADALAEEAPIYHKPSKEAAYFAEFQQMKM
FT                   ETPKVENYKETLFALLQQPTIASKEWVYDQYDYQVRTSTVVTPGSDAAVVRVRGTEKGL
FT                   AMTTDCNSRYIYLDPEVGGKIAVAEAARNIVCSGGEPLAITDCLNFGNPEKPEIFWQIE
FT                   KSVDGMSEACRTLQTPVIGGNVSMYNERSGEAVYPTPTVGMVGLVHDLKHVTTQEFKQA
FT                   GDLVYVIGETKAEFGGSELQKMLHGKIFGQSPSIDLDVELKRQKQVLAAIQAGLVQSAH
FT                   DVAEGGLAVAISESAIGANGLGATVKLDGEATAALFAESQSRFVITVKRENKEAFEKAV
FT                   EAIQVGEVTNTNEVTIHNEENEVLLTANVDEMRKAWKGAIPCLLK"
FT   gene            331807..333240
FT                   /gene="purF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0289"
FT   CDS             331807..333240
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0289"
FT                   /product="amidophosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.14"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83690"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Z7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83690.1"
FT                   /translation="MERGNPMLAEIKGLNEECGVFGIWGHENAAQVSYYGLHSLQHRGQ
FT                   EGAGIVVNNGEKIVGHKGLGLISEVFSRGELEGLNGKSAIGHVRYATAGGSEVANVQPL
FT                   LFRFSDHSMALAHNGNLINAKMLRRELEAEGSIFQTSSDTEVLLHLIKRSTKDSLIESV
FT                   KEALNKVKGAFAYLLLTGNEMIVALDPNGFRPLSIGKMGDAYVVASETCAFDVVGATYI
FT                   RDVEPGELLIINDEGIHVDRFTNEVDHAICSMEYIYFARPDSNIAGINVHAARKNMGKR
FT                   LAAEAPIEADVVTGVPDSSISAAIGYAEATGIPYELGLIKNRYVGRTFIQPSQELREQG
FT                   VKMKLSAVRGVVEGKRVVMIDDSIVRGTTSKRIVRMLREAGATEVHVRIASPPLKYPCF
FT                   YGIDIQTRKELIAANHTVEEIREMIGADSLTFLSEDGLVDAIGRPYEGKYGGLCMAYFN
FT                   GDYPTALYDYEQELLESMK"
FT   gene            333347..334387
FT                   /gene="purM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0290"
FT   CDS             333347..334387
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0290"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine cyclo-ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.3.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83691"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004733"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R8Z8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83691.1"
FT                   /translation="MANAYKQAGVDIEAGYEAVSRMKKHVQTTMRKEVLGGLGGFGGMF
FT                   DLSKFALEEPVLVSGTDGVGTKLMLAFMADKHDTIGIDAVAMCVNDIVVQGAEPLFFLD
FT                   YIACGKAEPSKIENIVKGISEGCRQAGCALIGGETAEMPGMYSTEEYDLAGFTVGIVDK
FT                   KKIVTGEKIEAGHVLIGLASSGIHSNGYSLVRKVLLEDGELSLDRIYGRLELPLGEELL
FT                   KPTKIYVKPILELLKNHEVYGMAHITGGGFIENIPRMLPEGIGAEIELGSWKIQPIFSL
FT                   LQEVGKLEEKEMFNIFNMGIGMVVAVKEEDAKDIVRLLEEQGETARIIGRTVQGAGVTF
FT                   NGGKAL"
FT   gene            334384..334971
FT                   /gene="purN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0291"
FT   CDS             334384..334971
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0291"
FT                   /product="formyltetrahydrofolate-dependent
FT                   phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83692"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8Z9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001555"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004607"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8Z9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83692.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRLAVFASGSGSNFQSLVNAVEEKRLDAEISLLVCDKPEARAVG
FT                   RANYHHIPCFAFSAKAYESKEAFEKEILNKLEEYEIDYVILAGYMRLIGPTLLEAYGGR
FT                   IINIHPSLLPSFPGKDAVGQALEAGVKVTGVTIHYVDAGMDTGPIIAQEAVVVSEGDTR
FT                   ESLQKKIQQVEHKLYVNTVNQIVQSTKEPTVN"
FT   gene            334996..336531
FT                   /gene="purH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0292"
FT   CDS             334996..336531
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0292"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide
FT                   formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.3"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.10"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83693"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024051"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R900"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83693.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRALVSVSDKTGVVEFVKGLLEQGIEVISTGGTKKLLEENGLQ
FT                   VIGISEVTGFPEIMDGRVKTLHPNIHGGLLAVRDNETHVAQMNELGMEPIDFVIVNLYP
FT                   FKETIAKPDVTFADAIENIDIGGPTMIRSAAKNHKFVSVIVDPVDYDVVLAELKENGEV
FT                   KEETKRKLAAKVFRHTAAYDALISNYLTEQMGEENPETLTVTFEKKQDLRYGENPHQKA
FT                   TFYKAPFAVTSSVAYAEQLHGKELSYNNINDADAALSIVKEFTEPAVVAVKHMNPCGVG
FT                   VGTDIHEAYTRAYEADPVSIFGGIIAANREIDKATAEKLHEIFLEIIIAPSFSKEALEV
FT                   LQSKKNLRLLTVNIEKATSASKKLTSVQGGLLVQEEDTLSLDESTISIPTKREPSEQEW
FT                   KDLKLAWKVVKHVKSNAIVLAKDDMTIGVGAGQMNRVGSAKIAITQAGEKAQGSALASD
FT                   AFFPMPDTVEEAAKAGITAIIQPGGSIRDEDSIKVADTYGIAMVFTGVRHFKH"
FT   gene            336652..337923
FT                   /gene="purD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0293"
FT   CDS             336652..337923
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0293"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylamine--glycine ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.13"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83694"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R901"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020560"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020561"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020562"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R901"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83694.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVLVIGRGGREHALAWKFAQSEKVEKVYVAPGNEGMRDVATPID
FT                   IDENDFDALILFAKENHVELTFVGPEIPLMNGIVDRFKEEGLRVFGPNKAAAVIEGSKA
FT                   FTKELMKKYNIPTAAYETFTDYEEAVQYIEKVGAPIVIKADGLAAGKGVTVAMTLEEAL
FT                   QAAKEMLQDVKFGEASKKVVIEEFLDGQEFSLMAFVNGTTVHPMVIAQDHKRAFDGDKG
FT                   PNTGGMGAYSPVPQISESAVQEAIETVLHPTAKAMIQENRSFTGILYAGLILTNDGPKV
FT                   IEFNARFGDPETEVVLPRLENDLVDVCNAVLDESELTLQWSEESVIGVVLASKGYPEAY
FT                   KKGDIIKGLDALQDVIVFHAGTAMKHGDFVTNGGRVLFVACKANSLQEAKDTVYKEIGK
FT                   IESDGLFYRSDIGYRAIGHEMTRN"
FT   gene            complement(338142..338987)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0294"
FT   CDS             complement(338142..338987)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0294"
FT                   /product="SPFH domain/band 7 family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83695"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001972"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R902"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83695.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKQVFYVNGFLGIIGILILAAIGVFFLVQEIFIGAALTIILAA
FT                   ILATGIGIVQPNQAKVITFFGNYLGTIRQNGLFLTIPFAFRQTVSLRVENFNSKKLKVN
FT                   DVDGNPIEIAAVIVYKVVDSAKAMFGVEHYDRFVEIQSETAIRHVATKYPYDNFQDETC
FT                   ITLRGNTEEISEELKRELEARLEIAGVEVLETRLTHLAYATEIAHAMLQRQQAKAVLAA
FT                   RKEIVEGAVKMAKDSIHMLDEEGVLELDDERKANMVNNLLVAIVSDKGAQPVINTGSLY
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(339197..339667)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0295"
FT   CDS             complement(339197..339667)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0295"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83696"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021309"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R903"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83696.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDYISQKSNGILIGEIVLSISTFIKRSVFLMKQNIGTINALIRI
FT                   TLGLVLFGCSATKLVRKPWCTWSNILLWIGAMKVAEGIVRFCPVVEMWKFGKYMNMGAF
FT                   KMPSMNFAEKGHTKEEVNQTSNHDKPQSNGSYDASDKEIESAIEDIILAKPL"
FT   gene            339847..340599
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0296"
FT   CDS             339847..340599
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0296"
FT                   /product="pcrB family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83697"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008205"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R904"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83697.1"
FT                   /translation="MKINCYFEQKYIQLEKRKGVFMYDISGWKHVFKLDPNKELSDEHL
FT                   EMICESGTDAVIVGGSDGVTIDNVLHMLVSIRRYAVPCVLEVSDVEAITPGFDFYYIPS
FT                   VLNSRKVEWVTGVHHEALKEFGDIMDWDEIFMEGYCVLNPEAKVAQLTDAKCDVTEDDV
FT                   IAYARLADKLLRLPIFYLEYSGTYGDVELVKNVKAELKQAKLYYGGGISNAEQAEEMAQ
FT                   HADTVVVGNIIYDDIKAALKTVKAVKGE"
FT   gene            340600..342861
FT                   /gene="pcrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0297"
FT   CDS             340600..342861
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pcrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0297"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent DNA helicase PcrA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83698"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000212"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R905"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83698.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAYMSMTDRLLNGLNPQQQKAVQTTNGPLLLMAGAGSGKTRVLT
FT                   HRIAYLLGEKGVAPWNVLAITFTNKAAREMRERIDTLVGPEAEDIWISTFHSMCVRILR
FT                   RDIDRIGINRNFTILDSGDQLTVVKKIMKERNIDPKKFEPRSILAGISNAKNELLSADK
FT                   YAKKITIADPYEKLTSDVYTEYQKRLLKNNSLDFDDLIMTTIQLFERVPEVLEFYQRKF
FT                   QYIHVDEYQDTNKAQYLLVKHLAARFKNLCVVGDSDQSIYRWRGADISNILSFEKDYEN
FT                   AQVILLEQNYRSSQNILNAANAVIERNTNRKPKKLWTDNEVGSKISYYRAATEKDEAYF
FT                   VAKKIRDDIQMGKRKYTDFAVLYRTNAQSRMVEEIFLKSNIPYKIVGGTKFYDRKEIKD
FT                   ILAYLRLIGNPDDEISFARIINVPKRGIGATSIDKIINYGVQNGISLTAVFDEIEYVGV
FT                   SAKVTKAVKEFAGLLHNWVNMQEYLSVTELVEEVIEKTGYRDMLKNERTLEAEGRLENL
FT                   DEFLSVTQTFESQSEDKSLVAFLTDLALVADIDRVDEDPTAGEEVILMTMHSAKGLEFP
FT                   VVFIVGLEEGIFPHTRSLMEEDEMQEERRLAYVGITRAEEELYLSNAQMRTLFGRTSMN
FT                   AASRFITEIPTELVESLNETAPKRETSFGAKGRVASSSKTTTTTTTRSRSAFARPAAKT
FT                   TGGEQIGWAVGDKASHQKWGVGTVVSVKGEGDAKELDIAFPSPIGVKRLLAKFAPVTKQ
FT                   "
FT   gene            342877..344886
FT                   /gene="ligA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0298"
FT   CDS             342877..344886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ligA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0298"
FT                   /product="NAD-dependent DNA ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.5.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83699"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001679"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018239"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R906"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83699.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKEIAKKRIEELRDLLNTFNYQYHVLDNPSVSDAEYDRNMQELI
FT                   KLEAENPEFMSEDSPSVRVGGTVLDIFEKVTHKSPMLSLGNAFNEGDLRDFDRRVRQGI
FT                   DDANVRYICELKIDGLAVSLHYEKGRFIQGATRGDGVTGEDITQNLKTIKAIPLRLNEE
FT                   VTLEARGEAYMPKRSFVKLNEEKEQNGEDVFANPRNAAAGSIRQLDPKIAAKRNLSMFV
FT                   YGLANVEEKTIPSHSESLDFLGELGFKTNPNRRTCETIEEVIAYVEEWQEKRPHLDYEI
FT                   DGIVIKVDDVALQESLGTTAKSPRWAIAYKFPAEEVVTRLTGIELSVGRTGVVTPTAEL
FT                   EPVRVAGTIVRRASLHNEDLIREKDIRIGDYVVVKKAGDIIPEVVNVIFDKRTGEEEEY
FT                   HMPTHCPACESELVRLEEEVALRCINPTCPAQIREGLIHFVSRNAMNIDGLGERVITQL
FT                   FDADYIRTFADLYSLTKEQLLQLERFGEKSATNLVQAIENSKENSLERLLFGLGIRHVG
FT                   AKAARTFAEHFETMDALVKATEEELKAINEIGEKMAQSVVAYFDNEDVLELLQQFKEYG
FT                   VNMTYKGIKIADLQNVESYFAGKTVVLTGKLEVMGRSEAKKKIEALGGKVTGSVSKSTD
FT                   LVVAGEAAGSKLAQAEKHNVEVWNEERFLQELNK"
FT   gene            344903..346096
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0299"
FT   CDS             344903..346096
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0299"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R907"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83700.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIALAVLSLGLLVSGCSAGADKDEKVVEKSGKAKEQVIVPNYS
FT                   ISDEYYKTTIPFEGGNARGLVVQGVSNRLDIDEFETGLMRIAKESFSTKDNVLKGGKSL
FT                   TTQYIQMLVKRKRTDAEQKELEDTLKKDAVKFPNIGLNPALGAGSESLEAKNKKNPIYI
FT                   SNILEHDYYVNKDKKDERSGIVVGLAMNSVHYYEEEHGYPREVTISNEKMLAEGKKMVP
FT                   EILKVMHQQDPETKNLPITFAIYRQAPKSSLVPGNFVSYGNVEKGSETVEDWKQINEKY
FT                   YLFPSEQAKTDNKREDLARVSNFKAKLSDYFQGDYTAVIGTGMYRDDELREIKLDIPVQ
FT                   FNGKAEIIGFTQYVAGLVMEYFPNYMKVQVTIKSVERPEAIIIREAKQDEPYVKILD"
FT   gene            346192..346962
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0300"
FT   CDS             346192..346962
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0300"
FT                   /product="possible integral membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83701"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R908"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R908"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83701.1"
FT                   /translation="MDELSFQVIILLIAFGFLAAFIDSVVGGGGLISLPALMFVGLPPA
FT                   SAIATNKLAATMGTFTSAIYFIRSGKVDFKIVGKLIPLTVIGAVAGALVVKFIPPDILR
FT                   PLVLVMLVFIAIYIIAKKDWGSVSTYKKMTKRKTLIFFFVILMIGFYDGFFGPGTGSFL
FT                   IFAFLLIGLDFIQAAASGKLLNFVSNIVSLITFLFLDVIHFEYGIIMGLSMIFGAYFGS
FT                   KFAVQKGVGYVRTLFLLVTILLISKNVLEYTHIL"
FT   gene            347116..348663
FT                   /gene="rocA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0301"
FT   CDS             347116..348663
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rocA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0301"
FT                   /product="delta-1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.88"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83702"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R909"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83702.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVAYKHEPFTDFSVEANKLAFEEGLKKVESYLGQDYPLIIGGEK
FT                   ITTEDKIVSVNPANKEELVGRVSKASRELAEKAMQVADETFQTWRKSKPEMRADILFRA
FT                   AAIVRRRKHEFSAILVKEAGKPWNEADADTAEAIDFMEYYGRQMLKLKDGIPVESRPIE
FT                   YNRFSYIPLGVGVIISPWNFPFAIMAGMTTAALVSGNTVLLKPASTTPVVAAKFMEVLE
FT                   EAGLPAGVVNFVPGNGSEVGDYLVDHPRTRFISFTGSRDVGIRIYERAAKVNPGQIWLK
FT                   RVIAEMGGKDTIVVDKEADLELAAKSIVASAFGFSGQKCSACSRAVIHEDVYDHVLNRA
FT                   VELTKELTVANPAVLGTNMGPVNDQAAFDKVMSYVAIGKEEGRILAGGEGDDSKGWFIQ
FT                   PTIVADVAEDARLMKEEIFGPVVAFCKAKDFDHALAIANNTEYGLTGAVISNNRDHIEK
FT                   AREDFHVGNLYFNRGCTGAIVGYQPFGGFNMSGTDSKAGGPDYLALHMQAKTTSETL"
FT   gene            complement(349230..349823)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0302"
FT   CDS             complement(349230..349823)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0302"
FT                   /product="isochorismatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.3.2.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83703"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R910"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83703.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMKLEEDKYMKTALLLVDIQNDYFPHGKMELRNPAEASAYASQL
FT                   LQLFRKKNEPIFHIQHISIKEDATFFLPNTEGVHIHESVRPLREESVILKHYPNSFRET
FT                   DLLKQLQRLAIEHVVICGMMTHMCIDATVRAAFDFGLQCTVIHDACATKDLSFKNATIP
FT                   AVYIHNTILASLNGVYANVMSTEEFLATKKHSLQ"
FT   gene            350164..351285
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0303"
FT   CDS             350164..351285
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0303"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83704"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017908"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R911"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83704.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSFLSLWLIRRRALFILPRELYFKFLQHIGGGKMISFNNVSKVY
FT                   ESGGQSVHAVEDVTLSVEKGEIFGIIGFSGAGKSTLLRLVNMLERPTAGTISIDDKDIT
FT                   SLSTKELRKLRQRIGMIFQSFNLFNSRTVFGNIAYPLKLAKVPKNEIKERVNELLKFVG
FT                   LEDKANNYPEQLSGGQKQRVGIARALATSPDILICDEATSALDPETTTEILNLLKKVNR
FT                   EYNLTILLITHEMHVVKEICHRVAVMEKGKVIEEGKLFDVFTQPKTTTTQNFVRSVIND
FT                   HLPESVLAKIQNGGQIYRLTFTGEETGQPVLSYIAKNYNVDVNVLYGNIIELQNVLFGN
FT                   LLVELQGEQREIQKALQHLRLQVQLKEVEAHAS"
FT   gene            351275..351940
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0304"
FT   CDS             351275..351940
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0304"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83705"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R912"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83705.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVDWSIFWPRILDATGDTLLMVIVTLIFATILGIPLGLLLYVTR
FT                   KGNFLENKWVFSILNIIINTIRPIPFIIFLVALSPLTRSVIGTTIGTAAAIFPMTLVAS
FT                   IGIARMVETNLVSVPKGVIEAAQAMGASPIRIVFEILVPEALAPLILGVTFMTVGLIEF
FT                   SAVAGLVGGGGLGDLAMTYGYQRFDTSVMFVTVVLLIILVQLAQNLGNYFAKVFLRRS"
FT   gene            351962..352816
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0305"
FT   CDS             351962..352816
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0305"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R913"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83706.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKILAFALSAIVGVSALSGCSSGDTGAGAKEKVVRVGVTGTDGD
FT                   AWEILKRKAEKEGIKIKLVEFSDYTTPNKALADGDIELNSFQHIAFLEQFKKEHKLDIT
FT                   AVGTTQIAPMGLYSEKYKKANEIPDGSEIAIPNDPTNQARALKLLDAAGLLKLKKDFGL
FT                   FGDPSGIAENPKKLKITPVIAQQTPRVLKDVAASVINNGVAGQAGLDPAKDPIFLEDPK
FT                   NENAKPYINIFAARTKDKDDPTLKKVIELYHSKEVTDAIKKETNDGSISVDLSLDELEK
FT                   IVK"
FT   gene            353005..353382
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0306"
FT   CDS             353005..353382
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0306"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83707"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83707.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTMYTHGCYTITWRGFFMAKKGTTFNTYSNEIKLSAVQSYLNG
FT                   EGSYDMIAKKYQIRSSTQLKNWVKKYKERGEITDTRGENNKTKGIPNPLKGKRIHFKTV
FT                   EEERDYYKAQVEYLKKQYPNL"
FT   gene            353517..354257
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0307"
FT   CDS             353517..354257
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0307"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83708"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R8N4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R8N4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83708.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNMRLESDKRLKKVIQSIHVKHKEYGYPRMKIALEEEGYFINHK
FT                   KVYRLMSELNIQSIIRKKRRFFKGNYSNTFPNVLNREFKDRQQNEALVTDITYLRFQEG
FT                   FRYLSVVQDIYNNEVVSWKISKRNDNELVLDTIEMLAQKRDVRGTILHSDQGFQYTSHA
FT                   YNKRLLDLGIIGSHSRKGNCHDNACIESFFSHFKSEMLYLNHFKTEADLIQAIEEYIYF
FT                   YNYKRFQKRLNHRAPIEYRISMAA"
FT   gene            complement(354838..355044)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0308"
FT   CDS             complement(354838..355044)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0308"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025076"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R916"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83709.1"
FT                   /translation="MEVSCMHEELLRKIIRTKIKVGMHILEELPAPIQQSAKQMLNILQ
FT                   EELSSYPNEQGHHKNNLKNIIIE"
FT   gene            complement(355022..356203)
FT                   /gene="arsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0309"
FT   CDS             complement(355022..356203)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0309"
FT                   /product="arsenite efflux ATP-binding protein ArsA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.16"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.4.1.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83710"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025723"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R917"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83710.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRIILYTGKGGVGKTSISAATAIQSAKQGLKTLVMSTDPAHSLG
FT                   DSFGVKLSSEPLEIRENLWAQEINTIYEMEKGWGKLQKYITLLFTSKAADDITTEELTM
FT                   FPGMEDLISLLRVLDYYKQNTYDVIIIDCAPTGETLAMLSFPDMLGWWMEKLFPIKRKV
FT                   LKVVRPVAQPLLGVPLPTDDIMDELTNTLEQLGEMRDILSNREVTSIRIVVNPEKMVIK
FT                   EAQRSFTYLNLYDYNVDAIMINRVIPNTVTDPYFQAWKDTQKKYKTLIQDSFDPLPIYE
FT                   APMFEQEVVGLPMLERVGDALFKTEPCPTEVKFNGRTQYVKKDGDEYIFVLSIPFSNKS
FT                   ELTLNQKGDELIIRAGSVKRNITLPKTLTHLSIQGAKFEEDVLNIRFGGVVHA"
FT   gene            complement(356281..356763)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0310"
FT   CDS             complement(356281..356763)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0310"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, MarR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83711"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R918"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83711.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQYEHFLDLLLDNAKKLFYPEEWVSLDLTLSKTEVFCLLWMERN
FT                   TDITMTKIADLLDIPMSTTTGVVNRLVKKGYIERYRDENDRRIVLIRLTENGVILVQEV
FT                   KQNAAHYFNLVTEALSEEEKAFLLQIFQKIMNHIATSQQKTEEKVSTPKMKNIPIE"
FT   gene            357004..357240
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0311"
FT   CDS             357004..357240
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0311"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83712"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R919"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R919"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83712.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRRNTQAFTFLAWTSFVCALSGMLIGIYTLDETLSVKGYYLIGT
FT                   LFLTMSCFVLQKTIRDNEEDNERFPKNKPLDKE"
FT   gene            357382..357672
FT                   /gene="gatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0312"
FT   CDS             357382..357672
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0312"
FT                   /product="aspartyl/glutamyl-tRNA(Asn/Gln) amidotransferase
FT                   subunit C"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83713"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003837"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R920"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83713.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRISVENVKHVAHLARLAITDQEAEKFQKQLDAIVTFAEQLNEL
FT                   DTTDVKPTTHVLTMKNVMREDVPEKGLPVEEVLKNAPDHKDNQIRVPAVLE"
FT   gene            357688..359145
FT                   /gene="gatA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0313"
FT   CDS             357688..359145
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0313"
FT                   /product="aspartyl/glutamyl-tRNA(Asn/Gln) amidotransferase
FT                   subunit A"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83714"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020556"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023631"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R921"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83714.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFDHSVSELHKKLNNKEISVTDLVEESYKRIADVEDNVKAFLT
FT                   LDEENARAKAKELDAKIGAEDNGLLFGMPIGVKDNIVTNGLRTTCASKILANFDPIYDA
FT                   TVVQKLKAADTITIGKLNMDEFAMGSSNENSGFYATKNPWNLDYVPGGSSGGSAAAVAA
FT                   GEVLFSLGSDTGGSIRQPAAYCGVVGLKPTYGRVSRYGLVAFASSLDQIGPITRTVEDN
FT                   AYLLQAISGLDRMDATSANVEVGNYLAGLTGDVKGLRIAVPKEYLGEGVGEEARESVLA
FT                   ALKVLEGMGATWEEVSLPHSKYALATYYLLSSSEASANLSRFDGVRYGVRSDNVNNLLD
FT                   LYKNTRSEGFGDEVKRRIMLGTFALSSGYYDAYYKKAQQVRTLIKNDFENVFANYDVII
FT                   GPTTPTPAFKVGEKVDDPMTMYANDILTIPVNLAGVPAISVPCGFGANNMPLGLQIIGK
FT                   HFDEATIYRVAHAFEQATDYHTKKASL"
FT   gene            359160..360587
FT                   /gene="gatB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0314"
FT   CDS             359160..360587
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0314"
FT                   /product="aspartyl/glutamyl-tRNA(Asn/Gln) amidotransferase
FT                   subunit B"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83715"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R922"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018027"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R922"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83715.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLETIIGLEVHVELKTNSKIFSASPTEFGAEPNTQTSVIDLGYP
FT                   GVLPTLNKEAVNFAMKAAMALNCEIATETKFDRKNYFYPDNPKAYQISQFDKPIGENGW
FT                   IEIEVDGKKKRIGITRLHLEEDAGKSTHTADGSLVDYNRQGMPLIEIVSEPDMRTPEEA
FT                   YAYLEKLKSIIQYTGVSDCKMEEGSLRCDANISLRPVGQEKFGTKAELKNLNSFTYVQK
FT                   GLEHEQVRQEKELLSGGIIQQETRRYDEATKKTILMRVKEGSDDYRYFPEPDLVELYID
FT                   DAWKEEVRASIPELPDARKARYVAEIGLPAYDAHVLTLTKEMSDFFEAAIADGADAKLT
FT                   SNWLMGEVLAYLNKQQKELKDVALTPAGLSKMVQLIEKGTISSKIAKKVFNELIEKGGD
FT                   PEEIVKAKGLVQISDEGTLRKVVTEILDNNEQSIEDFKNGKDRAIGFLVGQIMKATKGQ
FT                   ANPPLVNKILLEEINKR"
FT   gene            361060..361965
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0315"
FT   CDS             361060..361965
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0315"
FT                   /product="diacylglycerol kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.107"
FT                   /note="possible kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83716"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R923"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016064"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R923"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83716.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKRARIIYNPTSGRELFKKSLPEVLQKLEQAGYEASCHATTGPG
FT                   DATVAARQAVERKFDVVIAAGGDGTLNEVVNGLVGHEFRPKFGIIPVGTTNDFARAIGV
FT                   PRSIEEAADIICEGKTVPLDLGRANDTYFINIAGGGRITELTYEVPSKLKTVLGQLAYY
FT                   LKGIEMLPSLHPTYVEIEYDGKLLQEEITMFLITNTRSVGGFEKVAPYASINDGLFDLL
FT                   VLKKGSIADLIKAATQAQRGEHINNPKVLYTQANRIKVHSPDKLMINLDGEYGGDAPME
FT                   FENIYHCLELFVPEHQEDAL"
FT   gene            362105..362848
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0316"
FT   CDS             362105..362848
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0316"
FT                   /product="haloacid dehalogenase-like hydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83717"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R924"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83717.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKVKAILFDKDGTLMDFHSIWIKVAEELVAECINLYELPKSMQP
FT                   TLLKEIGVEGVFVNPRSAIAAGTSLDVAKGLCKYITSSKEEEMHEWVSEKLFSLMYEHR
FT                   SYMKMTADLPRILQSLKDRGFILGVVTADDFAPTELFLKQYQLESFFDYVVASDTFPAQ
FT                   KPDKRIVESFCDKFHLDACEVAVVGDTPTDLHLAKNGDCFAIGVLSGTGDRQTLEPLAD
FT                   LVVQSVEDFISHSGEFIWERGKSNV"
FT   gene            362931..364367
FT                   /gene="gabT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0317"
FT   CDS             362931..364367
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gabT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0317"
FT                   /product="4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase apoenzyme"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.19"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83718"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R925"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R925"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83718.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKNVGIHFAIKRENNVKKRMGYVMNTKKFAKVNEQIPGPKAASL
FT                   LERRQNIVPKGVSNGIPTFVQSANGALVTDVDGNQYIDFAGAIGTINVGHCHPAVKEAL
FT                   HKQVDQYIHTGFNVMMYEPYIELAEKLAALAPGSFDKQVLFLNSGAEAVENAVKIARKY
FT                   TKRPGIIAFSKGFHGRTLMTMTMTSKVKPYKFGFGPFAPEVYKAPFPYEYRRPEGLTEE
FT                   QYDDFMIEEFKNFFISEVAPETIAAVVMEPVQGEGGFIVPSKKFVQEVRNICSEHGILF
FT                   VADEIQTGFSRTGKYFAIDHYDVVPDLITVSKSLGAGVPISGVIGRKEIMNESAPGELG
FT                   GTYAGSPLGCAAALAVLDVIEKENLNDRAIELGKVVMNRFEEMKNKYNCIGDVRGLGAM
FT                   CAFELVQDRKTKTPDKTLTANLCTEANKRGLLLLSAGTYGNVIRVLMPLVITDEQLEEG
FT                   LTIIEESLQICYEKANTARV"
FT   gene            364453..365847
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0318"
FT   CDS             364453..365847
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0318"
FT                   /product="sensory box sigma-54 dependent DNA-binding
FT                   response regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83719"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R926"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83719.1"
FT                   /translation="MDWKLGVARMVAEKERVLMDLQDVFEYAFDEIFVTDDKGIVVRVN
FT                   STCERHYQIAAKELVGKHVKELQKDGIFYPSATLEVIEKKRPIELVQTTKSGEYLHVRT
FT                   RPVFDDEGNLRRVISYSRDLTELYQLRQKVEEMDNQLKTYKKELRETYEHEGLIFKSIA
FT                   MQKIIETIKKVSVVDSTVLVLGETGVGKSRLVRHLHEMSNRKNESFYEINCAALPTNLI
FT                   ESELFGYSGGSFTGANREGKKGLLESAHKGTLFLDEIGEMPLEIQAKLLQVLQEKTFRP
FT                   IGGRELKKVDVRIVAATNRDLSMMVKQGTFRKDLYYRLNVIPILIPPLRERTEDILPLI
FT                   YHYLQHFNEKYGRNVKLAPSTLQMFVGYPWEGNNREIENVIERIVITADDIVTIEDLPI
FT                   AMQESTVEQSGQSLYKMLEEVERNIILKAYKTYGSSYKVAEFLKISQSAATRKIKKLIE
FT                   EEENIG"
FT   gene            365840..367291
FT                   /gene="gadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0319"
FT   CDS             365840..367291
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0319"
FT                   /product="succinate semialdehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.16"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83720"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R927"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83720.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKKATFVNVEKKAMYINGEWITLQEQIEVNNPATKEIFATVPKG
FT                   GVTEAKQAVDAAHEAFKSWSKLTAADRAAKLKKWFTLIDENKEEIAAIMTKEQGKPFAE
FT                   ALGEVNYANSFVEWYAEEGKRVYGEMIPASHPNKRILVMKQPVGVMAAITPWNFPAAMI
FT                   TRKVAPALAAGCTAVVKPASQTPLTALKLAELAHEADIPKGVINIVTGSAKAIADTWME
FT                   DGRVRKVSFTGSTEIGKELMASAAQTMKKVSLELGGHAPFIVMNDADLDKAVEAVIGSK
FT                   FRNAGQTCICTNRVFVQEEVYEAFVEKFEKAVGQLKVGDGFGDGTTVGPLIDENAVSKV
FT                   QEHIEDAIQKGGTVLYGGQKVAELDGHFMQPTVIGLANDTMLCMNEETFGPVAPVAKFK
FT                   TVEEVIERANHTPYGLAAYIFTKDISQAFQISEALEYGIIGLNDGLPSVAQAPFGGFKE
FT                   SGIGREGGHFGIEEYLEIKYISLGL"
FT   gene            complement(367702..369045)
FT                   /gene="ampS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0320"
FT   CDS             complement(367702..369045)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0320"
FT                   /product="aminopeptidase II, Metallo peptidase, MEROPS
FT                   family M29"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83721"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R928"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83721.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAQYILSSLFMLYLYIFFEFSCIIYSKKSFKLKEIIHMSFEQTL
FT                   EKYAALAVNVGVNIQPGQTLSISAPLEAVQFVRLVTEKAYKSGAKHVYVDWNDETLTRL
FT                   KFDLAPEEAFAEFPSWKANAREELAKEGAAFMSIYAENPDLLKGVDSTRIATAHKVAGE
FT                   AMKVYRDYVQADKVSWCVISVPTKEWAAKVFPDAAPEEQEAKLWDAIFKATRADLENPV
FT                   EAWKEHDKTLHTKVDYLNEKHYKALHYTGPGTDLTIELPEKHVWAGAGSLNEKNVPFMA
FT                   NIPTEEVFTMPLKTGVNGQVSSTKPLAFAGNIIDNFTLTFENGRIVDYKAEVGEEALKH
FT                   LVETDEGSHFLGEVALVPHDSPISNTNILFYNTLFDENASCHLAIGSAYAFNLVGGKTM
FT                   SKEELAENGANTSITHNDFMIGSAELDIDGITADGRHEPIFRKGNWAF"
FT   gene            complement(369048..370130)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0321"
FT   CDS             complement(369048..370130)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0321"
FT                   /product="possible polysaccharide deacetylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83722"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013688"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R929"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83722.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKYAAIALCTSAILAGCNTSNVSQEPNKERKVQETKKQAETVQE
FT                   QGKISYNPITHESTNTTIHMTDIKDTLTEVQYKIWRTADGKETAKSLSSKEKEKQFSLP
FT                   FDIKEFEGKRGEFQIEAIGIKEDGKTIPLTKSAITFEQKVPVLMYHAIDDYHGQGIKDL
FT                   FVSPANFEAQMKYLKDNGYTLLTFERWGDINKVNKPIFVTFDDGMKNNMNAFHVLQKLK
FT                   DDTFKPAATEYMIVNNVDAEGSLSTSDIKEMVDSGIFSMQSHTATHADLPKITNYEEEL
FT                   KESKEKLEKITGKPVIAVAYPFGHVDDKVVAETKKYYQFATTTKPGKFITKGEPDELLK
FT                   MKRVRIHHTTTVEQFASSIK"
FT   gene            complement(370282..371385)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0322"
FT   CDS             complement(370282..371385)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0322"
FT                   /product="polysaccharide deacetylase-like protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83723"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R930"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83723.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYTYIALLSSAILVGCNTSSTSVKQIQETTAKQAGEQKKAKAV
FT                   ELPLTQGVITWDPYEYNAQNTTIYTKDLRDSFKEVRYTIWRTADGPESKQTFTSQEKER
FT                   DFALPLHLKTFHLKRGEFQIETVGIKEDNTETNLVTSKITFQQHVPVLMYHAIEKYPGP
FT                   SDGDYGLYVPPEQFEKHMQYLKDNGYTMLTFERWNDINRVNKPIFITMDDGRKNNMNAL
FT                   HILQKLKDDTFQPAATEFLTANEIDKPNRLSTDDIKQMMDSGIFSIQSHTANHTMMAHS
FT                   NNYDEELRGSKEKIEALTGKKVIALAYPVGSYNDPAVEETKKYYEFAVTTDHGNHITKG
FT                   MPNEQYLIKRHFVGPNTSMEKFISLIK"
FT   gene            complement(371660..372856)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0323"
FT   CDS             complement(371660..372856)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0323"
FT                   /product="nucleoside transporter, NupC family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83724"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002668"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011657"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R931"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83724.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYVMSIIGILVVLGLCFALSNNKSKINFRAIAIMIGFQILIGWF
FT                   MFGTKIGQQIIIFISKVFNKLIKLGTTGVDFLFNGIQRDFVFFLNVLLIIVFFSALLSI
FT                   FSYLGVLPFIVRVVGGAISKVTGLPRVESFHAVNSVFFGSSEALIVIKNDLQHFNKNRM
FT                   FIICCSAMSSVSASVTASYVMMLDAKYVLAALPLNLFSSLIVCSLLTPVDTKKEDEVVQ
FT                   KFDRTVFGDSFIGAMINGALDGLKVAGIVAALMIAFIGVMEVVNYVISAASGAMGHAVT
FT                   LQQIFGYVLAPFAFLMGIPAQDIIPAGGIMGTKIVLNEFVAILDLKGVAATLSPRTVGI
FT                   VTVFLISFASISQIGAIVGTIRALSEKQGSIVSKFGWKMLFASTLASILSATIAGLFI"
FT   gene            373261..374658
FT                   /gene="trmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0324"
FT   CDS             373261..374658
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0324"
FT                   /product="23S rRNA m(5)U-1939 methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83725"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001566"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030382"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030391"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R932"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83725.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRGRKMSTKMTPPVEKNEFIDVVFEDLTHDGAGVAKVKGYPIF
FT                   VKNGLPGEEAQIKIVKVKKNFAFGRLMKLHTESPYRKEAECPVYNQCGGCQLQHLTYEG
FT                   QLQAKEKQVRDVMQRIGGLGDVPVHPVLGMKNPWIYRNKAQVPIGEREGGLVAGFYRQG
FT                   THDIINMESCLIQAEENDTLIQEVKRICEKHGISAYNEERNKGTLRHVMARYGQVTGEI
FT                   MLVFITRTAELPNKKAIIEEIAAKFPEVKSIVQNVNPKRTNVIFGDKTTVLYGSEYIYD
FT                   FIGDIKFAISARSFYQVNPEQTKVLYDKTLEYAKLDGNETVIDAYCGIGSISLFLAQKA
FT                   KKVYGVEIVPEAIEDAKRNAALNNMTNAEFGVGEAEVVIPKWYKEGVIADTMVVDPPRK
FT                   GCDEALLNTIIDMKPKRVVYVSCNPATLARDLKVLEEGGYKTQEVQPVDMFPHTTHVEC
FT                   VAWLKLV"
FT   gene            374734..375744
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0325"
FT   CDS             374734..375744
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0325"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible dihydrouridine synthase family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83726"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024036"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R933"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83726.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGFEFEMIDNFWRDLPRPFFVLAPMEDVTDVVFRHVVSEAGRPD
FT                   VFFTEFTNSDSYCHPEGMKSVRGRLIFTEDEQPMVAHIWGDNPEYFRQMSIGMAELGFK
FT                   GIDINMGCPVPNVASRGKGSGLILRPDVAAELIQAAKAGGLPVSVKTRLGFKELSEWED
FT                   WLTHIFKQDIANLSIHLRTREEMSQVDAHWELIPEIKKLRDRIAPNTLLTINGDILDRK
FT                   MGLELAEKYGIDGVMIGRGIFKNPFAFEKEPREHSSKEHLDLLRLQLDLQDQYAEVLPR
FT                   SITGLHRFFKIYVKGFPGAAELRNQLMSTKSTDEVRGLLDKFEASVNVVEGSETV"
FT   gene            376046..378079
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0326"
FT   CDS             376046..378079
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0326"
FT                   /product="GAF sensor signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.13.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83727"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R934"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83727.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAMQMLSDQTRYSRLANITKIINTKLELREVLQRVTMAISEEIV
FT                   RCDAVGIYLPEEDGTFRGFAGKPETINGVTLDTQVIDPEVDLLAKEVIETKKTIYIPDT
FT                   SKDHRPDPRPVDAFKIKSLLALPISFGQELFGLVFLFDYGVPMNLTGSEIQSVEAYVNM
FT                   AAVAIQNAKNLTQKENLIAEKQLLLNVTRDLSMCSSIQESFEKCFFYLGQILESKNMAA
FT                   HLLDPLDKITIKTTELSSGCDWIEADWMEKSYEAKIQEIIRTKHIDSKGLLMIPLVSMG
FT                   EVLGVIVVGKEEKTHNYDDSRIQLAKSIVDATAPTFSNLLYMDQLESMVEERTRELAAA
FT                   NEKVTSVIESITDGFLTLNNKWEFTYVNKHQHFPQRKTAKDVLGKNIWEVFPSSVDTVI
FT                   YKELHRVMSERTTVHFEFFSTFDEYWHEVIAYPYDDGICCICKNITEKKQYEQELKRLS
FT                   NIELIGQMAAGISHEIRNPMTTIRGFLQLLKEENNYEKHNNYFNLMVEELDRANSIITE
FT                   FLSIGNTKKSDLQMLDLNSIIHDIIPLIKIDTHNQNKYIQVDTNDVPALLLNRNEIRQL
FT                   LMNLYRNGLEAMSTGKTLTISTYKEGKNCVVLAVRDEGKGISPEVLEKLGTPFYTTKEN
FT                   GTGLGLGVCYAIATRHNAKIEIQTGSEGTTFFVKFNYENNKK"
FT   gene            378157..378675
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0327"
FT   CDS             378157..378675
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0327"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R935"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83728.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMSNNDILKRVRYALDIKDIDMVEIFKLGGMEVTKEDVVNMLTK
FT                   IKRAPQHEPENPDVEEDEYVKTCDMMMLEAFFNGFITLKRGKQDPKPGQPAPVQSKESA
FT                   NNLLLKKMKIALSLTSEDVLDILDSVGVKVTKGELGALLRKKGHKNYKECGDRYARNFI
FT                   KGLAVKYRG"
FT   gene            378770..379477
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0328"
FT   CDS             378770..379477
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0328"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible zinc metalloprotease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002725"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R936"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83729.1"
FT                   /translation="MVHTYLGETINFHITYKKKKSVRLFVDSYGNVEVQAPKGTPVEYL
FT                   IQLLEEKWDWIQTTRKEMQERARGPQEKDYDQGEGFLYLGNTYPIQISQDASIEQDNAI
FT                   FEGDKLHIYVKELKDEKIQQALKRFYYKQCKSLVEKSIKAYQSNFKTKPRSIRITDSSR
FT                   TWGTCDSNLQLTFNWKLAMAPQRVIDYVVVHEMCHMVHLNHDRSFWRLVGKIMPDYKEM
FT                   ENWLALSSWKMTV"
FT   gene            complement(379719..380414)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0329"
FT   CDS             complement(379719..380414)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0329"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83730"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R937"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83730.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVLYEGRLKQNNELFHVTLLSLEHIEQILLLQNVVVEALEDKSR
FT                   LQPLSQEEFQYILEGNGMMIGAFIENELIAFRALLIPPIDDEHLGLDIGLPESELHRVI
FT                   YQEISNVHPNWRGNGMQKILATVIMDELQKEDSKYDYVCCTVAPFNIPSLKDKFAQGMK
FT                   IAALKEKYGGSMRYVFVKELRGIKERDWTDIKSVPMNNAGGQQALLSEGYRGFEMEKTA
FT                   DTFIVKFGR"
FT   gene            complement(380429..381538)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0330"
FT   CDS             complement(380429..381538)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0330"
FT                   /product="mandelate racemase/muconate lactonizing enzyme
FT                   family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="5.5.1.7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83731"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001354"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R938"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83731.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITAIHLYAIRLPLRDPFVISYGSYFDMPSIIVKMETDEGIIGY
FT                   GEGVADDHVTGESWESTFHTLKHTLAPALIGQNPMNIEKIHDMMDNTIYGVPTAKAAID
FT                   IACFDIMGKKLNQPVYQLIGGRYHEEFPITHVLSIADPEEMAEEAASMIQKGYQSFKMK
FT                   VGTNVKEDVKRIEAVRERVGNDIAIRVDVNQGWKNSANTLTALHSLGHLSIDWIEQPVI
FT                   ADDIDAMAHIRSKTDLPLMIDEGLKGSREMRQIIKVDAADKVNIKLMKCGGIYPAVKLA
FT                   HQAEMAGIECQVGSMVESSVASSAGFHVAFSKKIITSVELTGPLKFTKDIGNLHYDVPF
FT                   IRLNEKPGLGIEINEDTLRELTVFQDSVR"
FT   gene            381631..382902
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0331"
FT   CDS             381631..382902
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0331"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83732"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R939"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83732.1"
FT                   /translation="MMIKIAVVGSKEFMETLLPIAHKLEEIEIDPYVYLHPAESSELLK
FT                   HLKPCDFIFFSGALPYYMAKEIREQLRIPSTYLQQDETTVASSILSVMYHQGVQPHKIS
FT                   IDLVDRSFIINVFHDIGIKESPQVFDYENMLWSKDEINRVIDFHVAKYQSGEAHLALTS
FT                   IHAVYDELQKIGIPSERMIDPKQSIIQGLKDAKIKAELAKSHSATVGACIISSLELRDG
FT                   LLEKLDVISKELRGSFKTIDEMTFILYTTRGDIESIIKTNMINNLFASIEGTIAIGFGY
FT                   GKTVKEAEQNAKIAQGFAKNNPIDHCFYILTSDKELFGPFPKEQRVQSLKNDNPELMKI
FT                   AKETKLSPANLSKIIQFSQSHPSLKFTAADLSEYLQVTRRSTERLLKKLVDYGYVHICG
FT                   EEMPYQQGRPRAIYELNLPLSLSF"
FT   gene            complement(382891..384312)
FT                   /gene="nhaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0332"
FT   CDS             complement(382891..384312)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nhaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0332"
FT                   /product="transporter, NhaC family"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.35"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83733"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004770"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R940"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83733.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKEIPFGVAMIPIIITVAVMMVTIVVLKQSPHVPLIIGTTVASI
FT                   VAWRYGYKWNDIEEAMYKGIRLALPAIVIIILVGLTIGAWIGGGIVATMIYYGLNLLTP
FT                   SLFLVSITIICSIVALAIGSSWSTMGTIGVAGMGIGLSMGIPAPMVAGAIISGSYFGDK
FT                   MSPLSDTTNLAAGLTNTDLFTHIRHMLFTTIPGLIITLIVYAFLGRSFGANNIDAKSIE
FT                   QTLQVLQQNFVISPFLLIIPVVVMVLVAKKVPAIPAILVGIILGFLSQVFIQGGSVSAS
FT                   VGALQAGFVIDTGNKLVDELFNRGGLDSMMNTVSMTIVAMTFGGVLEHTGILRSIVNQI
FT                   LKLAKSAKGLIASTIASCFATNLTCSEQYISIVVPSRMYANAYTEKGLHSKNLSRALED
FT                   GGTLTSVFVPWNTCGVFILATLGVGAFEYAPYAILNFIVPIISIIYGITGLTITKLSDI
FT                   EKAELLKKQNAQLEA"
FT   gene            384559..385707
FT                   /gene="amhX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0333"
FT   CDS             384559..385707
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="amhX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0333"
FT                   /product="amidohydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83734"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017439"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R941"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83734.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLECGKENVALKTLELQERLTEIFQHLHENPEVSWKEYETTAYI
FT                   TNFLKEEGISYKIFDDCPGVIAEIGSGNPIIAVRADMDALWQEVNGEFKANHSCGHDAH
FT                   MTIVMGLILQLKNMRWKSGTVRFIFQPAEEKGNGALKMVEKGAVDDADFLFGVHLRPIE
FT                   ELSLKQAASSIRHGAAGFLEGTIHGEDAHGARPHQGINAIDVISMINIGLKNIWLPPQS
FT                   SYSVKMTRCQAGGDNLNIIPGNGHFSLDVRAENNTLLEELKKRIEHVIESAASMGSKTS
FT                   YEWIDLAPGAEVSEEAERFMRKGILEVYGEDKCTGPLYTTGSDDFHYYTVKRPYLKAVM
FT                   LGLGADLQPGLHHPYMKFDHSCIMDGVEILKQTVLKVLEDRG"
FT   gene            385859..386467
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0334"
FT   CDS             385859..386467
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0334"
FT                   /product="methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83735"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R942"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83735.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEQYYDAVLNIKTVGEQKGFNKSMHYHRYEPTPYSGLDELLNQY
FT                   EIKRSDRVVDFGCGKGRLNFYMHHKCGASAVGIEMNEEFYKEALDNLDRYARKVRDSKD
FT                   KIRFECCLAQEYEINPCDNRFYFFNPFSVQVFMNVVNNILLSVEETGREVDIILYYPSE
FT                   DYIFFLENQTTFELKREVRLPGAYEKNGNERFLVYTLGL"
FT   gene            complement(386514..388040)
FT                   /gene="ahpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0335"
FT   CDS             complement(386514..388040)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ahpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0335"
FT                   /product="alkyl hydroperoxide reductase, subunit F"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83736"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R943"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83736.1"
FT                   /translation="MILDADIKTQLSQYLQLMENDILLKVSAGNDDVSKDMLALVDELA
FT                   TMSSKITVEKVELERTPSFSVNRPGEDTGVVFAGIPLGHEFTSLVLALLQVSGRAPKVE
FT                   QKLIDQIKNIQGEYHFESYISLSCHNCPDVVQALNVMSVLNSGITHTMIDGAAFKEEVE
FT                   SKDIMAVPTVFLNGESFGSGRMTLEEILAKMGNGPDASELSDKDPYDVLVVGGGPAGAS
FT                   AAIYAARKGIRTGIVAERFGGQVMDTMGIENFISVKRTEGPKLVASLEEHVKEYDIDVM
FT                   NLQRAKRLEKKELIEVELENGAILKSKSVIVSTGARWRNVGVPGEAEFKNKGVAYCPHC
FT                   DGPLFTGKDVAVIGGGNSGIEAAIDLAGIVKHVTVLEFMPELKADAVLQERLNSLPNVT
FT                   VLKNVQTKEITGTDKVNGISYIDRETEEVHHVELQGVFVQIGLVPNTDWLGETVERVRG
FT                   EIVTDKHGATNVPGVFAAGDCTNNPYKQIIISMGSGANAALGAFDYLIRN"
FT   gene            complement(388055..388618)
FT                   /gene="ahpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0336"
FT   CDS             complement(388055..388618)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ahpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0336"
FT                   /product="alkyl hydroperoxide reductase, subunit C"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83737"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024706"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R944"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83737.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLIGTEVKPFKANAYHNGEFIQVTDESLKGKWSVVCFYPADFTF
FT                   VCPTELEDLQNQYATLKELGVEVYSVSTDTHFTHKAWHDSSETIGKIEYIMIGDPTRTI
FT                   TTNFNVLMEEEGLAARGTFIIDPDGVIQSMEINADGIGRDASILVNKIKAAQYVRNNPG
FT                   EVCPAKWQEGSATLKPSLDLVGKI"
FT   gene            389209..390438
FT                   /gene="mtrK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0337"
FT   CDS             389209..390438
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtrK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0337"
FT                   /product="5'-methylthioribose kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83738"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R945"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009212"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R945"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83738.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKFTKYFLMEANDVIVYVKEKLCKFEHAKGLQCKEIGDGNLNYV
FT                   FRVWDEQKNISVIVKQAGDTARISDEFKLSTNRIRIESDVLQLEEELAPGLVPKVYLFD
FT                   SVMNCCVMEDLSDHTILRTALINHEIFPRLADDLTTFLVNTLLLTSDVVMNHKEKKELV
FT                   KNYINPELCEITEDLVYAEPFTNHNKRNELFTLNEGWIREHIYSDKELRIEVAKLKFSF
FT                   MTNAQALIHGDLHTGSVFVKNDSTKVIDPEFAFYGPMGYDIGNVMANLMFAWVNADATM
FT                   SAGAEKDTYMDWLQSTMIEVIDLFKKKFLDAWNIHVTEIMAKEEGFNEIYLQSVLEDTA
FT                   AVTGLELIRRIVGLAKVKDITCIENEEARARAERICLQVAKKFILRANQYKTGTSFVET
FT                   LKEQSMHYAK"
FT   gene            390448..391494
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0338"
FT   CDS             390448..391494
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0338"
FT                   /product="methylthioribose-1-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.23"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83739"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000649"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005251"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027363"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R946"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83739.1"
FT                   /translation="MMEEQLIPIQWKDDALVLLDQTLLPNEVVYESFNTAEGVWDAIQV
FT                   MKVRGAPAIGVSAAYGVYLGVKEFVESTEAEFIDEVKRVCAYLATSRPTAVNLFWALER
FT                   MESVATDHTHLSITQLKDRLLEEAKEIHREDEEINRQIGEHALTLFHDGMGVLTHCNAG
FT                   ALATTKYGTATAPMYLAKEKGWDLKIYSDETRPRLQGSTLTALELQRAGIDVTVITDNM
FT                   AAMVMSQGKIDAVIVGCDRVAANGDVANKIGTLGVSILAKYYNIPFYVAAPTPTIDLKT
FT                   PTGKEIPIEERDASEVINRFGQYSAPKESKVYNPAFDVTPHENVTAIITEKGIVKAPFT
FT                   ENLKKLFQ"
FT   gene            391543..392190
FT                   /gene="fucA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0339"
FT   CDS             391543..392190
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fucA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0339"
FT                   /product="L-fuculose 1-phosphate aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.17"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83740"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001303"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R947"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83740.1"
FT                   /translation="MYMLLQKEREEIVAYGKKMISSGLTKGTGGNISIFNREQGLVAIS
FT                   PSGLDYYETKPEDVVILNLDGEVVEGERKPSSELDMHLIYYRNREDINALVHTHSPYAK
FT                   TIASLGWELPAVSYLIAFAGPNVRCAPYETFGTKQLAEAAFEGMIDRRAVLLANHGLIA
FT                   GANHIKMAFTVAEEIEFCAQIYYQTKSIGEPKLLPEDEMENLAKKFEGYGQQ"
FT   gene            complement(392231..393238)
FT                   /gene="fhuG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0340"
FT   CDS             complement(392231..393238)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0340"
FT                   /product="iron compound ABC transporter, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83741"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029022"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R948"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83741.1"
FT                   /translation="MIPSILRKQRLIILALLILTITTIVIGMGLGSASLSYDRLLPILM
FT                   GQGTFKEEFVLYSLRLPRIIITLLAGMALALSGAILQGITRNDLAEPGILGINSGAGVA
FT                   VAIFFLYFPIDVGSFLYLLPVVGFIGAFLTAVLIYVFSYSKSSGLQPVRLTLTGIGFAF
FT                   ALSGMMIVLISSADRMKVDFISKWIAGNIWGDDWIFIFAMLPWLIVLIPFVFYKANRLN
FT                   ILALNEPVAIGVGIEIEKERRYLLVAAVALAAAAVSVTGGISFIGLMAPHIAKSLVGPR
FT                   HQIFMPIALLIGGWLLLLADTIGRNIVEPNGIPAGIVVALIGAPYFMYLLLKKA"
FT   gene            complement(393235..394275)
FT                   /gene="fhuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0341"
FT   CDS             complement(393235..394275)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0341"
FT                   /product="ferrichrome transport system, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83742"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029022"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R949"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83742.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRKDVKRMTKEHDNTRSIAFTYKLILSIIAFFLIFMVAMVLGAA
FT                   DTSIKDVWLALTSSAKGDKISIIREIRLPREVAAIFVGAGLAVSGAIMQGLTRNPLADP
FT                   GLLGLSGGANAALALTLAFNPSISYLYLTLACFIGAAVGAIMVFGIGMVKKGGLSPLRI
FT                   VLAGAAVSAFLLAISEGVGIYFKISQDVSLWTAGGVIGTTWSQLKVIIPVISISIFIAI
FT                   LLAKKLTVLSFSEEVAIGLGQKIIVIKTILFIIIILLAGASVALVGNMAFIGLMVPHMV
FT                   RPIVGPDYRFVIPMSAIAGASFMLLADTIGRTINAPYETPVAAIVAIVGLPFFLFIVRK
FT                   GGKTFS"
FT   gene            complement(394324..395241)
FT                   /gene="fhuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0342"
FT   CDS             complement(394324..395241)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0342"
FT                   /product="ferrichrome-binding, periplasmic protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R950"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83743.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLFISLTVLFVLVMSACSNGSTDKKNDAKGSKSETITYQSENG
FT                   KVEVPANPKRVVVLSSFAGNVMSLGVNLVGVDSWSKQNPRFDSKLKDVAEVSDENVEKI
FT                   AELNPDLIIGLSNIKNVDKLKKIAPTVTYTYGKVDYLTQHLEIGKLLNKEKEAKTWVDD
FT                   FKKRAQDAGKEIKAKIGEDATVSVVENFNKQLYVYGENWGRGTEILYQEMKLKMPEKVK
FT                   EKALKEGYYALSTEVLPEFAGDYLIVSKNKDTDNSFQETESYKNIPAVKNNRVYEANMM
FT                   EFYFNDPLTLDFQLDFFKKSFLGK"
FT   gene            395574..396623
FT                   /gene="trxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0343"
FT   CDS             395574..396623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0343"
FT                   /product="thioredoxin reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.1.9"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83744"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R951"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R951"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83744.1"
FT                   /translation="MNREELFDVTVIGGGPAGLYSAFYSGLREMKTKIIEFQPQLGGKI
FT                   HVYPEKMIWDIGGLLPVTGEKLIEQLVQQGLTFQPEVVLNTKIESIIRNKDGIFTLKTS
FT                   TGEEHFSKTVIVATGSGILNPQKLSIEGAERFEVSNLNYTVKSLKRFKNKTVIISGGGN
FT                   SAIDWANELEPIAKKVYLTYRKEELSGHEAQVKQLMNSSAECFFNTSITTLIAGDNHEA
FT                   IEYVELTNHETGEVSQLAIDEVIINHGYERDITLLENSELDVAIIDNYYIAGNANSESS
FT                   VDGLYAAGDILKHEGKLHLIAGAFQDAGNAVNKAKQFIQPDASEYGMVSSHNEVFKKRN
FT                   RELIKQMMK"
FT   gene            complement(396820..397188)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0344"
FT   CDS             complement(396820..397188)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0344"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83745"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R952"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83745.1"
FT                   /translation="MATRHIITMLEKTLQVETENTISHLTTSLSDRILSQSAAIQENNC
FT                   YHTIGEWYKNHFLFQQDDFLWAKYVFYDAYCEEIKKQGHLTKRVRQILESLARMHGKQY
FT                   IASILNMPFPKERAKGTA"
FT   gene            397370..397609
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0345"
FT   CDS             397370..397609
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0345"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83746"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R953"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010093"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R953"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83746.1"
FT                   /translation="MNALYITVEEAAEYLNLPKSYIEELIQQKKIRALFDGEQYLLNKE
FT                   QFNTHLEQMEKYKQLVEEILNEPIPEDMDVKDED"
FT   gene            397845..398366
FT                   /gene="cotB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0346"
FT   CDS             397845..398366
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cotB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0346"
FT                   /product="spore coat protein B"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83747"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R954"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R954"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83747.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFHCDFLKDLIGSFVRVNRGGPESQRGTIISVCPDYFVLQNEK
FT                   GELYYYQLSHLKSITKSAKECGSSDCEWEDCACAEDFEALLESFKYCWVKINRGGPEKV
FT                   EGILQDVSCDFVTLIVKEEIILIAIKHIKSVNYNALACGESDESDDSSSKESSNNSGRA
FT                   RAQRQSSRGR"
FT   gene            398999..399667
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0347"
FT   CDS             398999..399667
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0347"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020173"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R955"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83748.1"
FT                   /translation="MNELNKSIGENIYVKLIGEKRFKGVLIDVGNDIVVLYNGQDYVYI
FT                   SLYHVQYYKILRTYDEEISKPDVDSVIKRESPSISLRKVLSTSKGIFTEIYVAGNAPIH
FT                   GYVTSIMNDYIVFYSPVYKTVYISLKHLKWLIPYKENQVPYALNKNELPVNPLNITLAR
FT                   TFEEQLIKMSGKIMVFDLGEESNKIGKMAKIDEGHIEILKARDAKMYVNIQHVKSVHCP
FT                   "
FT   gene            399899..401170
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0348"
FT   CDS             399899..401170
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0348"
FT                   /product="homospermidine synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.44"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83749"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R956"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R956"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83749.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVEQFPNSLSITLLGSAGGAAKAVLAILNQAIVNEKDPIYEVIK
FT                   SVTFHLVDIKQKDRTYYDELFPNLKDQLFLSEIDLQDVVTFKKHLKESSTSVVIDVSGA
FT                   DTIRVLSCCNELGICYINSALENEAVDQDDSLIGFQLTERYTRFEKEKEKFTNTKAIIG
FT                   SGMNPGVVQWMVVKLMKERPNEKPRACYIVEHDTSFLNDTALIKPHTLYASWAVERFLD
FT                   EAIWSYPMYMSHHRPLYFYEDVYASEYKVKLGEKEFYGCLMPHEEVLILGKNFDMEVGF
FT                   LYRINEYTTNIIRQNLNKVEDLWNWNRKVFNPAEEEIAGEDLVGVLLVYENSETYMYNV
FT                   MNSSQVFHKYKTNATYFQVGCGIYAGLCSLLFDEFKQGAYYVEELLLNTESKYGEYLNL
FT                   YMKDFVVGENDFTDGLLHDRVRWI"
FT   gene            402043..402426
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0349"
FT   CDS             402043..402426
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0349"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83750"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R957"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83750.1"
FT                   /translation="MMELTLNSTVCLHTIQFRKEQKNYIVKDTITGEKYEMPPLWIDAL
FT                   AMMRDGFLLGEIEEKLKEEYPDEEINMLAFTRQLLELELVGMVDGEEIACTKKKEKDYL
FT                   AWLRPRVEQFFLSLNKKNRSKGQ"
FT   gene            complement(402454..403161)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0350"
FT   CDS             complement(402454..403161)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0350"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible metal-dependent hydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83751"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007325"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R958"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83751.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNSSFLIMKGEFFYISKHILEVFKMKVIDLSQTFENNMSQFPGT
FT                   PKINLEAITSVEETGYQVTDFHSVVHVGTHCDAPAHFISGATTIDQLPLDQFVGEAVLI
FT                   DVTHVQERKLRKEVLHNADIKEGDIVIFHSNLSTKWNTEAYEQEAFYLSEELAEELVQL
FT                   KVKSVGLDFISPDEVTTETSPIHHILLGNNIYLIENLTNLDAIHTKRFFFSAAPLKIKD
FT                   SDGAFARAFAVIF"
FT   gene            403426..404544
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0351"
FT   CDS             403426..404544
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0351"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R959"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83752.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAVTGNVLNYFAGGNTARGFHNLYEENLKGLNRLFILKGGPGTG
FT                   KSSLIKAIGRDWVEKGYDIEFLHCSSDNKSVDGVIIPKLKVGIVDGTSPHVIEPKMPGV
FT                   VEEYINLGVAWDSDKLREQKVEIERFVSEASKAFQAAYARFNEALIIHDEWEKIYIDNI
FT                   DFNKANELTDQLIQKLFADKGGKQSLVKHRFLGAATPKGAVDFVPNLTEGLPHRYFIKG
FT                   RPGSGKSTMLKKLAKAAEEKGFEVEVYHCGFDPNSLDMVIVRELGFAIFDSTAPHEYFP
FT                   SREGDEIIDMYALIVTPGTDEKYAEEIRDVSIQYKTKMNEAMSFLAKAKSVRDKLERIY
FT                   IAAMDFSKVDAYKEEIQKEFERIAISVTEKNK"
FT   gene            404666..405448
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0352"
FT   CDS             404666..405448
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0352"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018775"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R960"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83753.1"
FT                   /translation="MREKIKLELERIEKEKDVKILFAVESGSRAWGFPSKDSDYDVRFV
FT                   YMHPVEWYLSIHDKRDVIEYPISDDLDISGWDIKKALQLFAKSNPALLEWIRSPIFYSK
FT                   NSNFPEQLQQMSEKNFDPNATIYHYLHMASKNYREFLQGENVKLKKYFYVLRPILACKW
FT                   LEEKTTLPPVEFDRLITELSLERSVLDEIEQLLIKKKAGTELDVGLKIDVLNQFLEEQI
FT                   HYYQQYVKGIEKGSGIDIESLNTLFRDMLFEVYKKEHE"
FT   gene            complement(405463..406773)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0354"
FT   CDS             complement(405463..406773)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0354"
FT                   /product="benzoate transport protein, major facilitator
FT                   family transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83754"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R961"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R961"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83754.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTMQPSAPPHLESTKTIFSNSITKLVVFICWLAILADGYDLGIY
FT                   GAVLPKLLEDNSWALSPAHAGTIASYALFGMFIGAILVGTITDLIGRKWTLICCLALFS
FT                   ITMGLAAIALSPELFGLWRFIGGIGLGGVIPTASALTVEYSPKKRQSFIYALMFTGYPL
FT                   GIVLGAILSMFMLEDFGWRIMFGIGMIPLLLIPFIIRYLPESIQFLLSRNRQEEVDKIL
FT                   NRFQIEFHAKEKTHQAPSNIRKKNGFLTLFSKEYIKATLLFWITYIMGMFLIYGLNTWL
FT                   PQMMRQAGYPLGSSLSFLLMLNITAAIGALFAGAIADRIGAKIVISISYLMAAICIGLL
FT                   TIKPSVTIIYLLIGLAGIGSVGITQILNAYVTQYFPSHIRATSLGWGLGLGRVGAIAAP
FT                   ILIGIIMTMQYDLAWNFYLFSFAGLLAAISVFLIPAK"
FT   gene            complement(406908..408497)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0355"
FT   CDS             complement(406908..408497)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0355"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, with Rieske iron-sulfur protein
FT                   2Fe-2S subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83755"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R962"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83755.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFISYGNIKRKIVLNQEVSLMTSDTFPQFPSSYWIESTQLPTFP
FT                   PLSENIKTKVAVIGAGITGITTAYLLAKEGIDVVLIDSGLILNGTTGHTTAKITAQHDL
FT                   IYDELINHFGMEKAGLYYESNNHALQFINETVQTYKIDCNFSNEDSYLYTTTDKGLRNL
FT                   SKEYEAYQKLNIPCDYVQSLSIPIPVQSALVMKNQAQFHPLLYLKTLLEKFVEMGGKVY
FT                   EQTTAMDVEKGDSPQIITKEGHRITCEYVVSCSHFPFYDANSFFFTRMYAERSYALAIK
FT                   AKTDYPGGMYLSIDDPKRSLRYTTNNGEKLILIGGESHKTGQGINTMLHYEALYSFAEA
FT                   TFGVDEAPYRWSAQDLITLDKLPYIGHINERNPNIFVATGYRKWGMTTGTAAAHLLKDS
FT                   ILKVHSPYKELYAPSRFHANPDIKTFLSQNIDVAKHLIEGKIETALRKPEDLEVGEGSV
FT                   VHVNGKRAGAYKDKEGKLHIVDTTCTHLGCEVEWNNGDCTWDCPCHGSRFSIEGDVIEG
FT                   PADQPLKRVDNE"
FT   gene            409015..410100
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0356"
FT   CDS             409015..410100
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0356"
FT                   /product="fatty acid desaturase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.14.99.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83756"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005804"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R963"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83756.1"
FT                   /translation="MKELHTFGWYAARVSPHLPKKAFKPVPTRLFGGLAYLLVALAGLI
FT                   SIGVFELNVWANLGIAIVLGLCFASLGFLGHEILHGTVVRKAWLRDFLGAIAFMPLSTG
FT                   PKLWRKWHNATHHVHTQHEENDPDAWPTLEKLKKSKFLSWVYRMPLHVRSFFSFLSLTI
FT                   QFTLHSTRMFFHFIKEFKSSNQKSVWLQLLLPWTVWISLLFIMGPGKWLFAYVIPLLIA
FT                   NFIVMAYIATNHRLNPIVPVNDPLANCLSVTVPRWVDVLHFNFSYHTEHHLFPAMSSKY
FT                   YPLVKEKIKEMWPERYHEMPMTKALAALWNTPRVYYQGSELVDPHREHFYGSLGNGLDP
FT                   HNISYREEHIEEEESIKKINQ"
FT   gene            complement(410153..410854)
FT                   /gene="glnP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0357"
FT   CDS             complement(410153..410854)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0357"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter membrane protein, PAAT
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83757"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R964"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83757.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHMFEIFMSTYPTLLKATIITLQLTLTSLLLGSLIGLLFAFFRI
FT                   SNNKVLNSIAHVYIAIIRGTPLIVQIAILYFGITSVVVFTPFWAGAIALAIHNGAYITE
FT                   IFRGSIQSIDRGQLEAARSLGMPYPLAMRRIVLPQAFRQSLPPLGNQFIIGLKDSSLVA
FT                   YVGLSELWGSGLSIAASNFQQLETYMIVGLYYLVLVLLFTYFVNLLEKRLQRKETNSVQ
FT                   VHTKNKKEVSL"
FT   gene            complement(410989..411783)
FT                   /gene="glnH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0358"
FT   CDS             complement(410989..411783)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0358"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter substrate-binding
FT                   protein, PAAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83758"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018313"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R965"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83758.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRKLLTIVASITLCTSFILGACSKESSTTSSNGEKEFRYAMSGL
FT                   YKPFNYKENDGKLAGFDVEIGEALAKKMNMKPTPITNPWETLIQGLKAKKYDAILGSMA
FT                   ITEERLKAVNFSNPYYRSGAQIFVAKKNTSISSPEDLKGKKIGVVKASTFKDLVAKHTD
FT                   QITEYDSDITALMDLEPGRIDAVITDQMVGLRMIKEGKSNIKEAGKPLNLDEMGIAIRK
FT                   DDKEMAEKVNKALDEIIKDGTYEKISKKWFGRNILGEEEKTK"
FT   gene            complement(411905..412627)
FT                   /gene="glnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0359"
FT   CDS             complement(411905..412627)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0359"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter ATP-binding protein,
FT                   PAAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83759"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030679"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R966"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83759.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQVRNLVKSFGSLDVLKGIDLEVQEKEVVVLIGASGSGKSTLLR
FT                   CLNFLEMYDEGEIHLQGERIDPKHSNLNKVRENVGMVFQHFNLFPHMTSLENIIEAPIH
FT                   VKKLEAANAKEIGNQLLQKVGLQDKADVTPHLLSGGQKQRIAIARALAMNPKIMLFDEP
FT                   TSALDPELVGEVLQVMKELAEEGMTMVIVTHEMNFARDVADRVIFMDDGKIVEDAPPAQ
FT                   FFSAPSHERAKQFLRNVL"
FT   gene            412838..414130
FT                   /gene="mcpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0360"
FT   CDS             412838..414130
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mcpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0360"
FT                   /product="methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83760"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004089"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R967"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83760.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKERKAFSFGLRTQLMLFTTVLALITYSTSIFFIYVIYDYFQSY
FT                   VSQTAYNIIVMLLGVVWSGILAYGAAVFLIKPLRKLEEAARKAAEGDIREDVPLPQTDD
FT                   EIKSLSVAFNMMLGNLRGMVKNIDTTFSYTNNQVQQIRKQTGEATKQAQGVSETLAEIS
FT                   SGAEQSAASIQAIVSAVDTTTSIASEVEEKAKQSDELSSEMVQALGHSTRVFTSLIQGI
FT                   QTLAKENEDSMQNVQKLEERMKQVEHIVSVVSEIASQTNLLALNASIEAARAGEHGRGF
FT                   AVVAEEVRKLADESDHSARNISQLLRNMQEEVQQVAMKMTEQVKIAKEEAKRGEATELI
FT                   LKEMSSSVMEVADATKQISGYMNEQVSHIYQTGAQTKAVAAIAEETSAGSQEVARVTLQ
FT                   QSKNMIAIDQLLKDLEKQATDLKQTIERFSM"
FT   gene            414275..414733
FT                   /gene="argR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0361"
FT   CDS             414275..414733
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0361"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, ArgR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83761"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R968"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020899"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024946"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R968"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83761.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFMKKEKRQRLIKQFVKEYEIEKQERLVELLAKKDVLVTQATVS
FT                   RDIRELNLTKVPSQEGLMIYKIFSEEHLQTDIKLKKKLREVVVKIDCVDQLMVIKTLPG
FT                   NAHVIGVLFDELDWKEKIGCICGNDTCLIISQSKSDREILEERLNLII"
FT   gene            415002..416234
FT                   /gene="arcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0362"
FT   CDS             415002..416234
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0362"
FT                   /product="arginine deiminase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.3.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83762"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003876"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R969"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83762.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHPIHVTSEIGELQTVLLKRPGKEVENLTPDYLQQLLFDDIPYL
FT                   PIIQKEHDYFAQTLRNRGVEVLYLEKLAAEALVDKKLREEFVDRILKEGQADVNVAHQT
FT                   LKEYLLSFSNEELIQKIMGGVRKNEIETSKKTHLYELMEDHYPFYLDPMPNLYFTRDPA
FT                   ASVGDGLTINKMREPARRRESLFMEYIIKYHPRFSSHNVPIWLDRDYKFPIEGGDELIL
FT                   NEETIAIGVSARTSAKAIERLAKNLFSRQNKIKKVLAIEIPKCRAFMHLDTVFTMVDYD
FT                   KFTIHPAIQGPKGNMNIYILEKGPDEETLKITHSTSLMEALKEVLGLSELVLIPCGGGD
FT                   VIASAREQWNDGSNTLAIAPGVVVTYDRNYVSNTLLREHGIEVIEVLSSELSRGRGGPR
FT                   CMSMPIVRKDI"
FT   gene            416265..417263
FT                   /gene="arcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0363"
FT   CDS             416265..417263
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0363"
FT                   /product="ornithine carbamoyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.3.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83763"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R970"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002292"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006132"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024904"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R970"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83763.1"
FT                   /translation="MLMTRPNLKGRSFLAEKDFTQEELLYFLDLAAELKEKKKNGIPHH
FT                   YLEGKNVALLFEKTSTRTRCAFTVACTDLGANPEYLGKGDIQLGKKESVEDTAKVLGRM
FT                   FDGIEFRGFNHETVESLAQNSGVPVWNGLTDMWHPTQTLADLLTIREHVGKLKNVKLVY
FT                   VGDGRNNVANSLLVGGAIVGMDVRICTPESLWPAQEVIDLAKKYNEQVMITSDVEEAVA
FT                   NADVIYTDVWVSMGEEEKFAERVELLKPYQVNMKMIKKTGNENVIFLHCLPAFHDVETM
FT                   YGEEVYEKYGLKEMEVTDEVFRSKHSKVFDQAENRMHTIKAVMAATLGNME"
FT   gene            417354..418778
FT                   /gene="arcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0365"
FT   CDS             417354..418778
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0365"
FT                   /product="arginine:ornithine antiporter, APA family"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.3.2.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83764"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R971"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83764.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGMGEDKKLGLFTLTALVVGSMIGGGAFNLASDMAKGAGAGAII
FT                   IGWVITGIGMIALGLSFQNLTVKRPDLDGGIFSYAKAGFGNFMGFNSAWGYWLSAWLGN
FT                   VAYGTLLFSSLGYFFPIFEGGQNVASIIGASVLLWCVHMLILRGVQSAALVNLVTTIAK
FT                   LVPVFVFIVIGIFAFHIDTFLDGFWGQTSSFSWGAVGSQVKSTMLVTLWVFIGVEGAVV
FT                   LSSRAKNRSDVGKATVIGLIGTLIIYILITLLSLGLMQQADIAGLKNPAMAYLFESVVG
FT                   KWGAIFINLGLVISVLGAWLGWTLLASEIPYLAAKDGVFPKWFAKENKNKAPVNSLWIT
FT                   NGLIQMFLLTFVVSDQAYNFAFSLASSAILIPYAFSAFYQLKHSLKSEEVDRNKNIVIG
FT                   LIASIYGVWLVYAAGLEYLLLTMTLYAPGIFIFYNVQKQKSSKQIFTRVELASSVAIGA
FT                   LAFFAIYGLITGSITL"
FT   gene            418816..419778
FT                   /gene="arcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0366"
FT   CDS             418816..419778
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0366"
FT                   /product="carbamate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83765"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003964"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R972"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83765.1"
FT                   /translation="MARRKIVVALGGNAIQSGKATAGAQQEALEKTAEQLVKIMENDVD
FT                   IVIAHGNGPQVGNILLQQKAAETEKTPAMPLDTCGAMSQGMIGYWMENAIEKALKKRNI
FT                   KKDVATVITRVVVDKKDEAFKNPTKPIGPFYTEEEARRLMEETKAVFKEDAGRGWRRVV
FT                   PSPKPVSIHEHKVINSLVEDGNIVIAVGGGGIPVIDSEEGLKGTEAVIDKDFAAQKLAE
FT                   LVDADTLVILTAVDHVYVNYNQPNQKKLEHITVNKLEEYIEEQQFAAGSMLPKIEAAIN
FT                   FVNTNPKRKTIITSLEKVYEALEEKAGTIISKQNVCMYV"
FT   gene            419978..420667
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0367"
FT   CDS             419978..420667
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0367"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, Crp family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83766"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R973"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000595"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012318"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018490"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R973"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83766.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRRNVVKDLKQFELFAHLTEKKLKGLTEFVYWRTYKKGQFLFLE
FT                   GDSRERIYFMLDGFVKLERVNQSGNLLYDDYVKRYSIFPYGGMFTDRGYNYTAEAMTDV
FT                   EVYYIPTVIFEDMVKSSRTQLMYVVQQLSSILKLNENRVQNITIPNAQDRVIQTLNYLM
FT                   QDLGEQSGETIVISCPLTTIEISKISGTSRETVSSVLKQLKNDSIVTILDKKITIHNPT
FT                   YFEEISM"
FT   gene            420696..421502
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0368"
FT   CDS             420696..421502
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0368"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83767"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R974"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83767.1"
FT                   /translation="MYINKVLYIFIRNFFTLSSIKRLYSIVIIAKIDNKKAKGRGERMV
FT                   RIEYDRLVAIFYSIGVLLLLKIPNDNELIGEKLFNLYKVPIHTYIYMNYKVSNILIVSF
FT                   VLHVIAFILFVKWLGKKESNTFRKMNKIKVVGISILILMMPFILNNILQTLNKTWYYAG
FT                   KTGIEAIEYKKDDSQCRMEKNGEHTERKCIVTLKNYRNHSQALKVVLYDNTNENSKSYP
FT                   VPKPVYLQKHETKQFEFQIPVAYNSSIEKEQVPNIKLHLFHENDTK"
FT   gene            422021..423781
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0369"
FT   CDS             422021..423781
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0369"
FT                   /product="alpha-glucosidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.20"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83768"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R975"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006589"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032091"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R975"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83768.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTVANYSYFVMIVLRKRLHKISDGMQKERMTMNKTWWKEAVAYQ
FT                   IYPRSFMDSNGDGIGDLQGIIAKLDYLKDLGIDVIWICPMYKSPNDDNGYDISDYQDIM
FT                   DEFGTMEDFDALLDEVHKRDMKLIIDLVINHTSDEHPWFIESRSSKDNPKRDWYIWHDG
FT                   KDGAEPNNWESIFNGSAWEYDEVTGQYYLHLFSRKQPDLNWENKEVREVLYDTVNWWLD
FT                   KGIDGFRVDAISHIKKEDGFKDMPNPKGLKYVPSFDKHMNVDGIQPLLEELKENTFSKY
FT                   DIMTVGEANGVKIEDAELWVGEEQGKFNMVFQFEHLSLWDAEKKKDLDVVGLKKVLTKW
FT                   QKGLENKGWNALYIENHDKPRIVSTWGDDKQYWRESATALGAMYFFMHGTPFIYQGQEI
FT                   GMTNVQFQNIEDYDDVAIKNLYREKIAEGVSHQDMMEIIWASCRDNSRTPMHWDDEINA
FT                   GFTTGTPWFGMNQNYKEINVAKQKNEENSIFNFYKKMIALKKEHDVLNYGTYDLLLEDD
FT                   PQIYAYTRTLNDEKIVVISNISKEEAVYNEDLFALERKRLLLNNYEVAEHEQLTTITLK
FT                   PYETRVYRIS"
FT   gene            423988..425625
FT                   /gene="ptsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0370"
FT   CDS             423988..425625
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ptsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0370"
FT                   /product="PTS system maltose-specific IIB component, Glc
FT                   family / PTS system maltose-specific IIC component, Glc
FT                   family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="TC 4.A.1.1.11; TC 4.A.1.1.11"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83769"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R976"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R976"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83769.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITSFDFWQKFGKALLVVVAVMPAAGLMISIGKLIGMSAGDINA
FT                   VHTIARVMEDIGWAIITNLHILFAVAIGGSWAKDRAGGAFAALLAFVLTNRITGAIFGV
FT                   NAEMLADSKAKVSSVLAGDLIVKDYFTSVLGAPALNMGVFVGIITGFLGATLYNKYYNY
FT                   NKLPQALAFFNGKRFVPFVVIVWSTVTAIVLSLLWPFIQSGLNEFGRWIAASKDSAPVV
FT                   APFVYGTLERLLLPFGLHHMLTIPMNYTELGGTYTMLTGSKIGQVVAGQDPLWLAWITD
FT                   LNNLLANGDTKAYNDLLNNVVPARFKAGQVIGSTAALMGIAFAMFRNVDKEKRAKYKPM
FT                   FLSAALAVFLTGVTEPIEFMFMFIAPVLYVVYAITTGLAFALADLINLRVHAFGFIELI
FT                   TRTPMMVNAGLTRDLINFVIVSLVFFGLNFTLFNFLIKKFNLPTPGRAGNYIDNEDESS
FT                   EGTGNVQDGSLATKVIDLLGGKENIADVDACMTRLRVTVKNLEVVAPEAQWKQNGALGL
FT                   IVKDKGVQAVYGPKADVLKSDIQDMLGA"
FT   gene            425618..426421
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0371"
FT   CDS             425618..426421
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0371"
FT                   /product="endonuclease/exonuclease/phosphatase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83770"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R977"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005135"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R977"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83770.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNNMKLLTLNCHSWQEENQIEKIKYLAKVIQEEEYDVIALQEVS
FT                   QSIGAKNVCGNKKEDNFGLLLLEELKALHVKDYNITWDFSHIGYDVYEEGLAIITKHNV
FT                   VKEDAFFISENKDTTYWKTRKIVSATIAYNGKNITFYSCHLGWWNDEEESFKDQVNRLM
FT                   ERVDSNELSFLMGDFNNNARLQGEGYEYMMQEGLYDTYELAIEKDEGTTVQGEIAGWDE
FT                   NKHNLRIDLILCNRSEKIRSSKVVFNGTNRKVISDHFGVEVQVDI"
FT   gene            426716..429553
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0372"
FT   CDS             426716..429553
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0372"
FT                   /product="possible membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83771"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013525"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017501"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R978"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83771.1"
FT                   /translation="MITSMKQIWRIYKTDLRNVAKHWAAIVIVVGLMILPSLYAWFNIK
FT                   ASWDPYGNTKEVPIAVSNQDAGSNLRGKDINIGDEIVDSLKKNKNLGWKFVDEKQAIYG
FT                   VERGDYYASITIPKDFSEKIATVLDENPQKPELDYYVNEKVNAIAPKITAKGASGITEE
FT                   ISKNFVKTANGEIFKIFNDLGIDLETNLPSIEKVKDLVFKLEAQFPEMNTLMDKALDDA
FT                   TRAEDIVKVAQKELPVVESVINDGQEALTNLDKFFANNDQTLQNAPGTIRNHLTAAKNV
FT                   MDKANAFTDFLMHPGIDFSGMKGLPEFPARPDLSKLNDEGYKNIARNINQTVNNVLNSA
FT                   RAGTTYGKSVVNGLQNGQFDPEKAKQDLNAVSENLQGRTDSIAYLINVFTELQKSATTD
FT                   FGQSFFQGRVDRLTKLKSGMENANNGIKDIVNVIGTGQEVKKDVTDVANQKLDAANGLI
FT                   DQAEKDYNETFVADYKKAVSTVDQAKADANEAYDSVKNEYDKFKNGVEDAKANISNKGV
FT                   TDLEWAKVSLNDLNGQLQATNNLIGDAIPVLESTNKVLADVNSGKNLNGGIAKLNKIQN
FT                   SVQKGIDATNKATTLINNGQKPTKEVVESINEATQNASAQLGDFLATYDSEIVPNFNTA
FT                   IERTKRMSKNTSQILKEADKKLPDVKKLLEDSSKGLVDGRKKLADIKAEMPATEKKIKE
FT                   LADKIRDFESEEDLKDIIRLLKNDVEKQSDYFANPVNLKENKLFAMPNYGSAMSPFYTV
FT                   LALWVGALLMVSLLTVEVHEEGANYKSHEIYFGRLLTFLTIGLSQAFIVSMGDIFLLGT
FT                   YVVDKFWFVLFSLFIGGVFVCIVYSLVSIFGNVGKSMAIILLVLQVAGSGGTFPIQMTP
FT                   AFFQAIYPFLPFTYAISAIRETVGGMLWDIVMRDLLVLSAFVVVMIVAALLLKTPINKS
FT                   SEKFVENAKGSKIIH"
FT   gene            complement(429594..431783)
FT                   /gene="topB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0373"
FT   CDS             complement(429594..431783)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="topB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0373"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase III"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83772"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000380"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003601"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003602"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005738"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013497"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023405"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023406"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R979"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83772.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKSVVIAEKPSVARDIARVLKCDKKGNGYLEGSKYIVTWALGHL
FT                   VTLADPESYDVKYKKWNLEDLPMLPERLKLTVIKQTGKQFNAVKSQLLRKDVNEIIVAT
FT                   DAGREGELVARWIIDKVRINKPIKRLWISSVTDKAIKDGFANLKPGKAYDNLYASAVAR
FT                   SEADWYIGLNATRALTTRFNAQLNCGRVQTPTVAMIANREDEIKNFKAQTYYGIEAQTT
FT                   NQLKLTWQDANGNSRSFNKEKIDGIVKGLDKHNATVLEIDKKQKKSFSPGLYDLTELQR
FT                   DANKKFGYSAKETLNIMQKLYEQHKVLTYPRTDSRYISSDIVGTLPERLKACGVGEYRP
FT                   LAHKVLQKPIKANKSFVDDSKVSDHHAIIPTEGYVNFSAFTDKERKIYDLVVKRFLAVL
FT                   FPAFEYEQLTLRTKVGNETFIARGKTILHAGWKEVYENRFEDDDVTDDVKEQLLPRIEK
FT                   GDTLTVKLIMQTSGQTKAPARFNEATLLSAMENPTKYMDTQNKQLADTLKSTGGLGTVA
FT                   TRADIIDKLFNSFLIEKRGKDIHITSKGRQLLDLVPEELKSPTLTGEWEQKLEAIAKGK
FT                   LKKEVFISEMKNYTKEIVSEIKSSDKKYKHDNISTKSCPDCGKPMLEVNGKKGKMLVCQ
FT                   DRECGHRKNVSRTTNARCPQCKKKLELRGEGAGQIFACKCGYREKLSTFQERRKKESGN
FT                   KADKRDVQKYMKQQKKEEEPLNNPFAEALKKLKFD"
FT   gene            432183..432998
FT                   /gene="thiM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0374"
FT   CDS             432183..432998
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiM"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0374"
FT                   /product="hydroxyethylthiazole kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.50"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83773"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R980"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R980"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83773.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRMNMKEISKVVDLVRESNPLVHNITNVVVTNFTANGLLALGAS
FT                   PVMAYAKEEVAEMASIAGALVLNMGTLRPDEVEAMLLAGKSANRNDVPVLFDPVGAGAT
FT                   SYRTEVARHIPAEIELAIIRGNAAEIANVINEKWEIKGVDAGAGNGNVVSIAKQAADEL
FT                   NTVAVITGKEDVVTDGERTIVIRNGHSILTKITGTGCLLTSVIGAFVAVEKDYVKAAVA
FT                   ALTFYGVAAELAAAKTVEKGPGSFQIEFLNQLANTTSGDIEKYGKIEVI"
FT   gene            433015..433674
FT                   /gene="thiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0375"
FT   CDS             433015..433674
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0375"
FT                   /product="thiamine-phosphate diphosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83774"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R981"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003733"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022998"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R981"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83774.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRISKAEMSKLLSVYFIMGSNNCTKDPLQVLREALEGGITIFQF
FT                   REKGEGALTGEERICFAKELQAICKEYGVPFIVNDDVELALELDADGVHVGQDDEGITS
FT                   VREKMGDKIVGVSTHTIEEARWAIENGADYLGVGPIFPTSTKKDTKAVQGTKGLAHFRE
FT                   QGITIPIVGIGGISIENTASVIEAGADGVSVISAISLAESSYESTKKLVEEVSRSL"
FT   gene            complement(433790..435103)
FT                   /gene="dcuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0376"
FT   CDS             complement(433790..435103)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dcuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0376"
FT                   /product="anaerobic C4-dicarboxylate transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83775"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004668"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R982"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83775.1"
FT                   /translation="MFWLQFLTLLLCIFIGARLGGVGLGVMGGVGMAILVFVFHLQPTA
FT                   PPIDVMLMILAVITAAGALQAAGGMDYLVHLAEKALRKNPKRITFFAPIVTYLFTLCAG
FT                   TGHVAYSVLPVIAEVSRESGIRPERPMSIAVIASQQAITASPISAATVALLAMLADYKI
FT                   TLLDILKVSIPSTFIACMIAAFVASKMGKELNEDPEYLKRLKEGMIPKIEEKKEFVGVK
FT                   GAKLSVILFLVGTFLVVLLGSFEALRPGWIVDGKLARLSMPNTIEMVMLTIAALIIIFC
FT                   KPNVESIVSGNVFKAGATAVVAIFGIAWMGDTFFNGNLNMIQGSIQHLVTSAPWLFAIA
FT                   LFILSILLYSQAATVRALMPLGLSLGIPPALLIAMFPAVNGYFFIPNYGTIVAAINFDR
FT                   TGTTGIGKYVLNHSFMIPGLIATFTSIGIGMLLISIMF"
FT   gene            435593..437344
FT                   /gene="cheW"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0377"
FT   CDS             435593..437344
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cheW"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0377"
FT                   /product="methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83776"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R983"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004090"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R983"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83776.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLMKKYWHKLSFLQKNVLLTVLVILTLVGTMGALSFNMFQNSMM
FT                   SIFERHSFETGDTVLHKLDEEIVRDVTKDPVAQREKREKLTEKLDEATEELNSVGQTYI
FT                   VGAKKNEKDELLIVDLSTDLANVVEVRPGEYYKQPDLWMEAYDKVMSTKKANMTVVYED
FT                   LLGTWVTILEPIKDGEGNIVAIVAADVDASIVPSTKEKFIIQGLMFICISVLIATVIQF
FT                   LIVRNALAPLRDLREGLRRVGEGDLNIKLEERSDDIGIINSYFNNTIEKFKGIIDKVKQ
FT                   TAEQVSSSSQELSVSTKENSMAVQGIVSSIVELRAGVQLQETAVPKYLDIIYEMEDRME
FT                   EITNTAKQMAKESEGTNHHSVKGNGIIEQTINQMNIIQNAVQDLSSIIYSLEKRSKEIS
FT                   DIVTVITGISNQTNSLALDATIIEASRAEETGEGFAVVADEVRKLAEQMEASAKDIANL
FT                   IGETQAGTEEAVVSIRKASKEVESGMKLVEINGAFFEEISKSAQSVTNQVRVVSSNSSD
FT                   ILQNSQNIVRVVNELSLIANTYTNSSSNVEESMKEQEMSVQDIAELASSLSWLSQELQE
FT                   LIGEFKS"
FT   gene            437608..437928
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0378"
FT   CDS             437608..437928
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0378"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029756"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R984"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83777.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQQVTMSFSVVPQAKTKDVYSVVDKAIEVVQQSGVRYEVGAMET
FT                   TLEGELDVLLDVVKRAQQACVDAGAEEVITSIKIHYRPSTGVTIDEKVWKYRDEYAKPE
FT                   AI"
FT   gene            437876..438673
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0379"
FT   CDS             437876..438673
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0379"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83778"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R985"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83778.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFGSTVMNMQNQKQSKIITTIWLILLIAIWEGSVSLFKIEPWI
FT                   LPKPSAIVQELIGMKDLLLPNTMQTLQEVIIGLFFAILIGTSIAILMDVIPLFRILINP
FT                   LLVISQTVPIVVLAPLFIIWFGYGMLPKVMVVILVCFFPIALSILEGFQTVDKNMLKLL
FT                   QTMKATKWQVYQKVKFPAVLPYFFSGLKIAVTYSVMGAIIGEWLGASEGLGVMLTRATK
FT                   SFLTARVFGVAAIIVMVTLCLYFIVEFMARITAPWIYRKDGRK"
FT   gene            438670..439668
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0380"
FT   CDS             438670..439668
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0380"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83779"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027939"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R986"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83779.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKGLKVMLAALLAVGVAGCNPAKKEESASKDQKVKVVLDWFPNT
FT                   NHTGLYVAQAKDYYKKQGLDVEIIQPGDNVTAEQMIASGKADFAISAQENVTLARVEGI
FT                   PVVSVGAIIQHNTSAFASLKKDNMTSPKDFEGKRYGGWGGPAEEATLKTIMDKHQADFN
FT                   KVEKIILGQTDFFKSIGRDADFEWIYYGWDGIEAKRQGKELNTIMVKDLDPALDFYSPV
FT                   MITSEKHTKQDKDFVKKFMSATTEGYNFAIKEPKEAADILIKAVPDVNKDLVQESQKWL
FT                   STKYQDDAKAWGVQKEEVWTNYMNFLYDNKVIKKKIDVKDAFTNEFLPSEK"
FT   gene            439665..440414
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0381"
FT   CDS             439665..440414
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0381"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83780"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R987"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83780.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGLQIKDIVKSFDGKNVLANISASIREGEFVSFVGPSGCGKSTL
FT                   LNMIANVENPTSGSVTYNDKHIQEQDVVSYMPQQDLLLPWRSALQNIVLPLEIEGKPKK
FT                   QRLTEGMEALKQFELDEYGDHYPDELSGGMRQRISFLRTYLCEKPIMLLDEPFGKLDAF
FT                   TKMEVHSWLLNSWHQEKQTIVMVTHDLDEAILLSDRVFILSQRPASIVGEVQVKLPRPR
FT                   TMDMLTSIELKKDKEEILRVLAPYMKK"
FT   gene            440482..441255
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0382"
FT   CDS             440482..441255
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0382"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R988"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83781.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTIEKIVDELTADNLEERKAVLKNHILLMKYGMEHHELKEEEMT
FT                   EILKWVQGRDQLRKDVPELRDLHLIKKFQAVLDEFIHSIILNGYVEDAVEILESVLKSM
FT                   GAVAHIVKVMFVGKMKVDRNSLEMVEVLKRECYNLMEQRAVVGLHAQIFHVLGFVHSIQ
FT                   FDLEERSQEHGRVVVGLLTDFKTDELKSVQQFQTEDHIPEVKSMVSKGYGIELQRRIYM
FT                   WKSLTFIFTSPYALEKMYKEIYAENDNMGKEQKEK"
FT   gene            441560..442111
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0383"
FT   CDS             441560..442111
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0383"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83782"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R989"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83782.1"
FT                   /translation="MSILTVENLSHSYGEKTILYNACFRLLKGEHVGIVGENGIGKSTL
FT                   LRILTGELIHDDGNIEWFPHVKIGFLQQHMDLQEGMTIEGYLQSAFADLYAIECEMLKI
FT                   AEEMNGAGEVEKLLVKYGELQTILESSNFYHIHAEVEEVAIGLGLFEIGLKKDVSKLSG
FT                   GQRTKLLLGKLLLEKLMFYY"
FT   gene            442153..443103
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0384"
FT   CDS             442153..443103
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0384"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83783"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R990"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83783.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSYLRLYEKAYVIISHDELFLNSITNVIFHLEGGKVKRYVGNYE
FT                   KFVQSYQVQKKQLQSAYVKQQKEISQLETFIQKNKIRKAKQAKSREKVLEKMQSIEKIH
FT                   PVPRSRFDFNVYEEPVSRILQAEKLRIGYSDPLCPELNLQVKKGEKIAIIGHNGIGKTT
FT                   MLKTLLGQIKPLSGSISVGERVNPAYFAQEEFASETTPLEKVWAERPDMTKKEVRQALA
FT                   KCGLKEEHVLKPIRLLSGGEQTKVRLCELIVTRSNVLILDEPTNHLDIETKKSLQEALQ
FT                   QYKGTVLLVSHEPSFYEAWITKVWNIEEWNAEQYE"
FT   gene            complement(443559..445664)
FT                   /gene="chiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0385"
FT   CDS             complement(443559..445664)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="chiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0385"
FT                   /product="chitinase family 18"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.14"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83784"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001223"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001579"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001919"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003961"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029070"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R991"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83784.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYTSKFILIYWRMPLNISFILKGEMAMKSKKFTLLLLSLLLFLP
FT                   LFLTNFITPNFALADSQKQGQKIVGYFPSWGIYGRNYQVADIDASKLTHLNYAFADICW
FT                   NGKHGNPSTHPDNPNKQTWNCKESGVPLQNKEVPNGTLVLGEPWADVTKSYPGSGTTWE
FT                   DCDKYARCGNFGELKRLKAKYPHLKTIISVGGWTWSNRFSDMAADEKTRKVFADSTVDF
FT                   LREYGFDGVDLDWEYPGVETIPGGSYRPEDKQNFTLLLQDVRNALTKAGAEDGKKYLLT
FT                   IASGASQRYADHTELKKISQILDWINIMTYDFHGGWEATSNHNAALYKDPNDPAADTKF
FT                   YVDGAIDIYTNEGVPADKLVLGVPFYGRGWKSCGKENNGQYQPCKPGSDGKLASKGTWD
FT                   DYSTGDTGVYDYGDLAANYVNKNGFVRGWNDVAKVPYLYNATTGTFISYDDNESMKYKT
FT                   DYIKTKGLSGAMFWELSGDCRTSPKYSCSGPKLLDTLVKELLGGPITQKDIEPPTNVKN
FT                   IAVTNKNSNSVQLNWTASTDNVGVMEYEITAGEEKWSTTTNSIAIKNLKPNTEYTFSIL
FT                   AKDAAGNKSQPTSILVKTDDANTTPPGGNSNATFSVTSNWGSGYNFSIVIKNSGTTPIK
FT                   NWKLEFDYNGNLTQVWDSKISSKINNHYVITNAGWNGEIPPGGSITIGGAGTGTPAELV
FT                   NASISEN"
FT   gene            445955..446326
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0386"
FT   CDS             445955..446326
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0386"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018961"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R992"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83785.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVFLNIAEEKIRQAIRNGDLDNIPGKGKPLQLEDLSMVPPELRM
FT                   SYKILKNAGMIPPEMELQKDILKIEDLIACCYDEEERKKLQEELTAKTLRFQQVMEKRK
FT                   IKDSSAFRMYQDKVFHKLR"
FT   gene            446337..446651
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0387"
FT   CDS             446337..446651
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0387"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible thioredoxin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83786"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R993"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013766"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R993"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83786.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFETIEELATYIEEQQLVLLFIKTENCGVCDVMLRKVNYVLEN
FT                   YDYVEKIEILLQDMQEVAGRYAVFTGPTILLFHNGKEILRESRFISLENLERTIQLFEE
FT                   "
FT   gene            446665..446910
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0388"
FT   CDS             446665..446910
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0388"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R994"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83787.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFIIFILLFVVIGIIVTAVRSNKKKVNLMKQNNIHNSSNSSSPL
FT                   FFFAGSDNDSSHDGGSHDCGGSSGGDSGGSCGGGGD"
FT   gene            447153..447740
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0389"
FT   CDS             447153..447740
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0389"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83788"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013571"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015893"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R995"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83788.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMRRSAEEIKKEIAYKAEILFSQKGYAATSMEEICEITERSKGS
FT                   IYYHFKSKEELFLFVVKQHTYDWLEKWNEKEKLYSTSTEKLYALAEYHVEDIQQPISNA
FT                   IEEFSMSQVVSKEILDEMLALTRESYVMFETLIEAGIQSGEFREDNTRDLMYIVNGLLS
FT                   GLGVLYYELDYKELKRIYKKAIDVLLKGMAAE"
FT   gene            447807..449039
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0391"
FT   CDS             447807..449039
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0391"
FT                   /product="sugar transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83789"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010290"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R996"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83789.1"
FT                   /translation="MNALFKNRAFMLVMASDILQQFAIWIRNMALLYFIMERTNNDPVS
FT                   VSLLSVMEYAPIFIFSFIGGALADRWNPKRTMVAGDVLSVLSIIGIVLLLKLDYWQAIF
FT                   FATLISAIVGQFSQPSSSRIFKRYVKEEQVANAIAFNQTLQSLFMIFGPVVGSLVYTQL
FT                   GLFTSLYSLIILFLLSAIALSFLPKWVEQEQVARDSLKNDIKEGWKYVLHTKNLRMITI
FT                   TFTIMGLAVGLTNPLEVFLVIERLGMEKEAVQYLAAADGIGMLIGGIVAAVFASKVNPK
FT                   KMFVFGMSILAMSFLVEGLSTSFWITSFMRFGTGICLACVNIVVGTLMIQLVPENMVGR
FT                   VNGTILPLFMGAMLIGTALAGGLKEMTSLVIVFCIAMALILLAIGPVLRMQIKKEDVTT
FT                   KEELTNSLASK"
FT   gene            449096..449347
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0393"
FT   CDS             449096..449347
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0393"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, Cro/CI family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83790"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R997"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R997"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83790.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQLYTDDVKTILQVRRNGVKNQIYELRTKNNISQGALADKCKVS
FT                   RQTINAIENNKYDPSLALAFRLAEVLGTTVDKLFLYKQ"
FT   gene            complement(449779..451062)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0394"
FT   CDS             complement(449779..451062)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0394"
FT                   /product="permease, major facilitator superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83791"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024671"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R998"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83791.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKMSRQEKSWILYDWANSVYSLVITTALFPIYFKAAAKEAGLSG
FT                   ATSTAYWGYANSFATLLISILAPILGTVADYKGFKKRFFTFFFGLGIVFTSMLAVVPTS
FT                   QWYLLLGCYMLALVGFAGANIFYDAFLVDVTSEDRMDRISTRGFALGYIGSTIPFIGCI
FT                   ALIILAQKGTIPLSVGIASQISFAITALWWGLFTIPMLKNVEQTHYIERHPKPIAMSFK
FT                   RLADTFKNIKEYKTVFMFLIAYFFYIDGVDTIITMSTAYGTDLGISATNLLIILFVTQI
FT                   VACPFALLYGKLSTTFTGKKMLYVGIIIYIIICIYAYFLKTTLDFWILAMLVATSQGGI
FT                   QALSRSYFAKLVPKESANEFFGFYNIFGKFAAIMGPVLVGVTTQLTGKTNAGVLSIIVL
FT                   FIIGGFLLTRVPENNTSVTPPNPKTKTL"
FT   gene            complement(451171..452484)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0395"
FT   CDS             complement(451171..452484)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0395"
FT                   /product="type I phosphodiesterase/nucleotide
FT                   pyrophosphatase family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83792"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R999"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83792.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKALTNRVIILSFDCLSALDFPILQKLPHFQSLIKKGTVVEKVE
FT                   PIYPSVTYPSHSTIVTGNYPNKHGVVSNTLLQPGRESPDWHWYRKSIKGTTLYDEAHKA
FT                   NLTTAALLWPVTGRANIDYNLPEIFPNRPWQNQVLVSLFSGSPLYQLDLNRRFGHIRNG
FT                   LSQPELDDFVLASAVHTIQTKKPNVMFVHFTDLDTQRHYHGFESKETIAAIHRHDERLG
FT                   QIIQALKDSDLYEESTIIALGDHSALSENKAIQLNVLFHQKGLISVNSKGNLVDWKVYC
FT                   QSCDGSAYVYVKDKNDTDTIREVQLLLEELLQHKQNGIEFILHDEDAKECGADGNCLFM
FT                   LEAREGYYFTENYTGDFIKEITEKDVTPSKKYTFGTHGYSPTKPNYETIFIAAGKGIKS
FT                   GVTIPYMRLIDEGPTIARLLGLHLGETDGSIVEDLLQL"
FT   gene            453201..454709
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0396"
FT   CDS             453201..454709
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0396"
FT                   /product="prolyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.15"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83793"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004499"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017449"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9A0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83793.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTPAKLGPYFGTRAFLYFLEGGRLTMAKEQVQAITKMEEDFAQW
FT                   YTDIVKKAELVDYSSVKGCMILRPYGYALWENMQKVMDEKLKATSHENVYMPMFIPESL
FT                   LQKEKDHVEGFAPEVAWVTHGGDEKLAERLCVRPTSETLFCEHFSKIVQSYNDLPKLYN
FT                   QWCSVVRWEKTTRPFLRTTEFLWQEGHTIHETAEESQAETLNILNLYASFCEDYLAIPV
FT                   IKGQKTEKEKFAGAKATYTIESLMHDGKALQTGTSHNFGTNFSEAFDIKFLDRNGKWQY
FT                   VHQTSWGVSTRMIGGLIMVHSDNNGLVMPPKVAPVQVVIVPIAQHKEGVLAKATELQGH
FT                   IQKVARVKIDASNKTPGWKFNEYEMKGIPIRLEVGPKDIEKNQVVLVRRDTKEKEFISM
FT                   DQLEERIPALLEEIHNSLFNKAKVFRDENTYSVTSFEEMKKVADEKQGFIKAMWCGELA
FT                   CEEKLKEEVGVSSRCMPFEQEHLAEECVCCGKEAKQMVYWGKAY"
FT   gene            complement(454826..455764)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0397"
FT   CDS             complement(454826..455764)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0397"
FT                   /product="surface protein, pentapeptide repeat domain
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83794"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019931"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83794.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKIFILASTLSLSFFSGLNIGNAATENFSPITNAIVQNNDYFAE
FT                   GNSKDNNKPPGNGGSQDDSGSDGNGSDGSGSGDNGSGGNGSGGNGSGDNGSGGNGSGDN
FT                   GSGDDGSGGNGSGGNGSGGNGSGGNGSGGNGSGGNGSGGSGSGDNGSGGNGSGGNGSGG
FT                   SGSGDNGSGGNGSGGNGLGGNGSGGNGSGGSGSGDNGSGGNGSGGSGSGGNGSGGSGSG
FT                   DNGSGGNGSGGSGSGDNGSGGSGSQGGNRVKGDSSSQGGNGSQGGNVKDNAKKQGDKLP
FT                   NTATHYPASILMGLSTFLIGMLLFIRRKNAK"
FT   gene            455968..456846
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0398"
FT   CDS             455968..456846
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0398"
FT                   /product="ROK family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83795"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000600"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83795.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEYIAFDIGGTQIKYGIVSETGIVLKHKAVPTEIHLGGGQIIQK
FT                   LILLSKKLMSEHTISGIGISTAGIVDVNRGVVTGGADHIPGYSTIPIINRLQEVLKVPV
FT                   SIENDVNCAALGEKWNGIGREKENFIMLTLGTGIGGAIFIDRELYRGHSYSAGEWGNML
FT                   IEGKTFEEVASISGLIHLVRNYKGKGNWNGKTIFELYDKGDREVTQAVEVFFKHLAIGI
FT                   SNLAYIFNPETIIIGGGITDRGNQFLKEVKEEVGRYLNKEIYSDCEIELAQNGNRAGMI
FT                   GAIYHFLHHHK"
FT   gene            456975..457568
FT                   /gene="terD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0399"
FT   CDS             456975..457568
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="terD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0399"
FT                   /product="tellurium resistance protein, TerD family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83796"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003325"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83796.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIILEKGQKIDLTKGQPKVAKLQVGLGWDPIGQSGGFLSSLFGS
FT                   KPNVDCDASVVMLEGDRFLNKNDLVYFGNKLSTCGSIIHSGDNLTGEGAGDDETIFVEL
FT                   HKVPSRINRLVFVVNIYDCVNRRQDFGMIRNAYIRIQNPQTGEELARYNLSDNYAGKTT
FT                   LIAGEMYRHGSEWKFSAVGEGTQDKNLSEIVSRY"
FT   gene            457589..458179
FT                   /gene="terD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0400"
FT   CDS             457589..458179
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="terD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0400"
FT                   /product="tellurium resistance protein, TerD family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83797"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003325"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83797.1"
FT                   /translation="MYMASISLKKGQKVDLTKTNPGLSKVLVGLGWDTNRYDGQNDFDL
FT                   DVSIFLVGANGKVSGAEDFVFYNNPKGANGAVEHLGDNRTGEGEGDDESIKVDLKNVPA
FT                   HIERICFTITIYDGEGRSQNFGQVSNSFVRILDEEKNAELIRYDLGEDFSIETAVVVGE
FT                   LYRHAGEWKFNAIGSGFQGGLASLCNNFGLDVE"
FT   gene            458260..458838
FT                   /gene="terD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0401"
FT   CDS             458260..458838
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="terD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0401"
FT                   /product="tellurium resistance protein, TerD family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83798"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003325"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83798.1"
FT                   /translation="MVIQLQKGQKIDLGKTSPGLTKAVIGLGWDIKSYDGGSDFDLDAS
FT                   AFLLDANGKCTKETDFIFYNNLQSPCGSVLHTGDNRTGEGEGDDEQLVVDLKKVPADVH
FT                   RIAITVTIYDAEGRSQNFGQVGNAFVRLANEETNEEVLRFDLGEDFSIETAVVFCELYR
FT                   HNGQWKFNAVGSGFQGGLGALVRAYGLDA"
FT   gene            458912..459703
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0402"
FT   CDS             458912..459703
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0402"
FT                   /product="integral membrane protein, TerC family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83799"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005496"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022493"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83799.1"
FT                   /translation="MSILQGILDTYAQFFDLDMWIKVLQDPVSWGLIGTLVVLEGLLSA
FT                   DNALVLAVMVKHLPEEKRKKALFYGLIGAYIFRFIAIGIGMFLIKLAWVKVLGALYLAW
FT                   LSVKYFIDKRKGNAEEEEAHSMNQNSILFRMFGVFWGTVAMVELMDIAFSVDSVLAAFG
FT                   VSNEVWILLLGGMLGILMMRGIAGVFLKLLERIPELETTAYILILIIAAKMLLSVIHIE
FT                   ISHTVFFIILVVAFGATFILHYVKNSGQAKEEVAATKNNHK"
FT   gene            459812..461443
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0403"
FT   CDS             459812..461443
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0403"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83800"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025647"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83800.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSRFTLQPYALKDESDLKQFETLLEKRPQYELTENEMKFSYIAC
FT                   RILGVPNDVDEYFNELFDYSEAKGIEVLHEQNLNKVIDSEKLRHIQEVFGLHQEAPNGL
FT                   TVNRLVAHLSGKQLLPKVDNPDLQHYIHTTFISVLKLYEKQHNQSLKTEGFRRFLIDII
FT                   KLSENYVAKWFSTINYKKQMPRIVWYGDAQESRIYFLYFLIMLGCDVLYYHPEGKDGFE
FT                   NIDEEARTFVVSHSSRISLEPFPDRRRERVATVAYQASKEIEQVLHHDNSLLYKPWQFR
FT                   SYTPVARTLKTTYDELFLITKEKAFVRPTFFVENKHIYIPSLFAKISGVSKNDKEYFQR
FT                   LKAVTSFDNSLLINTFPFTKEQKANFQYHYRDALDRGGKLHPDLIMNSHWWPHKRLPEG
FT                   LQHGIAEAIIHTCESEMCKPIAKETKQDVALYVFAQLSQIPPNILEQLEKFDYSQDVPK
FT                   IVIFNNEKSGELTRSDAVLLLFLNQIGVDVFHFNPTGRNDIEPYIEAEAFDSHWLEEVN
FT                   FDLEFHGSSAYKNLSQTIKGLFRPFL"
FT   gene            461462..462544
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0404"
FT   CDS             461462..462544
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0404"
FT                   /product="tellurite resistance protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008863"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83801.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNPVVLDSKTELNEQTAQDVRLQLRQDADVQRIYNAVDIKDQLE
FT                   LIELGKEPSMEISRFADQILHTMSLSKIEDSGELLKQLGKIMDRFDSKDFAEEKSGFFS
FT                   RMFKKADKMIEQIFSKYQTMGREIDKVYVEITKYQDEMKKSIGTLDGLYEQNLKYYLDL
FT                   EKYVVAGEMLLERLNTELVPMYEERVRNNDQLAGIELESLKNSVEILEQRIDDLEKARM
FT                   VALLTAPQIRMIQRGNNKLIGKINTAFITTIPIFKNGIIQAVNAKRQKLVADSMAELDR
FT                   RTNELLKKNAQNIATQSVEVARLSGSSSIKMETLEETWNIISRGMQETQQIEEQNKRER
FT                   EESRKRMATLTENIKKELQG"
FT   gene            complement(462580..465246)
FT                   /gene="pacL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0405"
FT   CDS             complement(462580..465246)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pacL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0405"
FT                   /product="cation-transporting ATPase A, P type"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83802"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9A9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9A9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83802.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNWYSKTKDQTLIDLETNEQHGLTEEIVNERLTQYGANELATKQ
FT                   KRSLWQRIFAQINDVLVYVLIIAALISAFVGEWADASIIALVVVLNAVIGVVQESKAEQ
FT                   ALEALKKMATPKAIVKRDGELKEIPSEHVVPGDVVMLDAGRYIPCDLRLIETANLKVEE
FT                   SALTGESVPVDKDAIYHPSMQSDEQVPLGDQKNMAFMSTLVTYGRGVGIAVETGMNSQI
FT                   GKIATLLHEADDDMTPLQKSLAQVGKYLGFVAVAICIVMFLIGFLQGRDTLEMFMTAIS
FT                   LAVAAIPEGLPAIVSIVLAIGVQRMIKQNVIIRKLPAVEALGSVTIICSDKTGTLTQNK
FT                   MTVTHFYSDNTYDRLERLNVNNDTQRLLLENMVLCNDASYNNESQTGDPTEIALLVAGS
FT                   TFNMQKDHLEKIHGRVNELPFDSDRKMMSTVHTYDESYYSMTKGAIDKLLPLCTHIFKN
FT                   GKIESLTEDDKNQILEAAEAMSQEALRVLSFAFKQYNSSDVDIDHLEENLIFIGLVGMI
FT                   DPPRTEVKDSISECKKAGIRAVMITGDHKDTAFAIAKELGIAEEISEIMIGTELDNISD
FT                   TELANKINHLHVFARVSPEHKVKIVKALRAKGNIVSMTGDGVNDAPSLKQADVGVAMGI
FT                   TGTDVAKGAADVVLTDDNFSSIVKAVEEGRNIYRNIKKSILFLLSCNFGEIIALFLAIL
FT                   LGWATPLRPIHILWVNLITDTLPALSLGVDPEDPDVMKEKPRHAKESLFSGSVPFLIFN
FT                   GAVIGLLTLIAFIAGAKFYTGDTNLFPLFPERIDEDALLHAQTMAFVVLSFSQLVHSFN
FT                   LRSRTKSIFSIGIFTNKYLVFSLLIGVLMQVCIISIPPLANIFGVHALTMRDWGFVLLL
FT                   SIIPLVVNEFIKLVKRN"
FT   gene            complement(465434..465658)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0406"
FT   CDS             complement(465434..465658)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0406"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009507"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9B0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83803.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLSVKSEENVEYMVEAIKEKLRMVNAGAMRAASFNEEMYEDLRD
FT                   IYEHVMKRETFSISEMQAITEELGTLIKK"
FT   gene            465772..466296
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0407"
FT   CDS             465772..466296
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0407"
FT                   /product="protein tyrosine phosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83804"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9B1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83804.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVYTISIYKEMHQEGKKQNMVQVLFVCLGNICRSPMAEAIFRDL
FT                   VVKEGLEEKIVIDSAGTGDWHVGHPPHKGTQKILKENAVTFEGIKARQVEKEDLTKFDY
FT                   IIAMDNKNIADLKSLGKTGGYIGRLSDFVPDGGWTDVPDPYYTGNFQEVYDLVTEGCAK
FT                   LLAFIRNEQGI"
FT   gene            466350..466865
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0408"
FT   CDS             466350..466865
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0408"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025276"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83805.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKNNIARNIAIGVAAGVAVSMLKKENREKVKNTAEKAKTKMIE
FT                   IGENAKIKEKVQTVTDKGRELADLNVVKAKVAEIKKLTPSVVETLKETKEIFSKKKVEP
FT                   AEKPETIEIQAVSPKVDELKAEEEPVVAEDGGMKEARELFMKDSNVEEKKTEAYIELKQ
FT                   DKEEKKSV"
FT   gene            466872..467741
FT                   /gene="rbn"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0409"
FT   CDS             466872..467741
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbn"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0409"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease BN"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.-.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83806"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9B3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83806.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKILEKVRRNRTYSFGKDLYDRTMRDDVAGLAAQLAYFFLLAIF
FT                   PGLVFLITLLGFIDLQTESVLNLLEPYVPEDAMSLIEVNVDKVVNEQNGGLLSFGLLSM
FT                   LWFASNGVNAVMNAFNRAYDVTETRSFIKTRALSIVFTLAIIFMIVFALIVPVFGQVIG
FT                   AAVFKAIGLSDSFSYVWSITRLVASFFVLFALFSFIYTFAPDRKLKRREVISGATFATV
FT                   GWIVVSYSFAYYVDKFANYANTYGGLGGIIILMLWFYLTGWVILLGGEINGLLHHYRTS
FT                   DNNSRNEK"
FT   gene            complement(467927..469852)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0410"
FT   CDS             complement(467927..469852)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0410"
FT                   /product="cation-transporting ATPase, P-type"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83807"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9B4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027256"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83807.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSEVKTLQVQKSISHPSLWDTLKKHYELIFAIASGIFILAGWLF
FT                   TKNDAMNVGITCYILAYIVGGYAKAKEGIEDTIEEKELNVEMLMLFAAIGAAMIGYWAE
FT                   GAVLIFIFALSGAMESYTLSKSQKEISALLDLQPEEALRISNGTEERVPVGRLQINDII
FT                   LIKPGERVPADGTIYSGETNIDEAAITGEPIPNEKKHGDEVFAGTVNLRGAIEVKITKP
FT                   SDQTLFQKIIRLVQSAQSEKSPSQLFIEKFEGTYVKGVLLVVALMMFVPHFLLDWSWNE
FT                   TFYRAMILLVVASPCALVAAITPATLSAISNGARNGILFKGGIHLERLASVKAIAFDKT
FT                   GTLTEGKPTVTDVYVRENMTEKEVLSITAAIESHSTHPLAESIVKYAQHAHDITLQKPE
FT                   NVEDVTGFGLKGILENKAYKIGKADFIGEETKTFHNGISASLEKEGKTVVYISDEEGIL
FT                   GLIALKDTLRQETIAAIRELQSIGVEAIMITGDNEETAKAIASESNIKEYYASCLPETK
FT                   VETIKKLKKKYGTVAMVGDGINDAPALATASIGVAMGEGTDVALETADVVLMKNELSRL
FT                   SQAIRLSKRMNRIVKQNVLFSLAVIAMLICSNFLQFLALPFGVIGHEGSTILVILNGLR
FT                   LLKGNK"
FT   gene            470123..471073
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0411"
FT   CDS             470123..471073
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0411"
FT                   /product="permease, drug/metabolite transporter
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83808"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9B5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83808.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTEKFFTHPIGVFTAAIVATFLWGSAFPFIKLSYAELGIQPQEV
FT                   GEQILFAGYRFFLSGVMLLFFFKLLGKDMNFKKGTGKQLVQIGLFQTFLQYICFYIGMS
FT                   YSSGIEGAIISGTSSFFQIILAHFLYKDDALNMRKIIGVSIGFCGVVLVNVPSDGSLSF
FT                   HFGIGSLLLLSAAMLYSYGNILAKEGSKTLDVGYMTAYQMIFGSIGLLCIGALQVGIMP
FT                   FTFSVHAILMLIYLSFLSAAGFCIWNTIMKYNKVGKVSMYMFFIPVFGVLLSSMILGEA
FT                   IHSFVLFGLACVAAGIIVVNRTPAKQKIEQEKQVA"
FT   gene            471194..471874
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0412"
FT   CDS             471194..471874
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0412"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83809"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9B6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012506"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83809.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLLYMVLIAQIILFLIGAMYAIGRTKKTRNNMPLPLAVRLILSF
FT                   SLTASAIWIWLQDPSVAYSTWVALGMTLSTVGDLFMAGLIPIGHRLIGGMITFALAHCF
FT                   YVKAFLQTGISWNGFWIGLLVYGLFLIIGWFFFIRNEKQDKLFTIGALIYGLWVGGMAC
FT                   FAFALYYENTGIWWIPAFGGFLFVISDFIIGVTDIGGRKLKYEPLWIWFTYVAAQMCIV
FT                   YVGI"
FT   gene            472131..472667
FT                   /gene="sipS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0413"
FT   CDS             472131..472667
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sipS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0413"
FT                   /product="signal peptidase I"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.89"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83810"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9B7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000223"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028360"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83810.1"
FT                   /translation="MMQKKKRLREFFGTIAIACLLVFLAKIFVFFPTTVKGASMKPTLQ
FT                   DGDKVIVNKLAKQFESYGREDIIVVKTDNSYVKRVIGLPGDVIEVRNDQLYVNHEVIEE
FT                   AYLQSNKKQAEKKLMNLTEDFGPITVPKNKIFVMGDNRLISRDSRNGLGLIDKADVLGE
FT                   LAAIYYPFEHMKIIN"
FT   gene            complement(472710..475472)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0414"
FT   CDS             complement(472710..475472)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0414"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83811.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIENQFIQKVYYKTFLTEETSTPVSEVLGEAYINESTNEFSNIS
FT                   NIRFAQGELYYQNKDFEAAIFKWEKVNNELALWATKNIADAYFELGFLPKAEEMYQSIQ
FT                   TEDTTLTMEVSLQLLSLYIEQDRLGLAFKTISEAVAFQPDYPNITSIARSFYEKQEDWN
FT                   NAIELAVQEGIRTKSLHWFDTLINYVNQGFTKQIKPEYFYESLKALYAIDQVQFKELVI
FT                   TLWNSYQNEKLHLPWIQTINHLFLHIETDNNDDWHEIVERYQDTYFELITGEHFMHEMQ
FT                   GLVPDLLTNWFSLTKAKDALFVSAAVLAWNEVSPTTLESLLVKSAGALLSNSTAETNVN
FT                   METISHLFETIAVWAEKNDVDLSHQFTLLVHELFDLNVTQLLIAGTSDHDKLSFVNSIL
FT                   GENILTETITTPILFKDDSQTEITEFTALDVHNIPNFDEFHQIMATSDQSELENKCIEI
FT                   KLPSRFLRKNKFAFLVTPSVQGQVDKNSSYFEYLQAADSLIYVLNSASPLHGEELDTLL
FT                   YLREQVPNLQIHFVLHTNSADKNEKLMSKMKVHFPNAQFFPYSPSQESSQQLGDVTESI
FT                   LSNLATRDIEQERIEKLIWFTQKTIAYLVNERVELENTLVKSVRWNKHISVKLNGFINN
FT                   LTALEKDKIRSITESYLLTKEEITRDIHSQIPELLQSCSDLVQEDSDFKLVHEELNTAM
FT                   NERIQKHVQQVLLPKFTGFIQEWIETAHNEFIQAQSYLDEMSETFNKLYKEERMKLPCD
FT                   FKLLDDWHRDVVRMTNRITVSNINILLRFTPTQFFLKSAGKLFGNMQKNQSMLANKYKQ
FT                   YIETEDYTEIAQTISKQFFLQFEVFEGALERDIMMFFKDPLSILKQNVEAAQLEIQEDE
FT                   QTLATLRSNPETYHDPLAFFKLQLLQHKFVLSTHKKNEDVYEFNESPTI"
FT   gene            475948..476544
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0415"
FT   CDS             475948..476544
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0415"
FT                   /product="DedA family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83812"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9B9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9B9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83812.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQHIGELIAHYGYFGIIIALAGGIVGLPIPDEFLLTFVGYNVSK
FT                   GVMSGTAAFLSGMAGAMLGITLSYILGLKLGLPVLKKYGPKIRIKEHHIEKTHVLFEKY
FT                   GPFLLMIGYFIPGVRHLTAYFAGMSNLTLWRFCLYAYGGALIWISVFIGLGWKLGEKWR
FT                   FVEYSLHHYGIWIISISVVVTCVVWFYIKKKKNRE"
FT   gene            complement(476553..476981)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0416"
FT   CDS             complement(476553..476981)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0416"
FT                   /product="permease, drug/metabolite transporter
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83813"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83813.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSWLLFALLSAIAAALVSIFGKIGLDGIDANVATTVRSIIMALF
FT                   MVGVIIIQGKFQNIGDVLLNKKALLFITLSGVAGASSWLFYFLALKTGKVSQVAPVDKL
FT                   SVVFSIILAMIILGEKLNFMTGIGVVFITAGVLFIAFS"
FT   gene            complement(477439..477855)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0417"
FT   CDS             complement(477439..477855)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0417"
FT                   /product="general stress protein 26"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83814"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012349"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83814.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLKEKIATIIQGQRTGVLSTVRNDKPHSAFMMFFHEDFVLYVAT
FT                   DRQSKKITDIENNPNVHVLLGREGKKLDEDYIEVEGLASIEEDSTLKNKFWNNSLKRWL
FT                   LGPEDPNYVLIKINPDTIYYIDGAGTTEPEFLRL"
FT   gene            478025..479089
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0418"
FT   CDS             478025..479089
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0418"
FT                   /product="calcium/proton antiporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83815"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004837"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83815.1"
FT                   /translation="MESMFNKIFLIVALIGVPLSVLGKTLHWPQTIMFAVYCITIIALA
FT                   GFMGRATESLAIVSGPRIGGLLNATFGNAVELIISIFALQAGLIEVVLASLTGSVLGNL
FT                   LLVGGLSFFVGGLKYKRQSFNVYDARHNSALLIFAVVVAFVIPEIFSMKMDAGKTYQLS
FT                   IGVSIIMIIMYLAALLFKLVTHRGVYQHKSDEVAHEEEPEWSKGKALLILAIATIAVAY
FT                   VSEALVHTFETVAKSFGWSELFIGVIIVAIVGNAAEHASAIIMAYKNKVNIAVEIAIGS
FT                   TLQIAMFVAPVLVLLSMFFTQRMPLVFTIPELVSMITAVFLTIAISNDGDTNWFEGGTL
FT                   LAAYVIMGIGFYLL"
FT   gene            479171..479968
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0419"
FT   CDS             479171..479968
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0419"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025548"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83816.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRVYSICLSTMVSFILLFPNSGFAKTTVETKMPSSVLNISKDNT
FT                   FPNDAQDLPRLQPSKFAQELLKTANIKIENPDLIRMFNETTISNAPLAVGYRAKIYLGQ
FT                   WALHYESIDTSINWEYKQVNRNVYDNRGGDRLYPLRYKQETQKTVEGDLTADMKDAADV
FT                   KKMMLLKALEKVQLPLSFKTTIGYGTGHERVYNISPSQLGYLYAYTPAVNEKGKVTFGE
FT                   VYLVLKGNQKRLVVKNITSQGIGAAIPIHDHLYFKFISSSHSQ"
FT   gene            complement(480003..481130)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0420"
FT   CDS             complement(480003..481130)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0420"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, radical SAM superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83817"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83817.1"
FT                   /translation="MTISQKMKPITPSYDPWEAYMDLEEYGKLLLTNVEFTTTTLCNMR
FT                   CEHCAVGYTLQPKDPNPLPMDLLLKRLDEIPHLRSLSITGGEPMLSKKSVDNYVTPLLK
FT                   YAHERGVRTQINSNLTIDLARYEQIIPYLDVLHISHNWGTIDDFVEGGFAMMERKPTYE
FT                   QRAKLFERMITNSKALSDAGVLVSAETMLNKRTLPHIEHIHRQIVDEMGCKRHEVHPMY
FT                   PSDFASNLEILTKAEIRDAIEHLLEIRDENVWMLFGTLPFYACSDDERDIATFKKLQES
FT                   KNVTVRNDPDGRSRLNVNIFDGNIIVTDFGDVPLLGNIQTNTLQEAYEKWSASKTAKSL
FT                   SCHCPAVKCLGPNVLVKNSYYPTEDFLSKTANITL"
FT   gene            481344..481526
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0421"
FT   CDS             481344..481526
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0421"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83818"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83818.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKAIQDKDTQLVYLKERLNMFIEVIDTIEPEEVELEDVDRLLAM
FT                   LDELELKCEQFKKDE"
FT   gene            481675..483252
FT                   /gene="fumA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0422"
FT   CDS             481675..483252
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fumA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0422"
FT                   /product="fumarase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83819"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011167"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83819.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFSAHNVLVAFTIEGEVTMEKLQESMYQLIVETSTNLPKDVRRA
FT                   IQQAKERENAGTRSAMALGTITNNIKMADDNISPICQDTGMPTFKIYTPVGVNQLKLKK
FT                   AIYNALERATKDGKLRPNSVDSLFGDNSGNNLGPGTPVIKFEQWEKDYIDARLILKGGG
FT                   CENKNIQYSLPCELEGLGRAGRDLEGIRKCLLHAVYQAQGQGCSAGVIGVGIGGDRTSG
FT                   YELAKNQLFRTLDDVNPIPELQQLEEYVLENANKLGIGTMGFGGETTLLGCKIGVYNRL
FT                   PASFYVSVAYNCWAYRRLGVTIHPETGEIMEWLYQEGDDTLQQEAQEKTEQREIVLQAP
FT                   ITEEQIRELRVGDVVTINGMMYTGRDAIHKHLMDNDCPVDLNGQVIYHCGPVVVKDEND
FT                   NWQIKAAGPTTSIREEPYQGDIMKKFGIRAVIGKGGMGAKTLAALEEHGGVYLNAIGGA
FT                   AQYYAECIKEVKDVDFLQFGIPEAMWHLRIEGFKAVVTMDSHGNSLHADVDKTSLEKLA
FT                   SFKEPVFK"
FT   gene            483361..484161
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0423"
FT   CDS             483361..484161
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0423"
FT                   /product="polysaccharide deacetylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83820"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014235"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83820.1"
FT                   /translation="MERRLFMKYKWLYIGLIFSIMMALVPVSALAYTNTPHNWGIPRPK
FT                   NETVPDAGKLYTDLLQKNGGFYLGDTKKKDIYLTFDNGYENGYTGKILDVLKEKKVPAT
FT                   FFVTGHYIKTQKDLLLRMKDEGHIIGNHSWSHPDFTAVNDEKLREELTSVTEEIKKVTG
FT                   QKEVKYVRPPRGVFSERTLALTKEMGYYNVFWSLAFLDWKVDEQRGWQYAHNNVMTMIH
FT                   PGSILLLHAISKDNAEALAKIIDDLREKGYHFKSLDDLVKSNQP"
FT   gene            484209..485084
FT                   /gene="alkA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0424"
FT   CDS             484209..485084
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="alkA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0424"
FT                   /product="DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase II"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.21"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83821"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023170"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83821.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKRMWSEHVTLEYPYYFEEVLKRLSFDPLNVIQLDEKVIYVPIC
FT                   IDEEQIVVRLQGIGTVQNPQFWISSQTGDPEKVMKRMRAIFHWNEPFQDIQNHFLNTSL
FT                   RPLFETYAYTPIILEFDYFACLLRCIIHQQINLKFATVLTEQFVKRYGTEKNGVFFFPT
FT                   PERVANISIEELREQKFSQRKAEYIVGLGQSIASSTLNLASIETRAEEEVSAQLLPIRG
FT                   IGTWTVQNFLMFGLGRKNMFPKADIGIQRAVQGLFQLDDKPDDAFLEKVKQECEPYCSY
FT                   AALYLWKSIE"
FT   gene            485095..486474
FT                   /gene="trmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0425"
FT   CDS             485095..486474
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0425"
FT                   /product="23S rRNA m(5)U-1939 methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83822"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9C9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001566"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030391"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9C9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83822.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQKQHESKLEVGQTFPVTIKRLGINGEGVGYFKRQVVFIPGALP
FT                   GEEVVAETTKIQRGFAEAKVKKVRKASPHRVKAPCPVYEECGGCQLQHLDYKEQLNQKR
FT                   DIVVQAFQKYMNNGLEEKIRPTLGMENPWHYRNKSQLQVGRKDEKVITGLYKQNSHQLI
FT                   DIAHCMIQHKATNEATKVVRRILEKLNVSIYNEKKQKGLVRTIVTRTAVQTGEVQVTLI
FT                   TTKEELPNKEQFIAEVQKQMPAVKSIMQNVNWRKTSVIFGDKTFKLAGKEVIQETLGDL
FT                   SFELSARAFFQLNPEQTVVLYNEAKKAAALTGNEKIVDAYCGVGTIGLWLANDAAEVRG
FT                   MDVIPEAIADARKNAKRHGFTNTKYEAGKAEQWLPKWVKEGWRPDVIVVDPPRTGCDDK
FT                   LLETILKVKPKQVVYVSCNPSSLARDVQALMKSYEVEYVQPVDMFPHTAHVENVVKLVR
FT                   K"
FT   gene            486516..487268
FT                   /gene="truA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0426"
FT   CDS             486516..487268
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="truA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0426"
FT                   /product="tRNA pseudouridine synthase A"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.99.12"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83823"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9D0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001406"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83823.1"
FT                   /translation="MKENKMNNYKLTIQYDGARFKGWQRLGNNDNTIQGKIESVISEMI
FT                   GKEIEIIGCSRTDAGVHALNQVANFQSDEKLVEHKVKKYLNQYLPNDISITNVEEVHDR
FT                   FHARYNSKAKTYLYKIWNEEHTNPFMRKYSMHVNKKLNVKSMKEAAKHLVGSHDFTAFS
FT                   NAKSKKKSMVREVYSLEVMEEAGFVQIRVSGNGFLHNMVRKIVGALIEVGLGQLAAEAI
FT                   PQILEAKQRNQINCLAEASGLYLENVEF"
FT   gene            complement(487608..489011)
FT                   /gene="rocR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0427"
FT   CDS             complement(487608..489011)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rocR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0427"
FT                   /product="arginine utilization regulatory protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83824"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9D1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83824.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTEDINFKQIIEMNMLYETLLNKLDIGIHIINEESKTIIYNRKM
FT                   MEIESMERSDVLYKSPLEVFAFEENKNSTLIEALKLGKTNKNIKQTYFNNKGQEITTIN
FT                   DTFPIIENGKIKGAIEISKEMNHLKQTIKMDSFRKQNTKFTFDHIIGDSEAIQSTIAEG
FT                   KRVIRTSSSILLVGETGTGKELFAQSIHNESQRSTKPFISQNCAAIPDTLMESLLFGTN
FT                   RGAFTGAIDKAGLFEEANGGTLLLDEINSLSPALQAKLLRAIQEKTIRRIGGTQEKEID
FT                   VRIIATINEDPLEAITHNRLREDLYYRLSVVTLCLPPLRERKEDISALVQHFIEKYNIQ
FT                   FGLAVTDVDIHVREFLYAYDWPGNVRELEHIIEGSMNLVEDENIITAFHLPTRFREQIK
FT                   KEFNTQPFLTNNATDAPKTLKHTIEEMEKNYITQILKEYHGNISQAAKFLGLSRQNLQY
FT                   RIKKLHLHI"
FT   gene            489286..489540
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0428"
FT   CDS             489286..489540
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0428"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83825.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTVIEGVYSPCYGKVEKLFVAESSYVYEWEKLALIETIDKQKVE
FT                   IKVGISGYIESLEVVEGQAIADQKLLITVRDDLLITGSD"
FT   gene            489589..491067
FT                   /gene="rocE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0430"
FT   CDS             489589..491067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rocE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0430"
FT                   /product="arginine:proton symporter, AAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.3.1.11"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83826"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9D3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83826.1"
FT                   /translation="MILKTLTLNGFPKGKGGDYMMDQNKGLKRELKSKHIFMIALGGVI
FT                   GTGLFLGSGYTIHEAGPGGAIVAYLVGGFVMYLTMLCLGELAVAMPDAGSYQTYATKHI
FT                   SPAAGYVVGWMSWLNWSATIGIELIAVSILMKRWFPDVPSWIWCVVFAVLLFAINALSS
FT                   RSFAEVEFWFASIKVITIIAFIILGGAAMFGFLDMKGNEPAPMFSSFIDYGGLFPNGLS
FT                   AILITMIAVNFSFQGTELVGIAAGESENPEKTIPKAINNTVWRILVFFVLSIFILAGLF
FT                   PWQQAGVIESPFVVVFDKIGIPYAADIINFVIITAVLSVANSGLYATSRMLWSMSNQGM
FT                   ISPIFGKLSKNGVPIYALIVSTIVGCLSLLSGIYAEDTVYLWLLSIAGFGAILVWASIA
FT                   LSNLLARRSYIKQGGDVKDLKFKTPLYPFVPLLALVLNVTVIVGMAFIPEQRMALYCGI
FT                   PFMIVCLLFYRATRNKAHKVEHIEKTDTTEVENL"
FT   gene            491115..492437
FT                   /gene="argE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0431"
FT   CDS             491115..492437
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0431"
FT                   /product="N-formyl-4-amino-5-aminomethyl-2-methylpyrimidine
FT                   deformylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.16"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83827"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9D4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011650"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83827.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKLETYYVCKGELAMNPEVSQLLEQIELRKDELLELTKTLIRF
FT                   ETPAPPARNTNEAQQFVADFLRKRNFSVDKWDVYPNDPNVVGVKKGIESETHKSLIING
FT                   HMDVAEVSADEAWEKNPFEPFIKDGWLVGRGAADMKGGLAGALFAIQLLEEAGIELPGD
FT                   LIFQSVIGEEVGEAGTLQCCRRGYDADFAVVVDTSDLHMQGQGGVITGWITVKSPQTFH
FT                   DATRRQMIHAGGRLFGASAIEKMMKIVQSLQELERHWAVMKTYEGYPSGTTTINPAVIE
FT                   GGRHAAFIADECRLWITVHFYPNETHEQIIKEIEEYIGKVAAADPWLSENPPQFKWGGE
FT                   SMIVDRGEIFPSLEIDSEHAAVKTLSSVHESVLSKHAILDMSATVTDGGWFSEFHIPAV
FT                   IYGPGTLEEAHSINEKVEVEQLIEFTKVITAFIYEWCHTKK"
FT   gene            complement(492537..493232)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0432"
FT   CDS             complement(492537..493232)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0432"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83828"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9D5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83828.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNIFSTIKRSVFAMPKENPNERLSRLIKKLLKERALSMRQLGML
FT                   TNIDPATISRIMNGKQPPKQKHLQKFAECLQVPPQLLFDEMYPDSPHINKEKTDMYTSL
FT                   DTIQQTLQSSNLFDFDYTTTRVKQELENYERYAQTTEGEKRIHESFASKLEQIDSAGPF
FT                   IEQLTDMYQQFCNETIPKEERAVLGGALLYFILSTDIIPDYLFPIGYLDDAIAVELAKE
FT                   KLIELKRKT"
FT   gene            complement(493208..493522)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0433"
FT   CDS             complement(493208..493522)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0433"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83829"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83829.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSEINNAIQFPKNPANKVNKNPKNAMIKLLNHEIRILRMPYAIP
FT                   TPALSKLEAIPIKKIENRPAVLINSHPFFSLFHASYENVEQLCLSVSYTCNKCSTFFQQ
FT                   "
FT   gene            493320..493931
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0434"
FT   CDS             493320..493931
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0434"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83830"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9D7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003810"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83830.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTAGLFSIFLIGIASNLDNAGVGIAYGIRKIRISWFNNFIIAFL
FT                   GFLFTLLAGFFGNWIALFISEFTANLIGAIVLGIIGVFILCQPFLGQKNTVSSKDGNVL
FT                   MGILRDPEKADFDGSKTISFSEAIVLGGALSINNIAGGFDAGVTNLNLWLTATISGVFS
FT                   FICISGFTYVGKRFLAEYLGKWATVIAGLLLIFIGIDQLL"
FT   gene            complement(494227..494568)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0435"
FT   CDS             complement(494227..494568)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0435"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025083"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83831.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLIFQMGKQPVLEKTILLFILSIVESLKLKVVSLDEAHRYIFNL
FT                   EVLELLMDRNIDDQVLELIHFGMGLEDIHHVLPEELEHTIEELKWLCIQVLSEYSMHEE
FT                   SEQLIEDIR"
FT   gene            complement(494745..495674)
FT                   /gene="glsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0436"
FT   CDS             complement(494745..495674)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0436"
FT                   /product="L-glutaminase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83832"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9D9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9D9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83832.1"
FT                   /translation="MQCIETNNLQQLLEQVKPYTKKGKLATYIPELGNANPDDLGIAIF
FT                   HKETEYIHAGNSQTLFTLQSISKVITLALALLDRGEEYVFSKVGMEPTGDPFNSIIKLE
FT                   TTSPSKPLNPMINAGALAITSMLAGKDNEEKMERILHFVREITDNPTINYSSKVANSEL
FT                   ETAYLNRSLCYYMKQNGIIDCDIEELMDLYTRQCAVEVNCIDLARIGLIFAMDGYDPYK
FT                   KKQIIPKHITKICKTFMVTCGMYNESGEFAIRVGIPAKSGVAGGIFGCVKGEMGIGIFG
FT                   PALDANGNSIAGFKILELLSAQEGWSIF"
FT   gene            495981..497492
FT                   /gene="nagE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0438"
FT   CDS             495981..497492
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nagE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0438"
FT                   /product="PTS system N-acetylglucosamine-specific IIB
FT                   component, Glc family / PTS system
FT                   N-acetylglucosamine-specific IIC component, Glc family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="TC 4.A.1.1.7; TC 4.A.1.1.7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83833"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010974"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83833.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGGIKMLQFLQRIGKALMLPIAVLPAAGLLLRLGQEDVFNIPVM
FT                   AQAGAAIFDNLALIFAIGVAIGLSVDGSGAAGLAGAIGYLVLQNTTNALSKTYSAAELN
FT                   DKLKSVQDLVGSVDPTKLADTMTKVSKAAALTPKINMAILGGIIAGVVAGLLYNKFHKI
FT                   KLPEWLGFFAGKRFVPIITSIVMLLLGLVFGQIWPTIQSGIDAVAHGIVNLGSIGAGLF
FT                   GLLNRLLIPIGLHHVMNTYFWFVLGDFTNAAGDIVHGDIARFFAKDPSAGMFMTGFFPV
FT                   MMFGLPAACFAMIAAAKPEKRKMVTGMLGGLALTSFLTGITEPIEFSFMFLSPVLYGIH
FT                   AVLTGLSLFITTTLGIHDGFSFSAGAIDYVLNFGIATKPLLLAGIGLIYAAIYFVVFYF
FT                   LIKKFDLKTPGREDEEEVAEGEEAPVAGSIGETYVAALGGKENLTVIDNCATRLRLQVK
FT                   DAGQVNEAALKRAGAKGVMKLSNTSVQVIVGTNVESVADDMKKHV"
FT   gene            497719..498984
FT                   /gene="pbpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0439"
FT   CDS             497719..498984
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pbpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0439"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.2.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83834"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001466"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83834.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNKGKKAIMDQEKNNANGKSRRPIVYIKRTIIFVLLFSLVYFMY
FT                   TKIVTHNKKEETLKAAEMKKQEELKKKEEKKKQEAKKQKEQKEQVKQAQAVEKPAEGPP
FT                   QEVNENAQLDQYLQNTGFSGTAVIVKNGKVLLNKGYGMANKEKQVPNNSETTFYIGSIS
FT                   KAFVATAIMQLKDQNKLNVEDTIAKYIPDFPQGNGIQLKHLLTHTSGIPEYEQGTEDIS
FT                   HEELIKRIGKQKRIGSPGEKWKYSDSNYSILAYIAEKVSGQPLEEYIKQHIFATAGMKH
FT                   SGFGRELEQTRFPSTGYKIVNNNMTTPNIPSMSQLYGCGDIYTSAHDLYLFNEALFSGK
FT                   LISKESYDQMFTGGKKDYGFGWYVDPGSYSNHGVMPGWNCLNGFSKNGSVYVVLLSNIQ
FT                   NNIKSFGKVNNDIYTMLRNIEV"
FT   gene            499222..499623
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0440"
FT   CDS             499222..499623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0440"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83835"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83835.1"
FT                   /translation="MCLFGKYWKKLSRLFNRQLDYFLDNKLLPAVERLLFSQNFARFIQ
FT                   RNSKQATEEFIESSKFQSIICNILKECNTSPFKEIAEQYLGKNVEITVTVGQLTGVIVA
FT                   VGDDFLILQEGIGTEVLLPFASIISIKEA"
FT   gene            499592..499834
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0441"
FT   CDS             499592..499834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0441"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83836"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83836.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVLYQLKKRKKGDLYMLFTDELRNHVGELVQVVTAVEIVSGVLL
FT                   SVTDGAVSVRTSPSYGPPEDVIVRIPVIAYVRLEG"
FT   gene            499791..501395
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0442"
FT   CDS             499791..501395
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0442"
FT                   /product="glycosyltransferase, involved in cell wall
FT                   biogenesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83837"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83837.1"
FT                   /translation="MYVFLLLPMFAWKGKRDKSMKVSVVIPVHNEASTLSKVLAEVKKL
FT                   EPYEIIIVDNGSTDGTKEIALQHHCRVIYYNHSLGNDVGRAIGAREAKGEIVLFLDGDI
FT                   VMKSEELYPFIKGIQQGHQIVLNNLTWSVYLKVRPHYTTVGKYMLNRYLNKKEFVVGSL
FT                   IAIPHAISREVIEKLGWWNLADPALFQAMAMSRGVDISDMASVDVIYTNKVRPVHTGTS
FT                   PDSPYPKATSRIMGDHLRALQYITETYGKRGGFSEGNRDREFIGKYKPVELKKEKAKYS
FT                   AIIPVSEEKTTIRSVIQEVKKAGVDEIIIVANGADIETIKQVNLENVIVVEVTKTLGNN
FT                   VARAIGAMHATAEICLFVDGDFAIPAKKLVPFLRAIEDGSDMALNDLQCLLDIFHPADP
FT                   ISMGKYFVNLVAKRPDLWNNSLTAVPHAIHKKVIEKIGYDSLIIPPLAQMKAILEGFSI
FT                   TTVEFVDVITTNRVRPEQHEFVNGRISAFDRIFGDQLEAIAYLLQYTDERGGFTDGDRD
FT                   REIIQQLRREEENTNEY"
FT   gene            501385..502629
FT                   /gene="wecC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0443"
FT   CDS             501385..502629
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="wecC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0443"
FT                   /product="UDP-glucose/GDP-mannose dehydrogenase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.22"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83838"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017476"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028359"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83838.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTSRKVAIIGLGYVGLPLAVHLAERGHTVLGLDKDTRKIESIIK
FT                   GESYIPDVSSKLLQSLVTKKKLIVNTPDQGIAEFQNSDYVIVTVPTPINEQREPDLSAL
FT                   ISASHYIQQNLQKGQTFIFESSTYPGTLEEVIIPIISQTGKKAGEDFYIGYSPERIDPA
FT                   NSQYSVQSIPKVISGQTEKCKQKVQALYSTIFDVVVPVSSPKVAEMCKLFENIQRLVNI
FT                   SLVNELNTLCESLGIDFYEALEAASTKPFGFTPYWPGPGIGGHCIPVDPLYFQWRIKKN
FT                   GAMSQLIEAAHVINEEMPEKMVQKVKGVVQPPATVLIVGIAYKKDVNDLRESPALPIIE
FT                   LLIKEGYEIEYHDPYISSAKFGDKVYQSVSLNEQAVNQASCILILTDHSNIDWKLFKGI
FT                   KQVVDTRGIVKKVSK"
FT   gene            502626..503591
FT                   /gene="galE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0444"
FT   CDS             502626..503591
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0444"
FT                   /product="UDP-glucose 4-epimerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83839"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83839.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKCLITGGAGFIGSHLAEELVGRGYNVTIVDNFYKGKNKYHDE
FT                   LMKEIRVIPISVLDKNSIYELVNQHDVVFHLAAILGVKTTMEKSIELIETNFDGTRNIL
FT                   QAALNGKKKVVFASTSEVYGKAKPPFSEEGDRLYGATSKIRWSYAVCKTLEETLCLGYA
FT                   LEGLPVTIVRYFNIYGPRAKDGPYAGVIPRFISAALQGEDILVYGDGEQTRCFTYVSDA
FT                   VEATIRAMDEKVNGEIINIGSENEKSIKEVAEVIKKLTKSSSKIVQVPFEEVYPHGFEE
FT                   IPNRRPDVAKLRELVQFQAEVTWEEGLKETIKWFREENNG"
FT   gene            503572..505128
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0445"
FT   CDS             503572..505128
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0445"
FT                   /product="glycosyltransferase, involved in cell wall
FT                   biogenesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83840"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83840.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIMAKSLSVIIPVCNEVETISDVIQSAKGLNPIEIIVVANGCN
FT                   DGTEEVADRLGCKVIKHTELLGNDVGRAIGAKHAIGDVLLFIDGDFAIQTSKLQLFLNP
FT                   ILHDQTDIVLNNLDALFLKRQKPHSITVWRQILNAMLEREELKIDSLLDAPHALTKEVV
FT                   QSIGYESFVNPIVAHLRLVQSKWRISRHCAIDVITPNKFRPTEHAAYGTGLSQSEKRMI
FT                   GDHIEAVAERIVGSDERGGYCDGNRKRDSVYHTLDFEDFYQGWGVTSNLYKGKQLSVII
FT                   PVQDEEKTIGNVIEELRKIEPFEIIVVVNGSSDQTATIAKDKGATTIVYKEALGNDVGR
FT                   SLGTYFAKGEIVLFIDGDFVISASELYPFAKAIADGTDVALNDLNHYLDLRVPLDLVTA
FT                   FKYALNLACDRKDLGVGSLIAVPNAFSRKCLKQIGYRSLLAPCVAQVKAILSGFEVACV
FT                   SRVEVDKMNRIRPSEHFAKIGHPPAVLRIIGDHIEGLEQLIGLTGSRGGFHDGNRKRDI
FT                   L"
FT   gene            505453..507717
FT                   /gene="pflB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0446"
FT   CDS             505453..507717
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pflB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0446"
FT                   /product="formate acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.54"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83841"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004184"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019777"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83841.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEIRMTQVLENVKNAWENFKGEKWKAEIDVRDFILNNVNVYEGD
FT                   ESFLAGATEATKQLWDQVMDLTTKERENGGVLDMDTKIVSSITSHEPGYLNKETEKVVG
FT                   FQTDKPFKRSLQPYGGIRMAEQACESYGYEMDKELSRIFRDWRKTHNQGVFDAYTPEMR
FT                   AARKSGVITGLPDAYGRGRIIGDYRRVALYGVDHLIEAKKTDLNLTGGVMSEDTMRLRE
FT                   ELSEQIRALQELKQMAASHGFDISKPATTAQEAFQWLYFAYLAAIKEQNGAAMSLGRTS
FT                   TFLDIYIERDLANGTLTEEDVQEIVDHFIMKLRLVKFARTPDYNELFSGDPTWVTESIG
FT                   GMALDGRPLVTKNSFRFLHTLDNLGPAPEPNLTVLWSKQLPQNFKNYCAKMSIKTSAIQ
FT                   YENDDIMRADYGDDYGIACCVSAMRIGKQMQFFGARANLAKALLYAINGGKDEKSKAQV
FT                   GPEYAPITSEVLDYEEVMHKFDMTMEWLAGLYLNTLNVIHYMHDKYSYERIEMALHDTN
FT                   VLRTMATGIAGLSVVADSLSAIKYAKVKPIRDENGIAVDFEIEGDFPKYGNNDDRVDEI
FT                   AVNLVKTFMNKLRKHKTYRNSVHTMSILTITSNVVYGKKTGNTPDGRRTGEPFAPGANP
FT                   MHGRDTKGALASLLSVAKLPYEDAQDGISNTFSIIPKALGKEDEVQVRNLVSMLDGYAV
FT                   KEGHHLNINVFNRETLMDAMEHPEKYPQLTIRVSGYAVNFIKLTREQQIDVINRTMHES
FT                   M"
FT   gene            507787..508518
FT                   /gene="pflA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0447"
FT   CDS             507787..508518
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pflA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0447"
FT                   /product="formate acetyltransferase activating enzyme"
FT                   /EC_number="1.97.1.4"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83842"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9E9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012838"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9E9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83842.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKGRIHSVESCGTVDGPGIRYVIFTQGCLLRCQYCHNADTWEIG
FT                   KGKEITVEEVMQDVTCYLPFIEASGGGITVSGGEPLLQLDFLIELFKKCKEIGIHTTVD
FT                   SSGGCYSEEPEFQNKLDILMEYTDLVLLDLKHIDSKKHRKLTGKPNEHILQFARYLSDK
FT                   NKPIWVRHVLVPGVTDNEEDLQKLSSFIQSLSNVQKVEVLPYHKLGVYKWEALGHKYPL
FT                   ANVEPPTEKNVEQARHILQAV"
FT   gene            508931..510097
FT                   /gene="ugtP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0448"
FT   CDS             508931..510097
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ugtP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0448"
FT                   /product="Monogalactosyldiacylglycerol synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.46"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83843"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9F0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007235"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023589"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9F0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83843.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKNPKVLILTAHYGNGHVQVAKTLEQTFRQKGIKDVIVCDLFGE
FT                   SHPVITDITKYLYLKSYTIGKELYRLFYYGVEKIYDKKIASWYANFGRKRLKLLLQAEK
FT                   PDIVINTFPIIAVPELKKQTGISIPVYNVLTDFCVHKIWIHREVDRYFVATDHVKKVMV
FT                   DIGVPAEQIVETGIPIRSSFELKINPDIIYNKYQLCKNKKILLIVAGAHGVLGSVKELC
FT                   QSFMSVPDLQVVVVCGKNEALKQDLVGVQETNPDALKVFGYVENIDELFRVTSCMITKP
FT                   GGITLSEAAALQVPVILYKPVPGQENENAMYFERKGAAVVIRDDSEVFAKTEALLQDDM
FT                   KLLQMKEAMKSIYRPEPADHIVDTILEENHVEPNHIPIKSPALAQSFT"
FT   gene            complement(510691..511248)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0449"
FT   CDS             complement(510691..511248)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0449"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83844"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9F1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83844.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKKRDLHDSHVLYELMVDPAVFPFVRQKAYSYEEYLFLTKQTIE
FT                   AEERGELISRTILDEWGNPIGTITLFDVQEKAGFLGTWLGKPYHGKGYNKLAKDSFFSE
FT                   LFYELDIETIFMRIRKINIRSIKAAEKLQYVNLANETRKAVYDEINANEEVYNLYEIPK
FT                   DQYTLATMRDTTFQDAHHLKEA"
FT   gene            complement(511490..512620)
FT                   /gene="hutI"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0450"
FT   CDS             complement(511490..512620)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hutI"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0450"
FT                   /product="imidazolonepropionase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.2.7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83845"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9F2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83845.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILLKQAMVYPITSQKFQGDVLVIGEKIAEVKPFIQPTQDMTVI
FT                   DARALHLLPGFIDVHTHLGLYDEGTGWAGNDANETSEVSTPHIRSLDGIHPLDIAFQDA
FT                   VQNGITTVHVMPGSQNIIGGTTCVIKTAGTCIDHMIIQEPAGLKIAFGENPKKVHSNGT
FT                   KESITRMGIMGLLRESFYEAQHYGHEADFRMLPILKALRREIPVRIHAHRADDISSALR
FT                   FATEFNLDLRIEHCTEGHFIIEELSKHNLKVSVGPTLTRRSKIELKNKTWDTYHILSKN
FT                   GVEVSITTDHPYTPIQYLNLCAAVAVREGLDEKTALEGITIFPARNLRLEDRIGSIEVG
FT                   KDADLVLWTHHPFHYLAKPVLTMIDGKIIYKKNKKN"
FT   gene            complement(512761..513705)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0451"
FT   CDS             complement(512761..513705)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0451"
FT                   /product="NAD dependent epimerase/dehydratase family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83846"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9F3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83846.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFKNIYNEEEILVKIAISGGTGFIGTYLSTFFIQKGYTVYILTR
FT                   KKTTETSHPNLQYVQWTPDLQTFPLSSIDVVINLAGESINSRWTKKQKKVILNSRILTT
FT                   KGLIKQLQALPAKPHTFINASAIGYYGTSETESFTEQHETPGDDFLANTVCSWEQEASK
FT                   ARSLGIRTVYARFGVVLSADGGALPKMLLPYQFYIGGTIGSGNQWLSWIHIDDVVRLID
FT                   FIIHKKEIDGPLNITAPEPIRMKEFGETIATIMKKPHWLPVPSFILHALLGEMSILVLE
FT                   GQHVLPSKAIEHGYQYTFPTIDHALQNILSHTM"
FT   gene            513748..514560
FT                   /gene="recX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0452"
FT   CDS             513748..514560
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recX"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0452"
FT                   /product="regulatory protein, RecX family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83847"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9F4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003783"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9F4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83847.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVITKIEVQKRSKERFNIYIDKGQGEEYGFSVNEVILIKHGLQK
FT                   GLEIDEIALGNILYNEEVQKAYLQAISYLSYQMRTKLEIEDFLRKKEVGQAIISEVVSK
FT                   LLHDRYINDKEYAILYTRTQSNVNRKGPTVIKRELLNKGVQDLIITHSLQEYPKEKQIE
FT                   NALILIEKKKKSYQKHSFLQMKLKLDEMLVRKGYSRDVIQICLEELKDEKDDEKQQEAL
FT                   HYHGNKYYEKYKKYDGWTFENKMKQALYRKGFSIDEIEIFLQMKREEG"
FT   gene            514570..514887
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0453"
FT   CDS             514570..514887
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0453"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014938"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83848.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMPKRYSEMTPYELREEIGVLKEQAIKAEQLGIVNEFDVLMRKI
FT                   AMARAYMTDINKFHIGETYELVEEPGILFEITYFNGVFAWGHKQNDNEEIGIPISLLQE
FT                   K"
FT   gene            515422..515688
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0454"
FT   CDS             515422..515688
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0454"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026952"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83849.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDIYEALTKELLEKNDKLSYAQARAWVELLWEDFQTTYAKSGRY
FT                   QGEQMTEQVVRSWINNHGIRLHEMRTNNPKYSHLINQEDHLKH"
FT   gene            complement(515713..516693)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0455"
FT   CDS             complement(515713..516693)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0455"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83850"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9F7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007404"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83850.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTATHLVMGVTLGSLATLDPAIAQSDIGPQAVMLATIAGSNIPD
FT                   IDTVLKLRNNAKYIRNHRGITHSIPAVILWSFLISGISFAFFSDAPYLHLLLWSFIAVF
FT                   LHVFVDIFNAYGTQALRPFTKKWVALGIINTFDTVIFFIHILAIACMLVGSHKGYTALA
FT                   AYILMIVYYIGRIMMHRNIRSVVQKRFKNVEKIIISPSYRFYHYHLAIVTTNYYYVARW
FT                   HRGNIMVYDKFDRVPFPDNTIMRAAKQDENISAFLSFSPVYRWDIFDYDHYYEVRFIDL
FT                   RYRSKDYYPFVAIVQLDHNLNIISSYTGWIFSEEKLRKKLELLPH"
FT   gene            516843..517940
FT                   /gene="mutY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0456"
FT   CDS             516843..517940
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mutY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0456"
FT                   /product="A/G-specific DNA-adenine glycosylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83851"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9F8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003651"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83851.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLEILNDFNIEQFQNDLIGWFEKEQRDLPWRKNKDPYRVWVSEI
FT                   MLQQTRVEAVKPYYANFMGKFPTLEALANADDEEVLKAWEGLGYYSRARNLHAAVKEVK
FT                   EVYGGIVPSDVKKIEKLKGVGPYTKGAILSIAYGIPEPAVDGNVMRVLSRILSVWDDIA
FT                   KPKTRKVFEEIVREIISAKNPSYFNQGLMELGALICIPKNPACLLCPVREHCRGYAEGV
FT                   QKELPVKSKAKAPTMVPIVAGVLQTEDGRYVINKRPSTGLLANMWEFPNVELGEGIRNQ
FT                   KEQLIDYMNEKFELSISIEEYAMNVQHTFTHRTWDIFVFYGKVTGDIVETDTLKFVSKE
FT                   AFEQLPFSKSHRTIYESCVEKITMQ"
FT   gene            complement(518128..518352)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0457"
FT   CDS             complement(518128..518352)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0457"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83852"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9F9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83852.1"
FT                   /translation="MYIGRDMTELTMVSKNEWKEDELAYFHHSLQQILPYLNAEGQSIY
FT                   KEIVKEIETRGGLQEGEASWTHGTKISYD"
FT   gene            518444..518758
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0458"
FT   CDS             518444..518758
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0458"
FT                   /product="small acid-soluble protein gamma type"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83853"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006341"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83853.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTLLVVEVRKMSKKQQGYNKATSGASIQSTNASYGTEFSTETDV
FT                   QAVKQANAQSEAKKAQASGAQSANASYGTEFATETDVHAVKKQNAQSAAKQSQSSSSNQ
FT                   "
FT   gene            518947..519207
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0459"
FT   CDS             518947..519207
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0459"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025572"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83854.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDFDKLVGEQLETMDELLKLQAHLEKYQQIEMSEKDTCDKKELH
FT                   FIRQEIYRTEVALKLLHEKFEEQTNSVIQSFETEKMISNLG"
FT   gene            519450..519980
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0460"
FT   CDS             519450..519980
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0460"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83855"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007295"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016882"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9G2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83855.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFPKEGEKVQIHSYKHNGSIHRMWEETTILKGTQSLVIGANDRT
FT                   VVTESDGRTWITREPAICYFHANYWFNVIGMLREEGVYYYCNLSSPFAYDSEALKYIDY
FT                   DLDIKVYPDMTYTLLDEDEYEKHSQIMQYPPVIDTILKRNVAQLTQWIHQRKGPFAPDF
FT                   VDMWYERYLMYRN"
FT   gene            520035..521795
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0461"
FT   CDS             520035..521795
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0461"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding and permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83856"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83856.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGIKRYLQFVKPYRWLIAITIMIGLVKFGIPLIMPWLLKYIIDD
FT                   VIQGAGSLQDKTSQLVTAIGIAFFIFAVLRPPIEYYRQYFAQRIANTILYDLRKHIFGH
FT                   LQKLSLRYYSNTKTGEIISRVIHDVEQTKDFVITGLMNVWLDTATIAIAIIVMFSMNIK
FT                   LTFVALLILPIYVVAVKYFFGRLRKLTKERSQALATMQGYLHERIQGMQVTRSFALEEY
FT                   EGKQFEKRNNEFLTKALTHTSWTARTFSAVNTLTDLGPLLVIGFAAYEVIQGQLTLGTM
FT                   VAFVGYMDSLYSPLRRLVNSSTTLTQSFASMDRVFELLDEKYDIVNVPSAVQTKKLNGE
FT                   VIFDNVSFRYNADEKEILHNLSLTMLPGEKVALVGASGGGKSSLASLIPRFYDVSSGAV
FT                   YVDGIDVRKYDMRNLRSHIGIVLQDNLLFSDTIGANILYGNPKATEEEVIAAAKAAQIH
FT                   DFIIELSDGYDTVVGERGVKLSGGQRQRVAIARVFLKNPSLLILDEATSALDLENERYI
FT                   QEALQTLAADRTTIIIAHRLATITHVDTIIYIEDGEIKETGSHEELMKKRGYYYNLYQL
FT                   QHITETAPLA"
FT   gene            complement(521810..522898)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0462"
FT   CDS             complement(521810..522898)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0462"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83857"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010343"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83857.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLGARILKTGIAITLALFACILLNLPSPVFAGISAIFAVQPSVY
FT                   RSYLTALEQIQANVIGAVFAIAFATAFGHNPFIIGLTCILVIALTLQLRLENTISIALV
FT                   TVIAIMEYQGEDFFSFALLRFATIMVGIIAASLVNLVFMPPKYETKLYHRIVDNTEEIV
FT                   KWIRMNSRQASDFTTLKTDIDRMKEKMIKLNHYYLLYKEERSYTKKVQFAKIRKLVLFR
FT                   QMLATTSRALSTLKSLHRTENELRYMPEEFQESIQNELDSLTHYHEQVLLKFIGKAKKQ
FT                   QSVEMLDEVETGKQELIDIFMEYQNKDDEEAYKTWLHLFPLISAIINYSEEVEHLDLLV
FT                   DSFYTYHKPEAELKIDDKKEDE"
FT   gene            complement(523159..527595)
FT                   /gene="gltB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0463"
FT   CDS             complement(523159..527595)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0463"
FT                   /product="glutamate synthase (NADPH) large subunit /
FT                   glutamate synthase (ferredoxin)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.1.13"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.7.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83858"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83858.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNKTNTWTPSLFRDYKNAEHDACGIVSVMEKRKIPTKENIDLCI
FT                   QSLVKMNHRAGFINGEGDGIGIHIDVPKVLWSEKLKSSGYNPTIVDHPHFIVGHFFLNK
FT                   SANVVNLKNHIRTQLSNENFAILFESDDVINSDALGPLGKQEEPLFWQVALIAENEVKN
FT                   IEQTLFSVTIKIEENEAIHVASLSRDHVVYKVLGAGDTLVAYYNDLQHPLIASTMTLGH
FT                   NRYSTNTLSNFFRVQPFSILGHNGEINTIAKLRDQADMIHVPLTAGGSDSQDLNRTLET
FT                   LLVQYGYSLFEAMDILFPPIINEIKLYEPHLQDLYTYIREAWGHFAQGPAGIISRYKDE
FT                   AVFSVDSLGLRPVWKVETESSYIFSSEPGVVSPTEYVADPKPLAPGEKVGLKWNEQDEL
FT                   VLYEYDKYQAQVYERFKKRVDTKGYHLNLSTPETKEIQGLCDSMQVETKQYVAFGWDRE
FT                   HIQLLEQMATKGVEPIRSLGHDSPLAALDTGRRNIADFIKESVAVVTNPAIDRDREVEH
FT                   FSTRTILGERPSLLAGAKQPFVVEMLSPIILEGSVAQSIAEELHTITYEQLIELFNTHS
FT                   SITTISATFSQAETLQCALSRISSEAITAVNDGASLLLIDDADAHLNERLWIDPHLVTA
FT                   KVHQVLSENKLRRNCSLVIRSGALRSLHDIVTLYGLGADSINPYLLFATVNDGTKTPIT
FT                   NLYNALNKGLEKVISTIGIHELRGYGRLYSSIGLHEEIANILQITNFLGSNDLAFSLES
FT                   LAEDAQMRADDYNDPKVRIRKSFHIFPRIWKAIGDVAKGNSYDDYRDKLSELEENNPIA
FT                   IRHLIQTKETKHVIPTEEVSISIQNHDLPFIISSMSFGSQNEIAFRAYAEAADQLNMIS
FT                   LNGEGGEIKDMIGKYPHTRGQQVASGRFGVNAELLNSSNLIEIKIGQGAKPGEGGHLPG
FT                   SKVTAKIAEARNATIGSDLISPSNNHDIYSIEDLAQMITEIKTANQLAKVAVKVPVVPN
FT                   IGTIAVGIAKAGADFINISGFDGGTGAARIHALQHVGLPVEIGVKAAHNALLEANMRHN
FT                   VEIWADGGIRSVNDALKIMLLGANRIGFGTLSMIAIGCTTCRGCHLDTCHVGIATQIES
FT                   EAQAKEHGLRRFVPRELESAVAGLLHLFTTFGEELKRLTGNLGYTNLQEIVGRSDLLEQ
FT                   VRGKNLLNLCNLLQTIEHPSVTKTEHVLEKQFETVHSPHSKELVGVGVEQRVMGGLESC
FT                   YRVRSKLYEDTKLEPLTLKYTNGSIPGNGLGAYNSENLFIHVNGGAQDGIGKTSFGGGI
FT                   YITKAKGKDGLYYNGSVGKGFGYGAQKGALYVQGNADARAGIRLSGADMIIGGRMTKPL
FT                   REKEQGNIGAYSNIKGFAFEYMTNGRALVLGDPGPWICAGMTGGVVYLRHDSSLGLTEQ
FT                   ALKRRIAKGANVTLQPISKNGVRDVNELLLDYIRVLNEHEQYEEVALLTPLLDDMQQQF
FT                   FEIIPKKEQADPSISTE"
FT   gene            complement(527794..529098)
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0464"
FT   CDS             complement(527794..529098)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0464"
FT                   /product="glutamate-1-semialdehyde 2,1-aminomutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.3.8"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83859"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9G6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83859.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVKFTKSEALHKEALEHIVGGVNSPSRSFKAVGGGAPVAMERGK
FT                   GAYFWDVDGNKYIDYLAAYGPIITGHAHPHITKAITTAAENGVLYGTPTALEVKFAKML
FT                   KEAMPALDKVRFVNSGTEAVMTTIRVARAYTGRTKIMKFAGCYHGHSDLVLVAAGSGPS
FT                   TLGTPDSAGVPQSIAQEVITVPFNNVETLKEALDKWGHEVAAILVEPIVGNFGIVEPKP
FT                   GFLEKVNELVHEAGALVIYDEVITAFRFMYGGAQDLLGVTPDLTALGKVIGGGLPIGAY
FT                   GGKKEIMEQVAPLGPAYQAGTMAGNPASMASGIACLEVLQQEGLYEKLDELGAMLEKGI
FT                   LEQAAKHNIDITLNRLKGALTVYFTTNTIEDYDAAQDTDGEMFGKFFKLMLQEGVNLAP
FT                   SKYEAWFLTTEHTKEDIEYTIEAVGRAFATLADNK"
FT   gene            529220..530233
FT                   /gene="drrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0465"
FT   CDS             529220..530233
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="drrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0465"
FT                   /product="daunorubicin resistance, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83860"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83860.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSVIEVQGLRKEFTAYSSRPGLKGAFRDLLNRNYKIVPAVNDVS
FT                   FTVKQGEMVGYIGENGAGKSTTIKMLTGILTPTSGDILVNGMNPHKQREEFVRTIGVVF
FT                   GQRSQLWWDIAVQESFRLLKKVYGVSDAQYKEHMEHVIETLDIGPLLDKPVRKLSLGQR
FT                   MRCELAAALIHNPPLLFLDEPTIGLDVLVKLKIREFLKEMNERYKTTILLTTHDITDIE
FT                   ALCERVIMLDEGNIMYDGSLNNLRTQWGAEKEIHFQFVAPVSYQDLSMVMPDSHVVWSK
FT                   AKEENAWIAKIPNEEVIISMLISKVVQAFQIKDLKINEVSTEEIIRNIYEEGIKHG"
FT   gene            530208..531017
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0466"
FT   CDS             530208..531017
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0466"
FT                   /product="possible daunorubicin resistance ABC transporter,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83861"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83861.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVLNMGKYIEMIRIRFLMMLAYRTNYYSGILIYTINIGAYYFL
FT                   WQAIYSGKENIESLSISQMTTYIAIAWMARAFYFNNIDREIAMEIQEGRVAVELIRPYN
FT                   YLGMKVMQGLGEGIFRFAFFSIPGMVIVTLLFSLQITTNFQTWLYFFLSLIFSFIINTQ
FT                   INLMTGMLTFFLFNNSGIMYAKRVVIDLFSGLLLPISFYPLWAQKAMVFLPFQAISYIP
FT                   SMIFSEGIQGSKLYEALLFQVIWAIVLIIPIVLMWRTARKRLIVQGG"
FT   gene            531001..531807
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0467"
FT   CDS             531001..531807
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0467"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83862"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9G9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9G9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83862.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKGDDEMIYIKLFLQYASQYIKTKLEYRGDFIVGLLSDLSLQAV
FT                   NLIFILVVFGHTQALKGWSREEVIFIYGFFLVPFAIFSAFFNIWDFNDRYIIKGEMDRI
FT                   LTRPIHSLFQIILERMELESLIGAITGMIVMGYAAVELQLSFYWYDLFLFLLMVGGGAL
FT                   VYGGIFVTLASLGFWSDAKSSIMPLMYNIGNYGRYPVNIYNRVIRFILTFVLPFAFVGV
FT                   YPAAYFLRKTEWNNYAFATPLVGVICFTIAITLWNQGVKRYRGAGN"
FT   gene            532320..532784
FT                   /gene="bcp"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0468"
FT   CDS             532320..532784
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcp"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0468"
FT                   /product="bacterioferritin comigratory protein, AhpC/TSA
FT                   family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83863"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9H0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024706"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83863.1"
FT                   /translation="MITMVTVGEMAPEFTLEGSNGEQVCLADFRGKNVVLYFYPKDMTP
FT                   GCTTEACDFRDSYGLFQEKDTVILGVSPDPANRHLKFIEKHELPFTLLVDEDHKVAELY
FT                   DVWKLKKNFGKEYMGIERSTFLINKDGELVKEWRKVKVKGHIEDVLSYIK"
FT   gene            533077..533511
FT                   /gene="perR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0469"
FT   CDS             533077..533511
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="perR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0469"
FT                   /product="peroxide operon regulator"
FT                   /note="ferric uptake regulator family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83864"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9H1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002481"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83864.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVVKEELKEALEMLKNTGVRITPQRHAILEYLVESMTHPTADDI
FT                   YKALEGKFPNMSVATVYNNLRVFKEVGLVKELTYGDASSRFDYVTSQHYHVICEKCGKI
FT                   VDFPYGGLEKLEEEAAKTTGFVINSHRLEIYGVCPECHKA"
FT   gene            534455..535897
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S12"
FT   rRNA            534455..535897
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r16S12"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            536166..539078
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S12"
FT   rRNA            536166..539078
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r23S12"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            539178..539291
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S12"
FT   rRNA            539178..539291
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_r5S12"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            539300..539377
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsn05"
FT   tRNA            539300..539377
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsn05"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asn"
FT   gene            539377..539471
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tSer01"
FT   tRNA            539377..539471
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tSer01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ser"
FT   gene            539486..539563
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu03"
FT   tRNA            539486..539563
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGlu03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Glu"
FT   gene            539566..539644
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal05"
FT   tRNA            539566..539644
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tVal05"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT   gene            539666..539745
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tMet01"
FT   tRNA            539666..539745
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tMet01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT   gene            539746..539824
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsp03"
FT   tRNA            539746..539824
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tAsp03"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT   gene            539831..539909
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tPhe01"
FT   tRNA            539831..539909
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tPhe01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Phe"
FT   gene            539925..540003
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tThr04"
FT   tRNA            539925..540003
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tThr04"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT   gene            540011..540097
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tTyr01"
FT   tRNA            540011..540097
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tTyr01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Tyr"
FT   gene            540102..540178
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tTrp02"
FT   tRNA            540102..540178
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tTrp02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Trp"
FT   gene            540195..540273
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tHis02"
FT   tRNA            540195..540273
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tHis02"
FT                   /product="tRNA-His"
FT   gene            540334..540411
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGln01"
FT   tRNA            540334..540411
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGln01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gln"
FT   gene            540414..540491
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly05"
FT   tRNA            540414..540491
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly05"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            540503..540576
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tCys01"
FT   tRNA            540503..540576
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tCys01"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Cys"
FT   gene            540584..540671
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu06"
FT   tRNA            540584..540671
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tLeu06"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            540989..541717
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0472"
FT   CDS             540989..541717
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0472"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83865"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9H2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002876"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017856"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026562"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026564"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83865.1"
FT                   /translation="MESMGRKWNNIKDKKASKDANTSRIYAKFGREIYVAAKQGEPDPE
FT                   SNQALRVVLERAKTYNVPRTIIDRAVEKAKGGSEENYDELRYEGFGPNGAMVIVDTLTN
FT                   NVNRTAADVRAAFSKNGGNMGVNGSVAYMFDATAVIGLEGKTSDEVLEILMEADVDARD
FT                   ILEEEDAVIVYAEPDQFHAVQSALKDACVEEFTVAELTMLAQNDVTLPEDAQAQFEKMV
FT                   DALEDLEDVQQVYHNVDLGE"
FT   gene            541791..542303
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0473"
FT   CDS             541791..542303
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0473"
FT                   /product="MutT/NUDIX family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83866"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9H3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83866.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIGIYEIFIIARRLNMEQKTPKHIVAVAGYLTNEKDEVLLAKVH
FT                   WRADTWELPGGQVEEGEALDQAVCREMLEETGLTVKPLGVTGVYYNASKNILAVVFKVA
FT                   YVSGEIKIQHEEIQEAKFVALNEENINEYITRPHMKSRTLDAMRATHFIPYETWEVQPY
FT                   NLIGRLC"
FT   gene            542730..542951
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0474"
FT   CDS             542730..542951
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0474"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83867"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83867.1"
FT                   /translation="MENARRQSSEGKEAIQMEQKKILDIKLTETGKINYAHKPDDSGCA
FT                   GCMGCAGGTGCAGTGCIGQGVWKKCSGK"
FT   gene            complement(543244..543426)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0475"
FT   CDS             complement(543244..543426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0475"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83868.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKICFIYHQICHTASPYWIFKSKKIYLLEHLFHIPGFVGSTPPQ
FT                   EVVPIHAAHPESSGL"
FT   gene            543619..544581
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0476"
FT   CDS             543619..544581
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0476"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83869.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKNEVLNYKPIIDSYCFVKEDDEGLTFFNRDTYINFHGGSVEDI
FT                   FALIPLLTGKLSTEQLAEKLELPIEYMCDIIKLLDEKNIIKNYDLQEKYKFMDKELQRY
FT                   ERFISNLTGSLSSAFEGIEAIYTKKIVLMGNEELQESVRKACGTKFSFLEMSQIQNASL
FT                   IIAVDFCENENLFSEANELSKCYKVPFLRGVVQEQYFSIGPIFISNETGCYNCFLSRKI
FT                   TNYENSYLSYKYMKKYNSEWNETHVGVIPGTIEMLSFNILSFIMKYFSDCMPCEIIGKE
FT                   FTYNVFNLSSNLNPVLKVPGCSICAGANKNIMKDFVLNS"
FT   gene            544592..545881
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0477"
FT   CDS             544592..545881
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0477"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027624"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83870.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIQNALEYIINKNTGIIHHVKNEMNFKLLFPMHIYFTFRNELVD
FT                   VNEGIKIRGNYSGLGYSYDSAESALISAVGEILERYCSCYLNTEALIKNSYNSLVKSNV
FT                   YALNPLSITQPLREQYQETYGISKEIDGDTIFNWVQAKDEIYKKNVLVPANTIYFDVDE
FT                   EFLLPHIRDSISTGLATGSTRLQAIENAALECIERDAIMITWLNELSVPLIDSQTIPDE
FT                   TIQYYLKVADEKGFEVFFFDITTDIKVPTYFVLVRNLYNKYPHIQIGAKAHYDPLIALK
FT                   GALMETLASLNLLADPNNKTTEAVDIKDTINIKSIKDHMHYYASGNTKEAFDFLISSSP
FT                   RPFNNYSEINNFEELKVKLNTMNLNLYTYDLTTEDISSLGLYVYRVLMPELAFLEITLP
FT                   MLSCNRLLDAPKNMGYAPAKAFNKNPHPFP"
FT   gene            545904..546731
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0478"
FT   CDS             545904..546731
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0478"
FT                   /product="nitroreductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83871"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9H8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000415"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029479"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83871.1"
FT                   /translation="MFMMKFEDHTKKYILSRTYDCNTRIIPMQLFGFSRGAKPINFMEI
FT                   KKKHYCIKSIPLHIDKTMIEQEFYQVFNNRKSVEELEIRTRISFEKLSNLLHFSYGYVN
FT                   KEHNVAPSAGAKYPISIYIVIFNVENLEQGIYYYNKEQDTLELIRKGEYRDAINNLYID
FT                   NNHIHSSSFIMFHVADLNKTSNKYEDRGYKLIHLDMGHLSQNLYLLSSAQQLGIRAIFG
FT                   LYENKVNEFLEIDGENEFVLLSHVFGGIKYPTPVTMDTKFSDIYYENEEIESE"
FT   gene            546724..548370
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0479"
FT   CDS             546724..548370
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0479"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding and permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83872"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9H9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9H9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83872.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNKFLLKFLINLYGMQKYKLILLFLFSCFLTVYEIAFPLLLKYV
FT                   IDNVTISNLYEFSMKYGWVCISFIMIQLIIKYYTLILDNQIVIHSNLVLRKEINETIKK
FT                   TDYFKFINLENKNLTQIITYDVPQCQGILNSIVFDLVIQFLVFISTFCILMTLNLKLTL
FT                   IIFVILPIYYGIFYIFNSKLNLINMQLIDHRDFLSNVIEKIQRNFKSYKIYVRKNGFDK
FT                   QYNDRVEKISRTQSKNVKLVSVMNITMTLLFCLLIGSIAVVGLLEVKNNTLSIGALSAF
FT                   LIYTMNFFSPIQKIMSLFIDFKISVISIKRVHGLLCLDLEENIHVKVEKINQGNLFLEN
FT                   AQIKIGDQNIINNLNGKIVRGKINYLIGRNASGKTTLILSLMQFTKSSGIYLDDHEITK
FT                   YDIEMLRNNISIAFQEPEFVTDNVIDQLKLIEEYNHGKLIASEKKLIIDRYVKELVSLL
FT                   EQDKPISELSGGKRQLLSIVSSLKSYPEILILDEAFSNLDSEIRYEIKNMMNSLKEHIT
FT                   IIVVDHFANPSLQDNIISLEQGKTFVKGEFK"
FT   gene            548367..549380
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0480"
FT   CDS             548367..549380
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0480"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026935"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032369"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83873.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKHIISNFPSLVGKHCSSTAIREISMYYKNPLSEAMIFGIGSGL
FT                   FFSCFSFASNYPRLLITRTPYFENNFFNSINHNFKWYSDEILDIDKIISFLENNIPVLV
FT                   ISETGYLNFYGTSGGRNVAGHTFTIFGFDITKKTFLVSDFISNDYFSLSLTDLKKTAGQ
FT                   AKVPYDRKNVWAPVDSFIIEDIREAILKGMRKNANDMLQDKNDNYGILNIKKLSAEIPY
FT                   WTQLPEWEECCIHTYMMIEKIGSGGSGFRKLYTDFLIEASSYLPEIEQYFCIRKMEEIH
FT                   KLYRILGRKFFSAGRNKDPKILIEVQKCLEDIYALEKEFWENISYISNKSGVVTLN"
FT   gene            549555..550016
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0481"
FT   CDS             549555..550016
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0481"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83874"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9I1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83874.1"
FT                   /translation="MMFIFFLIKFLVQLILIGLILLLSIVWAKVEKFLNDTLLKGVSIK
FT                   VRNMVILIFVILIETFIIFVISVTWGFSLIDTLFVGSLIILSYVWLVPYFVNYQQNVAK
FT                   IADRHFSGDIDIGEVEVYQTKFTPFSLGSTLFSIVGIIINVCYYYKYFL"
FT   gene            551040..551825
FT                   /gene="mrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0482"
FT   CDS             551040..551825
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0482"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein 1A"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83875"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9I2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83875.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKMKERVLSRVNYHQKVALNPMTKFFYKAIILLLLLSFTLLFIG
FT                   NVMIEQSDISKLHVPAKLEVPESLTHAFIATEDKRFYHHNGLDYIAIVRASVENIKAGG
FT                   VVQGGSTITQQLSKNAFLTNERTFSRKWKEIFYTKKIERTFTKDEILKLYVSNIYYGEG
FT                   AWGIEKAANLYFGKKVSQLTLAESAMMAAVVKAPAYYSPAQNYDKAVERRNVVLRLMEK
FT                   EGYINHDEYVQAVSEKLVIRHDIKTEQSMLNNAREKAVS"
FT   gene            552007..552663
FT                   /gene="bdbD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0483"
FT   CDS             552007..552663
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bdbD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0483"
FT                   /product="thiol-disulfide oxidoreductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83876"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83876.1"
FT                   /translation="MYMKSNKLMALGIVFSIAVLIVIGTIAYSIINDKKDKGNEMFAYS
FT                   TQQSLGKDDAPVKVVEFGDFKCPACRTWDVTVLPRLKEEYIDKGKVQLYFINFPFIGKD
FT                   SDLGAAAGEAIYKQDQDSFWTFYDEIYQSQKKDTEEWITEELLLNIVKEKLPKVDVEQF
FT                   KKDLHSKEIKEKVRKDSDRAQKLKVQGAPSVYINGNLANPDFDSMKKAIDKELKK"
FT   gene            552778..552854
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly08"
FT   tRNA            552778..552854
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_tGly08"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            553132..554700
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0484"
FT   CDS             553132..554700
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0484"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83877"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83877.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKRGKRMKTTRTCKINSITKEQTEALITLIRTFESAKRYSFNRL
FT                   IEGENEKELIKKLQPKYLLNKRFCEDAILQVQTILFSQKELLPVYLENNQKKLEKTLQK
FT                   IDDYERGKKRPKQVSLETCLIGLRKRKQKLEQRIETYAKHIKNKTLPPIIFGGRKNFYE
FT                   RMKNKISNQEWKDLRTRQLYSRGDKSKKGNLNMRITVDDCGQGWLEIANPLGRTNGKTK
FT                   SPRIKVPIMIPYRFYHQITNVVMGKQIGVNSKGKPIIEHQKYSVEIIRKQNEFYVNITF
FT                   DETEIGRVLDFKETPQSDVIAGIDVNPDRIAVSLCTKQGNFKGSKIFYLHNLNTFSTNK
FT                   RATIIGQIVQQIKTWLLENNVGGIVLEDLKFQQSHDTDKYSNRNFHQFTYKKMLNSLIR
FT                   MALRNGFSVKTVNLAYTSVIGKLKYSKNFGISVHEAAAFTIARRGLELQEQLPQEIILL
FT                   LKNQITTKLRILVASMEESKKNTQKVYKKWLQTIQTWKEYHNWKLWSILHKTVYMNNQQ
FT                   FVFKI"
FT   gene            554949..556091
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0485"
FT   CDS             554949..556091
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0485"
FT                   /product="iron-sulfur cluster-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83878"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9I5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013542"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83878.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFEQLKQDVIAYSKTIGIDKIGFASASPFEELKQRLIQQQQLNY
FT                   QSGFEEPDIEKRTNPQLLLPGAKSIIAIALAYPSKLKNAPLSKRGERRGIFCRASWGQD
FT                   YHLVLRDRLQKLEAYLIEKLPDIEVKSMVDTGELSDRAVSERAGIGWSGKNCSIITPEF
FT                   GSYVYLGEMITNVPFPPDQPIEDQCGSCTKCIDICPTGALIQGGQLDSKKCIAFLTQTK
FT                   GFLPEEYRDKIGNRIYGCDTCQTVCPKNKGMDFHNHPEMEPDPELVKPLLTPLLTISNR
FT                   DFKEKYGIMSGSWRGKKPLQRNAILALAHFKEASAIPDLIGVMKDDPRPVLRGTAAWAL
FT                   GKIGGDGVGEAIEKAMQREKDEEVLHEMNRGLELLAQKKE"
FT   gene            556136..557023
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0486"
FT   CDS             556136..557023
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0486"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83879"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024301"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83879.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVKINIEKQVQHFLAYITEKRTNVDGIAEDLLQIAKRKRQLFQK
FT                   RNADIVKATADVSFMRQLNNSNHQEIDYQIHFKYLIRHKELFYIEEEQLKRRVCLNNSQ
FT                   VIGDYAIEVPEAVEKSETLEREVTKEKYGSYQYNRLEAVKYAERWWDDRNPVYRNFPDN
FT                   CTNFISQCLHTGEVPMNGYPNIRKGWWQRENQWSWSWAVAHSFYWYLSGATTGLRAEAV
FT                   ERPEDLILGDVIAYDFEDDGRWNHTTIVVAKDADGMPLVNAHSANSRRRYWNYEDSSKY
FT                   TPQMKYKFFHIING"
FT   gene            557082..557570
FT                   /gene="cspR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0487"
FT   CDS             557082..557570
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cspR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0487"
FT                   /product="RNA methyltransferase, TrmH family, group 2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83880"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9I7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83880.1"
FT                   /translation="MGVHVVLYQPEIPANTGNIARTCAATGTELHLIRPLGFSTDDKML
FT                   KRAGLDYWQHVKITYYDSIEEFYEKNKDGEFFYLTKYGEKAHTAFDYSKREKDYYFVFG
FT                   RETNGLPANVIEENFDHCLRIPMTDKVRSLNLSNTAAILIYEAFRQQNYPGLDLEIVY"
FT   gene            557698..559767
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0488"
FT   CDS             557698..559767
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0488"
FT                   /product="diguanylate cyclase/phosphodiesterase with
FT                   PAS/PAC sensor(s)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83881.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEQYSNQNTFLSMIDMDLIRRGLLHAIQDLVFIVKVIDDETFKY
FT                   IYVNKLGMDYAKLSEECYGKTFAEVLPEDTAEILQVQYAKVASEAKAHTFCDVVSLPKG
FT                   ELHYESSLNPVFDEEGVCQFIICITRDITAQIEEKMEIEEKQMLFKSLLEYNNDSIISI
FT                   DSIGRITYANPATYEIFGYRFEELNNKFIFEFINKEYEKDFQIIFKEAMQGRAKQIVSK
FT                   KYVHKEGYELYISLRTIPIIVNGEIVGVYIVTRDVTKQVLNEMRTEYLAYYDQLTGLMN
FT                   RISCTNKLNDFLNEKVAFAFIFIDLDEFHLINDTFGHKEGDKVLQKVTECLSSFQIPDM
FT                   HLFREHDDQFVMLIENITKERVEVFAKSIQKKISEHFVIEEEDVYLSASIGIVMAPTDG
FT                   EDEKILFQRVDAALEKAKEKGKGHYHFYGNGLDCEREKRFIIENQLHRAIEKNEFFLYY
FT                   QPQMNIETKKIASMEALIRWENKELGFVSPNQFIPLAERTGFIIKLDEWVINEVCRQIR
FT                   EWLNKGYEVVPIAVNISARHFRSITLIEMITRALHKYNVSAHLLAIEVTEGALIHKDIS
FT                   KRVLLQLKEQNLKIHLDDFGTGYSSLSYLKTYPIDTLKIDRSFMEGIHVDERDTNITAA
FT                   IIHLAHTLELDVIAEGVEKAEQIQFLKEKNVKFVQGYYYSHPLSKYDVENVYYK"
FT   gene            560159..562054
FT                   /gene="prkA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0489"
FT   CDS             560159..562054
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prkA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0489"
FT                   /product="serine protein kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.11.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83882"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9I9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016230"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9I9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83882.1"
FT                   /translation="MDILKKIEQHREAEERLQWEGTFAEYLELVKERPWVAQTAHSRIY
FT                   NMIKDAGIEEVDGRRKYNFFSNQLFGLEDALERLVEEYFHPSAKRLDVRKRILLLMGPV
FT                   SGGKSTLVTMLKRGLETYSRTDRGAIFAIKGCPMHEDPLHLIPHHLRDDFFDEYGVRIE
FT                   GNLSPLNVMRLEQEYGSRIEDVVVERIFFSEDRRTGIGTFSPSDPKSQDIADLTGSLDF
FT                   STIAEYGSESDPRAYRFDGELNKANRGMMEFQEMLKCDEKFLWHLLSLTQEGNFKAGRF
FT                   ALISADELIVAHTNETEYRSFIANKKNEALHSRIIVMPVPYNLRVSEEEHIYEKMIRES
FT                   DVSDVHIAPHTLRVAAMFTILTRLKDPKRPDIDLIKKMRLYDGETVEGYNAIDVEELQR
FT                   EYQDEGMKGIDPRYVINRISSTIIRKEVPSINALDVLRSLKDGLDQHPSISNEDRERYM
FT                   NFISLARKEYDEIAKKEVQKAFVYSYEESAKTLMDNYLDNVEAYCNKSKLRDPLTGEEM
FT                   SPDEKLMRSIEEQIGISENAKKAFREEILIRISAYARKGKRFDYNSHERLREAIQKKLF
FT                   ADLKDIVKITTSTKTPDENQLKKINDVVARLIDEHGYNSSSANELLRYVGSLLNR"
FT   gene            562500..563675
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0490"
FT   CDS             562500..563675
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0490"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83883"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006698"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014230"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9J0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83883.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEENQPNYTISQENWSLHRKGYDDQQRHQEKVQEAIKNNLPDLV
FT                   TEESIVMSNGKDVVKIPIRSLDEYKIRYNYDKNKHVGQGNGDSKVGDVVARDGSGGQKQ
FT                   KGPGKGQGAGDAAGEDYYEAEVSILELEQAFFKELELPNLKRKEMDENRIEHVEFNDIR
FT                   KTGLWGNIDKKRTMISAYKRNAMRGKASFHPIHQEDLKFRTWNEVLKPDSKAVVLAMMD
FT                   TSGSMGIWEKYMARSFFFWMTRFLRTKYETVDIEFIAHHTEAKVVPEEEFFSKGESGGT
FT                   ICSSVYKKALELIDNKYSPDRYNIYPFHFSDGDNLTSDNARCVKLVEELMKKCNMFGYG
FT                   EVNQYNRHSTLMSAYKNIKDENFRYYILKQKADVFHAMKSFFREESGEKMA"
FT   gene            563763..567155
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0491"
FT   CDS             563763..567155
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0491"
FT                   /product="internalin protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83884"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014755"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025875"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83884.1"
FT                   /translation="MITFRFIYFGGDVKLKKNKRKHINAMLVAATLSLPFAVYATPILA
FT                   ATAATENMAVQSPKKHVFDAVIKAYKDNSDEESYATVYIKDPKLTIENGKRIITATLKD
FT                   SDFFDYLKVEDSKEPGVFHDVKVLSEDKRKHGTKVIQFEVGELGKRYNMQMHILIPTLG
FT                   YDKEFKIQFEVNMRTFVESDIEEDEEEQIEDTQNIIRDKRLQQAINKNVLNRKDVNEPI
FT                   FEEDLKEIKELNIYAGQGIESLKGLEYMENLERITIQGSDVRNIAPISQLKRLKVVDLS
FT                   FNKIENVEPLVNLEKLDILELQNNRIADVTPLSQLKKVRTINLSGNKISDIKPLYNVSS
FT                   LRKLYVSNNKITDFTGIEQLNKLGTLGVGSNGLVNIEPISQMSGIVELNLEKNDIKDIT
FT                   SLSKLTGLQSLNLEENYVSDVSSLSNLINLYELKLATNEIRDIRPIQELGKRIKIDAQR
FT                   QKVFLDEAYMNEEVKIPVYDVNGTALQNIEWKSEGGSITNGVIKWNSLGEKMYEFKMDA
FT                   GESKIRFQGRVIQNIVEKREESSNVIQDMKLRQYMNKHNFERKNVNTPITKEDLLTVKA
FT                   LKITDGKKEGITDFSGLEFMTNMEELTLQNVNMKNVEFISSLRNLKSVDLSYNQIEDIK
FT                   PLHSLEDLEKLNVSDNGIKNVPELFKMQKLKTLDLSNNKLDNAALDGIYQLENLDALLV
FT                   NNNEINNLDEIGKVSKLNKLEMMGNKVRDISPLANLKNLQWLNLANNKIQDISSLSSIL
FT                   DLLSLKLAGNEIRDVRPVIQLAQWITVDIKNQKIVLEDGQMNQEIQIPIYDLEGEIFED
FT                   IELKSTDGIVTDRGTVVWKTPGAKIYSFSLNGNYHGLSLLFSGTVTQNIVAKEEPKEPV
FT                   EEVEGSKEEPIKEAEGSKEEPKEPAKEVEGSKEEVKESKEEVKEPAKEVEGPKEEVKES
FT                   AKEVEGPKEEVKEPAKEVEGPKEEVKEPAKEVEGPKEEVKEPTKEVEGPKEEVKEPTKE
FT                   VEGPKEEVKEPMKEVEGSKEEVKEPTKEAEGLKEEVKEPTTEVEGSKEVKEPGKEVEGS
FT                   KDAINQSAVAQETNVNNQVGKEKVVENQNMKENKPAVTKQEESKKSLGATGGQENTSTL
FT                   LSGLALVLSALSMFVFRKRLFKK"
FT   gene            567598..568098
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0492"
FT   CDS             567598..568098
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0492"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83885"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83885.1"
FT                   /translation="MWKELIEKVPFHIEKFYGFYHVENNNCARLMKKLHAKEQGRHSIF
FT                   SLSHNTVEERSICNVEEALPKVFGQFVALHNYVFPNTYYEGNEIIERLSDTNKLFVSMK
FT                   KEKLEGYVYVEVNSEFQEANIEFIATAEKSRRKGVGERLLQAAIQYIFSFQGMRERTMF
FT                   EYE"
FT   gene            complement(568304..569923)
FT                   /gene="opuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0494"
FT   CDS             complement(568304..569923)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="opuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0494"
FT                   /product="glycine betaine transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83886"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018093"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83886.1"
FT                   /translation="MTITPSIVMINIIVNFIKQGWDSMIKKENSVFYISILLTTLFIIW
FT                   GITPASWIQGYDLQSVTSSLNSFILNKFGWFYSLLMTAMIILAAYLAFSKYGSIRLGKD
FT                   GEKPKYSYPSWLSMLFGAGMGIGLLFYGIAEPISHFTDPLTGKAGTEESAKLAMQYSFF
FT                   HWGLFPWSLYAMVALTIAYFTFRKQKGSTIGATVTPLFNRSKNSPIGKTVDILAVLATV
FT                   FGIVPSVGIGAQQIAGGLSYLFPSIHNTLLTQLILIAIFAVLYLTSAQTGLDRGIKYLS
FT                   NLNFSLAGILLVSFLLLGPTVFIMKYFTSTLGSYIGALPSMGLNLGAFNEKSSSWIENW
FT                   TIFYWGWWISWSPFVGTFIARISKGRTIKEFIFGVVLVPTLICTFWFAVFGGTAIHMEM
FT                   FQSLGIADEIAKNGTEIGLFAVISHLPFSTFLTIIGLILVATFFVTSADSATFVVSMQT
FT                   SNGSLSPKNSLKLIWGLTIAIIAAILLQAGGLNALQIAAIIAALPFSIVVVLMVTSLFK
FT                   ELRKEDVNLQTKEVPQKIKKVM"
FT   gene            570123..573020
FT                   /gene="colA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0495"
FT   CDS             570123..573020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="colA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0495"
FT                   /product="collagenase, Metallo peptidase, MEROPS family
FT                   M09"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83887"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000601"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022409"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83887.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKSKINKVMLSISTMALSLGALQAPVLAEEKVPYNVLKTKPVG
FT                   IEKPVDEIGHVSKAEETLSFQERLKVGDFSQRPASITNKAAVKQVKESYSMADLNKMNN
FT                   QELVETLGSIKWHQITDLFQFNEDAKAFYKDKGKMQVVIDELAHRGSTFTKDDSKGIQT
FT                   FTEVLRSAFYLAFYNNELSELNERSFQDKCLPALKAIAKNPNFKLGTAEQDTVVSAYGK
FT                   LISNASSDVETVQYASNILKQYNDNFTTYVNDRMKGQAIYDIMQGIDYDIQSYLIEARK
FT                   EANETMWYGKVDGFINEINRIALLNEVTQENKWLVNNGIYFASRLGKFHSNPNKGLEVV
FT                   TQAMHMYPRLSEPYFVAVEQITTNYNGKDYSGNTVDLEKIRKEGKEQYLPKTYTFDDGS
FT                   IVFKTGDKVSEEKIKRLYWAAKEVKAQYHRVIGNDKALEPGNADDILTIVIYNSPEEYQ
FT                   LNRQLYGYETNNGGIYIEETGTFFTYERTPEQSIYSLEELFRHEFTHYLQGRYEVPGLF
FT                   GRGDMYQNERLTWFQEGNAEFFAGSTRTNNVVPRKSIISGLSSDPASRYTAERTLFAKY
FT                   GSWDFYNYSFALQSYLYTHQFETFDKIQDLIRANDVKNYDAYRENLSKDLKLNEEYQEY
FT                   MQQLIDNQDKYNVPEVADDYLAEHAPKSLTAVEKEITETLPMKDAKMTKHSSQFFNTFT
FT                   LEGTYTGSVTKGESEDWNAMSKKVNEALEQLAQKEWSGYKTVTAYFVNYRVNSSNQFEY
FT                   DVVFHGIAKDDEENKAPTVHINGPYNGLVKEGIQFKSDGSKDEDGKIVSYLWDFGDGST
FT                   SAEVNPLHVYEREGSYKVALIVKDDKGKESKSETTVTVKDGSLTESEPNNRPEEANRIG
FT                   LNTTIKGSLIGGDHTDVYTFNVASAKNIDISVLNEYGIGMTWVLHHESDMQNYAAYGQV
FT                   NGNHIEANFNAKPGKYYLYVYKYDNGDGTYELSVK"
FT   gene            573267..573815
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0496"
FT   CDS             573267..573815
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0496"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83888"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83888.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLFGYPLETIYLYGFIIATILTVIYIFFGDIFESIFSFGGGSVS
FT                   VVTLLLSFFAMLCGLSYIGEYLFSFNSILIFVAAFAISFIGVFIMKILILKPIAEAEQN
FT                   TVQRMDEFIGCKGEVITTIPTEGFGEVLISSQFGSNAIPAKTIGKKDISQGTEVIIEGV
FT                   QDGVLLVQNIAYSLKKPKL"
FT   gene            573828..575402
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0497"
FT   CDS             573828..575402
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0497"
FT                   /product="SPFH domain/band 7 family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83889"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027705"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031905"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83889.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIPLIIGGVLLAILILLILVFITKYRTVGPDEALIVTGNWLGGG
FT                   KNVVTTDDGKKIKIIRGGGTFVVPIMQRAEPLSLLNYKLEVGTRDTYTKQGVPVTVNGV
FT                   SIIKVGSTIEEVSTAAEQYLGKETEELKVEAKEVLEGHLRAILSSMTVEDAYSNREQFA
FT                   QKVHEVASTDLKKMGLRIVSFTIKEIMDKNGYLDALGQPQIATVKRDATIANAEREKEA
FT                   RIEKARAEKEAKEAEYQRDAQIAEAEKHKELKVQSYKREQEQARADADLSYELQQAKAQ
FT                   QGVTEEQMRVKIIEREKQIELEEKEIARREKQYDAEVKKKADADRYAVEQSAEAEKVKQ
FT                   IKKADADQYKIEAEARARAEEVRVEGLAKAEIEKAQGQAKAEVQKAQGTAEADVIRLKG
FT                   LAEAEAKQKIAEAFELYGQAAIMDMVLKMLPSYAKEVASPLSNIDKITVVDTGGGGKNS
FT                   GAGKVAGYATDLMATMQETLKASSGIDLKELLEGFAGKGAVQQLSNDKPVVSVVEDEKK
FT                   EVEKDKE"
FT   gene            575639..577615
FT                   /gene="cheW"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0498"
FT   CDS             575639..577615
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cheW"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0498"
FT                   /product="methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83890"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003122"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029151"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83890.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQGKLRRSSLKAKLLVSFVIVLILPSIVIGWTSYQQAKTNFNET
FT                   ILQSAEDNVKILNNVINKEIDSKKVDAVYFTKLFNGVSYGTDQLQNVQNKLEEYNKLHP
FT                   EIEAIYTGSSTGQFIQSPSIQMPDGYNPTERDWYKEAAKKSGEVVITAPYKSSTTGNIV
FT                   ITIAKQNEDKSGVLGIDLIINDIVNTSKMVNIGKKGYVAIFDQSKHVIAHPTMKPGDKI
FT                   EEKLEKELYKQETGDFKFKLDGDDRNITFITNKQTGWKIAGIMPSKEIIEAANPIFYKT
FT                   LTVIGISLIIGGVLIYFIIASIISPLKQLVISSKKISEGDLTETITVHSKDEIGQLGES
FT                   FNEMAASLHHVISNINTSASHVAASSEELTASMKQTSEATEQITQAIEQVSSGAEIQTK
FT                   EVEEGATLLEEVTEGIQRVADSSSLVSTASMYTKKKAEDGGKLVEQTVNQMQLIHESVS
FT                   QSDKVIVLLDDKSKQIGAILEVIQHIAEQTNLLALNAAIEAARAGEQGRGFAIVADEVR
FT                   KLAEQSGQSSTEIGKLVKEIQFDIKETVSSMKQVGTEVQSGLVVANETKQSFAEILKST
FT                   DDTVVQIDNMVDVAKQMTVDARQVSASINEIAATIEENAASVQNIAGSSEEQLASVDEI
FT                   NAAAVHLSQMAEELQEMIGKFKV"
FT   gene            577767..579377
FT                   /gene="citS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0499"
FT   CDS             577767..579377
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0499"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83891"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029151"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83891.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLKFKKLKLQPRITLTISALILVVLLLTSYLFYYILSETVEEQI
FT                   GKRALHVAKTVAAIPEIKEAFQKENPASIIQPIAERIRMDTEADFIVVGNKEGIRYAHP
FT                   RKDKIGEAMVGGDNKGVLLEGKSYVSKATGSLGPSLRGKVPIRNQENEIIGVVSVGFSM
FT                   DDIHGAVEVYGKRVFWITIIGLLIGIIGSIYLAGSIKRMMFGMEPEEISSLYEEHSTVI
FT                   QSVREGIIVIDQNGMISLVNQAAYDILSLDEQRNIIGEFILDVIPNSTILDVLQTGEEQ
FT                   FDRQLNIKGQAVIANRLPIKVKNKVTGVVSSLRLKSEMDQLTAELSQTKQYTEALRAQT
FT                   HEYNNLLYTLSGLVQLELYEDALELIHKETAVYQDFVQFIMKRIQNPWLGGILIGFYNR
FT                   ARELKIDFMLDRESSLDKLSPHIESNYVVSILGNLITNAFEAIERNEEHNKKVRMFVTD
FT                   IGEEIIIEVEDSGQGVHDEIITSIFYKGFSTKEGGKRGYGLAKVKELVEDLNGSIAIEK
FT                   GDLGGALFIIALPKERGEL"
FT   gene            579377..580069
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0500"
FT   CDS             579377..580069
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0500"
FT                   /product="response regulator, cheY-like receiver domain
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83892"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9J9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024187"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9J9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83892.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEEIEVLIVEDDIRIADIHRRFTEKVEGFKVIGTATTGEQAKEW
FT                   LDLVKPQLVLLDVYLPDMQGTELVTYIRHHLHDTDIIMITAASETDVVKHALRGGVTDY
FT                   IVKPLMFDRFNASLESYKKKIVQLKKSNQLSTEQIEHLWSQRGVKGNEIEYAPKGIDPL
FT                   TLAKIKKHMLTVNEEGITAEMLSAMVGVSRSTARRYLEYLISGKKVHAELTYGSVGRPE
FT                   RRYFLVSS"
FT   gene            complement(580112..581416)
FT                   /gene="citN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0501"
FT   CDS             complement(580112..581416)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0501"
FT                   /product="citrate transporter, citM family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83893"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9K0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014738"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83893.1"
FT                   /translation="MLALLGFAMVFVFMFLIMTKRMSALVALILIPITFALIGGFYADM
FT                   GPMMLEGIQKLAPTGIMLMFAILYFGIMIDSGLFDPVISRILKFVKGDPLKIVVGTAIL
FT                   TIIVSLDGDGTTTYMITVSAMYPLYKRLGMNPLILAGVVMLGAGVTNLTPWGGPTARVM
FT                   SALGLDASELFTPLIPGMIAGALWVVFVAYYLGKKERKRLGIMDVQYLKQMQTTDEQAA
FT                   TVEAAVHKRPKLLWINFLLTATLLVCLILEVMPLPVLFTIAFAIAVMLNYPNLEQQKER
FT                   IASHAGNVLAVVSLVFAAGVFTGILSGTKMVDAMAQSVVTLIPDALGPQLPIITALLSM
FT                   PFTFFMSNDAFYFGVLPILTKAAATYGISAAEMGRASLLGQPVHLLSPLVASTYLLVGM
FT                   AKVDFGEHQRFTLLWAVGTTMVMLITGIVIGIIPI"
FT   gene            581668..581922
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0502"
FT   CDS             581668..581922
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0502"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83894"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83894.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTRMEEICSSYEGKVEEIFVNESSYVYEWEKLMMIRKNNGELEK
FT                   VAVGISGNIRLVNVAVGQQIHTDTLLVRLEDDLLITGCE"
FT   gene            582057..582560
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0503"
FT   CDS             582057..582560
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0503"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008719"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83895.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTKYVMFAICLFFVFTIVGCGKKQAEAVAIDEKHDKCDICQIGV
FT                   MDNQFATEIILENGKALKFDDIGCMYKWMEINPGEKTKEKFVRDYDSKDWISLEDATYV
FT                   YDKTITTPMAYNVISFKNKKDAENFVSNYKGKVLSYKELAEHKWEMNKEMMGNPKKGNH
FT                   GGHH"
FT   gene            582850..583719
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0504"
FT   CDS             582850..583719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0504"
FT                   /product="ankyrin repeat protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020683"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83896.1"
FT                   /translation="MYSRRVIVCDGGMVKKTLSFIGAVVVRKQKILLCMLLGLLMTVVA
FT                   CDKQEEPESKPVHVKNEKKQEKHKEKEESKEEKSINLMDKQLLLSATLGDTETAMKLIQ
FT                   DGANINVEGDNGETPVLAATYQNHVETVKALIGAGANIEIKDEKQSNPLLYASREGYTD
FT                   IVKVLINAGVNTKETTKSGGTALISASERGHVEVVKELLEHTDIDVNYKNARGGTALVE
FT                   AIVLGNGSENHKKVIQMLIDHGADVNMANKENITPLQFAEKRGFKDIANMLRAAGANEV
FT                   VEPQQPVE"
FT   gene            584278..584844
FT                   /gene="glpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0505"
FT   CDS             584278..584844
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0505"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate responsive antiterminator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83897"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9K4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006699"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83897.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKEPYIAMIKDWKGYNTYKKLPKTVFLMTGSMLELPERVYELQK
FT                   HGHDVFLHCDFIQGLNTNTEEALSYIQDVIGAQGIISTKGSTIRNANKIGLKTIQRIFI
FT                   VDTLSLTKSIENCKTTKPNAVEIMPGIMPSIIKQLAEEIEFPIIAGGLIQTREDAEIAI
FT                   RSGASAISTSHYEVWIQEEKRSAIL"
FT   gene            584808..585938
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0506"
FT   CDS             584808..585938
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0506"
FT                   /product="carbohydrate ABC transporter ATP-binding protein,
FT                   CUT1 family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83898"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9K5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83898.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTRRKKECNLVIELKNVSKVYQNAEETAVKGVSVHMKKGEFFVL
FT                   VGPSGCGKSTLLRMIAGLEEISSGDLIINERVANDLEPKDRNLSMVFQNYALYPHLSVE
FT                   ENILFGLKVRKVQKEERQKRLMEAVEMVGLKEYVKMKPGQLSGGQRQRVALARAIVSQA
FT                   PICLMDEPLSNLDAKLRAQMRIEIREIQQRLGITMIYVTHDQIEAMTMGDRIMVLNKGS
FT                   IQQVGTPLDIYNKPANEFVASFIGSPSMNINDGEVDKEKGVLHIGQLQIPLSIGQLKQL
FT                   PAGTVRVGMRPEHIALSEEGQEVTLQSVEVLGNESILNFVINGTTWSAKVIGQLLLNKG
FT                   DKVKLLFSEEKLCFFNQNTNERLKVVAEEELKVVAK"
FT   gene            585938..586870
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0507"
FT   CDS             585938..586870
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0507"
FT                   /product="carbohydrate ABC transporter membrane protein 1,
FT                   CUT1 family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83899"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9K6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83899.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEVSKLPVQTKVSKKKNLWGRTKDLRIGLLFLAPSILLFSIFLF
FT                   YPLFRTIYYSFYLTDIHGEANLFVGLENYQYLFSDPAFYKSIKSTLLFVLYTVPTSIIF
FT                   ALFLALIANGKVRGIGLFRVLFSSTMGISVAASAVIWLFLFHPSVGLFNNILASMNLPA
FT                   IAWLTSPDWALFSVSVTTVWVNTGFAFLVILGGLQNIDTSLYESASIDGASYLYKLRRV
FT                   TLPMLSPTLFFIVTVTLISAFQSFGQIDILTHGGPNDATNLIVYSIYKEAFVNHQFGTA
FT                   SAQAMVLFVFIFIATLLQFKFAERKVHYK"
FT   gene            586867..587688
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0508"
FT   CDS             586867..587688
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0508"
FT                   /product="carbohydrate ABC transporter membrane protein 2,
FT                   CUT1 family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83900"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9K7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030165"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83900.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVKQWKQNFLLYMLLIISAVMVFFPVLYAFLISFMTPDDIQMRR
FT                   IFPTQFTFDNFINIFQKVPLFTYLYNSLVVSTVVMIGQLIVSSLAAYAFVFLQFKGRSL
FT                   IFFLFISTMLIPWEATMVPNFLTIQNFGWINSFAGMTVPFFATAFGIFLLRQHFMTLPN
FT                   ELKEAAFIEGIGNVRFLFSVVIPYCKTSFITLGVYSFLTTWNMYLWPLLVTTDETVRTV
FT                   QIGVKQLQSQEVATDWGSVMAGVTVIVIPTLILLFLGQKQLQQGLTKGAIK"
FT   gene            587710..589086
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0509"
FT   CDS             587710..589086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0509"
FT                   /product="carbohydrate ABC transporter substrate-binding
FT                   protein, CUT1 family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83901"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9K8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83901.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLVKKGAALLMVATMALSSAACSNSKTEGKPEAQAKVAPVEKNG
FT                   DKTVIRFWHAMGGKTQGVLDGLVADYNKSQNKYEIKAEFQGTYEESLTKFKTMSATKEA
FT                   PALVQSSEITTKYMIDSKKITPIDSWIKKDKYDTSKLEKAITNYYSVDGKMYSMPFNSS
FT                   TPVLIYNKDAFAKAGLDPEKAPKTYAELQEAAKKLTIKEGGNVKQYGFSMLNYGWFFEE
FT                   LLATQGALYVDNENGRKDAAKKAVFNGKEGQKVFGMLDELNKAGALGKYGASWDDIRAA
FT                   FQSGQVAVYLDSSAGIRDLIDASKFNVGVSYIPYPEDSKQNGVVIGGASLWMTNMVSEE
FT                   TQQGAWDFMKYLTKPDVQAKWHTATGYFSINPDAYNEPLVKEQYEKYPQLKVTVDQLQA
FT                   TKQSPATQGALISVFPESRDAVVKALEAMYDGKNSKEALDEAAKATDRAISISARTSQK
FT                   "
FT   gene            589503..590207
FT                   /gene="pphA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0510"
FT   CDS             589503..590207
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pphA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0510"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine protein phosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.16"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83902"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9K9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9K9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83902.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRILVISDIHGEIEKFEQLLVEAQYDVRQDQLILLGDYVDRGPN
FT                   ACAVIEKVKELKEDGAFVLKGNHEDMMIKALTTDEERSWNHWVKRNGGDKTLYSYGFVE
FT                   GDIVVNEGNFKKTILQSRVLEKHVKFIQKLDHYIETEEYIFVHAGVEPLKRVSECEPYT
FT                   LMWIRNEFHNGYSGEKVVVFGHTETKTLHGNDNCNVYFGNNRIIGIDGGAVYGGQLNCL
FT                   ELPSKKVYVVKS"
FT   gene            590330..591028
FT                   /gene="llrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0511"
FT   CDS             590330..591028
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="llrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0511"
FT                   /product="response regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83903"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83903.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNMVEGENMRLLVVEDNASLLESIVQILHDEFEVDTALNGEEGL
FT                   FLALQNIYDVILLDVMMPEMDGFEVIQKIRDEKIETPVLFLTARDSLEDRVKGLDFGGD
FT                   DYIVKPFQAPELKARIRALLRRSGSLTTKQTIRYKGIELFGKDKDVQVNGQSMKLTLKQ
FT                   YELLEYLVQNSGKILMREQIFDRVWGFDSDTTVAIVEVYVHHLRKKLEPFGYQKDIQTV
FT                   RGIGYILKEQ"
FT   gene            591025..592275
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0512"
FT   CDS             591025..592275
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0512"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83904"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83904.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKGSMFQKTRIRLTILNSLVFIILIGVLGSIIYSYTYKRIYSGV
FT                   NESIEKAVQHRKNADDKKLPKKIRGYPPIGDPRIMELTWLGNTVEIDIENGKRRFIFED
FT                   NLEKFSPKKLGTLQDIEVQGRYFRIFAFQKDAKIVQIARDITAEKEMLHTLFLILVIGC
FT                   SIGSLCAIGIGFFLAGRALVPIQNSWEKQQQFVSDASHELRTPLAVIQSKTDILFQSPS
FT                   ATIEEKAMDISTISKECRRLSKLVANLLLLARSDSNQIEMDKKIFELDKLLEEIVEPYK
FT                   EIASYQEKEMILKVEHDISFMGDRERIHQMMVILLDNAMKYTNEGGHIQIDCTQTNSSI
FT                   RIRVKDDGIGVKREDIPKLFDRFYQGDKARSTSEGAGLGLSIANWIVEKHYGKISVESR
FT                   WGEGTCFEVILPKNQRI"
FT   gene            592481..593302
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0513"
FT   CDS             592481..593302
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0513"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83905"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83905.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKMMMVFTIGVMSLSILGGASPSETSKGKTDYKQRSKEQLNNG
FT                   KIHAVHTEEKAENLGIETAGKEQITLEKEIHETEVGREAKQLGISIEGKDVGTLSEEIY
FT                   ETKVKQEALKLGISIEDTSIVNLINQINTIKINDEADKLGISTNGKEIEDIAEEIYGTK
FT                   VREEAGKLGISPKGKEIEVLAQEVYEQKVQEEAKEYHIDLYGKDIYQVLKEINEQKVLQ
FT                   MADELNMDKTNMNVQELAEKIKKDQPEKGKELNFVPVIRTDADAFYSYLTN"
FT   gene            593310..594062
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0514"
FT   CDS             593310..594062
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0514"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83906"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016997"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83906.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVIRKFKWYICMALLGIAVWGIYTNGITKYVEKLTFFNIQSGKQ
FT                   VEFNRDKKVILSNVPLIQQLPELDRGCEVTSLAMMLQYAGITVDKMKLANEIKKVDFMN
FT                   DGVRGNPNEGFVGNIYTFSESGYGVYHGPLFQLAKKYLPNKAVDLTGKSIEELYKSVKA
FT                   GQPVVMITNATFAPLDEDEFTTWETNNGDVSITYNEHCVVLIGYDQESVYIRDPLKDSL
FT                   DVKVPREKFEQAWVQMGSQAISYMKSSK"
FT   gene            594277..596259
FT                   /gene="mcpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0515"
FT   CDS             594277..596259
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mcpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0515"
FT                   /product="methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83907"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003122"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004090"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029151"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83907.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKIFNWVKCMSIKKKLIISFFLILTIPGLIIGGVSYQTAKTNFE
FT                   QQITGKAKENISILNTVISQNIEEKFVDAAYFADILTEDTYPNGQEEIVRTKLAQYIKL
FT                   HPEVEGIYIGTQTGKFIREPFIQMSDGYNPTDRDWYKEAHENKGKVIVTAPYQSASTKN
FT                   MVVTIAKEVKDGKGVIGINLNLDNILKISKMINIGEKGYAVILDQNKQIVSHPSRKPGA
FT                   KVTDPWIKPIYEDKQGNVAYTEKDDKKNLIFATNEKTGWKVVGVMFDEEITEAANPVFY
FT                   KTFIVIAIAIVFGSVLIYFITKSITRPLRKIADSAYKISKGDLTEKITIHSKDDIGKLG
FT                   NSFNEMSASLQDVITQISFSAEHVAASAEELTASVQQANDATDQITIAMEQVSGGAESQ
FT                   SQGVEEGAATLQQVNTAIQDVNGSAESISISSLHARERAKEGEDLVEQTATQMQSISRS
FT                   VSESDAIIKLLDEKSKQVGAISEAIQNIATQTNLLALNAAIEAARAGEQGRGFAIVADE
FT                   VRKLAEQSGESSGEIANLIAEIKADIEHTVKAMDNVNGEVQQGLDVVTKTKVSFTEILS
FT                   STTHIVSQVNEMVETTKRIAGDANEVTNAIDEIAAAAEENTASMQSVAASTEEQVNSME
FT                   EISSASQNLAEMAEELQAMTSKFKV"
FT   gene            596278..597942
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0516"
FT   CDS             596278..597942
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0516"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83908"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029151"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83908.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIISSYLFFYSAIRGVINGMKKRKRLWNLWKTITLLVCTVVIFS
FT                   LLVTDILISHNVERTTEDSQAEKAKTIAHIVANDSIVIDGLIGKADTSAIQTYTNRILK
FT                   NTGVQFIVVMDMNGIRKSHPNPQKIGHHFIGGDEGPALKGKEHVSLAEGTLGISMRVFV
FT                   PVFSETGEQLGAVAVGILADNVKERVKESRHIIYIGVGVGVLVGMIGAILLARHIKKSL
FT                   FGLEPHRIAKILEERNTMLQSVKEGIIAVDKEANVTLINNEAKRLFKKSGLEEDFIGKD
FT                   VELYMPNSRIKEVLQTGEVQLNEEQNIYGITIVTNRVPLYVKGEIVGAIATFRDKTEIR
FT                   KLAEELTGIRLYAEALRAQSHEFMNKMHVVLGLTHMKQYEELQKYISGMVSEHQYEIGG
FT                   VMKRIKSPVFAGFLLGKLSYAREKNIKLIISEDSYMPEIDDESITHELITIVGNLIDNA
FT                   LEAVTNCEKKQVEVEIQYGNTLIITVQDTGKGIQEKEIEALFTKGYSTKGDNRGYGLYL
FT                   VKESIQRINGEIHMHSLVGKGTKITIEIPKGRDERQI"
FT   gene            597939..598646
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0517"
FT   CDS             597939..598646
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0517"
FT                   /product="response regulator"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83909"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024187"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83909.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKVLIVEDDPMVAMLNAHYLEQVGGFELVQAVNSVKSAIEVLEE
FT                   SRIDLVLLDIFMPEETGFELLMYIRNQEKEIDIMMISAVHDMGSIKKALQYGVVDYLIK
FT                   PFTFERFKEALTIYREKLTFMKEQQKISQSELDSLILQKEKREPTVTKELPKGLTKQTL
FT                   QLIWQKIELLNGRAFTTDEMSQLVGISRVSIRKYVMFLTDIGVLENEMMYQHVGRPVSK
FT                   LRCVDQKKIEFYV"
FT   gene            598769..600115
FT                   /gene="maeN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0519"
FT   CDS             598769..600115
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="maeN"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0519"
FT                   /product="Na+/malate symporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83910"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004679"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83910.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIQKNVEAVSFSEGNEVQRESFASKIMNVKIGVIPLPLYVVLAA
FT                   IIYGASVYNKLPADMIGGFAVIMIMGIFLGDIGMRIPILKNIGGPAILSLFIPSLLVFF
FT                   NWMNPASMEAATMLMKKSNFLYLYISCLVVGSILGMNRKVLVQGFVRMFIPLVVGTLAS
FT                   VAVGLLVGSLFGFEMKQTFFFIIVPIVSGGIGEGILPLSLAYSDILNESSATFVSQLIP
FT                   AAIIGNMFAIVSAGYMKRLGEKKPELSGNGVLVKTDNQAELLKEQNTEKPIDFSLMGAG
FT                   LLIACTFFIFGGFASKFIGIPGAIIMIFSAALVKYFKLMPAKMEQGAFHLYKFISKNLT
FT                   WPLMVGLGLLYIPLKDVAAVLSVGYVVVCASVVLTMVASGFLVGKVMKMYPVESAIVTG
FT                   CHSGLGGTGDVAILSASNRMELMPFAQISTRLGGAAMVVTATILLKMFS"
FT   gene            600175..601374
FT                   /gene="sfcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0520"
FT   CDS             600175..601374
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sfcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0520"
FT                   /product="NAD-dependent malic enzyme"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.38"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0520"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83911"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9L8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012301"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015884"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83911.1"
FT                   /translation="MLENQINERSLLLHKELVGKIEITSKVEVNSADDLSLTYTPGVAE
FT                   SCKAIAADEETVYDYTARGNMVAVVSDGTAVLGLGNIGPKAAMPVMEGKSILFKKFANV
FT                   DAFPLCLGTTDVDEIVTLVKNLEPTFAGINLEDIAAPRCFEIEKRLKEETNIPVFHDDQ
FT                   HGTAIVVLAAVINALKVVSKQMDHVKIVINGAGSAGIAIGKLLLKAGAQHITLVSLEGI
FT                   VCEGEAWMNEAQIEVSKKTNREHVRGTLKEAIHQADIFIGVSAPNVLTKELVQMMNEKA
FT                   IVFAMANPIPEIFPEDALEAGAAVVGTGRSDYANQVNNVLAFPGIFRGALDVRATDITE
FT                   EMKLAAAYGIANIITDEERNANYVIPNPLDKRVVPSVAEAVAKAAIDSGVAQIMKIPSY
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(601672..602196)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0521"
FT   CDS             complement(601672..602196)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0521"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032366"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9L9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83912.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIGTMLLFSILIAGCTQTQPDLKKPKNEAIATSSTQVNAPSFF
FT                   HLSVLKDVNWEETPSFIQEKIPLKGIEEKIAMADSPIIANEKNEIMWYFLDPEMPTGKL
FT                   SIIALKQGSVTPTPLLFQQESSEPTWTTSNTIDSTTNELPLTMSLPSSGLWVLNIYVNE
FT                   KYYDQFVITAE"
FT   gene            complement(602312..603283)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0522"
FT   CDS             complement(602312..603283)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0522"
FT                   /product="permease, drug/metabolite transporter
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83913"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83913.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHTKNQILERRCMIMNNSRRIGLIMIITGATLWGLSGPMIQWLF
FT                   QHTNVSSVDFLTIRLLLAGIFILSFLLIKKQNIFQIWKHPRYSIQLIIFSILGMLGAQY
FT                   AFIETVHISNAVTATLFQFLGPVLITMYVAFEQRKFPAPMQLLAIITALTGTYFIITNG
FT                   SIENIVLSKEAIIFGLLTAIGFAFYTLHPASLIKECGTIVVIGWGMLIGGIALLICNRS
FT                   FEWTQLSQTFTLKTFSMLILIIISGTLSFLLYIGSLKYLAATETSILSSIEPLVAAIVS
FT                   IAWLNESFGAYQLLGGVCIVLSVIFLTMPQKENEPTFSTEQI"
FT   gene            603359..604759
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0523"
FT   CDS             603359..604759
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0523"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83914"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83914.1"
FT                   /translation="MLELTPNLNMNSKKALYVQLYEYIKKEIKDGTISAFTKLPAKRKL
FT                   ADYLQVSKNTIEAAYEQLLAEGYIESISRKGYFVCKFEQMMDVEGSEAEVEEIPFREGN
FT                   YTFDFTQTGVDTNTFPFTTYRKLINDVWQPHNNDLLFLGHPQGELSLREEIANYLYESR
FT                   GVRCSASQIVLGAGTQILVKLLFQLLKGSNYAVENPGYHRKMVVFEQGEKKVQMLSLDR
FT                   DGICMADLENSDANVVFVTPSHQFPYGMIMPITRRTQLLQWAKKEEDRYIIEDDYDSEF
FT                   RYSGRPIPALQGLDTDGKVIYMGTLSKALLPSLRMSYIVLPKNLIKKYQKEYLFYTQSV
FT                   SRMDQEVIRKFLNEGYWEKHIHKMRVVYRKKRDRLVFEIEKYFSNHVEVIGEDSGLHIL
FT                   LKVHNGMREEELIKAAAKYSIKIYPVSTYYKADTAPENVVLLGFAILSEEEIEQAVQLL
FT                   NIAWFRKK"
FT   gene            complement(604793..605305)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0524"
FT   CDS             complement(604793..605305)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0524"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83915"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83915.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIHVLTKDEAEIYLELRVEGLKQNPEAFSSSYEDIINKECAIEY
FT                   KAQKLAQDENYTLGAFKDGKLIGVATLETKPYVKQEHKAKIGSVYVSPKARGLGAGKAL
FT                   IKECLELAKSLEVEQVMLDVVVGNDGAKKLYESLGFKTFGVQERSLKYNGQYWDEEHMV
FT                   LFLDENK"
FT   gene            complement(605597..607060)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0525"
FT   CDS             complement(605597..607060)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0525"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83916"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83916.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKLSLKIGTYFLILALCIETIAFVSFYKSISKMRIEEETLALLE
FT                   KGNRYSNKITRRAKWSAHAQEKKNIERTEYNKNPNRPIYPDFDIADEAEHLVESESISN
FT                   SDIAIIITDNNGKIISTSEPVTKAMQKQLTCKTEPIPKNGLIVEKNWKKSKFITTVSPI
FT                   HTTEFQGKLYMLLKTSFLENMLLKLMKQFLIISVLTIILTTISVFIFSRVITEPLIKMK
FT                   RATEKMSKLNKPIQLGIKRNDELGSLAKTIEDLSSELTYMKKERGEFLASVAHELLTPL
FT                   TYMKGYAKVAKRDSLTKEEREEYLQIIEDETDSVTDLVQDLFMLVQLEQHQFLIKKQKV
FT                   LLRPFLERMVEKTKTTLTNKQMQLHVYCKDDLEVCIDERRMEQVMLNLLHNAYQHSLEN
FT                   TTITIRVLAETNSFTISVQDEGEGIPEGDIPHIFDRFYRVDKSRTRATGGKGIGLAVAK
FT                   EIVELHNGSILVTSKLDVGTNFIIELPFE"
FT   gene            complement(607126..607809)
FT                   /gene="llrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0526"
FT   CDS             complement(607126..607809)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="llrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0526"
FT                   /product="response regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83917"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83917.1"
FT                   /translation="MHKIMVKILLVDDEERMLRLLDLFLSPRGYFCMKATSGLEALKLI
FT                   EQKDFDIILLDVMMPNMDGWDTCYQIRQISNVPIIMLTARNQNYDMVKGLTMGADDYIT
FT                   KPFDEHVLVARIEAILRRTKKDGFVSFNGIEWDKTKHTVTVYDEKISLTPIEFSLLGLF
FT                   LQNTNRAYSRDDLIEKIWGYETDIEYRTIDSHIRNIRDKLRKKGFPVENYLETVYKVGY
FT                   KWKSE"
FT   gene            complement(608610..609158)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0527"
FT   CDS             complement(608610..609158)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0527"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83918"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83918.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLFYLKSPKEVTTMEIRLLTTEDAEIYLKVCMEGLTKNPEAFSS
FT                   SYEDVLKHEDPVAAMAKRLSNPDKYTLGVFKDKDLIGIATLETKPFIKQEHKAKIGSVF
FT                   VSPKARGLGAGRALIKAIIENADKLHVEQLMLDVVVGNDAAKKLYESLGFQTYGVQERS
FT                   LKHNGQYWDEEHMVLFLND"
FT   gene            complement(609346..610188)
FT                   /gene="fdhD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0528"
FT   CDS             complement(609346..610188)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fdhD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0528"
FT                   /product="formate dehydrogenase accessory protein"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83919"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016193"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83919.1"
FT                   /translation="MWEKIHIKGEFHMGPTQESYTIVRYHSGTFSKQTDEIVTESPITI
FT                   KLNGEEYVTVVCTPNYIEDMVIGFLISEGIISSYKDVGELWVQKDNGIVHVTSSKVNPL
FT                   YQNLYNKRYITSCCGKGRQGFIFANDAAKAKDLHNIHVTITPEECFHLMNTLQQSSTTF
FT                   RQTGGVHNTALCDRNNILISRMDIGRHNALDKIYGHCLRNDISVKGKIIAFSGRISSEI
FT                   LLKVSKIGCEIVLSKSAPTKLALQLAHDLGITVVGFIRNESCNIYTHPHRIDGYQSNN"
FT   gene            610432..613392
FT                   /gene="fdhF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0529"
FT   CDS             610432..613392
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fdhF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0529"
FT                   /product="formate dehydrogenase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83920"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019574"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83920.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVRRGETMAEQTVRVTVDGKEFSASGEKTILQLFNESNLEHPQI
FT                   CHVPEVDPIQTCDTCIVEVDGKLMRACSTQIENGMHIERQSQRAKEAQAEAMDRILENH
FT                   LLYCTVCDNNNGNCKVHNTVHMMGIEEQKYPYEPKVSACEVDMSHPFYRYDPNQCIACG
FT                   QCVEVCQNLQVNETISIDWSLDRPRVIWDHGVSINDSSCVSCGQCVTVCPCNALMEKSM
FT                   LGEAGFMTGLKPDVLDPMIDFVKDVEPGYSSILAVSEVEAAMRKTKVNKTKTVCTFCGV
FT                   GCSFEVWTKDRHILKVQPVSDAPVNGISTCVKGKFGWDFVNSEDRITKPLIRQGDMFVE
FT                   ASWEEALEVVASNMQHIKSEYGSDAFGFISSSKVTNEENYLMQKLARQIYGTNNVDNCS
FT                   RYCQSPATDGLFKTVGMGGDAGTVKDIAEAGLVIIVGANPTEGHPVLATRVKRAHKLHE
FT                   QKLIVADLRKHEMAERADLFIHPRQGTDYVWLAGITKYIIDQDWHDKKFIAENVKNFDE
FT                   YSKMVEKYTLDYTEEITGISKENLKEMARMVYEADGTCVLWGMGVTQNTGGSTTSAAIS
FT                   NLLLVTGNYRRPGAGAYPLRGHNNVQGACDMATLPNWLPGYQAVSDDTLRAKFEKAYGT
FT                   TIPKAPGLNNIAMLLAAEEGKLRGMYVMGEEMALVDSNANHVQHILANLDFLVVQDMFL
FT                   SKTARFADVILPAAPSLEKEGTFTNTERRIQRLYEVLKPLGDSKPDWWILQKVARALGG
FT                   DWNYESPSEIMDEIASLAPLYSQATYDRLEGWNSLCWGSHDGSDTPLLYVDGFNFPDKL
FT                   ARLSLDEWIPPVVAPDEYDLLLNNGRMLEHFHEGNMTNKSAGILSKVSEVFVEISPELA
FT                   IERNVKDGGLVELASPFGKIKVQALITDRVTGKELYLPMHATINEEAINILTGTATDLY
FT                   TCTPAYKQTMVKMRVLREKGNRPLPSSNPRDKNRNPQNGVEIEQKWQRKQYVSLVD"
FT   gene            613405..613887
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0530"
FT   CDS             613405..613887
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0530"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012440"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83921.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEITLIKKKVVTEEEQKQQVADALLNELSNNREAVEETMQLLA
FT                   QLQKAGILDAAISLLAAKEDVSKIAVEQLNREPVKNALNNMMGAGEALSSVDPEVTKQI
FT                   TSSLVTGLQFATDELKSGKKTKVMDFFKVLKDPDINRAITFGFSFLKAFGQGLEKK"
FT   gene            614031..615914
FT                   /gene="glpQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0531"
FT   CDS             614031..615914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0531"
FT                   /product="glycerophosphodiester phosphodiesterase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.46"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83922"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9M9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004129"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018476"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030395"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9M9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83922.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEYMQHRKRLSIPGVMRHSFQTVRFAFWNVLTFQLAYKLLAAIV
FT                   FIPLFGIIFNKLLYFGGYANATNDELLAFLKTPYGILAIVILSILALFLIFTEFAVLII
FT                   ISYFAHKRQKVRLRPILYKTVTYLPSLFTYCLPGFVLYAVVLLPLLSMGYKSALIPEIQ
FT                   IPNFITGELFKTTMGQVGYYTFFAVVAYLNLRWIFVLPIIVLEEKPFRTAARKSANLVK
FT                   ESFFKVLFFLVGFFISVGIVFLLCVGIYLLCLWGVYEFTNPEGTFALLAESTISVFLTS
FT                   TLYLFSFIMTPFYIMALTRLYLQKVPVEDVLLEEGLDYSKTKADKCFFQKHRWKFIGVY
FT                   IVGIITAGMVVAFIVTFITNTYKEPIIMAHRGYISKGVENTKEALQGAIDAKADYAEID
FT                   VLQTKDGELAVIHDLKLKRLANANVQVSDLTMDELRQLTLSQDGFSGQISTLDEIIKLA
FT                   KGKIKLNIEVKLHGGEKDFVNKVLKTIKDNEFEKQCVIQTLHYPLIKEFKRANPNIKVG
FT                   YILYASRAHLKNVKADFYVAEEYMLNKKLVKEARKLNKPIYVWTVNDMESLKGYYKLNV
FT                   DGIITDYPEDARETIKMLKEQEEEESDLFDKITETTDDLFSKLFISYPAAS"
FT   gene            616283..617416
FT                   /gene="ald"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0532"
FT   CDS             616283..617416
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ald"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0532"
FT                   /product="L-alanine dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.1.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83923"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007698"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007886"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008141"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83923.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIGVPAEIKNNENRVAMTPAGVVHLIRNNHEVFIQKGAGLGSGF
FT                   TDAQYVEAGAKIVDTAEEAWNMEMVMKVKEPIESEYKHFSEGLILFTYLHLAPEPELTK
FT                   ALIEKKVVSIAYETVQLENRSLPLLAPMSEVAGRMAAQIGAQFLEKNKGGKGILLAGVP
FT                   GVKRGKVTIIGGGQAGTNAAKIAVGLGADVTIIDLSAERLRQLDDIFGNQVKTLMSNPY
FT                   NIAEAVKESDLVIGAVLIPGAKAPKLVTEEMIQSMEPGSVVVDIAIDQGGIFETTDRIT
FT                   THDNPTYEKHGVVHYAVANMPGAVPRTSTLALTNVTVPYAVQIANKGYKEACLGNSALL
FT                   KGINTLDGYVTFEAVAEAHGVEYKGAKELLEAETVSC"
FT   gene            617520..618935
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0534"
FT   CDS             617520..618935
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0534"
FT                   /product="amino acid/polyamine/organocation transporter,
FT                   APC superfamily"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83924"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83924.1"
FT                   /translation="MANLFKKKSVTQLLGESKSKTLTKTLGAFDLTMLGIGAIIGTGVL
FT                   VLTGLVAARDAGPAVIFSFMIAAIVCGFAALCYAEVASTLPVSGSVYTYSYATIGEFIA
FT                   HLMGWTLLSVYVVTTAAVAGGWTGYFNNLVSGFGLEIPTELLKIPSQGGIVNLPAVVIT
FT                   LVLTWLLSRGTKESKRVNNIMVLIKIGIVILFIAVGAFYVQPENWTPFAPYGISGIFAG
FT                   GAAVFFAFLGFDALATSAEEVKNPQRDLPIGIIASLVICTIIYVVVCLVMTGMVSYKEL
FT                   DVPEAMAYVLEVVGQDKVAGVIAVGAVIGIMAVIFAYIYATTRVFFAMSRDGLLPKSFA
FT                   KINKKTEAPVFSTWLTGIGSALIAGFIDLKELSNLANIGALLTFAMVGVSVIILRKTHP
FT                   NLKRGFVVPLVPTLPLISIACCLFLMFNLPLTTWIYFGIWLAIGVVVYFVYSKKHSHLK
FT                   DDGSSQDNLEQAN"
FT   gene            619203..619580
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0535"
FT   CDS             619203..619580
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0535"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, ArsR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83925"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018334"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83925.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGNKVETPQETCSQTIIHEEVVDQVKQTIPTDESLSKVAELFKV
FT                   LGDRTRTRILHALFEAEMCVCDLAYLLGMTQSSISHQLRVLKQAKLVKNRKEGKVVYYS
FT                   LADQHVIHIFEQAFEHVNEEE"
FT   gene            619605..621971
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0536"
FT   CDS             619605..621971
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0536"
FT                   /product="cation-transporting ATPase, P-type"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0536"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83926"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027256"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83926.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEALVKKKLMLEGLDCANCAMKIEKGVGNIEGVNSCSVNFATKT
FT                   MVLETAQNKESEVVTEAKQLVTKLEPHIKVQEEKNTKVAKEVFILEGLDCANCAMKIEN
FT                   KVKEMPTVSAATVDFVSKKLRVEVANKRELEATVANITNVVQKLEPDVKVVREEKGGHD
FT                   HGHSHDHGEANVKKMVGRLVVGGILTAIAALAGLPQMVTIPLFVLAYLLIGGDIVWRAV
FT                   RNITRGQVFDENFLMAIATVGAFAIQQYSEAVAVMLFYQVGELFQSIAVNRSRKSITSL
FT                   MDIRPDYANVKIGNETKQVSPEDVQIGDYIIVKPGEKVPLDGKVVEGTSMVDTSALTGE
FT                   SVPREVEVGNDVLSGFVNQNGVLTIEVTKEFGESTVSKILDLVQNASSKKAPTENFITK
FT                   FARYYTPVVVITAAIMAFIPPLILEGATFSDWIYRALVFLVISCPCALVVSIPLGFFGG
FT                   IGGASKSGVLVKGSNYLEALNDVKYIVFDKTGTLTKGVFKVTKMEPSEGITNEELLEYA
FT                   AFAEVYSNHPIAQSIRNAYRKSIDEKIIDDYNEISGHGTVVKVQGKEIFAGNAKLMRKE
FT                   NITFKQPETVGTLVHVAVDGKYAGYIVISDEVKEDSKQAIQKLKELGIKKTVMLTGDAK
FT                   LVGEAVGKELGLDEVHAELLPQQKVEEIEKIDAAKHGKEKVAFVGDGINDTPVLARADV
FT                   GIAMGGLGSDAAIEAADIVIMTDEPSKIATAVHIAKRTRRIVWQNIIFALGVKGLVLLL
FT                   GAFGIATMWEAVFSDVGVTLLAVLNAMRVLRVKDL"
FT   gene            complement(622377..623840)
FT                   /gene="pncB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0537"
FT   CDS             complement(622377..623840)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pncB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0537"
FT                   /product="nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.21"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0537"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83927"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006405"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007229"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83927.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYYKDDSYALHTDLYQINMAYTYWKDGIHNRRSVFDLYFRKLPF
FT                   ENGYAVFAGLEKIVEYIENFSFTESDIAYLAELQFEEEFLHYLQNMKFTGTVRSMQEGE
FT                   VVFNNEPLLRVDAPLGEAQIIETALLNIVNYQTLIATKAARMKHAANNDELLEFGTRRA
FT                   HEFDAALWGTRAAFIGGFSSTSNVRAGKRFGIPVAGTHAHSFVQAYRDEYVAFKKYAET
FT                   HKKCVFLVDTYDTLKSGVPNAIRVAKEFGDRINFYGIRLDSGDMAYLSKKARKLLDEAG
FT                   FTNTKIIASSDLDEYTIMHLKSQGAKIDVWGVGTKLITSFEQPALGAVYKLVAIEDTDG
FT                   KLNDTIKISSNPEKITTPGLKRIYRIINRVNDHAEGDYIALDYEEPGKEERLKMFHPVH
FT                   TYISKFVTNFEARELHKDIFVNGERTYELPSILDIQKYNEQSLSLFWEEYMRTLNPEEY
FT                   PVDLSQECWDHKMNYIQTVREQVEKNIQK"
FT   gene            624040..625299
FT                   /gene="nprR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0538"
FT   CDS             624040..625299
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nprR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0538"
FT                   /product="transcriptional activator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0538"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83928"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83928.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQTLEKIGKQVFYKRLQQKMTQEELCQGICSVSYLSKIENGKIE
FT                   ASEEILQLLCARLEIAVTDLRDVEEDVKGKLDEWLNALVHLDKPQVERIYEELQGEMKH
FT                   VLDFEIINYYKLLYTRYLMMKRDLPAVEEELERLKKVYKKYSPFQKMLYTYNKALLYSV
FT                   QYKYTQALEYLLKTEAMAKELGYYETGIYYNLALTYSQMEIDHMTLYFANVALEGFKSE
FT                   YKFRNIINCKFLIAFSYTRKKQYNEAMEIYNHIIREATSFADKDNILSIALNNIGYLYY
FT                   RQKNYTKAKEYYIECLKYKKEEDMNYIDAMYELSLQCIQLGEIEEAAKWIEKGIIAARK
FT                   DDRYKGMLYLLLSLRYKHFEERDVYKKFLEIEVVPFFKAEENIKDLKKIYLELAEYLEE
FT                   CSDFKESNRYYKLAINLLEE"
FT   gene            625608..627308
FT                   /gene="nprE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0539"
FT   CDS             625608..627308
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nprE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0539"
FT                   /product="thermolysin, Metallo peptidase, MEROPS family
FT                   M04"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.27"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0539"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83929"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001570"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011096"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013856"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023612"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025711"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83929.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKSLALVLATGMAVTTFGGTGSAFADSKNVLSTKKYNETVQSP
FT                   EFISGDLTEATGKKAESVVFDYLNAAKGDYKLGEKSAQDSFKVKQAKKDAVTDSTVLRL
FT                   QQVYEGVPVWGSTQVAHVSKDGSLKVLSGTVAPDLDKKEKLKNKNKIEGAKAIEIAQKD
FT                   LGVTPKYEVEPKADLYVYQNGEETTYAYVVNLNFLEPSPGNYYYFIEADSGKVLNKYNK
FT                   LDHVANEDKSPVKQEAPKQEAKPAVKPVTGTNAVGTGKGVLGDTKSLNTTLSASSYYLQ
FT                   DNTRGATIFTYDAKNRSTLPGTLWVDADNVFNAAYDAAAVDAHYYAGKTYDYYKATFNR
FT                   NSINDAGAPLKSTVHYGSRYNNAFWNGSQMVYGDGDGVTFTSLSGGIDVIGHELTHAVT
FT                   EYSSDLIYQNESGALNEAISDVFGTLVEFYDNRNPDWEIGEDIYTPGKAGDALRSMSDP
FT                   TKYGDPDHYSKRYTGTGDNGGVHTNSGIINKAAYLLANGGTHYGVTVNGIGKDKVGAIY
FT                   YRANTQYFTQSTTFSQARAGLVQAATDLYGASSAEVAAVKQSYSAVGVN"
FT   gene            complement(627369..627917)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0540"
FT   CDS             complement(627369..627917)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0540"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0540"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9N7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015414"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83930.1"
FT                   /translation="MAETIQNFLTDYYSIAIPLSILINIIISLLGFIPSIFLTAINIQL
FT                   FGVTNGTIISIAGEALGAIISFYIYRIGLQKFTHSKVNKYPKVERLLYVKGREAFLLVL
FT                   SFRFIPFIPSSIVTLFAALGKMSLLSFSIASTIGKIPALLIEVYSAYHVMNGTNEAKWI
FT                   VTIAGAIGLFYLWKKWRKK"
FT   gene            628313..628834
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0541"
FT   CDS             628313..628834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0541"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83931"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83931.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKRISSLFLSSLLALMLILSGCAGKEQKTEKQTGNQSTSVEKIS
FT                   DNILDEMEGPPKNGHTIERHVGKSEEDLKNRLKTDKVSAASTYYDKETATKAVKDSLKQ
FT                   HDKEIQDWLKNSKEARLVLNTTHSFPVGKTVIKKNMNVKDKLVKTVTVLARDKSGDLGY
FT                   KIITSYPSDK"
FT   gene            628850..629122
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0542"
FT   CDS             628850..629122
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0542"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83932"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9N9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83932.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTTLQYFLKSYCTLSIHEDEIVGVMEEFIEQEDEEIVLKLRDEL
FT                   LYMKKKDAWEEACVLAARQGNRMWSLEETKDHLTTFLVLLQKKKA"
FT   gene            complement(629171..630433)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0543"
FT   CDS             complement(629171..630433)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0543"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible vancomycin b-type resistance protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0543"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007391"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022029"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83933.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLSKILIGSAIAGGILLCVGGVSGYQYVSKLNNQLDTTALPNTT
FT                   FEGISLDGKNKKDIQAIINQKITELDQKSLTYIFQNDKQTYTWKDLGINYKEKDIIDKI
FT                   FKEQEGNAINRYKMWKQAENGELKRDYKLTPQLNTTAYESFMKDKYNETLKNPVNAELS
FT                   IEGTTVNISQSQNGEKIDKGKLTDLTKQAITSGTSDITLPVTLLKPERSTEDIQKMGIK
FT                   EVIAEYSTPMAGRNGNQSFNVNKSANTLSGVIVAPDETFSFNGRVGVTDAAHGYKSAAV
FT                   YSQGKVIQSAGGGVCQVSSTLYSAALRADLGIVSRSNHSMPVNYLPLGQDAAVADYGPD
FT                   LKFKNNTGNHIYIQAFSNGGSITTRIFGTNTGKNVEVSSQVISRTNDKITAVTYKKVTQ
FT                   NGEVISNGQISKSVYKSAPKQ"
FT   gene            complement(630668..631822)
FT                   /gene="lytR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0544"
FT   CDS             complement(630668..631822)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lytR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0544"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LytR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0544"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83934"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83934.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIYRINNQDIYFLYMYNRFYLAYNIFYVFKCASRCIHFDSFKGE
FT                   KMMKSDMNKDTRAKKGRSKKKRLLWFLLIPLLIIALGAGGYSFHIYSKAKSILSNAYSE
FT                   LGRGDKSSKREKAVKPMTDNISILIMGVDESDIRDKNYGKATRTDALLLATINKNDKSV
FT                   KLVSIPRDSRVYIKSREKYDKITHAHVFGGVDSTIDTVENFLDVPVDYYVKFNFKSFIK
FT                   IVDSLGGITVDVPVEFTEQNSKDEADAIHLKKGRQHLNGEEALALARTRHIDSDYMRGQ
FT                   RQQLVLEAIAEKALSLNSINKIGGLLDAVDKDLKTNLTFDDMMTIAKNSMGSNLKMDKL
FT                   QVEGTDKYIGGIYYYVPNEKSVNNISTTLQEHLGVTNKNEHKKL"
FT   gene            complement(631945..633123)
FT                   /gene="nupC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0545"
FT   CDS             complement(631945..633123)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nupC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0545"
FT                   /product="nucleoside permease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83935"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002668"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011657"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83935.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFITFFLGLIVVFFLAYIASNNKKHIKFKPIFIMLLIQLILTYL
FT                   LLNTEIGLILIRVISSLFTKLLEYAADGINFVFGGLANKGEMPFFLTVLLPIVFISVLI
FT                   GILQHFKILPFFIRWIGYFLSKINGLGKLESYNAIASAIVGQSEVFITVKKQLAQIPKH
FT                   RLYTLCASAMSTVSMSIVGAYMTMIEPKYVVTALVLNLFSGFIIVLIINPYDVKDDEDI
FT                   LEIKGEKQSFFEMLGEYILDGFRVAIVVGAMLIGFVALISCINDLFLIIFGITFQQLIG
FT                   YVFAPVAFLIGVPSSEIVAAGSIMATKLVTNEFVAMMDLSKISNSLSPRTVGIISVFLV
FT                   SFANFSSIGIISGAVKGLNEEQGNVVARFGLKLLYGATLVSILSAIIVSIML"
FT   gene            633215..633601
FT                   /gene="gloA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0546"
FT   CDS             633215..633601
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gloA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0546"
FT                   /product="lactoylglutathione lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83936"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83936.1"
FT                   /translation="MNISRVHHVAIICSNYEVSKDFYTRILGFKAINEVYRKERDSYKL
FT                   DLCVGKEYQIELFSFPNPPKRPSFPEAAGLRHLAFAVTNIEEAVQHLSQCGVETEAIRI
FT                   DEITGKKFVFFQDPDGLPLELYEV"
FT   gene            633709..635007
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0547"
FT   CDS             633709..635007
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0547"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83937"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002550"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016169"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83937.1"
FT                   /translation="MDILKLLMVAILIGLTAFFVAVEFAIIKVRSSRIDQLVSEKRRGA
FT                   LAAKKVTSNLDEYLSACQLGITITALGLGWLGEPTIKHLLEPLFLKLNLSPAIASTVSF
FT                   IIAFAVITFLHVVIGELAPKTFAIQRAEQVSLLLSKPLIYFYRIMYPFIWALNGSARLV
FT                   TGLFGLHPASEHEVAHSEEELRLILSESYESGEINQREFKYVNNIFEFDNRVAKEIMVP
FT                   RTEVIGLYEDEPFETHIKIIAQEKYTRYPVFGEDKDEIIGMVNVKDLFIRYMDGNRDEE
FT                   CSITPYTRPVIEVLENIPIHDLLLQMQRKHIPLAVLYDEYGGTAGIVTLEDILEEIVGE
FT                   IRDEYDEDEHPPIEHISEGCKIVEGKVLISEVNDLFGIHLIADDIDTIGGWIMVQKQIV
FT                   AEGDIIEKHGFSFKVLEKDMHQIKRVEIKKVEE"
FT   gene            635160..636602
FT                   /gene="aspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0548"
FT   CDS             635160..636602
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0548"
FT                   /product="aspartate ammonia-lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.1.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83938"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000362"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018951"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024083"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83938.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKMIATKDIRIEKDFLGEKEVPSIAYYGVQTLRAVENFPITGYR
FT                   IHPSLITAMAIVKKAAALANMDTGYLAKDIGHEIAEAAQEIVDGKFHDQFIVDPIQGGA
FT                   GTSINMNTNEVIANRALERMGYEKGEYAKISPNTHVNMAQSTNDAFPTGIHIATLMMLE
FT                   ELLITMEELHAAFRAKAKEFDHVIKMGRTHLQDAVPIRLGQEFEAYSRVLARDIKRIKQ
FT                   SRQHLYEVNMGATAVGTGLNANPTYIEQVVKHLRTFSGFPLVGAEHLVDATQNTDAYTE
FT                   VSAALKVCMMNMSKIANDLRIMASGPRVGLAEIQLPARQPGSSIMPGKVNPVMAEVINQ
FT                   VAFQVIGNDHTICLASEAGQLELNVMEPVLVFNLIQSISIMNNGFRVFREYCIKGITAN
FT                   EELLKQYVEKSVGIITAVNPHIGYEAASRIAREAIETGKSVRELCLEHGVLTEEELDII
FT                   LDPFEMTHPEIAGASLLKDKKM"
FT   gene            complement(636642..638261)
FT                   /gene="lldP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0549"
FT   CDS             complement(636642..638261)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lldP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0549"
FT                   /product="L-lactate permease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83939"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003804"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83939.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTWTQIYDPLNNIWLSALIAALPIFCFIICLMGLKMKSYIAGLY
FT                   SVIVAIILAIFVYKMPATVAVASAGFGILSGFYPICTIVIAAIFLYKLTVKTEQFNIIR
FT                   DSISSITNDQRLQVLLIAYSFGAFLEGAAGLGVPVAITAALLVGMGFNPLKAAGICLVA
FT                   NIAGGAMGAMGIPVTVPAQLTELDALTIGRQTVLILPFISIVLPFLLVSMVDGIKGIKE
FT                   TWQGILVSGISFAITQFVVTYFLGAELTNIFAAVVSMISLALFLRVWQPKSSTKEEKQE
FT                   EKESHTFNQILYAWSPFVFLTAFVTIFNLKPIKALFAPDGALANLVFNIQFPGLHNAVM
FT                   KTTPITKADTPFAAVFKFDVFSSTTTAIVLAIIVSLIVYRVKGKMVKELMVETMKELKA
FT                   PVYTICSVIALAYVENYSGMSSTLGLAFSSTGNAFPILSPILGWIGVFITGSVVSSGSL
FT                   FAPLQAVTADQLNIVPSTLVALNVVGGTMAKMVSPQSVAVACAAVGLVGKESALFKTAM
FT                   KYSLIFLAIISLLQLNAVFNIF"
FT   gene            639095..639382
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0550"
FT   CDS             639095..639382
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0550"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, ArsR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83940"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83940.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQNQFECRISEEDVQMLRALAHPLRLRLVMELMQRGTCNVTQLQ
FT                   EVLEIPQSTVSQHLTKLKQNKVVRFERRGLEVYYQIHNDKVSEVVKTLFS"
FT   gene            complement(639791..641140)
FT                   /gene="ptr"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0551"
FT   CDS             complement(639791..641140)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ptr"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0551"
FT                   /product="peptide transport protein, POT family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83941"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9P8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83941.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAALKLDKAGEQQSPKKHPPGLYLLFFTEAWERFSYYGMRGLLV
FT                   LYLTTSLVSGGLGFDKAVAVQIYGIFTMLVYFTPIIGGWLTDHFITKRHAITIGGIIMA
FT                   IGNFVLFSMNTKTGLFLGLGLLVIGNGFFKPNISTLLGQLYSENDSRRDSAFTIFYMGI
FT                   NLGALIAPFICGYFADYRYGFLTACIGMIIGQLAFNFLAPRYLGSIGTTVVGKKSKEKN
FT                   AKAIEKKPLTTQEKKRTAAILILTCFVVFFWAGFEQAGSSLTLYTDKFVDRTIGGFTIP
FT                   TPWFQSVNPLFIILLALPVSALWIKLSKTKNGDLKIPTKMAFGMILLGIGYLVLTLAVL
FT                   KTGSDEGNITMKANLLFIVFTYMFHTIGELFLSPIGLSMVSAIAPVKLASLLMGVWLAG
FT                   TGFANLLAGQLAAFTQSLGYLEVFASIGVIVIVLGLVLLMFSKKIAHMME"
FT   gene            complement(641522..642487)
FT                   /gene="fecB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0552"
FT   CDS             complement(641522..642487)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fecB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0552"
FT                   /product="iron(III) dicitrate ABC transporter, periplasmic
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0552"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9P9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83942.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFMRKKSFTVFVFLLAFSLLLSACGKSNTKEESKEDTKKEMIPV
FT                   EHAMGKTEVPANPKRVVILTNEGTEALLELGVKPVGAVKSWTGDPWYPHIKDKMKDVKV
FT                   VGDEGQVNVETIASLKPDLIIGNKMRHEKVYEQLKAIAPTVFSETLRGEWKDNFKFYAK
FT                   ALNKEKDGQKVLADYDKRMKDLKAKLGDKVNQEISMVRFMPGDVRIYHGDTFSGVILKE
FT                   LGFKRPGDQNKDDFAERNVSKERISAMDGDVLFYFTFDKGNEKKGSELEKEYINDPLFK
FT                   NLNAVKNGKAYKVDDVIWNTAGGVMAANLLLDDIEKRFVK"
FT   gene            642642..643664
FT                   /gene="fecC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0554"
FT   CDS             642642..643664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fecC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0554"
FT                   /product="iron compound ABC transporter, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83943"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029022"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83943.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGKRCMLLKTNRAKWIGLFVGIIAVITCIWGSIIFGYTNTSWKL
FT                   ALDAFFHFNGSNEHIIIQNVRLPRALIAASVGASLAIAGCLMQTLTKNPLASPDFIGLN
FT                   SGAAFFIVVAIVIFSVTSLSAFTWIAFLGAAIAAVLVFASSSLGKEGTTPLKLTLAGVA
FT                   ISALFSSLTQGLLVLNEKALEEVLFWLAGSVQGRKLEILQSVFPYLLIGWIASIMMAGK
FT                   VNTLMMGEDVAKGLGQRTILMKSFVLLIIVLLSGGSVAVAGPIGFIGIVTPHFARFLVG
FT                   VDHRWRVPYSGLLGAILLILADIAARYVIMPQEVPVGVMTAFIGAPFFIYIARKRGLSK
FT                   "
FT   gene            643661..644719
FT                   /gene="fecD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0555"
FT   CDS             643661..644719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fecD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0555"
FT                   /product="iron(III) dicitrate ABC transporter, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83944"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029022"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83944.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYIPFRIGKGELSFLMYKRACLVLFSLLVVLIGLFFASAGMGD
FT                   MKIAPYDVWQAITGNGDAMSNMVVNKFRMPRILIAILVGIALAVAGCILQGLVRNPLAS
FT                   PDIIGITGGASVAVVLFLAIFSDKNNALTVSIHYMPLAAFVGATIVALFVYLFAWRNDG
FT                   LSPISLVLIGVGFWALTKAATTLFMLLAPIYQASQANVWITGTVYGSSWQNVMVLAPWV
FT                   LILTVISFIAARHLNAQELGDDIAVGLGVPLTKSRIFMLLLSTALIGGAVAFAGGIGFV
FT                   GLMAPHISRRLVGSLYGALLPVAAIVGAILVLAADLIGRTVFTPLEIPAGVFTSAIGAP
FT                   YFIYLLYKSRNS"
FT   gene            644726..645553
FT                   /gene="fecE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0556"
FT   CDS             644726..645553
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fecE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0556"
FT                   /product="iron(III) dicitrate ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83945"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83945.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMQKALETKRLTLSYGETIIIDELNLEIPKGEITIFIGSNGCGK
FT                   STLLRSLARLLKPTTGDILLDNQAIQSMQTKQIARQMAILPQGPQAPEGLTVLQLVKQG
FT                   RYPYQTWLKQWSEKDEEMVQKALAATGMTEFAERDVHALSGGQRQRAWIAMTLAQDTDI
FT                   ILLDEPTTYLDMTHQIEVLDLLFELNETEQRTIVMVLHDLNLACRYADNIVAIQDKQIY
FT                   AQGKPEEVVDEKLVRDVFRMECQISTDPLFGTPLCIPHGKGRRVRKEVAHAMR"
FT   gene            complement(645586..646317)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0557"
FT   CDS             complement(645586..646317)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0557"
FT                   /product="SAM-dependent methyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83946"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83946.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFTESDVYNNEAFFKQYMKRRYRETSPNESLEKPAFFQLVGDVK
FT                   GKKILDLGCGDAKFGKELLEKDCHSYTGIEGSELMYEKAKKQLENKNGIVHFLNLKDYT
FT                   YPPATFDLVTSRLALHYIEHLPIIFQNVYETLKTNGTFTFSVQHPVITSSFESLQTSGK
FT                   RTSWLVDDYFKLGKRVEPWIDQEVIKYHRTTEEYFTLLQQAGFTITNLKEATPNQTYFQ
FT                   SAEEYERRLRIPLFLLFSCRK"
FT   gene            646513..647721
FT                   /gene="kbl"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0558"
FT   CDS             646513..647721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kbl"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0558"
FT                   /product="2-amino-3-ketobutyrate coenzyme A ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.29"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83947"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83947.1"
FT                   /translation="MMGGFTMSSKTLAKFLEENLEDLKSKGLYNVIDPLESSNGPIITI
FT                   GGKEYINLSSNNYLGLATDSRLQEAAIGAIHKYGVGAGAVRTINGTLDLHIKLEETIAK
FT                   FKHTEAAIAYQSGFNCNMAAISAVMDKNDAILSDELNHASIIDGSRLSKAKIIVYKHSD
FT                   MEDLRQKAIAAKESGLYNKLMVITDGVFSMDGDVAKLPEIVEIAEELDLMTYVDDAHGS
FT                   GVLGKGAGTVKHFGLSDKVDFQIGTLSKAIGVIGGYVAGKQNLIDWLKVRSRPFLFSTA
FT                   LTPADAAACMRSIEILMESTELHDRLWENGRYLKQGLKELGFNIGESETPITPCIIGDE
FT                   VLTQEFSKRLNEEGVYAKSIVFPTVAKGTGRVRNMPTAAHTKEMLDEAIRKYEKVGKEM
FT                   GII"
FT   gene            647757..648731
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0559"
FT   CDS             647757..648731
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0559"
FT                   /product="L-threonine 3-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83948"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83948.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKMKKILVTGSLGQIGSELVMKLRDVYGASNVIATDIRETDSEV
FT                   VTSGPFETLDVTDGQKLHDIAKRNEVDTIIHLAALLSATAEKNPLFAWNLNMGGLVNAL
FT                   EAARELNCKFFTPSSIGAFGPSTPKDNTPQDTIQRPTTMYGVNKVAGELLCDYYHQKFG
FT                   VDTRGVRFPGLISYVAPPGGGTTDYAVEIYYEAIKKGTYTSYIAEGTYMDMMYMPDALQ
FT                   AIISLMEADPSKLVHRNAFNITAMSFEPEQIAASIRKHIPTFTMDYAVDPARQTIADSW
FT                   PNSIDATAAMKEWGFKAEYDLDKMTTDMLAKLKKKLTAELVMN"
FT   gene            648768..649208
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0560"
FT   CDS             648768..649208
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0560"
FT                   /product="MutT/NUDIX family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0560"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83949"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83949.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKRNMQRVDVVYALIHDEETDKILMVHNAEQNVWSLPGGAVEK
FT                   GETLEEALVREVKEETGLTAVANGLVAINEKFFEESGNHALLFTFRANVVKGELIAEDE
FT                   EEISAIEWVDRTISNERFPFYDGGFEALLEVAIPYKFQPETK"
FT   gene            complement(649247..651127)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0561"
FT   CDS             complement(649247..651127)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0561"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83950"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002035"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83950.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQIFSDKKIDASLFLQMENLMYALLKEDDAYLEYGYKAYYDEIE
FT                   KKVVISHFWDDRKEEDTVIGLKSEVFLKALGNKHYSDMTLIRSYAIELQESPLKKFLTQ
FT                   LFVLLEDLRVEEIVKNLRPGTKHVFKRRKEMYRNYFSSQNEINRVRNYHGDRLFCLCYL
FT                   SLTSDKYEMFNNEYFEQIEAILHETFQARNTEDIMYIVEKIRYRLEELLESDMLNNYFG
FT                   HAPLYLSVIADEKDSRPEKLANDDTQIVDDENKNKMNESFSTWHRENKNNENENFLRFE
FT                   LESGTKTNMMGDTARESEDGDQALGSVQGTSQKSTQSNFDGADTEEARASHASSQNDSA
FT                   YGKYNVGASHTFKEARKSNPDEKKDYQAIKSVVNKDVKELKKIIEKTIENKTNANSDKY
FT                   YGRLRKKFLRIYTEKQPRMFYKKGQESQELDVAFQLLVDCSGSMYNKMEETKKSVVLFH
FT                   EALKSLKIPHAISGFWEDASSAKPEDKPNVIHEVVTYKNSTLPNVGPEIMQLREEEDNR
FT                   DGYIIRIVSEKLAKRPEKHKFLLVFTDGEPSALDYQQDGILDTHEAVKLARKSGMEVIG
FT                   IFIEEGEAKEATYQLMKNIYNHHFLVANHAEDLRLKIKPLLKKLLLKTIE"
FT   gene            complement(651131..652132)
FT                   /gene="norQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0562"
FT   CDS             complement(651131..652132)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="norQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0562"
FT                   /product="possible nitric-oxide reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.2.5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0562"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83951"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83951.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFLLYLSPLLFFAYHIKTSYHKMYYFMKIMLGGTYMLEQFHIHA
FT                   DLKQQLSTIHEKNKQEAGENAHLIGTKIYKASDNSIIEDAITALLLGKNILLKGPTGSG
FT                   KTVLAETLSSLFQKPMHSINCSVDLDVEGILGYNTLQTKDGASEVTFVNGPLMKAMKNG
FT                   HFLYIDEINMAKPETLPLLHGALDYRKMITNPFTQEVVYGDDEYRVIAAINEGYVGTSE
FT                   LNEALKNRFVIIEVPYIQGDTLKELLLAESKLKDVATIEKFVAFASDLMPLARDGRVSE
FT                   EAASIRGIIDACDLGVYIPVMRAIERSIIAKLNDETEQMTVRELAESYFFEG"
FT   gene            complement(652152..653681)
FT                   /gene="cls"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0563"
FT   CDS             complement(652152..653681)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cls"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0563"
FT                   /product="cardiolipin synthetase 2"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0563"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Q9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025202"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030874"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Q9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83952.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKPIVQLLLIFTIVSIVLFLLNTSYISLYTFVGVLWSITIVGIS
FT                   FVIFIENRSPQSTLAWFLVLALLPVIGVLLYSIFGRSRWRRKKHLHRSEEQRKLFREIL
FT                   EGRRLELSLKVPLNERSVHLTEVVQKFGGGPAADRTTTKLLTNGDQTFSEILQAIEQAK
FT                   HHIHIQYYIYKSDEIGTKVRDALIKKAKSGVIVRFLYDGLGSNTLRRRFLQPMKEAGIE
FT                   IVEFDPIFSAWLLETVNYRNHRKIVIVDGEIGFTGGLNVGDEYLGRSKKFPVWRDSHLK
FT                   IEGKALYKLQAIFLEDWLYASSGLNTYSWDPFMNRQYFPGKEISSAEGAVQIVASGPSS
FT                   DDKSIRNTLLAVMGSAKKSIWIATPYFIPDQETLTLLRLSAISGIDVRILYPGKSDSII
FT                   SDQASQSYFTPLLKAGASIYSYKDGFMHAKIVLVDDKIATIGTANMDVRSFELNYEIIS
FT                   VLYESETVHDIKRDFEDDFKHSTEIKWNAFQKRSIKKRILESFMRLISPLL"
FT   gene            653983..654318
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0564"
FT   CDS             653983..654318
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0564"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0564"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83953"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83953.1"
FT                   /translation="MNYIENNGLYYRNHHHGGHHHNGGHHHHGGHNHHDHHHHHGGGWG
FT                   WGGGFFPGSFAGGVLGGLTAGALTGAVSGGYYPAPYPAPYPAPYPVTYPVPYPTPYPGY
FT                   QQTPYPY"
FT   gene            654679..656388
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0565"
FT   CDS             654679..656388
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0565"
FT                   /product="diguanylate cyclase/phosphodiesterase with
FT                   PAS/PAC sensor(s)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0565"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83954"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83954.1"
FT                   /translation="MRMLEQRGHALYESSLRDLKLALDESSIVAITDRKGLITYVNDKF
FT                   CEISKYTREELIGKDHRILNSGYHPKTFFQMLWKRILSGKVWRGEIRNQAKDGTYYWVK
FT                   TTIVPFLNEKGEPYQFIAIRNDISSRKEAEQRLRLSESRYRELAYHDALTSLPNRLQLI
FT                   TTVNELIADKKEFGMIYFDLDRFKLVNDTLGHMIGDLLLSEVASRLHYVLGEKDVLARL
FT                   GGDEFVLLTKNHTQDEMRQLATSVLSCFQAPFMLEGHEVYISASLGLCSYPQDGQDVET
FT                   LLKNSDLAMYSAKEQGRNAACFFTDELRAKINRRMKIEFALQKAIRDEELEVALQPIID
FT                   LKTKKYTGIEALVRCTTEEGPISPGEFIPVAEECGLIIKLGDWVLEKSCRLFKTLPEYE
FT                   EGLKLSVNLSIQQLMQKRFIISVRSILRRTGFPANRLILEITESIAVRHFDYIIATLQE
FT                   LRNMGILIALDDFGTGYSSLYYLKQLPLDIVKIDRNFIREFHYDHAQPERTIVKSVIEI
FT                   AHSLNLAVVAEGVETVEQESLLKSMGCDYVQGFYYAKPLSAAELKEKLIIDF"
FT   gene            complement(656420..657817)
FT                   /gene="arcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0566"
FT   CDS             complement(656420..657817)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0566"
FT                   /product="lysine:proton symporter, APA family"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.3.2.6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83955"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83955.1"
FT                   /translation="METKKWGLWVLTAFVIGNMVGGGVFMLPANLAQVSGPMGSTLAWS
FT                   ITGLGVFMIALVFGNLAIRKPELKAGPQSYAQAMFPSKKAGKVAGYSMAWGYWAANWAA
FT                   TASVIISFAGYLSTFFPVLQSKQILFSTNGFSLELGKGLTFLVCSLMLWGIQYILSQNI
FT                   DRAGNMNLLATIAKIIGFTMFIVITLFIFNASNFGDGQTFMNEAGQSISLGGQINSAAI
FT                   ATLWAFIGIESAVMLSNRAKSQRDVKKATIFGLIIALLIYMSITLLTMGALPQDALKES
FT                   QKPLVDALNLAIGNKGAYIMALLALVSLFGSTVGWIVVSSEVPYQAAKNGLFPKFFAKT
FT                   NKKGSPSKSLLITNVMTQIFLFSTISGTVSEAYNFAIVVATLAYLIPYLISTLYQFKLV
FT                   ITGETYDILPGSRIKDGIITTLAFVYSIWVIKTGTADLKTFFLGIGLFVLGLILYPVLM
FT                   KDSQKMN"
FT   gene            658270..658980
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0567"
FT   CDS             658270..658980
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0567"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0567"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83956"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012770"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028978"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83956.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSKYEQIYTAISKSIDNKQLKEGCKIPSETELMKQYEASRGTVR
FT                   KAVDLLQERGYVQKIHGKGVFVLKRKNIEFNFGGIVSFQEENERLGRHCITEVVEIEKI
FT                   KATKEIAKLLNVKEKTEIDHIKRVRNIDGEKVILDINHFVSEHIPGLTSEIAGGSIYKY
FT                   IEKELGLHISYSQRVIEVQPCTEDDRKYLDLNGTDYVVVVKNFTHFYDGSQFEYTESRH
FT                   RLDIFHFSDVARRK"
FT   gene            659118..660545
FT                   /gene="treP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0568"
FT   CDS             659118..660545
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="treP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0568"
FT                   /product="PTS system trehalose-specific IIC component, Glc
FT                   family / PTS system trehalose-specific IIB component, Glc
FT                   family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="TC 4.A.1.2.8; TC 4.A.1.2.8"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0568"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83957"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011296"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83957.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKDYRKTAEEVLQYIGGKDNIEQAAHCVTRLRIALKDESKIDND
FT                   KLQSVSLVKGAFHNAGVFQIVIGPGDVDRVYAELITLAGMKEATVADVKDSGNQKLNPA
FT                   QKFVKVFSDVFMPILPAIVTAGLLMGINNLLGAKDLFFDGKNLLDVYPNLGGLWDLINM
FT                   MANTAFVFLPALVGWSATKRFGGSPILGIVMGLMLVHPALLNAWDYGKAATGLDGQKIE
FT                   YFDILGLFQIEKVGYQGQILPVLVAAFVLSKVEIFLKKHVPNAIQLLVVPITTIVVTGV
FT                   LALGIIGPVTRHIGDLLTAGLVGVYETVPVVGAVLFGALYAPLVITGMHHMFIAIDLQL
FT                   IAQHGGTFIWPMIALSNIAQGSAALAMFWVSKNQNDKSMASTSAISAYFGITEPAMFGV
FT                   NLRNKFPFYAAIIGSAIAAIFITLNGVLAPAIGIGGLPAFISIIPKSIPMFIVGMIIAV
FT                   VIPFTLTWLFAKRVKQK"
FT   gene            660553..662220
FT                   /gene="treC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0569"
FT   CDS             660553..662220
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="treC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0569"
FT                   /product="trehalose-6-phosphate hydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.93"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83958"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006589"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012769"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83958.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMKDWHKSVVYQIYPKSFNSYYNKETGDIKGVTEKLDYLKELGV
FT                   DYIWLTPIYQSPQNDNGYDVSDYYSIDPSYGTMEEFEELLEEAKARNIEIMLDIVVNHS
FT                   STEHKWFKEAKEDKNSPYRNYYIWRDEKNNWQSKFGGSAWKYDEKTEQYFLHLFDETQA
FT                   DLNWENEKLREEVYDMMRFWLDKGVTGFRLDVINLISKDQQFLNDDGSTATSDGRKYYT
FT                   DGPRVHEYLQEMNRNVFEGKDVITVGEMSSTTIDNCIKYSNPERNELSMTFSFHHLKVD
FT                   YPNGDKWTNADFDFIKLKEIMSNWQIEMQKGGGWNALFWCNHDQPRIVSRFGNDEKYRN
FT                   ESAKMLATAMHMLQGTPYIYQGEEIGMTNPKFESIEQYRDVESLNIYDIKLEEGLSKEE
FT                   IIGILKQKSRDNSRTPMQWNEEVNGGFTTSTPWISVAENFTEINVEKALEDKDSVFYHY
FT                   KKLIELRKTYDVITEGEYAILDENHAKVWAYTRTTENEVLLVINNFYGEGITYSVPSHV
FT                   QLDEMKQEVLLSNYKDSSKDITNLNLRPYESIVYRYTK"
FT   gene            complement(662253..663377)
FT                   /gene="gerKC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0570"
FT   CDS             complement(662253..663377)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gerKC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0570"
FT                   /product="spore germination protein KC"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83959"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008844"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83959.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKKRVKLLLILCISSLLSGCWDQEPLREARLAYSIGSDITEENK
FT                   LQQTIELVKSSNGEQSSFENEIHSATGHNIRDTSDALKKNVTGNIRYFKYGVQLLGTKI
FT                   LKKGVLPYLDVSFRDPTNPTALVKLIAVDGETSEVLEKKKVGNLLIGDFLKKKVKSLED
FT                   MSVFPKETLETAATKMLDPGKDFTLPSIKIKGKEVVTNGLALFNNDKLTGHLPLKQSVL
FT                   FVLLTGKMGTSARITQKLTSDESEKTSDYLTMEISNRKLKRDLKITTDKKGNVYAHIKL
FT                   QLKVIALEAPRDNLYKMDERKKLNKELSKQLTKEAKKITKNLQKANCDAFGIGRHLIAY
FT                   HPDLWKKKNWNKDYAKVKFKSEVDVNILYSGVLK"
FT   gene            complement(663358..664473)
FT                   /gene="gerKB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0571"
FT   CDS             complement(663358..664473)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gerKB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0571"
FT                   /product="spore germination protein KB"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83960"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004761"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83960.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTVTNTQSKISLVQFTFFVIQCQIGVGILSLPNRLHPIAKGGGW
FT                   ISALIAGLAIQLIILLMWLFLKRFPDADMYESVCMLFGNKFGKLLGFAYVFYFILIGMT
FT                   VMLNVCNVIKVWILQATPWYAILMLFTIACCYVAYNTFKVIVRFYVMTSILILPMALLI
FT                   ALGLSRADFSYIFPITEAGWWNIIQASKETITAMYGFEIFLIAFPKVNGSSVAKLKAIS
FT                   IANGFVTLFYAFTVWICFIVFSPKQIELIPEPVAYLLRSLHIGIIDRTDLLFIPIWMIT
FT                   VVASIASYYCAASIGIRHIFNLANHKKAVPVVGIIAFSVALFIDTPEELKVISTFTDKF
FT                   TYIFIVVLPLLFLLYSVIRKKKGEQYVQKKS"
FT   gene            complement(664445..665956)
FT                   /gene="gerKA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0572"
FT   CDS             complement(664445..665956)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gerKA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0572"
FT                   /product="spore germination protein KA"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83961"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004995"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83961.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIMTEQKEPQESKNQKHMFPSLPENMNYIENKLCHSDDIKKLDV
FT                   PFQNGKGTIIYIESLADPNLIHQLALEPLLTRSDLSLDKAFSTLNMKKETNLTYGVQVL
FT                   LQGKSLYFHEHVDSFCIFETALSLKRDIAEPDNEGIVRGPHTGFVEDLATNLSSIRKLI
FT                   KSPNLVVKYFTIGEEMHTKVAIAYMQNIANDDLVTEVKRRLETIKTDALMSPGYIQEFI
FT                   EDTSFSPFPQQLNTERPDRTVANLMEGRVAILSDGDPTTLIVPVTLFAFYQSPDDYNNR
FT                   WIVGSFVRMIRLVSFLIAFLLPALYIATVAFHPDVLPLELVYTIKASLEKVPLPPIFEA
FT                   LLMELIFELLREAGIRLPSRVGQTIGIVGGLVIGDAIVKAGLVSYTMIIVVALTAISSF
FT                   LVPSNDMSSAVRILRFPLMLLAAIFGYVGISFGLIITFVHLCQLHSFHTPYLSPVAPMR
FT                   IKDMKDSFVRLPIWSFWERPHDPKPKKMQRQHVTREDEDGDKHAK"
FT   gene            666351..668183
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0573"
FT   CDS             666351..668183
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0573"
FT                   /product="possible sensor histidine kinase domain protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83962"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9R9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9R9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83962.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDVNSIFMREKIASSYLYFISFLGFITITISLLEIKIPSHSTIL
FT                   ILLLIFMGITEYFPVRFWRGTSSLTFPIIYAMSWQFGIHITIIAIVLVTLIIHLHRRSP
FT                   IQRMLFNSTQHALSLILAEWFSNKCMLLLINKIDMSVLYENLISLLLFCVFFCFFNNRF
FT                   YDLLMILLPQPYSIYQWYKKTVTVFLCETFGFSYTALMHVLISTYSVEVNEITVLFFFF
FT                   PLVATSVISSFSVRIRMEKERLYELFLITTEISRGLTGGNLKHIKQALKGFFGIQAYVI
FT                   WTKDDENWNILLKDGKVRSHISDHSEKNKAFEELSKNLVFNNWKIGTAPEDEIFDSVIR
FT                   SLVYFPLIVNGELVGMFVAVKSRTAGFFPEDVQSLATFSNQLANVVKTRILISEQEKRM
FT                   ILEERNRIAREIHDGIAQTLAGVIYQLESAQKKYRDKPIDMQQIVEKSIKDLRGSLGEV
FT                   RYSIYALKPYPTQQLGLKQAIASKIKSLKQEYELDITYHERGHARALSFSKERVIFDTL
FT                   QESLQNIVKHAQADKTDVLLSYQSEHVLLRVKDNGVGFSLFESMVKTKNEPHYGILHMN
FT                   EQAEQLGATLQIDSSVGKGTEITLLIPDLQTRGA"
FT   gene            668176..668826
FT                   /gene="vraR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0574"
FT   CDS             668176..668826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="vraR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0574"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding response regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83963"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83963.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKMIKILVVDDHAFLRDAIRSILEDESDMNVVGEASSGDGVLEK
FT                   VEACRPDCILMDINLPGKNGIEATELVKKNYPNCRVLVFTMYEHDEYLMDALQAGADGY
FT                   LLKDSSSEQVVAAIRMLYRGDSVIHPRMTKKLITYHQQKMKVESNENELTEREKEILFE
FT                   LVKGLSNKEIAEALYISDKTVKIHINKIFKKLNVKSRSQAVIYAVRNQLVPLD"
FT   gene            669123..673469
FT                   /gene="vpr"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0575"
FT   CDS             669123..673469
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="vpr"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0575"
FT                   /product="peptidase Vpr, Serine peptidase, MEROPS family
FT                   S08A"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83964"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000209"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003137"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016134"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017292"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022398"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023827"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023828"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83964.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQNKSLRLIEFSILNGNLRINLFRKIILVMGRCNMKRGKFGRIL
FT                   IGTLTVGMLMSQGIPYNVLAEEVNTSTLTGIDDASSILKGLTKEQRNALKTLDTKPGFV
FT                   ISPGINTASPDNVNVIVEFKQAPSKIEMLKQAAKGKKIALSTAEQKVEASHKGFKTELE
FT                   QLQKKKDKGPDFKSAKITREYKNAFNGVAMSLPANMIEDLVRTGIVKRVWEDQEVKIDL
FT                   PKETAKTAVEPKMADSVPQIGVDKLHDEKITGKGIKVGVLDTGIDYNHPDLKDAYKGYR
FT                   AKQGEDPSKIDPNSIKGWDFVNNDADPMETTYKDWQNSGGYPEIYDGSAYYTSHGTHVA
FT                   GTIAGDKQNSVDYAVKGVAPDVDLYSYRVLGPYGSGQTSGILAAIDKAVKDDMDVINLS
FT                   LGASINDPLYPTSIAVNNAMLAGVVTVVAAGNSGPGEGTLGSPSAAALPITVGASDAAM
FT                   TIPTFSADAGDLHVDKMMLLGKSFTDKIEDLKGQSLSVVYAGLGKSGDFTGKDVKGKLA
FT                   LIQRGEITFDEKIKNAKEAGAKAVIVYNNVDGEITSYLGESTSSIPSFRLTKVDGENLQ
FT                   AKAVQGDVSLAFGELSNIKTEGDHLADFSSRGPATKTDDIKPDIVAPGVSIFSTVPEYI
FT                   NDPKDGENYPVAYGRMSGTSMATPHTAGVAALILQEHPNYSPFEVKEALMNTAVDLKEA
FT                   RSVFEVGSGRIDAYRAVHADTAIEVIDKTSNIVNDEEVDIEEKTGSIAFGYKNQLGNGP
FT                   IKDSRKILIKNSNKTDEKEFKLEVEFSPTSVGVQDAVKNGVKLNVQDSIKVAPGTSGEI
FT                   SPEIIIPENAEFGRYEGYIHISNKKNEKEVYQVPFAVKFTEKGIESVDLLRDAMATDTS
FT                   NFHPFMERPSSPLTFKLNSPLETIDAVVKDRKTGKALGIVGTINASSLTPNIEYIMFDG
FT                   MGGYVFPFTGDPNHPIGDKRVTLPDGDYQLDFIGYDKEGKPYTKGDSVIIDNIKPEMKF
FT                   TDVKPGVHEVNESMFKEEDGQRALWVHGNIYDSTIDVLNAKGLQYDQKTNEIVYYQNSA
FT                   FPSGWLNTIQANGNFKFGVLPEEINEPLNLRLFGYDLATASNMANGFKDYVFVKEGTEY
FT                   AVPSYDKDKVKLGEKITLTLNLNNVKQLMSGTFEIPYSKQLFKFVDVKPNPALAEYAKQ
FT                   HGLNIKLEDPVINEEGNWENKVKVGASLEGTEFKGLDGDTPFVDVTFETTSDEYFNNLT
FT                   AFGVDKFSYTKTGASEGVEIPVFKDKSFSIISKHAMVTGYIGPEAFLTEEGYLGKNDYT
FT                   KLGAKVYAVGKDGKKYTGTVDDNGQFEIHSVPVSDTEYNIFVEMPGHLNSKLTTKIGKM
FT                   QDGELVGQNFRAYMDDSLAGDVNGDKMVDIQDARIAALSYGKGKVFVKDGDINQDGVVD
FT                   ETDIRFIEKNFLKKGPDAKGNQKPKENVGPVTLDKILRSIGLEPKK"
FT   gene            673626..674300
FT                   /gene="calY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0576"
FT   CDS             673626..674300
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="calY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0576"
FT                   /product="camelysin, Metallo peptidase, MEROPS family M73"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023833"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83965.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNYYCLWDGNKVCSLNFKNRGTCEMSIKKKLGMGVVTAALGLSL
FT                   IGGGTYAYFSDKEVSQNTFAAGTLDLSVNPEVVINVDNIKPGDEMERGFQLVNKGTLAI
FT                   GDVKLLTDYSVIDAKGDNGNADFGDHIRVDFLWNLDKNEVPIWSTTLSELKVATQNGSI
FT                   PDLVQKGVVDREGNGLAPGDDDTFYVMFTFVDNDEEQNIFQGDSLKLNWTFNSMQTKGE
FT                   EK"
FT   gene            674412..675188
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0577"
FT   CDS             674412..675188
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0577"
FT                   /product="CAAX amino terminal protease family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0577"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83966"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003675"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83966.1"
FT                   /translation="MLELFGKNKLESYVTSSFILKETRSRGMVYIILKSMWGWKEILYL
FT                   FMFVFVIVPVTVESLFYKYILEVIGNSLYAGVLMGFIMAVIFTTVVYLFCIKRYKLSWK
FT                   DIGIRKLSWKGFLWTVIALITLIVVSIAVLMIMEKMGISFENSKTETVQNDKSIYLFCI
FT                   AVIGAAIISPIYEEILYRGVFYTFFRNRYGIWGGMFISSIIFTVVHIPTYNTLPVNFLS
FT                   AVVFAWLYEKTNSILSAMIAHALFNFIAVLLTFVSN"
FT   gene            675212..676183
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0578"
FT   CDS             675212..676183
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0578"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0578"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83967.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIAVERVFTKEIVKRAVNLFHVTVDEKPLGDFENYIFKAKGDND
FT                   EDYVLRLTHSSHRSKQEVEAELDFLRYVAENGAKVAGPLYSTSRNLVEEIVAEDGTFFF
FT                   ASLFTYAKGEQVKGEESPYWGDAYFEAWGKAIGQLHRLTMNYPKTDYRDTWEEDESGIV
FT                   NELEDDQVKKIAAVLMDEIKALPIEKETFGLMHGDIHPGNFHYDGKELTIFDFDDAAYN
FT                   YFIHDLAMVLYYSVLFTPWTAEEKTDFARKQLQVLRKGYEYEHRLADSWYESLALFLRL
FT                   RDIGLYGTIQKKFKGKDMPDNFRKLCEELYERIIREESIVNI"
FT   gene            676341..677801
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0579"
FT   CDS             676341..677801
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0579"
FT                   /product="sodium/alanine symporter family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83968"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83968.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAFVNWLNNIVWSPALVYLCLGAGLYFSIRTRFLQVRHVGEMVK
FT                   LTFKGEKSEAGVSSFQALALSLSGRVGTGNIAGVATAVAFGGPGAVFWMWAVAFLGAGS
FT                   AYVESTLAQIYKTKHQGQFRGGPAYYIEKGLGVKWYALVFVAATILATGLLLPGVQANS
FT                   IAVSLETAFGINTTLSGALLVVVLALIIFGGVKRIVNVAQVVVPFMAVGYILVACVIVA
FT                   MNIEKLPEAFMLIIRSAFALEAAFGGIIGLAISWGVKRGIYSNEAGQGTGPHAAAAAEV
FT                   SHPAKQGLVQAFSVYIDTLFVCSATAFMMIITGMYNVFDASGKNFIVNKLNGAQPGPGY
FT                   TQAAVESVFPGFGNGFVAISLLFFAFTTIMAYYYIAETNIAYLNREKDRPWLSMVLKFV
FT                   FLGAVFYGCIKTAATAWALGDIGVGIMAWVNIIAILLLQKPALVALKDYEKQKKEGKDP
FT                   VFDPGPLGIKNADFWEHEYGKDKKEEVS"
FT   gene            677836..678672
FT                   /gene="glnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0580"
FT   CDS             677836..678672
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0580"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter ATP-binding protein,
FT                   PAAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83969"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030679"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83969.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLLFFMDKMRLEVIFLPIFEYKKNVHALLGEGGSMLIEFRNVNK
FT                   YYGNFQVLKDINVQVKKGEVVVVVGPSGSGKSTLLRCINQLESITDGELIVQNTEVHNA
FT                   KTDMNELRRNIGMVFQHFYLYPHKTVLQNITLAPIKVNKISKEEAEKTAMFYLEKVGIP
FT                   EKANVYPHQLSGGQQQRVAIARGLAMQPEIMLFDEPTSALDPEMIGEVLDVMKTLAKEG
FT                   MTMVVVTHEMGFAREVADRILFMDDGKFIEDTTPAQFFASPEQERARLFLSRVLNH"
FT   gene            678685..679515
FT                   /gene="glnH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0581"
FT   CDS             678685..679515
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0581"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter substrate-binding
FT                   protein, PAAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83970"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018313"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83970.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKMKKLFTLIVFSCLFVLVVAGCGSKKDEAKETNTKQGGAVEQI
FT                   KKRGKLVVGVKNDTNLFGLKNPSTGQVEGFDVDIAKALAKKILGDEKKLELKEVTSKTR
FT                   IPLLKNGDIDAIIATMTITEERKKEVDFSDVYFKAGQSLLVKKGSDIKSIDDVKKGVKV
FT                   LAVKGSTSTNNIRQKSPEATVLEFENYSEAFTALKAGKGDVLTTDNAILYGMAKQDSNY
FT                   EVVGKIFTDEPYGIAVQKGADDLTKEINSLIKDMKANGEYDKLYEKWIGQKPEK"
FT   gene            679578..680234
FT                   /gene="glnP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0582"
FT   CDS             679578..680234
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0582"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter membrane protein 1,
FT                   PAAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0582"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83971"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83971.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDFAILTNNIDMYLEGFKYTVVSSVIALIGSFILGVVLAIMRIA
FT                   PIRILNWLGTAFVEFVRNIPLVLIAFIFYFALPVVGITLNGFVAGTVTLTVYTAAFIAE
FT                   VIRAGILSVAKGQMEAARSSGLTYTQAMYHVVLPQAMKIVIPPLGNQFLNLVKNSSILG
FT                   IIAGADLMYQGDLISTKTFVTFDVYIFVGMFYLILTIPLSMLVRYLEKRLAKEAV"
FT   gene            680235..680879
FT                   /gene="glnP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0583"
FT   CDS             680235..680879
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnP"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0583"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter membrane protein 2,
FT                   PAAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 3.A.1.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83972"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9S9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9S9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83972.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFKGALTGDHILFLLKGLLITLEVALVAIVLSFIIGSVIGILRY
FT                   MKIPVVSQVLGIIVEVIRNLPLLLIIFFTYFALPEAGLKLEIITAVIVALTIFEAAMIS
FT                   EIVRSGLLSIEKGQIEAARSSGLTYVQALWHIILPQALRRMVPPLVSQFISLLKDTSLA
FT                   VAISLPELMHNAQIISGQNVNYMIPTFIVVACMYFIVNYSLSILSRRLELH"
FT   gene            681085..682506
FT                   /gene="rocE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0585"
FT   CDS             681085..682506
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rocE"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0585"
FT                   /product="arginine:proton symporter, AAT family"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.3.1.11"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83973"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83973.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQPTNEKLHRTMKSRHLFMIALGGVIGTGFFLGSGYTINQAGPG
FT                   GAILSYLVGGFIMYLTMLCLGELTVAMPVSGSFQKYATKFIGPGTGFMIGWLYWLGWAV
FT                   TVGLELTSIGLMMKRWFPNVDVWVWCLVFGVILYASNAISAKSYAELEFWFSSIKVITI
FT                   LAFVVLGGSALLGFISYDGKEAAPLFSNFVSEGGLFPNGLAAVLLTMITVNFSFQGTEL
FT                   IGIAAGESENPEKTIPRAIRNTVWRIMLFFILTMTILVGLISWKEAGVIESPFVVVFDK
FT                   IGIPYAADIMNFVIITALLSVANSGLYAATRILWSLANEGMAPASFQKVNKRGIPITAL
FT                   VVTIAVAGLSLFTSFLAEDTVYMYLLSIAGLSAVSSWIIIALSQLRFRSQYIKGGGKLE
FT                   DLKYRTPLYPIVPILALITNSIVVISLAFIPEQRMALYCGIPFIIFCYIYYYINKKRQK
FT                   PMKVETTNETNNQTR"
FT   gene            682481..682858
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0586"
FT   CDS             682481..682858
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0586"
FT                   /product="OsmC-like protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0586"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83974"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83974.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTIKHDDIEADLSYGPLAIGKENGYSPLQLLVSSIAGCSAIVF
FT                   RTILEKKHIPYDTFTIETEIGRSEALSKPVESVHLHYKIKAQNITEEQLDKALQLAVKN
FT                   CTIVQSVKDSIKVTETIELIK"
FT   gene            682870..683355
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0587"
FT   CDS             682870..683355
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0587"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, HIT family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0587"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83975"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011146"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83975.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIRLSRFYVLERGESVMDCLGCKLANEEEKIYKIYEDDYVTCFL
FT                   DHAPFYPGHTLIVPKQHVVEVDELDDIVAKSIMDASKLITKAIKLLYKPDGVTVCQNGG
FT                   IFNELTHYHMHVVPRYKERSFAEFYTVQQGEKKNYNFEETKNLLKEAIERILCTEKV"
FT   gene            683533..684090
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0588"
FT   CDS             683533..684090
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0588"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83976"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83976.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVTDNDYEKMEELYELYEQKVYYVAYSILNNIQQAEDAVQETFI
FT                   TLYKNLEKLHNLNIQELKRYILRVAKNKAIDSYRKNKRHETFLEEYERESIEAVDENIE
FT                   EWEKRKMSEVQIDTLLKELNESNRQVFKYKVFYNLTYQEISSVMGITEANVRKQFERAR
FT                   KRVQNMIGGIQHDEFKELQRNI"
FT   gene            684056..685489
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0589"
FT   CDS             684056..685489
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0589"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0589"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83977"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025377"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83977.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNSKNSKEIYEFAEKIALDDFDKIEEKHEFSNTYTRKKKLFMEE
FT                   MKLKNRQPQKKRKRHRMLIAAACLLIGMPTTVFGAVKVYNMIVQKQNYEVNVSVKNKDS
FT                   KKSDKWYKLKIDKLPENMEAIDDSAMKYSFKDNYAMGGFSFALWRVGGDSDFSTLYSKS
FT                   YEEKEINGKKAVIVHKDNGNKDLMFDRVIFLYFEEEGIMLQSYIGNDINEEQMMDVLGN
FT                   VSLEPTSKEKASYITDYDKKYFSEAEEPKETKVIPLKKDSKRLFHIGQKVPVTITMDDS
FT                   QVEYVIEKVEVFDSIKDFKRDNFNELGLGILSENQALDQAGQLLPYRRDEYKLGNGKDS
FT                   IDKLVDSKLVHPKFVYLTTTVKNIGKKSTEEIYMTPSIQVLKSKGNVWNYAEKDGIAEK
FT                   NIMTGEVDYLEPHGDGKSFYNIGSIRPGETVNVKLGYFVDEDKLDSIFLDAFRYSGSSG
FT                   TENMNEKNRWWFDIRQQSK"
FT   gene            complement(685534..686502)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0590"
FT   CDS             complement(685534..686502)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0590"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, DeoR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0590"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013196"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028349"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83978.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKRKKVIHLSKAKRLLDILIFASAKKTFTAQEIADEFNISVRTV
FT                   HRYIVDLSDMGLPIYAEQGRNGGYKVLTNRVIPPILFTEEEAVSIFFAFQSLSYYRDLP
FT                   FNTEINSVIHKLYSSLQHDAKTKVEKIRSYIAFWNPKRTIDTPHLNEVLTAAIENKNLH
FT                   FQYESKSGIKTKHVHPIGVYAHDGLWYLPSYDFSRKKVLLYRVDRILSILSTEENEDTF
FT                   MNLEEWFASNSNVIHSPTQLHVLLTTEGVRQCKSVPYLEEFVVVNEDGTGYIHSTIDKG
FT                   EINFIIPLFYRLGKDARVLEPKELIDGLRIRAKEILHMYED"
FT   gene            686564..687103
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0591"
FT   CDS             686564..687103
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0591"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="possible dihydrofolate reductase family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83979"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83979.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGGKEMSREIVLFIAASLDGYIAKEDDDLQWLMETEGEGDNGYT
FT                   EMYETIDTIIMGKRTYDYVVEHMDTFPYVDKKCYVFSNSEKGSNEHAEFVNEDVVEFIK
FT                   RLKAQEGSKIWMVGGGSLLREFFKNNLIDEYVVTITPHILGSGVPLFQDKNPEIHLTLT
FT                   DTKRFGQFVNLYYKVK"
FT   gene            complement(687117..688508)
FT                   /gene="lcoS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0592"
FT   CDS             complement(687117..688508)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lcoS"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0592"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0592"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83980"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83980.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRISIQLGFYFLIVTLLIESVLFVLLYYSLVNNRVNEEMTALLK
FT                   RGNSHRDVLEKYFDKQTISHVALMESEAETTVVITNANKDVLAKSNEINTIIKKHIEKM
FT                   QTRTDHDGAIIENHWKTSNYICTVSPIVVDGKHEGYVYMFLGTESIEKMVNGLTRQFII
FT                   AGVITFLLTAITIFLLSRLLTKPLLHMKHATEKMSKGDLSVSLTTTRNDEIGELASSIQ
FT                   TLANDLHYMKTERSEFLASVAHELRTPLTYVRGYADIALKETTSPEQRLRYLSIIKDES
FT                   DYITNLVQDLFSLAQMEQHNFSIQVKEVHLHTFLTRISEKVNAMYKERYITVSFSCPPT
FT                   LLVNLDEQRFEQVVVNILNNAYRHSKEHSQIHISVIEENKRISITMEDEGQGIPPEDLP
FT                   HIFERFYRVDKARSRATGGTGLGLSIVKEIVELHGGTITVTSEVDHGSCFTISLPSIKK
FT                   HDYHQ"
FT   gene            complement(688520..689197)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0593"
FT   CDS             complement(688520..689197)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0593"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding response regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0593"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83981"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9T8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83981.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDILLVDDEPRMLELLTLYLTPIGYNCVCAVSGEEAISHIENRN
FT                   FKFILLDIMMRKMDGWETCKRIRSFSNVPIIMVTARDQTVDVIQGLKLGADDYVTKPFH
FT                   EEELFARIEAVLRRTNQHAQIQYQGILWDEAKHFVSVHNEELLLTPIEFSLLGLFLRHV
FT                   NYVLSRDQLIERIWGLNTNTEDRTVDSHIRNLRDKLRKVNFPIDHHLKTVYGVGYRWVD
FT                   TLE"
FT   gene            689372..690619
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0594"
FT   CDS             689372..690619
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0594"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9T9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83982.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKMTRIFGITIITAVGLAACGQTNTDHKNHESKEEKKTEQKEME
FT                   MNQEVTAPKEMNQGASNDLLTTSLKNVTRLNTNDPLQMAVLTSQTIWPATHKENQPGAV
FT                   ILVPVNEWQLGIASADLIHHPNNGPILFIEKEKVPEMTLKEIKRLNPLGTKDGTQIMVM
FT                   GDIGAAALEQLKEYKVKQIKETDPATFAKDVDKEYADITGSYPNSVIIGSSEEEGRLYT
FT                   TPAVNWISHMPEPLLYTEKDKVPKATIEALKMRKDKANIYVLGPEKIISKEVEKELSKY
FT                   GKVTRISGETPVENSIAFAKFKDEKTKFGWGFKKPGHGMSFVSNKTPDLAVAGASFSHM
FT                   GKHAPVIFLEEGKASQPVYDFLATIQPKFKDDPTLGPYNHGFLLGSTSDISFETQGVLD
FT                   ERLEIVQESGQGHGGH"
FT   gene            690777..692228
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0595"
FT   CDS             690777..692228
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0595"
FT                   /product="sulfate transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83983"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011547"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83983.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQTIKNDWFSNVKGDVLSGVVVALALIPEAIAFSVIAGVDPTVG
FT                   LYAAFCIAVTISFVGGRTGMISAATGAMALLMVTLVKDHGLQYLFATTILTGIVQIIFG
FT                   VFKLSSFMKFVPKSVMSGFLNALGILVFTAQLPQFKNATWQMYALVALGLAIIYLFPRI
FT                   TTAVPSTLIAIIIVTSIALMSGLQLKTVGDMGSLPKELPFFSIPDVPFTLETLGIILPY
FT                   AVMLAIIGLLESLLTASVLDDMTHTESNKHKEARGQGIANIVAGFFGGMAGCAMIGQSV
FT                   INIKSGGRGRLSTFVAGGFLIVLLFVLGDYVVHIPMAALVAVMIMVSIGTFDWNSVATI
FT                   HKVPKGNAFVMIVTVVVVLITHNLGLGVVIGTVISAVLFAFNMAKIHVKHLYIENKKIY
FT                   EIHGQLFFASTADFINNFSFNEDVKEIEMNFTHAHVWDDSAVASIDKVIMKYEQSGVKV
FT                   SITGLNECSAKLVTNLATYNKRIAS"
FT   gene            692294..692716
FT                   /gene="uspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0596"
FT   CDS             692294..692716
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0596"
FT                   /product="universal stress protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0596"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83984"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83984.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKQIILACDGSEHALRAAEHATHIAKFNEETNVEVVYVVDNRTA
FT                   KSDIIQGQTDLETVSASRKDKLKEIEGLLKKENISYKITILHGDPGDTIVQYVNTGDID
FT                   LVIAGSRGLNTLQEMVLGSVSHKIAKRVKCPVMIIK"
FT   gene            complement(693154..694935)
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0597"
FT   CDS             complement(693154..694935)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0597"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide transporter, periplasmic-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83985"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83985.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKPKLYKVLSTLAASTLLLSACGGADSGSKKANTKKVETNKFSS
FT                   AVKNDGKEIKDGSLTYGLVSNSPFAGVLSRVLYEVAPDSEIMDFFDEQLLATDKNWEIT
FT                   NDGAATYTISEDKKTITIKIKDNVKWHDGNPLTAEDLEYSYLIIGNSKYTGIRYDTQMQ
FT                   MIEGMEEYHAGKADKISGIKVVDPKTISITYKEVNPSLKTGIWTYPTPKKYLGDIPIEK
FT                   LAESDKIRQNPIGFGPFKVKKIVPGESVEYERFDDYWAGKPKLKNVTLKVVNPSIVSAS
FT                   LKKGDIDIAAITADQYPNVSKLKNTQLIGKTDLAYTYIGFKFGHMDKAKNEAVMDKDKF
FT                   KDVRLRQAMAYAIDREKLGEKVYHGLRIPANSPIPPSMPKYHNNDIGAYNLDVDKAKKL
FT                   LDEAGYKDKNGDGFREDPKGNEFKINFLASNGSETSEPLAKFYIQSWKDIGLKVELVDG
FT                   RLHEFNAMRDMIKKDDPKVDIFSGAWGTGSDPDLSGLWGKNAGFNYQRWVNDENTKLLN
FT                   EGLSAKATDEKYRKEVYDKWQKLIHDEAAMIPIHYTFDLTGVNKRVKDFNVNAEVNQIT
FT                   SQWKDVTVTSEKPEVEK"
FT   gene            complement(694950..695855)
FT                   /gene="oppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0598"
FT   CDS             complement(694950..695855)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0598"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0598"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83986"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025966"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83986.1"
FT                   /translation="MLANPEKQTEVIHYEKSPSGFSIMWREFRKDKLAMFSLFFLALIL
FT                   IAVYTTSFIMKQEDIVRVDLFAIYDPPSAEHWLGTDYGGRDIFGQLIIGTRNSFTVGLA
FT                   ITLLSTLIGLTMGLIAGYFGGVVDNIIMRFIDFMMILPFLMIVIVFISLVPTFNITTFI
FT                   LIMTAFLWVGKARLIRSKVLTEKELDYVSASKTLGTPNWKIIFQQILPNLSSIIIVNIT
FT                   LNLAGNIGIESSLTYLGFGLPESTPSLGTLVSYATNPDVLQEKWWIWLPASIMILVLML
FT                   CINFIGQALKRAADARQRKG"
FT   gene            complement(695874..696842)
FT                   /gene="oppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0599"
FT   CDS             complement(695874..696842)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0599"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0599"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83987"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83987.1"
FT                   /translation="MWKFILRRILVMIPQLFVLSVLVFTLAKAMPGDALSGAELANPKA
FT                   DPKVIEEQREKLGLNDPIPTQYVRWISNAVQGDFGISYAHKIQVTDIIGERLGNTVLLA
FT                   LLILILTYLIAIPLGVISGRWNDTWADRLITLYNFLGFGTPLFIFGLVMLFLFGFLYPI
FT                   FPTSGSVDPQVATGSFDYYLSKLNHMILPALSGALIGTVGTVQYLRSEIIDTKHKDFVR
FT                   TVKAKGVPESKVYSRHILRNSFLPIAAFLGYEITGLVGGSIILENIFGYPGIGQLFFQS
FT                   ITQRDFSVVTALVLFTGFATLLGTLLSDIILSIVDPRIRID"
FT   gene            complement(696857..697783)
FT                   /gene="oppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0600"
FT   CDS             complement(696857..697783)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0600"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0600"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83988"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83988.1"
FT                   /translation="MALLKVEDLKVHFPIKGGVFGRTLDYVRAVDGVSFELQPGETYGI
FT                   VGESGSGKSTTGKAIMHLTKATGGSIHFNNRDLTKLSRSELREQRKDIQMIFQDPYSSL
FT                   NPKKRVMDIIAEPLRNFEKLSPDEERRAVQDYLDKVGLNPESIYKYPHEFSGGQRQRIG
FT                   IARALTLKPKLIIADEPVSALDVSVQAQVLNFLQDLQSELGLTYLFISHDLGVIRHMCD
FT                   RIGVMYRGRIVEEATSAEIYNNPQHIYTKRLISAIPDIRPENREQQRKLRREVSAEYEK
FT                   SYENYFNENGRAYDLKPISPTHRVALP"
FT   gene            complement(697770..698894)
FT                   /gene="oppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0601"
FT   CDS             complement(697770..698894)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0601"
FT                   /product="oligopeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0601"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83989"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83989.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIFSTFSCQTLSIYIKITTTYKIFSLFRKDGGIAMKNPLLRIEN
FT                   LQTSFRIQDQYHAAVDDVSLTVHENEIVAIVGESGCGKSALALSIMRLHNEANTKLQGQ
FT                   LNYRDKDLLTMSAAEMNKVRGSNIGMIFQEPLTALDPLMTVGKQIEENLDYHTNLSKLE
FT                   KKERTLELLHQVGIPKPELTYKQYPHELSGGMRQRIVIAIAIACNPALIIADEPTTALD
FT                   VTIQAQILDLLKSIQEQTKMGIILITHDLSVVAETADRIIVMYAGQVVETGKVEEIFNN
FT                   PLHPYTRSLLNSIPSAYAEKEKLHVIQGVVPTLAKLPRTGCRFQARIPWIRPDQHEENP
FT                   ILHEVKPNHWVRCTCYKHFNFQDKKGDDVTHGTA"
FT   gene            complement(699074..700423)
FT                   /gene="glpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0602"
FT   CDS             complement(699074..700423)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0602"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0602"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83990"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005267"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021159"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83990.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFTQFFKPAPHAERLPADRVDSEYRKLRLQVFLGIFIGYAGYYF
FT                   VRKNFSLAMPYLIEQGFSKGELGVILSAVSIAYGLSKFLMGIVSDRCNPRYFLAAGLFL
FT                   SGIINIIFGSFSFITTSIILMFVLQFLNGWVQGMGWPPCGRTMVHWFSISERGTKMSIW
FT                   NVAHNVGGALMPSLVTLGLYFFANDWKSIFYFPGILSILVGIYVLITMRDTPQSCGLPS
FT                   IEEHTGEYPPDEKVQDRERELSVKEILFKYVLNNKFLWYIAIANVFVYFVRYGVVDWAP
FT                   TYLVEEKSFTHSSSRTAYALYEWAGIPGTLLCGWMSDKLFKGRRAPAGILFMVGVFIAV
FT                   LVYWLNPPGNPMVDSIALVAIGFLIYGPVMLIGLHALDLAPKKAAGTAAGLTGFFGYLG
FT                   GAAFASAAMGFIVDAFGWDGGFILLLASCVLAMFFLALTLKTGSVKQKQA"
FT   gene            700687..701154
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0603"
FT   CDS             700687..701154
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0603"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, MarR family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0603"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83991"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83991.1"
FT                   /translation="MDNMPNDMTHIDKIQALAFSIGKKMQTELLEQMQATGLTPPQFYI
FT                   LKILDHYGASRATKLAKKMYVKPSAITVMIDRLIDQELVERYHDKDDRRVVIIELTKKG
FT                   KARVEEAMVARNEHIAKYFSHLELQEREDLLRLFEKLETIICGTQEKKENN"
FT   gene            701174..702787
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0605"
FT   CDS             701174..702787
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0605"
FT                   /product="multidrug resistance protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0605"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83992"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9U9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9U9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83992.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKQENINRKLLLIGLIIAMLFAALDGTIVGTAMPRIVGELGGLS
FT                   LMTWLTTAYMLTSTTVVPIAGKLADLLGRRNVYITGLVIFMVGSALCGMANGMTELIIF
FT                   RGIQGLGGGIMMPMAMIIIGDMFTGKERAKWQGIFGALYGLASVIGPQVGGWIVDAVNW
FT                   RWVFYINLPVGILATIFIAMGLKSHKQTGPIKIDIAGIFTMILGVVSLLLALTFGGKDY
FT                   AWDSWQIIGLFALALIGIVSFVIVETKAEEPILPMHFFKNRTFTLLNAIGFFMSIGMFG
FT                   AIMFVPFFMQGIVGVSAAESGTIMTPMMITMIVMSIIGGQLVLKVGVKPQIITGMLIMA
FT                   GGFWLLTTMDMHTTKLTATSYMMVIGLGMGLVMPTLTLALQESFPKKDLGVVTSSSQFF
FT                   RQIGGTFGITILGSIMNNTSGTTLTKNLVPVLDTFPKEAGQMVTKFKDMIHTDPQGLYS
FT                   MLFSPEALKQMPEAFANSIVPILKNSLVDSLHTVFLTGLVFIVVGAIFTIFLQKIKLSD
FT                   RKKDAEEPAAEEKEQTVSYS"
FT   gene            702904..703896
FT                   /gene="rbsR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0606"
FT   CDS             702904..703896
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbsR"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0606"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LacI family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0606"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83993"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83993.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRREKRMSTIKDVAKLAGVSVATVSRVLNKNGYVHEDTLKKVER
FT                   AIEMLDYKPSTVARSLYNKKSRLIGLVVPNIVNPFFPEVARAVEDVAHKQGYTVVLCNS
FT                   DESLEKEKQYIDVLRQNNVDGFIVATNPQNSVNYMNLSVPVVAIDRMFNERIPAVYADN
FT                   YAGSQAATKLLIDKGCKRIAHIRGPRDVSTANERFEGFVDVITQNNLSYMIAESTFDPA
FT                   NSERVAVELLEEYPHIDGIVAGNDLIAIGIVKAALQKGISIPDDLQIIGFDGISLTEMM
FT                   YPSITTVAQPIYEMGKVATELLLEQMEGNVLEEKHYRLPIEIIERNTTK"
FT   gene            703910..704806
FT                   /gene="rbsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0607"
FT   CDS             703910..704806
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0607"
FT                   /product="ribokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.15"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0607"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83994"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002139"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011877"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83994.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNIAVVGSISMDLVAVSKKRPKAGETVIGEAFHTIPGGKGANQA
FT                   VAAARLGANVAMVGAVGDDNYGTVVKRNLENERVFIDYVVPVTDAATGIAHIVLAEEDN
FT                   SIVVVQGANALVNESVVDLSKDLLIKADMVVLQLEIPLETVKYVLAICEEHKIPVMLNP
FT                   APAQVLSEDILEKATYITPNEHECRIVLDDFTSPIEDLLAKYPNKLLMTEGSNGVRFHN
FT                   GTEIVHVPSIAVDVVDTTGAGDTFNGALAVALSEGETLQKAIRFANIAGGLSVTKLGAQ
FT                   GGMPTRDKVREVQVIVG"
FT   gene            704803..705198
FT                   /gene="rbsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0608"
FT   CDS             704803..705198
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0608"
FT                   /product="ribose transport protein RbsD"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83995"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023064"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023750"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9V2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83995.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKHGVLNSEIASVLASLGHTDTIVIADCGLPIPAGVKRIDLAVE
FT                   IGKPSFLDVLQVVADDMAIEKVTLAEEVINNNVEVNKEIELKLIEPAFEYVCHEQFKEH
FT                   TKKAKAIIRTGEATPYANVILHAGVIF"
FT   gene            705208..706701
FT                   /gene="rbsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0609"
FT   CDS             705208..706701
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0609"
FT                   /product="ribose ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83996"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015861"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83996.1"
FT                   /translation="MMGMRIEMKNISKAFNGNPVLKNAQFMIETGEVHALMGENGAGKS
FT                   TLMKILTGVYKRDGGTITIDGQERTFKNAKEAEEYGIAFIHQELNILPNLTVAENMFLG
FT                   KELMYGKTGILRTRQMNAIAQQQLAELGLHVKGAMLAGELSVGQQQIIEIAKALMTNAS
FT                   VIIMDEPTAALTDREIETLFTVINKLRKEGVSFVYISHRMEEIFSICDAITILRDGEYV
FT                   GKRSIPETSFDEVVSMMVGRSIGERYPERNSQIGDVIFEMRNGTKKGKFENVSFQVRKG
FT                   EILGVAGLMGAGRTDIMKAIFGYETLDSGQIFIDGQEVKIDSPIDAIRQRIAFITEDRK
FT                   SEGLVLDFSIRENLALPNLESLSKGSVLSNELEQQFTADMMKLLNVKASSGEQAVKSLS
FT                   GGNQQKVVIAKWLGIHPQLLILDEPTRGVDVGAKKEIYSIMNKLTEEGDAVIMVSSELP
FT                   EVLGMSDRVLVIHEGKVGGILEKDEASQESIMALATGGE"
FT   gene            706704..707639
FT                   /gene="rbsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0611"
FT   CDS             706704..707639
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0611"
FT                   /product="ribose ABC transporter membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83997"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83997.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKGNVLQQLGSLIGLALIIVVITALNPAFIEIPNLFNILRQVS
FT                   INALIAFGMTFVILTGGIDLSVGSILALSSALVAGMMASGMDPFLAMAVGLLAGLVMGI
FT                   VNGIIIAKGKVAPFIATLATMTIFRGLTLVYMDGRPITGLGDHLMFQMFGRGYFLGIPV
FT                   PAVTMMIAFAVLYFILKKTTFGRRTFAIGGNEEAAALSGINVTRIKVMIYGLSGILAAL
FT                   AGIVLTSRLDSAQPTAGTSYELDAIAAVVLGGTSLSGGRGWIVGTFIGVLIIGVLNNGL
FT                   NLLGVSSFFQQVVKGLVILLAVLIDRRKEA"
FT   gene            707639..708580
FT                   /gene="rbsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0612"
FT   CDS             707639..708580
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0612"
FT                   /product="ribose-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0612"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025997"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83998.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGQFMKKWLLILVACMMVITAGCSMEPPEWAKDSSDKGRNKTIK
FT                   VGFSVSTLNNPFFVTLKKGAEKKAKESGIELIAVDAQNDAAKQTNDVEDLIQKGVDVVV
FT                   INPTDSDAVASAVSAANAANVPVITVDRVANSGKVVSHIASNNIEGGQMASDYIRELVG
FT                   EGANVAELEGIPGSSAARERGKGFHNVADKSLKVVAKQAADFDRAKGLSVMENILQANG
FT                   DIKAVFAHNDEMALGALEALKSAGKTDVVVVGFDATEDAVKAVNDGRMAATVAQKPELI
FT                   GEKAMQTAKEITQGKKVDKSIPIELELIKKNK"
FT   gene            708616..709263
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0613"
FT   CDS             708616..709263
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0613"
FT                   /product="transaldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK83999"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001585"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022999"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK83999.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFFIDTANINEIKEANALGVLAGVTTNPSLVAKEGVDFHERIRE
FT                   ICNVVEGPVSAEVISLEADKMIEEGKELAKIAPNVVVKVPMTTEGLKAVKAFSDLGIRT
FT                   NVTLVFSAVQALLAARAGATYVSPFLGRLDDIGHNGMDLIRQIAEIFAIHGIETEIIAA
FT                   SVRHSVHVTDAALNGAHIATIPANVIASLVKHPLTDQGIEKFLADWEKTQEK"
FT   gene            709579..711978
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0614"
FT   CDS             709579..711978
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0614"
FT                   /product="antibacterial peptide protease, Metallo
FT                   peptidase, MEROPS family M06"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84000"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84000.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRKAPLKVLSSLAIAAIIGCTSVMSAPLAYAETPAKEKENVSTT
FT                   PIDYNLIQEDRLAEALKERGTINPASSKEETKKAVEKYIEKKQGDQANKEILPADTAKE
FT                   ASDFVKKVKEKKMEEKEKVKKPEKNVSPEQKPEPNKKQLNGQVPTSKAKQAPYKGSVRT
FT                   DKVLVLLVEFSDYKHNNIDQTPGYMYSNDFSREHYQKMLFGNEPYTLFDGSKVKTFKQY
FT                   YEEQSGGSYTTDGYVTEWLTVPGKASDYGADGSSGHDNKGPKGARDLVKEALHAAAEKG
FT                   LDLSQFDQFDRYDTNSDGNQNEPDGVIDHLMVIHAGVGQEAGGGKLGDDAIWSHRSKLA
FT                   IDPVAIEGTKSKVDYFGGKVAAHDYTIEPEDGAVGVFAHEFGHDLGLPDEYDTKYTGTG
FT                   SPVEAWSLMSGGSWTGKIAGTEPTSFSPQNKDFLQKNMGGNWAKILEVDYDKIKRGVGV
FT                   PTYIDQSVTKSNRPGVVRVNLPGKSVETIKPEFGKHAYYSTRGDDMHTTLETPFFDLTK
FT                   GTNAKFDYKANYELEAECDFVEVHAVIEDGTKTLIDRLGEKVVQGDKDTTDGKWIDKSY
FT                   DLSQFKGKKVKLQFDYITDPAVTYKGFAMDHVNVTVDGQVVFSDDAEGQSKMNVNGFVV
FT                   SDGTEKKAHYYYLEWRNYAGSDNGLKAGKGPVYNTGLVVWYADDSFKDNWVGVHPGEGF
FT                   LGVVDSHPEAFVGNLNGKPTYGNTGMQIADAAFSFDQTPAWSVNSLTRGQFNYSGLQGV
FT                   TTFDDSKVYSNNQIADAGRKVPNLGLKFQVVGQADDKSAGAVWIKR"
FT   gene            complement(712263..713441)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0615"
FT   CDS             complement(712263..713441)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0615"
FT                   /product="multidrug efflux transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0615"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84001"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84001.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYFIYFIVIVAFLDTFSQLPIMSTFAQSLGGSPLIIGLVVGMYS
FT                   FANMIGNIIAGAAVDKFGAKKILYISMGLTSFIVLLYTVVQSGEQLLVVRFMHGFSDGF
FT                   LIPAAFTFLSKQTNAARQGKAMALSGAAVGTAAIVGPAFSGIMKATAGIEWVFITISIL
FT                   MVLGTIVSLFFLPNNVSRKDTSRTQMMNKEDMFELLKSEPLLQAYIGAFTLMFSQGIVT
FT                   YMLPVKVEALALKASTTGMMLSVFGITAILFFLLPTNRIYDRFNRSKLMLIGIAVMALA
FT                   LSLLGLFATKGMLFIVMMIYGIGFAILFPSINALLVENTTDDKRGKAFGLFYAFFSLGV
FT                   VAGSFTVGAIGASPSVSFVIGTAFLLTFAGMIYVRSKVKSKAKSKVKKTMMG"
FT   gene            713658..714719
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0616"
FT   CDS             713658..714719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0616"
FT                   /product="alcohol dehydrogenase, zinc-containing protein"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0616"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84002"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9V9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002085"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027399"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9V9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84002.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKMKALLWHNQRDVRVEEVPEPTVKPGAVKIKVKWCGICGTDLH
FT                   EYLAGPIFIPTEEHPLTHVKAPVILGHEFSGEVVEIGEGVTSHKVGDRVVVEPIYSCGK
FT                   CEACKHGHYNVCEQLVFHGLGGEGGGFSEYTVVPEDMVHHIPDEMTYEQGALVEPAAVA
FT                   VHAVRQSKLKEGEAVAVFGCGPIGLLVIQAAKAAGATPVIAVELSKERQELAKLAGADY
FT                   VLNPATQDVLAEIRNLTNGLGVNVSFEVTGVEVVLRQAIESTSFEGQTVIVSVWEKDAT
FT                   ITPNNLVLKEKEVVGILGYRHIFPAVIKLISSGQIQAEKLITKKITVDQVVEEGFEALV
FT                   KDKTQVKILVSPK"
FT   gene            715436..716287
FT                   /gene="plC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0617"
FT   CDS             715436..716287
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="plC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0617"
FT                   /product="phospholipase C"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0617"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84003"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029002"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84003.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKVLALAAAITLVAPLQNVAFAHENDGGSKIKIVHRWSAEDKH
FT                   KEGVNSHLWIVNRAIDIMSRNTTLVKQDRVAQLNEWRTELENGIYAADYENPYYDNSTF
FT                   ASHFYDPDNGKTYIPFAKQAKETGAKYFKLAGESYKNKDMKQAFFYLGLSLHYLGDVNQ
FT                   PMHAANFTNLSYPQGFHSKYENFVDTIKDNYKVTDGNGYWNWKGTNPEDWIHGAAVVAK
FT                   QDYSGIVNDNTKDWFVKAAVSQEYADKWRAEVTPMTGKRLIDAQRVTAGYIQLWFDTYG
FT                   DR"
FT   gene            716226..717362
FT                   /gene="spH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0618"
FT   CDS             716226..717362
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spH"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0618"
FT                   /product="sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.12"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0618"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84004"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017766"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84004.1"
FT                   /translation="MHNVLLLDTFSFGLIRTEIVKDLKKVKSHNRVFGLFITIHMEVWN
FT                   VKGKLLKGVLSFGIGLGVLYGGSSAQADTSTDQNNTLKVMTHNVYMLSTNLYPNWGQSE
FT                   RADLIGAADYIKNQDVVILNEVFDNSASDRLLGNLKKEYPNQTAVLGRSNGNEWDKTLG
FT                   SYSSATPEDGGVAIVSKWPIVEKVQYVFANGCGPDNLSNKGFVYTKIKKNDRFVHVIGT
FT                   HLQAEDSMCGKTSPASVRTNQLKEIQDFIKNKNIPNDEYVLFGGDMNVKKINAENNSDS
FT                   EYASMFKTLHASIPSYTGHTATWDATTNSIAKYNFPDSPAEYLDYIIASKDHANPSFIE
FT                   NKVLQPKSPQWTVTSWLKKYTYNDYSDHYPVEATISMK"
FT   gene            717449..718642
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0619"
FT   CDS             717449..718642
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0619"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0619"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001608"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029066"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84005.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRGEKNVDRGIFKEVPLPCAFLDEVALDRNIQSIIELSGNKKIR
FT                   IASKSLRSVPVMQRILAASDRFQGIMCFSPREALFLIEQGFNDLLLGYPAYDERALHEI
FT                   SLLTKQGLIITCMVDCEDHIVYLEKIAEKSKGCFRVCLDIDMSSRFFKFHFGVKRSPVK
FT                   DGQGALKIVKRLKESSFLILDGVMGYEAQIAGVGDHIPNQRVKSKVISYLKKKSVLEVK
FT                   ERRGHIVKEIQNLGIELRFVNGGGTGSIKTTEQDYSVSEITIGSAFYAPKLFDYYKEVQ
FT                   FHPAVGFALPVVRKPAPTIYTCLGGGYIASGAIGKDKEPEIWRPGGAKLLALEGAGEVQ
FT                   TPIFYNGEERVEIGDSILFRHSKAGELCERFPFLYCVKEGEIVGEYSTYRGDGQCFL"
FT   gene            718573..719943
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0620"
FT   CDS             718573..719943
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0620"
FT                   /product="FAD-dependent oxidoreductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0620"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84006"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016169"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84006.1"
FT                   /translation="MCERRRDCWGVFNISGGWPMLSIKGQKWRNWTGNVEGTPHYTMYP
FT                   ESIQDVVEVIELARKKGKKIRVVGSGHSFTPLVQTEEILVSLDEMKGIVNIDTEKMVAE
FT                   VWAGTKLHELGKLLEEKGYAQENLGDIDSQSIAGAISTGTHGTGITFGSLSTQVIEITA
FT                   VLSTGETIVCSETENVEYWRAFQLSLGMLGIIVRIKLSIIRAYSLVYESEKQSLATVMN
FT                   KLEEYKKNRHFEFFVFPYSDEVQVKVTNETTGKKSDLKWHKLKVELLENKMFSLLSKGC
FT                   KWFPSISKGVSRLSAKAVPNTKIIGPSYEVFATSRTVPFYEMEYSVPSKYMQAVVEEIS
FT                   NLIEKKKYKVHFPIECRYVKRDEIWLSPAYGRDSAYIAVHMYKGMKYAAYFGEVEKIFL
FT                   KYEGRPHWGKMHTLTYGKLQNIYPELHSFLKVRKLLDEAEMFSNPYTEKLFTIMKKS"
FT   gene            complement(719951..721102)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0621"
FT   CDS             complement(719951..721102)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0621"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0621"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84007"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006976"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010432"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021192"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84007.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAYLFPVKTAFILFPFLAMFLLIPFLIFNYRKYGYLNKWRSFIL
FT                   YSLLLYLLNAYFLVILPLPQTYDTCSLQPANTQHMQLSPFYFIQEISNRTSAILTKPAT
FT                   YFYLLKESAFLQVAFNVLLTVPFGIYLRYYFRRSFLQTICISFCLSLFFELTQVTGLYG
FT                   IYNCAYRLFDIDDLFLNTLGGVIGFIIAPIFMYFLPKANELDSHVDLETKPVGFVRRFI
FT                   AMQIDWIFLSIVVPVIKNKGNSFFVSNIQAYTNIYELIFITCSILIYFIIIPYFTNGKT
FT                   IGKALLRIYVKGKSDRITMKELFIRYGIFYFILGGINYILSSSSILNLKEPLVLIVIVL
FT                   FQLVINGLFIIHVLLHVFSRDKLLFYERISQTRNAIILKKADK"
FT   gene            721275..721478
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0622"
FT   CDS             721275..721478
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0622"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Bacillus cereus group-specific protein,
FT                   uncharacterized"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0622"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84008"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84008.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYELFSVSGNHITTFESAWRFQEGEQIFVHDDQTKRNFIIIRLT
FT                   HDIFQQNKHVIRLYCQEKKVYA"
FT   gene            complement(721536..722348)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0623"
FT   CDS             complement(721536..722348)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0623"
FT                   /product="Undecaprenyl-diphosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.27"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0623"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84009"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003824"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:A0R9W6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84009.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQFYYILKYLILGLFQGLTEPIPISSSGHLVLAQHLLGLKIEGF
FT                   SFELLVNSASLLAVLLIYRNDLIRLTKNGLSYIFTRAEDAKSDFFFIIYLVIATIPAGV
FT                   IGVLFKDYIDQYLKGVKMVGISLLITAVGLWIIRNLRGRKNDGDLSMKDAIIVGLAQAC
FT                   ALIPGISRSGATIVAAMLLGMKQETALRFSFLLYIPVSLGGLLLSITDIAKDPNLDTLF
FT                   VPYIVAFIATFIMTYISLKWFMNIMAKGNLKYFSFYCIIVGVLTLIFL"
FT   gene            complement(722481..723425)
FT                   /gene="mcpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0624"
FT   CDS             complement(722481..723425)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mcpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0624"
FT                   /product="methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0624"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84010"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004090"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84010.1"
FT                   /translation="MFTQKKSLQHKIDQLENRIQELEAELKQKDIEQQETISSIHDRVQ
FT                   NVVQEHQLVNNQHNTLQNLVQQLSSCFENVSTRTTHSNELNNEMLQKEQSLIQSIEEII
FT                   DCSNEGKESVHRLLIVINKLGEQSQRTSNSMNHLSERSKEIEQIVEVIQNIAAQTNLLA
FT                   LNASIEAARAGEHGKGFAVVANEVRKLAESTAESTKNIGNLTKKIQEEIEKAYDNTKDN
FT                   LHLVDEGVEMSADTNARIENILIMIQTLQNGATNVIKAIENQKSCNDDILREFANTQQM
FT                   FQKLNTTIMNHIHDAEKVDVQLTKSLEETVVSH"
FT   gene            723646..724908
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0625"
FT   CDS             723646..724908
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0625"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0625"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84011"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010611"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84011.1"
FT                   /translation="MNYFKRISSLVLAGIIGLSSTVAVKAESNDEKLNNMQQQLQQNDA
FT                   EMQKKEQEKQAVSKEIQGIENELHNLNNTIAKNKEDQAAIQRKIDETHKQIEQKKNEIV
FT                   VLEDKVLARKDIMRKRMVSVQNSSNTSLVVEVVVESKNFADFLQRMNAVSTILEADKEI
FT                   LRLQEQDLRQIEEDKKTIDEKEASLVVDKQKLAKAQAELQDNLKKRQANLQTVQAKYNQ
FT                   VASQLNLAAEEKAKIESNMKAVQETIAREQEAARIAAEERAKAEAAAKAEQEALAKAQA
FT                   EVAEKKKQEQASKPAEPVANNNSKVEPVQPSKPTAGGREIYVHATAYTADPAENGYGPG
FT                   QQVYSAWGGYNLTANPGMKLIAVDPSVIPLGSRVYVEGYGEAIAADTGGAIKGHKIDVL
FT                   MPDKASSSKWGRKNVKLTILS"
FT   gene            725012..725239
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0626"
FT   CDS             725012..725239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0626"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0626"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84012"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9W9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9W9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84012.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNLTILNRVKELRARFNFSQSVLAEKVGVTRQTIAAIEKGDYVP
FT                   SLLLALMICDVFQLKMEDVFVLNKEGKEDE"
FT   gene            725753..726454
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0627"
FT   CDS             725753..726454
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0627"
FT                   /product="sortase family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0627"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84013"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023365"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84013.1"
FT                   /translation="MYIQQYYLIILYRVRFCKGKELYMNKQRIYSIVAILLFVVGGVLI
FT                   GKPFYDGYQAEKKQTENVQAVQKMDYEKHETEFVDASKIDQPDLAEVANASLDKKQVIG
FT                   RISIPSVSLELPVLKSSTEKNLLSGAATVKENQVMGKGNYALAGHNMSKKGVLFSDIAS
FT                   LKKGDKIYLYDNENEYEYAVTGVSEVTPDKWEVVEDHGKDEITLITCVSVKDNSKRYVV
FT                   AGDLVGTKAKK"
FT   gene            complement(726484..727890)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0628"
FT   CDS             complement(726484..727890)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0628"
FT                   /product="peptide symporter family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0628"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84014"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84014.1"
FT                   /translation="MCQEENNMESAIQLEREQQRKKKHPPGLYLLFFTEMWERFSYYGL
FT                   RGLLTLYLTTALVSGGLGFSPAWALSIYGFYTGACYFTPMIGGYLTDRFLGRRKAITIG
FT                   GITMAIGNLTLFAMQNQVGLYLGLALIIIGNGFFKPNISTLVGELYEENDPKRDSAFTI
FT                   FYMGINVGSFLAPLVCGFLSENLFKTTVDGVVHYGFRYGFLAASIGMIIGQILFTTLSN
FT                   RFLGDIGKKPTRDLQTTDGQPSVGDTPLTKKEKQRTAVIVILTCFVVFFWAGFEQAGSS
FT                   LTLYTNKFVDRSVFGWEVPTSWFQSVNPLFIILLAPVISALWAKLATRKRGDLKIPTKM
FT                   GLGMILLGIGYIILVIATLKTGSDEHNITEKANLLFIVFTYLFHTLGELFLSPVGLSMV
FT                   SALAPVKLASLLMGVWLASSGIANILGGQLASFTTSLGYAEVFTVIGAVAIVLGCVLLL
FT                   ISKKLVKWMD"
FT   gene            728099..729424
FT                   /gene="brnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0629"
FT   CDS             728099..729424
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="brnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0629"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid transport system II
FT                   carrier protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0629"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84015"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004685"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84015.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLKKEKEMKLLQKKEILLISLMLFSMFFGAGNLIFPPFLGYEAG
FT                   EHVWISLVGFIISATGLPILGVIAIAKAGSFQTLAGRVHSSFAIIFPCIVYLFIGPGLG
FT                   IPRAGSLAFEMGPGQFFPEAGSIVLLCYTVIFFSIVYWLSLSPSKLMGLFGKVLTPLLL
FT                   GMIALIFIKSMFTSVGSVKEASGNYGQAPMFQGFLDGYLTMDALAALIFGIVIANALRA
FT                   KGIEDDKGLAKYMSIAGIGAGLLLSIIYVILGYVGSMSGSLGIFDNGAQVLAQVMTTLF
FT                   GQGGVVLLGLIFTIACLCVSIGLVTSCSQFFASAFPKVAYKVWAFILSFVSMILANLGL
FT                   TQILKVSVPILGFIYPVALTLIILGLFHKYIGKYAYVYAVTVGIVAVFSAIDIFNKNVM
FT                   LNQWTSVLKYIPFYTEGVGWIVPAIIGACIGVIVSFVFNKKK"
FT   gene            729560..731281
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0630"
FT   CDS             729560..731281
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0630"
FT                   /product="possible membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0630"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84016"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019286"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84016.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEDLNKKIEALETTIETMQEALFELKAKQREIEVENAQQHVSKE
FT                   KKEYIETVMEEKQKEEVVTIKEPVQEREVKQVDISAFKREPFNIIKFCQTWLPRIFVGI
FT                   MLLGVIWLFKAGVDAGLLTPAIRIVFGIVLSIGFYYIGDIQIKRERQALGLVLAGGSIT
FT                   GIVLTTFAAHYLYGFIPASVAFVCNIAWVILGIYIAKRYQSEYLTIFVAVGAFFVPFLL
FT                   NSTTPNPYIFFGYETILTLSLLWYALKNRYQYLYMISYAVAAIVLFVFFAVMSMLVEDL
FT                   QVQLTVVYGLIHLLLFWHMFTERSFIVEPRLAIFSANAVFFILAISKIPEFTTWGLMIS
FT                   ALVHATMFVFEYRKNRHSTFTNLLFGFAMGAFSLAILYEYSLVNAAIVLLLQGFLGIVT
FT                   SIKGKQQIKLYISATIYAIGMIQTIFSPFDHFLSAGFVAHIILIGTFYYCMKQAKDVLM
FT                   SFGKYVYSIALYWFMVIIFIAITRVGEVLSTDGSIISVSVSLLWMVYALFAVWLGRNKN
FT                   MNEILYAGLVVLVVTIGKLFLLDLPEVSMMIRAVLFLIVGSIGIVISRMFFSKEEK"
FT   gene            complement(731316..732863)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0631"
FT   CDS             complement(731316..732863)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0631"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0631"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84017.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNKKWITFSLATAITLSIGASFIPSTYAESSVDPAPEIAAKVVN
FT                   QNNGKKVLFDNTHGQTAGTADWVIDGGFSDFGNGIAKNGYHVKELRKSTPITYEDLKDY
FT                   NVFIVPEANIPYKKSEQDAMLQYVKNGGSIFFIADHYNADRNKNRWDSSEVFNGYRRGA
FT                   WDNPAKGMSNDEANSQAMQGVESSDWLSDNFGIRFRYNAIGDVSAKNIVSPEQSFGITE
FT                   GVSSVAMHAGSTLAITNPKLAKGLVYLPENPSKWNNAVDSGVYNGGGVAEGPYAAIAKV
FT                   GLGKAAFIGDSSPVEDATPKYVREDSGQTKKTYDGYKEENDAILLENIVNWLSNKETFT
FT                   SLDQVNGLQLDLPTTLQTFEQPSLSTEPQPEPWNAPNAGYQWFNTNTFKPGSYGYNGAV
FT                   TANDYVVTHPSILPNNEVFQMKIQVNNLLPNTTYDNYSLGIFTTGGTQVAKVQNTNGTW
FT                   PSTFGYSSAFSFTTNSLGSAEKIVNVQINPNTTGQATLRLRQNTTAKYSETVTINKK"
FT   gene            complement(733045..734436)
FT                   /gene="proY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0632"
FT   CDS             complement(733045..734436)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proY"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0632"
FT                   /product="amino acid/polyamine/organocation transporter,
FT                   APC superfamily"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84018"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84018.1"
FT                   /translation="MQHSNKSGTLNRGLKERHITLMSLGSAIGVGLFLGSASAIKLAGP
FT                   SILLGYMIAGLVIFFIMRALGEMAIEQPVAGSFSKYAYDYLGPLAGYITGWNYWFLWVV
FT                   TCMAEITAAGIYMQYWFPDIPRWTWALLALLLMSAFNFLSVKVFGELEFWFALIKIVTI
FT                   ICMIVVGAGIILFGFGNGGIATGISNLWSHGGWFPNGFSGLLLSMQMVLFAYLGVELIG
FT                   VTAGEAQNPKKTLAKAIDNVFWRILLFYVGALFVMMAIYPWNELGEKGSPFVLTFQQIG
FT                   IAKAAGIINFVVLTAALSSCNGGLFSTGRMLYTLAQQKKAPERFGRLNKNGIPSQGIVA
FT                   TAIVLLIGVILNYLVPAKVFTWLTSISTFGAIWTWGIILVAQIKFRKSLPTQKRQKLSY
FT                   KMPLYPLSSYFSLAFLVLVLGIMAYSEDTRIALIVGPIWLIGLAIVYYMKGFHKIDETP
FT                   NSKIS"
FT   gene            734717..736009
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0633"
FT   CDS             734717..736009
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0633"
FT                   /product="xanthine/uracil permease family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0633"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84019"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026033"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84019.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQLQKYNTSVKQEFLAGITTFFTFAYILVINPKILSDAGVPFDQ
FT                   AFTATIIATVVGTIGMAIFANYPIVIAPAMGMNAYFAYSVVQKAEGITYVIAFSAVFVT
FT                   GIIFLLLSFTSFRQKLILAIPDSLKHAIAGGIGLFIAFIGLRLSGIIVDHPSNLVTIGD
FT                   FHSPAVILTLIGLILAAILMALRVSGALFISMIVTGVIAFFTGQLKFTDKIVAMPHLPE
FT                   GIIVSNPINAFSDVIEYGLYGVVFSFLLVLLFDTTGALLGLIKQAGLITDNTEKRFGKA
FT                   FIADAIGGTTGSIFGTSPTAATIESSAGIAAGGKTGLTGIVVVGLTIITAFFSPVIASL
FT                   SSVAAITAPSLIIVGSLMAQSIRDINWNEFEDALPAFLIFVGIPLTSSIANGIAIGFLV
FT                   YPVLKIVKGKGMEVHPLLYLFTILFGCHLFL"
FT   gene            736299..736499
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0634"
FT   CDS             736299..736499
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0634"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0634"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84020"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84020.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVSKIKVARVQLDLTQQQLAEKVGVTRQTISLIEKGKYNPSLDL
FT                   CLKICYAVDKTLNDLFWEEKE"
FT   gene            complement(736970..737407)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0635"
FT   CDS             complement(736970..737407)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0635"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0635"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84021"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84021.1"
FT                   /translation="MITVKNIDGSETYVLRQKILRPSQTLADCKYSSDYETDTFHLGAF
FT                   INDKLISIASFSKEIHPDLQAGMHYRLRGMATLPEFRNNHAGSSLIQKAEQILQERQAN
FT                   ILWCNGRVTVANYYKRLGFQEHGEIFEIEPIGLHKVLYKRI"
FT   gene            complement(737733..739667)
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0636"
FT   CDS             complement(737733..739667)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0636"
FT                   /product="transporter, CPA2 family"
FT                   /note="TC 2.A.37"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84022"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9X9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9X9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84022.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRKLFLYEIESICVAFLPIIWLNSYYIYLKGENAMEHHTSVLSL
FT                   MVVVAIAFFVPLLLQRFKLKALPVVVAEIIAGIFVGKSGFNIIEPDMWLQVLSTLGFIF
FT                   LMFLSGLEIDFSIFKQKGKKNTTNEPNTFQAASVIFLFIFILSYALSLLFVWLGFVDNA
FT                   MFMTLIISTISLGVVVPTLKENNLGKTAIGQIILLVAVIADLVTMILLAVFVGLNSESG
FT                   QSMWLLLLLFGAGIVIYFVAKRFKNIPYLDSLKAGSVQIDTRAVFALILILVGLSESVG
FT                   AENILGAFLAGVLVSLLSPNEDMVEKLDSIGYGFFIPIFFVMVGVNLEVWSIFKEPSSM
FT                   LMIPILIVGLFISKLIPSLVLRKWYPRNIVLGSAILLTSTLSLVIAAAQIGEKLGIISP
FT                   SLSASLILSAVITCIFAPILFKKMFPKVETPKPKVSIIGASRITLPLSLDLKREDYDVT
FT                   LYMMRQNKINDEEAKSHDFPIVKLDDITIASLTEQTAFHADRVVVATSDDEQNLLLAEH
FT                   AKELGVEHVIASVEDPLLQEKATQEHIAVFSTINSTRILLRALIDKPSLVRLITTANET
FT                   VREVELRSNKYNGVALRRLPFLGDVLVIQIYRGNKALIPHGDTRLQHGDTLLVTGSKEH
FT                   IDTLKSILE"
FT   gene            complement(740094..740696)
FT                   /gene="cyoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0637"
FT   CDS             complement(740094..740696)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0637"
FT                   /product="cytochrome aa3 quinol oxidase subunit 3"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0637"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84023"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Y0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014246"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024791"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Y0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84023.1"
FT                   /translation="MAALDKSLPLEYQSEQSRLNILGFWIFLGAEIMLFATLFASYLVL
FT                   AGRTADGPTPAQLFELKTLLIQTLLLLTSSFTCGIVIHEMRKHNQKAMLGWFVLTLLLG
FT                   AGFLFFEIEEFIMYIGEGATIQTSAFLSGFFVLLGTHGAHVTGGIIWAICVIIQILKRG
FT                   LTPVTARKVFIISLYWHFLDLVWVFIYTLVYLNGMVA"
FT   gene            complement(740710..742653)
FT                   /gene="cyoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0638"
FT   CDS             complement(740710..742653)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0638"
FT                   /product="cytochrome aa3 quinol oxidase subunit 1
FT                   apoprotein"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0638"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84024"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0R9Y1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000883"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014233"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023615"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023616"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0R9Y1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABK84024.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTVKLDEFFVTGDPIIYGADASIVLVTLAIIFVLTKYKKWKWLW
FT                   DEWLTTVDHKKIGAMYIISAVIMLFRGGMDGLMIRAQLTFPETTYLNAEHYNGIFTTHG
FT                   TVMILFMAMPFVMGLMNLVVPLQIGARDVAYPFLNALSFWLFFVGAMLFNIAFVIGGSP
FT                   DAGWTSYFPMAGTEFTSGVGNNYYAIALQISGLGTLMTGINFLVTILKMRTPGMTLMRM
FT                   PMFTWSILITTIIIIFAFPVLTVALALMTFDRLFDAHFFTMASGGMPMLWANLFWVWGH
FT                   PEVYIVILPAFGIFSEIISTFSRKRLFGYSAMVYSMVAISLLSFVVWLHHFFTMGAGPA
FT                   VNSFFSISTMAISIPTGVKIFNWLFTLYKGRIRFTVPMLWSLAFIPNFVVGGVTGVMLG
FT                   MAAADYQYHNSYFLIAHFHYVLIAGTVFAMLAGFTFWYPKMTGHMLNERLGKWTFWIFM
FT                   SGFNICFFPMYFLGLDGMTRRMYTYSESLGWGWLNQIASVGAVMMGIGFLLLCYNVIWS
FT                   ARHGERDTTGDPWDGRTLEWATQSPVQHYNFAKLPEIKEADAFWYMKKRGETVTPAAED
FT                   IKPIHMPSNSGVPIIASGFFGLAGFALVFSWFWLAAIGGIGILACLIYRSFDYDEGYYI
FT                   SVDEIKKSEHVA"
FT   gene            complement(742678..743691)
FT                   /gene="cyoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0639"
FT   CDS             complement(742678..743691)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="BALH_0639"
FT                   /product="cytochrome aa3 quinol oxidase subunit 2"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:BALH_0639"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABK84025"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA: